Wisconsin Holstein Association Wisconsin Holstein

State Fair results

 

2012 Results

August 2 & 3, 2012 • West Allis, WI
Judge: Justin Burdette
Associate Judge: Bob Sabo
602 head shown

Blue ribbon heifer placings and top 5 cow class placings are listed below. Junior Bred & Owned winners are also indicated where applicable.

Spring Calf (36 shown)
(1 Blue) Siemers Braxton Alex, Jake Siemers, Manitowoc Cty
(2 Blue) K-Manor GC Macie-ET, Sydney Love, Iowa Cty
(3 Blue) Round-Hill Braxton For Real, Whitney Ebert, Kewaunee Cty
(4 Blue and Jr B&O) KNH-Endres Palermo Jynx, Mikayla Endres, Columbia Cty
(5 Blue) 2nd-Look Avatar 8319, Kalista Hodorff, Fond du Lac Cty
(6 Blue) Synergy Atwood Trixie, Carmen Haack, Monroe Cty
(7 Blue) Frislevue Fever Pushy-ET, Makenna Lentz, Barron Cty
(8 Blue) Berryrige Guthrie Daydrea, Nicole Endres, Waunakee Cty
(9 Blue) Redrock-view Jasper 1799, Cora Carpenter, Lafayette
(10 Blue) Marybee Fever Adasia, Carrie Warmka, Dodge Cty

Winter Heifer Calf -Lot 1 (33 shown)
(1 Blue) Welsh-Edge Fever Huggable, David Petersheim, Vernon Cty
(2 Blue) Siemers Sid Whip, Josh Siemers, Manitowoc Cty
(3 Blue) Hebertview Attic Rosie-ET, Nicholas Schuster, Fond du Lac Cty
(4 Blue) Hoesly Hvezda Pasadena, Lukas Wymer, Greem Cty
(5 Blue) Rock-N-Hill-II Astero Crumb, Rachael McCullough, Green Cty
(6 Blue) Emerald-ACR-VR 4525, Marisa Klister, Brown Cty
(7 Blue) Stahlbush Delbert Orchid, Charlene Deetz, Eau Claire Cty
(8 Blue) Gaedtke Avatar Marissa, Jennifer Kleiman, Kewaunee Cty
(9 Blue) Horsens Braxton Liana, Abbey Horsens, Oconto Cty
(Jr B&O) Irish-Meadow Aftrsc Winonna, Matthew O'Leary, Fond du Lac Cty

Winter Heifer Calf - Lot 2 (38 shown)
(1 Blue) Siemers Guthre Hayasdoll-ET, Vanessa Roberts, Manitowoc Cty
(2 Blue) Hoesly Hveda Kiss Me-Red, Paige Hoesly, Green Cty
(3 Blue) Nobland Hvezda Pancake, Ashley Spease, Grant Cty
(4 Blue) Milksource Gldwyn Jessica-ET, Benjamin Powers, Dunn Cty
(5 Blue) Hi-Lo-Valley Brax Nika-ET, Austin Yager, Iowa Cty
(6 Blue) Indianhead Destry Chandra, David Pintens, Barron Cty
(7 Blue) Alfalawn Braxton Coleen, Maggie Budd, Dunn Cty
(8 Blue and Jr B&O) Elmo Gold Chip Buttons, Austen Schmidt, Fond du Lac Cty
(9 Blue) Randar federal Madison, Dane Thompson, Barron Cty
(10 Blue) Milksource Guthrie Funny-ET, Jenna Broege, Rock Cty

Winter Heifer Calf - Lot 3 (35 shown)
(1 Blue) MS Damion Jasper, Adrianna Lau, Grant Cty
(2 Blue) Budjon-JK In An Enstant-ET, Jake Siemers, Manitowoc Cty
(3 Blue) Emerald-Acr-Vr-R-Fargo, Katelyn Zeamer, Brown Cty
(4 Blue) Krull Larson Dirty-Girl-Red, Carley Krull, Jefferson Cty
(5 Blue) Briccows Sid Football-ET, Riley Bricco, Shawano Cty
(6 Blue) Greenlea AD AF-Red-ET, Makenna Lentz, Sauk Cty
(7 Blue) Jauquet Destry Alabama-Red, Brittany Vandenheuvel, Outagamie Cty
(8 Blue) Manning-Hill Guthri Jill-ET, Jonathon Manning, Crawford Cty
(9 Blue) Hilrose Guthrie Pride-ET, Erica Marten, Sheboygan Cty
(Jr B&O) Blue-Haven-LTD HZ Magic, Bryce Zettle, Green Cty

