Wisconsin Holstein Association Wisconsin Holstein

WI Junior State Fair

August 6-8 • West Allis, WI

2015 Jr State Fair Results

August 6 & 7 • Milwaukee, WI
Judge: Chris Hill, Thurmont, Maryland
Associate Judge: Brain Kelroy, Deforest, Wisconsin

218 Calves, 193 Yearlings (411 total) and xx Cows Shown

Spring Calf (28 shown)
1. Siemers RGD Lady Haya-ET, Lauren Siemers, Kiel
2. Synergy McCutchen Alberta, Carter Jauquet, Pulaski
3. WI Fisherdale Armani Adele, Ashlyn Sarbacker, Edgerton
4. Bzelite Gold Chanel, Brandon Biese, Chilton
5. (B&O) Dream-Prairie Doubletrouble, Courtney Moser, Westby
6. Synergy Anaheim Magnolia, Taylor Gracyalny, Greenleaf
7. Pfaffsway Goldendreams Halfamind, Olivia Pfaff, Alma Center
8. Fancypants Defiant Suny-D, Julia Nunes, Chippewa Falls
9. Hi-Low Dickey Oasis, Jessica Telfer, Fort Atkinson
10. Sonnenbrook Equation Ali, Karl Schwoerer, Belleville

Winter Heifer Calf- Group 1 (28 shown)
1. Milksource Defnt Twinkle-ET, Chloe Vosters, Freedom
2. Langer Goldwyn Bellamy-ET, Sarah Hagenow, Poynette
3. (B&O) Joliam Asphox 4755-ET, Nicole Pralle, Humbird
4. Ms-Divas At Riddlemethat, Eva Doornink, Baldwin
5. Milksource Defnt Tiffany-ET, Grant Vosters, Freedom
6. Pfaffsway Atwood Hazel, Olivia Pfaff, Alma Center
7. Crave Oak 8986, Emma Weisensel, Waunakee
8. GBM Brokaw Delight, Amari McCarthy, Wauzeka
9. Lar-Lan Ace Nevada, Karly Anderson, Westby
10. Crave Atwood April 9010-ET, Sara Skalitzky, Waterloo

Winter Heifer Calf- Group 2 (27 shown)
1. (B&O) Joliam R Penny 4751-ET, Jessica Pralle, Humbird
2. Gildale Atwood Pathmaker, Melissa Sprecher, Sauk City
3. Ocean-View Damion Roxe, Mena Schmitt, Sun Prairie
4. Bur-Wall Brokaw Cynic, Malcom Johnson, Evansville
5. Dream-Prairie Mc Azalee, Kylie Esser, Highland
6. Pfaffsway Goldendreams Jojo, Olivia Pfaff, Alma Center
7. Red Brae Foremost Lila, Elise Bleck, Glenbeulah
8. Hi-Lo Valley Sanfrancisco, Madison Stumpf, Dodgeville
9. KnH endres Bradnick Oasis, Cole Endres, Lodi
10. Chuthy Airlift Hydra, Abigail Solum, Rice Lake

Winter Heifer Calf- Group 3 (27 shown)
1. Siemers Brokaw Hay, Jake Siemers, Kiel
2. (B&O) Walk-Era Sanchez Kaycie, Alli Walker, Wisconsin Dells
3. River-Bridge Brokaw Shad, Coltin Coffeen, DePere
4. West-Springs Jennessa, Hannah Hockerman, West Field
5. Cow-Palace Golden Rally, Savanna Ridge, Sheboygan Falls
6. Kellercrest Mont Lisbeth-ET, Kimberly Keller, Mount Horeb
7. Rosedale Atwood Honey, Carley Krull, Lake Mills
8. Opsal Atwood Satin, Joseph Opsal, Blue Mounds
9. Kellercrest Montry Lissa-ET, Andrew Keller, Mount Horeb
10. Sonnenbrook GChip, Clayton Mahlkuch, Juda

