Wisconsin Holstein Association Wisconsin Holstein

State Judging Contest results

 

2012 Results

Marshfield, WI
4 classes (Fall Calf, Winter Yearling, 2yr Old, 4yr Old)

2012 Junior Judging Team WinnersJunior Team (5 teams)
1. District 5 - 517 pts
(Adam Field, Alli Walker, Abby Walker and Levi Kindschi)
2. Pierce/Chippewa - 516 pts
(Rachel Coyne, Paige Nelson, Hannah Nelson)
3. Dodge - 488 pts
(Mason Jauquet, Dawson Nickels, Kylie Nickels)
4. Manitowoc - 471 pts
(Jake Siemers, Vanessa Roberts, Connor Siemers)
5. Sheboygan - 467 pts
(Cole Booth, Ava Booth, Campbell Booth, Briana Adamovich)

 

2012 Junior Judging Individual WinnersOverall Junior Individuals - 32 Participants
1. Adam Field - District 5 (182 pts)
2. Paige Nelson - Pierce Cty (180 pts)
3. Dawson Nickels - Dodge Cty (179 pts)
4. Megan Nelson - Trempealeau Cty (176 pts)
5. Jake Siemers - Manitowoc Cty (174 pts)
6. Luke Powers - Dunn (173 pts)
7. Rachel Coyne - Pierce (172 pts)
8. Alli Walker - District 5 Cty (170 pts)
9. Kylie Nickels - Dodge Cty (169 pts)
10. Cole Booth (tie) - Sheboygan Cty (168 pts)
10. Vanessa Roberts (tie) - Manitowoc Cty (168 pts)
12. Kaianne Hodorff - Fond du Lac Cty (167 pts)
13. Abby Field - District 5 Cty (165 pts)
14. Hannah Nelson - Pierce Cty (164 pts)
15. Hunter Crowley (tie) - Winnebago 163 pts
15. Emma Dorshorst (tie) - Wood Cty (163 pts
17. Briana Adamovich - Sheboygan (153 pts)
18. Levi Kinschi (tie) - District 5 (152 pts)
18. Katelyn Brunn (tie) - District 5 (152 pts)
20. Campbell Booth - Sheboygan Cty (146 pts)

 

Senior Team (6 teams) 2012 Senior Judging Team Winners
1. Dane -722 pts
(Elizabeth Sarbacker, Lizi Endres, Cassi Endres and Sara Harm)
2. Fond du Lac - 674 pts
(Darren Kamphuis, Derrek Kamphuis, Matthew Kramer, Valerie Kramer)
3. Barron - 658 pts
(David Pintens, Jacob Pintens, Dane Thompson, Emily Mellendrung)
4. Manitowoc - 628 pts
(Tiffany Roberts, Brook Roberts, Crystal Siemers - Peterman, Josh Siemers)
5. Dodge - 628 pts
(Andy Sell, Bret Long, Katie Bauer, Josh Bauer)
6. Sheboygan - 559 pts
(Kelly Jens, Jimmy Jens, Gage Lisowe, Jake Uhlezewski)

 

Senior Reasons
1. Lizi Endres - Dane Cty (49 pts)
2. Sarah Harn - Dane Cty (47 pts)
3. Cassi Endres - Dane Cty (46 pts)
4. Darren Kamphuis (tie) - Fond du Lac (45 pts)
4. Ben Powers (tie) - Dunn Cty (45 pts)
6. Elizabeth Sarbacker - Dane Cty (44 pts)
7. Jacob Pintens - Barron Cty (42 pts)
8. Derrek Kamphuis (tie) - Fond du Lac (41 pts)
8. Emily Hellendrun (tie) - Barron Cty (41 pts)
10. Dane Thompson (tie) Barron Cty (40 pts)
10 Crystal Siemers-Peterman (tie) - Manitowoc (40 pts)

 

2012 Senior Individual WinnersOverall Senior Individuals (27 Participants)
1. Lizi Endres - Dane Cty (246 pts)
2. Cassi Endres - Dane Cty (239 pts)
3. Elizabeth Sarbacker - Dane Cty (237 pts)
4. Dane Thompson - Barron Cty (231 pts)
5. Derreck Kamphius - Fond du Lac (227 pts)
6. Ben Powers (tie) - Dunn Cty (226 pts)
6. Darren Kamphius (tie) - Fond du Lac (226 pts)
8. Valerie Kramer - Fond du Lac (221 pts)
9. Emily Hellendrung - Barron Cty (220 pts)
10. Sara Harn (tie) - Dane Cty (219 pts)
10. Crystal Siemers-Peterman - Manitowoc Cty (219 pts)
12. Katie Bauer - Dodge Cty (216 pts)
13. Kelly Jens - Sheboygan Cty (213 pts)
14. Matthew Kramer - Fond du Lac Cty (211 pts)
14. Bret Long - Dodge Cty (211 pts)
16. David Pintens (tie) - Barron Cty (207 pts)
16. Jacob Pintens (tie) - Barron Cty (207 pts)
18. Brook Roberts - Manitowoc Cty (206 pts)
19. Tiffany Roberts - Manitowoc Cty (203 pts)
20. Gage Lisowe - Sheboygan Cty (189 pts)