Fall Heifer Calf - Lot 1 (54 shown)
(1 Blue) V-View Destry Mariah-Red-ET, Savannah Micke, Outagamie Cty
(2 Blue) Milksource Fever Ripple, Haley Vosters, Outagamie Cty
(3 Blue) Nobland Fever Barbie, Ashley Speasee, Grant Cty
(4 Blue) Maple Home Fever Nessa, Brooke Reichert, Sheboygan Cty
(5 Blue) Hilrose Braxton Precious-ET, Kiana Gasch, Grant Cty
(6 Blue) Jas-K Guth Treasure-Red-ET, Jason Kearns, Crawford Cty
(7 Blue) Kulp-Dale Wndbrok Ellie-ET, Brandon Biese, Calumet Cty
(8 Blue) El-lyn Spearmint Margarita, Holli Harms, Sheboygan Cty
(9 Blue) K-M-L Hi-Lo-Valley Marley, Kennedy Stumpf, Iowa Cty
(10 Blue) Rock-N-Hill Garret Liz, Garrett Lederman, Green Cty
(Jr B&O) Look-N-Up Charity, Jacob Pintens, Barron Cty

Fall Heifer Calf - Lot 2 (47 shown)
(1 Blue) Siemers Dstry Sunraygal-ET, Cara Biely, Manitowoc Cty
(2 Blue) Siemers Sid Hayanna-ET, Josh Siemers, Manitowoc Cty
(3 Blue) Bella-Ridge Gin Blossom, Darren Kamphuis, Fond du Lac Cty
(4 Blue) D-Force G W Atwood Anaco, Jared Buske, Dodge Cty
(5 Blue) Teemar Paul Top, Rachel Paul, Kewaunee Cty
(6 Blue) Jeffrey-Way Atwood Trimble, Brooks Hendrickson, Green Cty
(7 Blue) Harmony-Mist Sanchez Lace, Bethany Marcks, Outagamie Cty
(8 Blue) Gaedtke Aftershock Sweet, Justin Gadtke, Kewaunee Cty
(9 Blue) Ryan-Vu Braxton Expo-ET, Paige Vossekull, Fond du Lac Cty
(10 Blue) Milksource RL Decode-Red-ET, Carlie Ostrom, Outagamie Cty
(JR B&O) KNH-Endres Deuce Lainey, Cole Endres, Waunakee Cty

Fall Heifer Calf - Lot 3 (45 shown)
(1 Blue) Bella-Ridge Go Gor Broke-ET, Kayla Krueger, Waupaca Cty
(2 Blue) Fischerdale Fever Estero-ET, Elizabeth Sarbacker, Dave Cty
(3 Blue) LIneway Braxton Alfalfa-ET, Jade Pinter, Clark Cty
(4 Blue) Kamps-Hollow D Applause, Sarah Endres, Dane Cty
(5 Blue) Siemers Brax Fear-Hot-ET, Krista Styer, Dunn Cty
(6 Blue) Redrock View Palm 1681-ET, Carson Carpenter, Lafayette Cty
(7 Blue) Milksource Lthority Love-ET, Brandon Smith, Shawano
(8 Blue) Siemers Braxton Avanna-ET, Paige Soukup, Crawford Cty
(9 Blue and Jr B&O) KNH-Endres Seaver Onika, Mikayla Endres, Columbia Cty
(10 Blue) Angelwood Brax Salt Pepper, Erik Warmka, Dodge Cty

Jr Champion of Heifer Show
Siemers Dstry Sunraygal-ET, Cara Biely, Manitowoc Cty

Reserve Jr Champion of Heifer Show
Bella-Ridge Go Gor Broke-ET, Kayla Krueger, Waupaca Cty

