Wisconsin Holstein Association Wisconsin Holstein

Wisconsin Holstein futurity

2016 Entry Form

2013 Show Results

Judge: Chris Lahmers, Marysville, OH
Saturday, August 10, 2013, 5:00 p.m.
Wisconsin State Fair Park, Colliseum
West Allis, WI

The 27th anniversary of the Wisconsin Holstein Futurity marked the second year in a row that a Junior Holstein member was crowned the winner! Exhibitors looked their best as they showcased 13 cows around the colliseum at the Wisconsin State Fair in West Allis, WI.

 

Show Results (13 head shown)

first place futurity winner bryce krull1. (BU, B&O, 1st Jr, JrB&O) Krull Sanchez Eminem-ET - Bryce Krull, Lake Mills

 

second place gildale holsteins2. Gildale Jasper Nugget - Gildale Holsteins, Hollandale

 

third place brett hildebrandt3. (2nd Jr) Milgene Goldwyn Joytime - Brett Hildebrandt, Hustisford

 

4. Our-Favorite Obvious-ET - Our-Favorite Holsteins, Fall Creek

5. Weier-Nook Sanchez Fantasia - Mark, Carl, Jillian & Tony Weier, Dodgeville

6. Soxer Absolute Fiasco-Red - Soxer Holsteins, West Bend

7. Ehrke Ytina Gold Athiena - William Ehrke, Cheryle Ehrke, & Cierra Ehrke-Essock

8. MS Duckett Durham Beauty-ET - Fer-Crest Farms, Hilbert

9. Krull Dundee Paula - Krull Farms, Lake Mills

10. Frozenes JK Darnell - Ebert Enterprises, Algoma

11. East-Branch Sanchez Leann - East-Branch Holsteins, Bonduel

12. Ourway Apple Licious-ET - Ourway Holsteins, Brooklyn

production fat and protein winner13. (Production, Fat & Protein Winner) Burledge Shottle Graffiti-ET - Burledge Holsteins, Fond du Lac

 

best dressed femaleBest Dressed Female - Kristin Jarek, East-Branch Holsteins

 

best dressed maileBest Dressed Male - Brett Hildebrandt, Milgene Holsteins, Hustisford

 

best dressed juniorBest Dressed Junior - Colin Uecker

 

For information on this year's exhibitors, check out the WHA blog!


Archives

2012 Wisconsin Holstein Futurity results
Judge: Paul Trapp, Taylor WI
Saturday, August 11, 2012, 5:00 p.m.
Wisconsin State Fair Park, Colliseum
West Allis, WI