Fall Heifer Calf-Group 1 (38 shown)
1. Hillpine DS Night Moves, Maddy Hansen, Franksville
2. Elm-Park Goldpolled-P-ET, Savanna Ridge, Sheboygan Falls
3. Siemers Brkw Ash-Lyn-ET, Vanessa Robert, Whitelaw
4. MRSprech McCuthn Hit-List, Austin Rider, Prairie du Sac
5. Willows-Edge GD Jasmine, Savanna Van Dyk
6. Marshland teddy Eminem, Marley Doolittle, Cushing
7. Overland AJ Graffiti-Red, McKenna Coffeen, De Pere
8. Zimbre Absolute Hope-ET, Bailey Larson, Alma Center
9. Emwerald-ACR-VR-Faris, Brooke Hammann, Barron
10. BBM McCutchen Anaconda-ET, Brett Mullikin, Waldo
(B&O) Hobby-Hill Alex Dora, Riley Miller, Orfordville

Fall Heifer Calf- Group 2 (37 shown)
1. WI Fischerdale Attic Evita, Lindsey Sarbacker, Edgerton
2. WI Fischerdale After Effort, Nicole Endres, Waunakee
3. Gildale Atwood Twlight, Elizabeth Watrud, Dodgeville
4. Crisdhome Atwood Bouque, Rachel Skinner, New Richmond
5. Echo Glen GD Macy, Alek Krueger, DePere
6. F-H-G Airlift Pretty, Natalie Zirbel, DePere
7. Craig-Kro Hammer Jamm, Jenifer Krull, Bonduel
8. Opsal Atwood Karm, Joshua Opsal, Blue Mounds
9. Indianhead WDBK Twilight, David Pitens, Dallas
10. Synergy McCutchen Septe, Colin Uecker, Watertown
B&O Dille-Holm Goldchip Cardi, Paige Dilley, Monticello

Fall Heifer Calf- Group 3 (33 shown)
1. Siemers C-Vet Haya-Britte-ET, Crystal Siemers-Peterman, Cleveland
2. Milksource McCutchen Jackie, Marisa Klister, Greenleaf
3. Milksource Sid Ahead-ET, Shelby Ostrum, Kaukauna
4. (B&O) Mead-Manor Corvette Jag, Megan Moede, Algoma
5. Krista Styer, DJ-Purepride Aft Paris-ET, Menomonie
6. Ms Apple Atisha-ET, Megan Breuch, Stoughton
7. Quad-R Attic Majesty-ET, Ryan Smith, Monicello
8. Rock-N-Hill-II Shiny, Brian McCullough, Juda
9. Demmers Sanches Dynasty, Jazzalin Bowe, Chippewa Falls
10. Redline Fabian, Jacob Maier, Jim Falls

Champion Calf of the Junior Show:

Siemers C-Vet Haya-Britte-ET, Crystal Siemers-Peterman, Cleveland

Reserve Champion Calf of the Junior Show:

Hillpine DS Night Moves, Maddy Hansen, Franksville

Summer Yearling Heifer-Group 1 (26 shown)
1. (B&O) Rock-Edge Atwood Daphne, Kristen Broege,
2. Inwood-Hill Aftershock Sia, Amber Dammen, Argyle
3. Siemers GSN Hayaprincess-ET, Brooke Roberts, Whitelaw
4. Dreamfix Goldchip Molly, Dawson Nichels, Watertown
5. Just-A-Hill Favre Luka, Tarek Horkan, Reedsburg
6. Helmers Jasper Thea, Andy Helmer, Wautoma
7. Welsh-Edge Shakespr Garmin, David Petersheim, Viroqua
8. AM-Acres Brokaw Dounpour, MItchell Phelps, Fennimore
9. Lanecreeks Business Jazz, Macey Berg, La Crosse
10. Bock Guthrie Tansy, Rachel Bock, Malone

Summer Yearling Heifer- Group 2 (23 shown)
1. MS Jauquet McCutchen Senara, Hailey Jauquet, Luxemburg
2. Budjon-JK Gldchip Explain-ET, Zachary Lemke, Chilton
3. (B&O) MS Jauquet McCutchen Sanara, Hailey Jauquet, Luxemburg
4. Winright Atwood Amazon, Ben Buske, Brownsville
5. Jenny-Lou Dickey 3824, Andrew Greenfield, Waupun
6. Tree-Hayven GS DRMS Miracle, John Hartman, Marshfield
7. Jenny-Lou Dickey 3828, Allison Breunig, Sauk City
8. Oeh-My Brokaw Maribel, Danielle Warmka, Fox Lake
9. Tirawel Sanchez Tora, Alissa Voss, Mauston
10. Vantastic Atwood Adalynn, Brittany Vanden Heuvel, Black Creek