Summer Yearling Heifer - Lot 1 (44 shown)
(1 Blue) Alfalawn Lauthority Larae, Sarah Styer, Dunn Cty
(2 Blue) Miksource Bxtn Lollipop-ET, Kara Vosters, Outagamie Cty
(3 Blue) Milksource Braxtn Loreal-ET, Gina Sayler, Outagamie Cty
(4 Blue) Go-Make Balt Destination, Jenifer Krull, Shawano Cty
(5 Blue and Jr B&O) Joliam Alexandr 4064, Ryan Pralle, Clark Cty
(6 Blue) Gus-Wind Demi Moore, Tyler Meinnert, Lafayette Cty
(7 Blue) N-Adamscreek Bradel Destin, Alyssa Nuttleman, LaCrosse Cty
(8 Blue) Lyn-Vale Destry Riddle, Matthew Kramer, Calumet Cty
(9 Blue) Indianhead Cantata-Red, Jacob Pintons, Barron Cty
(10 Blue) HIllpine Braxton Mystic, Megan Lauber, Racine Cty
(11 Blue) Go-Sho Romances Rendezv, Emma Weisensel, Dane Cty

Summer Yearling Heifer - Lot 2 (41 shown)
(1 Blue) Siemers Fvr Hiadream-ET, Jordan Siemers, Manitowoc Cty
(2 Blue) Stranshome Gold Saffron-ET, Jordan Ebert, Kewaunee Cty
(3 Blue) Siemers Fvr Haya-Delite-ET, Tiffany Roberts, Manitowoc Cty
(4 Blue) Milksource Laurin Connie-ET, Benjamin Powers, Dunn Cty
(5 Blue) Krueger-Crest Damion Stevi, Kayla Krueger, Waupaca Cty
(6 Blue) Langer Dundee Bubbles-ET, Jenna Langer, Columbia Cty
(7 Blue) Fischerdale Fever Estatic, Sara Harn, Dane Cty
(8 Blue) Ryan-Vu Alexander Blaze, Mitchell Immel, Fond du Lac Cty
(9 Blue) Oeh-My Atwood Mint-ET, Darren Kamphuis, Rock Cty
(10 Blue) Heritage-E Debbies Dora-ET, Lindsay Sarbacker, Dane Cty
11 Blue) North-Fashion Sanchz Ada, Amanda Stingle, Outagamie Cty
(Jr B&O) Jeffrey-Way Tilguard, Brooks Hendrickson, Green Cty

Spring Yearling Heifer - Lot 1 (33 shown)
(1 Blue) Crestbrooke Gap Torrie-ET, Laura Finley, Jefferson Cty
(2 Blue) Siemers Fever Hias-Diva-ET, Brooke Roberts, Manitowoc Cty
(3 Blue) Forest-Ridge Middleton-Red, Casey Ruplinger, Fond du Lac Cty
(4 Blue and Jr B&O) Krull Fever Eyecatcher, Cassy Krull, Jefferson Cty
(5 Blue) MS Showstine Asteroid Wed, Karlye Weber, Clark Cty
(6 Blue) Walk-Era Damion Ashly, Kristen Broege, Rock Cty
(7 Blue) Timza Dundee Havoc, Amanda Stingle, Outagamie Cty
(8 Blue) Walk-Era Advent Annie-Red, Carley Krull, Jefferson Cty
(9 Blue) Castleholm Awd Moonlight-ET, Tayler Wilke, Clark Cty

Spring Yearling Heifer - Lot 2 (36 shown)
(1 Blue) Milksource Bolivia Reba-ET, Carlie Ostrom, Brown Cty
(2 Blue) Crackholm Fever Heat Island, Haley Vosters, Outagamie Cty
(3 Blue) Vellhaven Ali Braxton Miracle, Cystal Siemers-Peterman, Manitowoc Cty
(4 Blue) Special-M Alexander Beauty, Abigail Martin, Rock Cty
(5 Blue and Jr B&O) Joliam Fever Lavish 4006, Nicole Pralle, Clark Cty
(6 Blue) Milksource AS Sapphire-ET, Derreck Kamphuis, Fond du Lac Cty
(7 Blue) Harmony-Mist Megan, Bethany Marcks, Outagamie Cty
(8 Blue) Kranzdale Jazell, Mckenzie Rowley, Clark Cty
(9 Blue) Gaedtke Roy Florida, Torie Benzshawel, Iowa Cty

