Wisconsin Holstein Association Wisconsin Holstein

State Fair results

 

2014 Jr State Fair Results

July 31 & August 1• Milwaukee, WI
Judge: Nathan Thomas, North Lewisburg, Ohio
Associate Judge: Ryan Weigel, Platteville, Wisconsin

424 heifers shown, 39 cows shown

Spring Calf (Lot 1) (40 shown)
1. (1st B&O) Siemers Brkw Scarlet-Kay-ET, Josh Siemers, Manitowoc
2. Sonnenbrook Brokaw Jasmi, Karl Schwoerer, Green
3. Second-Look Brokaw Katie, Kaianna Hodorff, Fond du Lac
4. Duckett Fever Emmy-ET, Autumn Brandesm Calumet
5. Hillpine Reginald Adore, Megan Lauber, Racine
6. Sarbacker Moonshine, Montana Sarbacker, Dane
7. Karmanns-Vu Metal Moscat, Cheyenne Karl, Wood
8. Al-ICKX Sanchez Libby-ET, Tanner Natzke, Brown
9. Quad-R Baltimore Checker, Ryan Smith, Green
10. Krull AT Main Event, Carley Krull, Jefferson

Winter Heifer Calf- Group 1 (23 shown)
1. Crave BR Garland 8293-ET, Roseanna Crave, Dodge
2. Tizma Atwood Atlee, Amanda Stingle, Outagamie
3. Gaedtke Windbrook Porsha-ET, Jennifer Kleiman, Kewaunee
4. Gaedtke Windbrook Payton-ET, Hailey Gaedtke, Kewaunee
5. Virhada Sid Roxy, Hailey Weisensel, Dane
6. Emerald-ACR-SA T-Giana, Katelyn Zeamer, Brown
7. Lanecreeks P-Daddy Airborne, Macey Berg, LaCrosse
8. Kellercrest Cashcoin Alica, Grant Powell, Rock
9. Kleinsview Braxton Chedder, Taylor Klein, Sheboygan
10. Lyn-Vale Black Tie Affair, Valerie Kramer, Fond du Lac

(1st B&O) Image-Point Goldsun Brittyn, Katrina Wille, Barron

Winter Heifer Calf- Group 2 (23 shown)
1. Siemers Wood Ashlynn-ET, Jake Siemers, Manitowoc
2. Hillpine B Anya-ET, Madelyn Hansen, Racine
3. Duckett-Dyment Becka-ET, Nicole Pralle, Clark
4. Hoesly Braxton Denali, Paige Hoesly, Green
5. Windy-Valley Coltp Amaze, Lily Reynolds, Grant
6. T&L-Haven Atwood Maci, McKenzie Rowley, Clark
7. Berryridge Atwood Juicy, Zack Endres, Dane
8. Deervue-Acres Kansas, Sarah Henschel, Sheboygan
9. Heritage Queen Elsa, William Agnew, Jefferson
10. Overland Absolute Lana, Tanner Natzke, Brown

(1st B&O) Lonely-Mile Demps Aria-ET, Jade Pinter, Clark

Winter Heifer Calf- Group 3 (22 shown)
1. Siemers Defnt Great-Red-ET, Vanessa Roberts, Manitowoc
2. K-Manor No Mistake 300-ET, Syndey Love, Iowa
3. Pfaffsway Braxton Attention, Olivia Pfaff, Jackson
4. Duckett Atwood Nelly, Zachary Lemke, Calumet
5. Duckett Alex Twinkle-ET, Jess Mullikin, Sheboygan
6. DZ-Double-D Absolute Hazel, Deanna Zernicke, Shawano
7. Bella-Ridge Aftrshck Gin-ET, Darren Kamphuis, Fond du Lac
8. Hi-Lo Valley Explode Louise, Madison Stumpf, Iowa
9. Westphalia Atwood Catch, Kati Kindschuh, Fond du Lac
10. Lars-Acres Morgan Tinkletie, Dane Trustem, Rock

(1st B&O) Sorg-Land WT Miss Madalyn, Taylor Riedel, Sauk

Fall Heifer Calf-Group 1 (36 shown)
1. Dymentholm Atic Showstar-ET, Josh Siemers, Manitowoc
2. Oeh-My Dempsey Amanda, Paige Nelson, Pierce
3. (1st B&O) Knh-Roc Favre Blaze-RC, Ryleigh Wilke, Clark
4. JVD Fabio 5254, Kegan Stibbe, Richland
5. Berryridge Brokaw Katniss, Zach Endres, Dane
6. Dream-Prairie Armani Taffy, Olivia Pfaff, Jackson
7. Wildweed Chelios Brandy, Paul Grulke, Dodge
8. GBM Atwood Midnight, Jessica Steger, Crawford
9. Trent-Way Tripster, Ashley Judd, Green
10. Trent-Way Arm Charm-Red-ET, Jerrod Judd, Green