Spring Yearling Heifer- Group 1 (39 shown)
1. Ms Happy At Love, Brooke Roberts, Whitelaw
2. (B&O) Booth-Haven Airlift Admire, Cole Booth, Plymouth
3. Timza Atwood Emma, Amanda Stingle, Black Creek
4. Opsal Guthrie Chanel, Joseph Opsal, Blue Mounds
5. Ocean View Sanchez Sasha, Mara Shelley, Deerfield
6. Indianhead Good-Girl-ET, David Pintens, Dallas
7. Loverslane Risky Business, Kati Kindschuh, Brownsville
8. Smilaire Willow, Zoe Ertel, Plymouth
9. Hardscrabble Wood glem, Alissa Maier, Jim Falls
10. KS-Ferfets Rainy Ginger, Whitney Ferfecki, Pulaski

Spring Yearling Heifer-Group 2 (30 shown)
1. Butlerview Doorman Class, Whitney Ebert, Algoma
2. Siemers Borkaw Haya-Star-ET, Crystal Siemers-Peterman, Cleveland
3. 2nd-Look Brokaw Katie, Kalista Hodorff, Eden
4. (B&O) Mead-Manor Abs Adrian-ET, Michael Moede, Algoma
5. Moorclose Atwood Wren, Madison Calvert, Cuba City
6. Gildale Atwood Barbo, Elizabeth Waturd, Dodgeville
7. Pfaffsway Fever Dream, Revecca Ross, Black River Falls
8. Redrock View Goldsun 2247, Cora Carpenter, Darlington
9. Erins Gold Chip Erenda, Grant Powell, Evansville
10. Nova-TMJ Atwood Estra, Derek Utecht, Woodville

Winter Yearling Heifer- (42 shown)
1. Hillpine B Anya-ET, Megan Lauber, Union Grove
2. Sayabec Nykon Nydja, Jessica Mullikin, Waldo
3. Merkline Doorman Pallas, Kimberly Keller, Mount Horeb
4. Berryridge Atwood Juicy, Zachary Endres, Waunakee
5. Blayjoy Atwood Pat-ET, Johanna Madland, Lyndon Station
6. (B&O) Mead-Manor Abs Adele-ET, Michael Moede, Algoma
7. Mayerlane Dairy Queen, Hannah Ullom, Bloomer
8. Duckett Atwood Nelly, Zachary Lemke, Chilton
9. Kampy Sid GameDay-ET, Darren Kamphuis, Brandon
10. Hahncrest Defiant Della, Dalton Hahn, Loganville

Fall Yearling Heifer - ( shown)
1. Ryan-Vu Gchip Claudet, Joshua Opsal, Blue Mounds
2. (B&O) KnH Endres Atlantic Ocean, Mikayla Endres, Lodi
3. Berryridge Brokaw Katniss, Elizabeth Endres, Waunakee
4. Mayerlane Gsun Lipgloss, Rachel Coyne, Spring Valley
5. Heritage-E Debbies Diamon, Billy Streich, Fort Atkinson
6. Budjon-JK Absolt Duchess, Krista Styer, Menomonie
7. Milksouce Windbr Allure-ET, Benjamin Kronberg, Milton
8. Hi-Lo Valley ZEL Pantene, Kennedy Stumpf, Dodgeville
9. GBM Dempsey Sophie, Kylie Nickels, Watertown
10. Glenmn-Ann Doorman, Clayton Mahlkuch, Juda

Champion Yearling of the Jr. Show:

Hillpine B Anya-ET, Megan Lauber, Union Grove

Reserve Champion Yearling of Jr. Show:

Butlerview Doorman Class, Whitney Ebert, Algoma

Junior Champion of the Jr Show
Siemers C-Vet Haya-Britte-ET, Crystal Siemers-Peterman, Cleveland