Winter Yearling Heifer - Lot 1 (28 shown)
(1 Blue) Siemers Dundee Goldn-one-ET, Jordon Siemers, Manitowoc Cty
(2 Blue and Jr B&O) Berryridge GW Atwd Spice, Cassie Endres, Dane Cty
(3 Blue) Randmar Atwood Renita, Dane Thompson, Barron Cty
(4 Blue) Fustead Sanchez Elma-ET, Mason Jauquet, Shawano Cty
(5 Blue) Sunview Alexander Miami, Adam Field, Sauk Cty
(6 Blue) Fashionierll Damon Fever, Paige Dilley, Green Cty
(7 Blue) Hiddenway Lheros Divya, Sierra Lurvey, Richland Cty

Winter Yearling Heifer - Lot 2 (21 shown)
(1 Blue) Brunland Sanchez Dakota, Kristen Broege, Rock Cty
(2 Blue) Jauquet GW Atwood Janet, Hailey Jauquet, Kewaunee Cty
(3 Blue) Nehls-Valley Lehros Atlee, Taylor Egnaski, Dodge Cty
(4 Blue) Joliam Bando 3968, Ryan Pralle, Clark Cty
(5 Blue) Berryridge Sanchez Tyra, Nicole Endres, Dane Cty
(6 Blue) Wubbenhorst Alexander Bin, Ryan Gutenberger, Vernon Cty
(7 Blue) MS Anastasis Alex Andrea-ET, Kelsey Woldt, Calumet Cty
(Jr B&O) Quarter-Mine Ledend Mojito, Tyler Klimpke, Oconto Cty

Fall Yearling Heifer - Lot 1 (28 shown)
(1 Blue) Whitnell Duplex Layla-ET, Crystal Siemers-Peterman, Manitowoc Cty
(2 Blue and Jr B&O) Dreamfix Alexander Mya, Dawson Nickels, Dodge Cty
(3 Blue) Black-Lion Purely Overrated, Jacob Ulezelski, Sheboygan Cty
(4 Blue) Rose-Valley Lyster Rome, Hannah Ullom, Chippewa Cty
(5 Blue) Siemers Lthority Ash-Dee-ET, Lizi Endres, Dane Cty
(6 Blue) Sashas Atw Serena Rae-ET, Derrek Kamphuis, Fond du Lac Cty
(7 Blue) Butlerview Aftersh April-ET, Ryan Lauber, Racine Cty

Fall Yearling Heifer - Lot 2 (25 shown)
(1 Blue) Unique Alexander Resist, Chloe Vosters, Outagamie Cty
(2 Blue) Milksource Lewis Auburn, MacArthur Ostrom, Brown Cty
(3 Blue) Crackholm Sanchez Kelly, Mike Moede, Kewaunee Cty
(4 Blue) Crave Dusk Penny 6262, Roseanne Crave, Dodge Cty
(5 Blue) Gildale Stormatic Terah-ET, Elizabeth Watrud, Iowa Cty
(6 Blue) Oeh-My Laurin Rita, Cara Biely, Manitowoc Cty
(7 Blue) Ta-Ro-Lee Atwood Samba-ET, Dustin Trumpy, Green Cty
(Jr B&O) Diamondhead Brxtn Skittles, Shelbie Greidanus, Walworth Cty

Junior Champion of Yearling Heifers
Unique Alexander Resist, Chloe Vosters, Outagamie Cty

Reserve Junior Champion of Yearling Heifers
Whitnell Duplex Layla-ET, Crystal Siemers-Peterman, Manitowoc Cty

Overall Junior Champion of Heifer Show
Siemers Dstry Sunraygal-ET, Cara Biely, Manitowoc Cty

Overall Reserve Junior Champion of Heifer Show
Unique Alexander Resist, Chloe Vosters, Outagamie Cty

Junior Champion Bred & Owned of Heifer Show
Berryridge GW Atwd Spice, Cassie Endres, Dane Cty