Fall Heifer Calf- Group 2 (42 shown)
1. Bridge-View Hvezda Treasure, Cheyenne Karl, Wood
2. (1st B&O) Jeffrey-Way McCutchen Tyleen, Brooks Hendrickson, Green
3. Demmers Braxton Princess, Blayde Bowe, Chippewa
4. MS Destinys Sid Danica-ET, Jason Kearns, Iowa
5. WI Fisherdale Durham Era, Lindsey Sarbacker, Dane
6. Obridge Alexandr Prima Rose, Haylea Noltner, Monroe
7. T-Triple-T Pansey-ET, Courtney McCourt, Fond du Lac
8. 2nd-Look Metal 9021, Kaianne Hodorff, Fond du Lac
9. Milksource Gldwn Academy-ET, Chloe Vosters, Outagamie
10. McCulley Absolute Stacie-ET, Jared Zutz, Manitowoc

Fall Heifer Calf- Group 3 (41 shown)
1. Budjon-JK Absolt Duchess, Krista Styer, Dunn
2. (1st B&O) Dille-Holm Goldsun Cha-Doin, Paige Dilley, Green
3. Mayerlane-TE Ditzy Devil-ET, Eric Wachtendonk, Chippewa
4. BHHD Brendal Prudy, Karlee Ketelboeter, Dane
5. Milksource Defiant Kia-ET, Kara Vosters, Outagamie
6. Robrook Windbrook Myleigha, Bradley Warmka, Dodge
7. GBM Dempsey Sophie, Dawson Nickels, Dodge
8. Milksource Windbr Allure-ET, Benjamin Kronberg, Rock
9. Rock-Edge Atwood Aria, Jenna Broege, Rock
10. Glen-Ann Doorman Bootie, Clayton Mahlkuch, Green

Champion Calf of the Junior Show:

Siemers Defnt Great-Red-ET, Vanessa Roberts, Manitowoc

Reserve Champion Calf of the Junior Show:

Siemers Wood Ashlynn-ET, Jake Siemers, Manitowoc

Summer Yearling Heifer-Group 1 (28 shown)
1. Petitclerc Windbrk Frimouss, Jake Siemers, Manitowoc
2. Bella-View Braxton Allure, Kayla Krueger, Waupaca
3. Bella-Ridge Ashores Ada-ET, Katherine Larson, Vernon
4. Jeffrey-Way Garsey, Callie Everson, Green
5. Walk-Era Attic Melody, Alli Walker, Columbia
6. 2nd-Look GW Atwood 8988, Kalista Hodorff, Fond du Lac
7. Dunn-Brook Brokaw Awkakaw, Zachary Schindler, Chippewa
8. Jauquet Meridian Remarkab, Hailey Jauquet, Kewaunee
9. MS Markland Sancz Pearl-ET, Jess Mullikin, Sheboygan
10. Hobby-Hill Atwood Easy, Riley Miller, Rock

Summer Yearling Heifer- Group 2 (28 shown)
1. (1st B&O) Wi Fischerdale Evangeline, Elizabeth Sarbacker, Dane
2. Cow-Palace Fever So Real, Savanna Ridge, Sheboygan
3. R-Vision Airlift Cheeze-It, Rachel Coyne, Pierce
4. OCD Sid Caylee-ET, Derek Gabsch, Sheboygan
5. Ms Deb Gold Chip Dala-ET, Alek Krueger, Brown
6. Devans Windbrook Ultima, Allison Breunig, Dane
7. Hi-Lo Valley Seaver Hula, Bianca Yager, Iowa
8.Gildale Absolute Mercy-Red, Elizabeth Watrud, Iowa
9. Welsh-Edge FVR Hot Topic-ET, David Petersheim, Vernon
10. Gildale Goldsun Tango, Haley Reeson, Green

Spring Yearling Heifer- Group 1 (22 shown)
1. Janestead Hero Erma, Nicole Endres, Dane
2. Bohnview Aftershock Lolly, Emily Butler, Dodge
3. Budjon-JK GC Edversity-ET, Katelynn Greidanus, Walworth
4. El-Lyn Superbowl Payton, Brooke Reichert, Sheboygan
5. Janestead G W Atwood Bree, Mikhayla Luttropp, Waushara
6. Welsh-Edge Kidd Aurora, Hope Petersheim, Vernon
7. Cook-Lane Heztry Easton-ET, Ottis Johnson, Rock
8. Mkrahn Guthrie Sadie, Rebekah Krahn, Calumet
9. Jonancy Guthrie Kallee, Caleb Hamm, Waupaca
10. Hi-Val Lauthority Oreo, Amelia Weger, Rock