Reserve Junior Champion of Jr Show

Hillpine B Anya-ET, Megan Lauber, Union Grove

Junior Two-Year-Old (7 shown)
1. (B&O) Synergy Guthrie Toucan, Mason Jauquet, Pulaski
2. MS Gold Chip Dala-ET, Alek Krueger, DePere
3. Krullcrest Goldsun Randi-ET, Emily Butler, Lebanon

4. Tree-Hayven Windbrook G, John Hartman, Marshfield
5. Kampy Braxton Spirit Rae, Derrek Kamphuis, Brandon
6. Hilltop-LLC G W Atwood 6, Andrew Greenfield, Waupun
7. Scientific Guth Delta, Justin Wachtendonk, Bloomer

Senior Two-Year-Old (9 shown)
1. Kawartha Atwood Jayda, Benjamin Powers, Menomonie
2. Budjon-JK Damion Eklipse, Lindsey Sarbacker, Edgerton
3. Warmka Chris Leah 1441-ET, Danielle Warmka, Fox Lake
4. (B&O) FrisleVue Goldsun Ipod-ET, Allissa Frisle, Prairie Farm
5. Harmony-Mist Windbrook, Bethany Marcks, Black Creek
6. Walk-Era Sid Chrissy, Alli Walker, Wisconsin Dells
7. Lakecrest Braxton Momen, Thomas Christenson, Amery
8. KnH Endres Atlantic Orlan, Mikayla Endres, Lodi
9. Kellercrest Large Jolly, Andrew Keller, Mount Horeb

Junior Three-Year-Old (3 shown)
1 Hillpine Rainey Alyssa, Megan Lauber, Union Grove
2. Redrock-View Jasper 179, Carson Carpenter, Darlington
3. Four-Hands Guthrie, Ethan Dado, Amery

Senior Three-Year-Old (6 shown)
1. Miss Summer Song-ET, Dawson Nickels, Watertown
2. Harmony-Mist Atwood Jan, Bethany Marcks, Black Creek
3. Quad-R Lauthority Darla, Ryan Smith, Monticello
4. Bohnview Talent Winonna, Emily Butler, Lebanon
5. Milksource Gldwn Jessica-ET, Benjamin Powers, Menomonie
6. Milksource Watch Always, Abigail Martin, Janesville

Four-Year-Old (7 shown)
1. Milksource Durham Giggle, Chloe Vosters, Freedom
2. Gateway Acres Sid Ida, Hailey Jauquet, Luxemburg
3. Jon-De Damion 3591, Eva Doornik, Baldwin
4. Go-For-Broke San Joyce-ET, Jake Brokish, Dodgeville
5. Mar-Linda-K Damion Jilette, Nicole Wright, Johnson Creek
6. Williams-Homestead, Virginia Kuenzi, Waukesha
7. Dri-Land Eclipse, Jessica Manke, Watertown

Five-Year-Old (4 shown)
1. Winterfield Jen Johanna, Fritzy Ullom, Bloomer
2. Excellent Golden Eureka, Benjamin Buske, Brownsville
3. (B&O) Thimble-Peak Monument Sasha, Megan Nelson, Ettrick
4. Meyervilla Sanrae Roulet-ET, Katie Greidanus, Delavan

Six-Year-Old & Older (1 shown)
1. Diamondhead Buckeye Spirit, Shelbie Greidanus, Delavan

Champion Bred and Owned Calf of the Jr. Show

KnH Endres Atlantic Ocean, Mikayla Endres, Lodi


Reserve Champion Bred and Owned Calf of the Jr. Show

Joliam R Penny 4751-ET, Jessica Pralle, Humbird

Grand Champion Bred and Owned Cow of the Jr. Show

Synergy Guthrie Toucan, Mason Jaupuet, Pulaski

Senior and Grand Champion of the Jr. Show

Milksouce Durham Giggle, Chloe Vosters, Freedom

Reserve Senior and Reserve Grand Champion of the Junior Show

Hillpine Rainey Alyssa, Megan Lauber, Union Grove

Supreme Champion of the Junior Show

Musqie Iatola Martha, Shelby Ostrom, DePere

Reserve Supreme Champion of the Junior Show

Milksouce Durham Giggle, Chloe Vosters, Freedom

 

Archives

2014 Results

2013 Results

2012 Results

2011 Results