Reserve Junior Champion Bred & Owned of Heifer Show
Dreamfix Alexander Mya, Dawson Nickels, Dodge Cty

Junior Two-Year-Old (13 shown)
1. (Best Udder) Milksource Advent Esther-ET, Eva Doornick, St. Croix Cty
2. Nabholz Legendholm Sultry, Austen Schmidt, Fond du Lac Cty
3. (Jr Bred & Owned) BHHD Lil Gold-ET, Nicole Ballweg, Dane Cty
4. Badgerland Chinook Desiree, Brittany Palm, Sheboygan Cty
5. Diamondhead Destry Tatum, Katie Grindanus, Walworth Cty

Senior Two-Year-Old (11 shown)
1. Milksource Fortune Shine-ET, Kara Vosters, Outagamie Cty
2. (Best Udder) Hoesly Dundee Rhianna, Jake Hoesly, Green Cty
3. Nehls Valley Reg Peyton-Red, Seth Nehls, Dodge Cty
4. (Jr Bred & Owned) Sellscrest S Candy Apple-Red, Andrew Sell, Dodge Cty
5. Four-Hands Shottle Ginah, Meikah Dado, Polk Cty

Junior Three-Year-Old (5 shown)
1. (Best Udder) Fisherdale Damion Reality, Elizabeth Sarbacker, Dane Cty
2. Woodsline Linjet Karmen-ET, Amber Owen, Outagamie Cty
3. Quad-R Lyman Mustang, Ryan Smith, Green Cty
4. (Jr Bred & Owned) Woodsline Mich Kaylyn, Cody Owen, Outagamie Cty
5. Four-Hands colby Jodee, Ethan Dado, Polk Cty

Senior Three-Year-Old (5 shown)
1. (Best Udder) Milgene Advent Loyal, Brett Hildebrandt, Dodge Cty
2. Ernest-Anthony Friday-ET, Jason Kearns, Crawford Cty
3. Badgerland HiMetro Aimee, Brittany Palm, Sheboygan Cty
4. (Production winner) Joliam Raven-Red, Jessica Pralle, Clark Cty
5. Quad Logical Brooklyn, Tanya Smith, Green Cty

Four-Year-Old (6 shown)
1. Blondin Jasper Billabing, Nicholas Schuster, Fond du Lac Cty
2. (Best Udder) Mar-Linda-K Affirm Raelynn, Jordan Ebert, Kewaunee Cty
3. (Jr Bred & Owned and production winner) Milgrene Advn Jexabel-Red-ET, Brett Hildebrandt, Dodge Cty
4. Berryridge Goldwyn Absolut, Natalie Endres, Dane Cty
5. Jeffrey-Way Tarita-TW, Breinne Hendrickson, Green Cty

Five-Year-Old (3 shown)
1. (Best Udder) Ms Minor-Acres Butter-Red, Christopher Vomastic, Shawano Cty
2. (Jr Bred & Owned and production winner) Diamondhead buckeye Spir, Shelbie Greindanus, Walworth Cty
3. Sunny-Valley Maman Hula-ET, Jake Brokish, Iowa Cty

Six-Year-Old & Older (4 shown)
1. (Best Udder) Melarry Atlanta Nancy, Jenna Langer, Columbia Cty
2. R-Sher Mr Sam Josie, Jonathon Manning, Crawford Cty
3. Woodsline Durham Faith-ET, Cody Owen, Outagamie Cty
4. Mission-Bell Alanta Snofall, Kelly Jens, Sheboygan Cty

Senior Champion & Grand Champion of the Junior Show
Blondin Jasper Billabing, Nicholas Schuster, Fond du Lac Cty

Reserve Senior Champion and Reserve Grand Champion of the Junior Show
Mar-Linda-K Affirm Raelynn, Jordan Ebert, Kewaunee Cty

Champion Bred & Owned of the Junior Show

Milgrene Advn Jexabel-Red-ET, Brett Hildebrandt, Dodge Cty

Junior Herd:
1) Manitowoc Cty
2) Dunn Cty

Senior Herd :
1) Dodge Cty
2) Outagamie Cty