Spring Yearling Heifer-Group 2 (27 shown)
1. Synergy Guthrie Toucan, Carmen Haack, Kewaunee
2. Milksource A Golden Glow-ET, Andrew Sell, Dodge
3. Bella-Ridge Gins Beauty, Kayla Krueger, Waupaca
4. Miss Summer Moonshine, Kylie Nickels, Dodge
5. BHHD Sid Legacy, Karlee Ketelboeter, Dane
6. (1st B&O) Kampy Braxton Spirit Rae, Derrek Kamphuis, Fond du Lac
7. Scientific Sid Jettea Rae-ET, Geneva Nunes, Chippewa
8. Opsal Wilstar Guthrie Dotty, Joseph Opsal, Dane
9. Milksource Attic Maria, Benjamin Buske, Dodge
10. Jeffrey-Way Gold Tachip, Patrick Blair, Green

Winter Yearling Heifer- Group 1 (23 shown)
1. Siemers Sid Scarlett-ET, Jordan Siemers, Manitowoc
2. Budjon-JK Damion Eklipse-ET, Lindsey Sarbacker, Dane
3. Langer Gold Chip Crown Mapl, Emma Weisensel, Dane
4. Black-Lion Dare to DreamBig, Jacob Ulezelski, Sheboygan
5. MS Hi-Lo-Valley Harmony-ET, Kennedy Stumpf, Iowa
6. Milksource Sid Patch-ET, Quin Fenendael, Kewaunee
7. Windy-Valley Brokaw Adraine, Adrianna Lau, Grant
8. (1st B&O) Harmony Mist Windbrook Reba, Bethany Marcks, Outagamie
9. AAAJE Amazing Sarina, Abriana Errthum, Grant
10. Elm-Chris Goldroy Danni, Abigail Martin, Rock

Winter Yearling Heifer- Group 2 (22 shown)
1. Inwood-Hill Braxton Scarlet, Mitchell Dammen, Green
2. (1st B&O) Berryridge Guthrie Nallana, Lizi Endres, Dane
3. KishHolm Clea-ET, Grant Fremstad, Vernon
4. Ryan-Gieger Gwatwd Reaction, Whitney Ebert, Kewaunee
5. Boelk Sanchez Fashion, Benjamin Buske, Dodge
6. Dream-Prairie Blackjack-ET, Dalton Hahn, Sauk
7. Mayerlane Damion Mojito, Hannah Ullom, Chippewa
8. Auntys Atwood Royall, Laura Gray, Iowa
9.Rem-Jem Windbrook ILA, Trevor Meyer, Clark
10. Robrook Alex Beauty, Jenna Olson, Rock

Fall Yearling Heifer-Group 1 (22 shown)
1. Craigcrest Rejoices Recofir-ET, Eva Doornink, St. Croix
2. Westphalia Dempsey Erie, Jacob Ulezelski, Sheboygan
3. (1st B&O) Knh-Endres Atlantic Orlando, Mikayla Endres, Columbia
4. Hoesly Atwood Payday, Paige Hoesly, Green
5. Griswold G-Chip Envelope, Briana Griswold, Jefferson
6. Thimble-Peak Monum Shakira, Megan Nelson, Trempealeau
7. Indianhead Escalate Allure, Jacob Pintens, Barron
8. Ger-Con G W Atwood Sarge, Brady Henry, St. Croix
9. Morsan Miss Ambition-ET, Sanne de Bruijn, Manitowoc
10. Mayers Brett America, Shea Rettler, Washington

Fall Yearling Heifer- Group 2 (25 shown)
1. Dubosson Forteresse Glauc, Brooke Roberts, Manitowoc
2. Siemers Damion Scar-Let-ET, Jordan Siemers, Manitowoc
3. Pfaffsway Sanchez Hot Toddy, Larissa Pfaff, Jackson
4. Crave Reg Genevieve 7486-ET, Roseanne Crave, Dodge
5. Wi Fischerdale Damion Rambo, Sara Griswold, Dane
6. Berryridge Guthrie 2064, Nicole Endres, Dane
7. Tombeth Goldchip Express, Sarah Kearns, Crawford
8. Overland Atwood Liza, MacArthur, Brown
9. Hardscrabble Sid Glemier, Alissa Maier, Chippewa
10. (1st B&O) Frisle-Vue Goldsun Ipod-ET, Allissa Frisle, Barron

Champion Yearling of the Jr. Show:

Petitclerc Windbrk Frimouss, Jake Siemers, Manitowoc

Reserve Champion Yearling of Jr. Show:

Craigcrest Rejoices Recofir-ET, Eva Doornink, St. Croix

Junior Champion of the Jr Show
Siemers Defnt Great-Red-ET, Vanessa Roberts, Manitowoc

Reserve Junior Champion of Jr Show

Petitclerc Windbrk Frimouss, Jake Siemers, Manitowoc

Junior Two-Year-Old (3 shown)
1. Four-Hands Guthrie Colleen, Ethan Dado, Polk
2. Redrock-View Jasper 1799, Carson Carpenter, Lafayette
3. Longrow Kolton Lucy, Andrew Nimitz, Green

Senior Two-Year-Old (12 shown)
1. Bella-Ridge Gin Blossom-ET, Darren Kamphuis, Fond du Lac
2. Miss Summer Song-ET, Dawson Nickels, Dodge
3. (1st B&O) Joliam GW Atwood Frisco-ET, Jessica Pralle, Clark
4. Jeffrey-Way WB Twitter-ET, Brooks Hendrickson, Green
5. Milksource Gldwn Jessica-ET, Benjamin Powers, Dunn
6. Scientific G Kristin Rae-ET, Katrina Nunes, Chippewa
7. Dream-Prairie FGG Oreo Mini, Courtney Moser, Vernon
8. Deervue-Acres Sid Taz, Sarah Henschel, Sheboygan
9. Four-hands Iota Shelby, Trent Dado,Polk
10. Krull Goldwyn Eloquence-ET, Jimmys Jens, Sheboygan

Junior Three-Year-Old (5 shown)
1 Harmoney-Mist Taylor, Bethany Marcks, Outagamie
2. Go-Make Balt Destination, Jennifer Krull, Shawano
3. Schulter Dura Playmate, Derek Gabsch, Sheboygan
4. Dawning-Day Baby Shaq, Mariah Strauss, Jefferson
5. (1st B&O) Opsal Wilstar Dare Shot-ET, Joesph Opsal, Dane

Senior Three-Year-Old (6 shown)
1. Milksource Durham Giggle-ET, Chloe Vosters, Outagamie
2. Go-For-Broke San Joyce-ET, Jacob Brokish, Iowa
3. Mar-Linda-K Damion Jillete, Nicole Wright, Jefferson
4. Scientific Kat Belle Rae-ET, Katrina Nunes, Chippewa
5. Quad-R Atwood Dutchess, Ryan Smith, Green
6. Longrow Hvezda Popcorn, Aaron Nimtz, Green

Four-Year-Old (9 shown)
1. Budjon-Vail Gold Dreams-ET, Jordan Ebert, Kewaunee
2. Ehrke Ytina Gold Athiena-ET, Cierra Ehrke-Essock, Jefferson
3. Winterfield Jen Johanna-ET, Fritzy Ullom, Chippewa
4. Wales Vibe Calamity, Kara Vosters, Outagamie
5. N-Adamscreek Wis Mirra, Aaron Berg, LaCrosse
6. Kishholm Destiny, Alex Huibregtse, Sheboygan
7. MS Denison Dances With Cows, Tyler Hetebrueg, Washington
8. (1st B&O) Joliam Shot Pepper 3729-ET, Nicole Pralle, Clark
9. Milksource Advent Esther-ET, Eva Doornink

Five-Year-Old (3 shown)
1. Woods-Line Linjet Karmen, Amber Owen, Outagamie
2. Pfaffsway Aspen Breeze, Larissa Pfaff, Jackson
3. Indianhead Adolph Brine-ET, Kari Brokish, Iowa

Six-Year-Old & Older (1 shown)
1. Rocher Lydon Denim, Shelbie Greidanus, Walworth

Champion Bred and Owned Calf of the Jr. Show

Wi Fischerdale Evangeline, Elizabeth Sarbacker, Dane


Champion Bred and Owned Cow of the Jr. Show

Joliam GW Atwood Frisco-ET, Jessica Pralle, Clark

Senior and Grand Champion of the Jr. Show

Milksource Durham Giggle-ET, Chloe Vosters, Outagamie

Reserve Senior and Reserve Grand Champion of the Junior Show

Bella-Ridge Gin Blossom-ET, Darren Kamphuis, Fond du Lac

Supreme Champion of the Junior Show

Milksource Durham Giggle-ET, Chloe Vosters, Outagamie

Reserve Supreme Champion of the Junior Show

Sellcrest S Candy Apple-Red, Andrew Sell, Dodge

Jr. Herds (3 shown)
1. Manitowoc
2. Dodge
3. Green

Sr. Herds (3 shown)
1. Outagamie
2. Kewaunee
3. Dane