Wisconsin Holstein Association Wisconsin Holstein

Wi state fair - Open Show

Archives - 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015

2016 WI State Fair - Open Show Results

Judge: Jeff Brown
WI State Fair Park, West Allis, WI
(37 heifers and 12 cows exhibited for a total 49 head shown)

Spring Calf (9 shown)
1. KnH-Endres Dempsey Oh No - Mikayla Endres, Lodi
2. MS Silks Archrival Sassy-ET - Tessa & Stella Schmocker, Whitewater
3. Oakfield Dback Dreamy-ET - Cindy Krull, Lake Mills
4. Miss Hot Pursuit-ET - Troy Wendorf, Ixonia
5. East-Branch Clark Tina - Kristine Jarek, Bonduel
6. Straussdale My Rapunzel - Mariah Strauss, Waterloo
7. Moo-Lawn Awesome Lady - Lindsey Lepke, Madison
8. Milksource Sid Brianna-ET - Robin Krohlow, Baileys Harbor
9. Wiscit McCutchen Meera - Cory Weigel, Platteville

Winter Calf (7 shown)
1. Crestbrooke A Cabernet-ET - Tim & Barb Natzke, Fond du Lac
2. MS Beautys Bet On It-ET - Tammy Voegeli, Arlington
3. Straussdale IM Adorable - Mariah Strauss, Waterloo
4. JB-Chance Armani Dutchess - Janean Boss-Anderson, Monroe
5. East-Branch Defiant Molly - Kristine Jarek, Bonduel
6. East-Branch Dempsey Sofia - Kristine Jarek, Bonduel
7. Ziems Archrival Mocha Mud - Joshua York, Elkhorn

Fall Calf (9 shown)
1. Kentville Blake Genevieve - Tim & Barb Natzke, Fond du Lac
2. Sabor-CH Goldchip Sprinkle - Amy Koenig, New Franken
3. Ocean-View Brokaw Sawyer - Todd Wendorf, Ixonia
4. Straussdale At Glory 1765 - Mariah Strauss, Waterloo
5. East-Branch Clark Aveda - Kristine Jarek, Bonduel
6. Wiscit Golden Dreams Berry - Troy Weigel, Platteville
7. Crave Durbin Carol 9467 - Colton Brandel, Lake Mills
8. Sylvandale After Gala - Joshua York, Elkhorn
9. Jasha-Z Brekem Enchanted - Ziemers Stony Acres, Cedarburg

Summer Yearling (8 shown)
1. Ryan-Crest Sid Equator - Tim & Barb Natzke, Fond du Lac
2. Met-TV-BP Dundee Daisey-ET - Tessa & Stella Schmocker, Whitewater
3. OCD AC Rachel McAdams-ET - Jessica Telfer, Fort Atkinson
4. Butlerview Corvet Cruisin-ET - Mikayla Endres, Lodi
5. AJ-Chance Okaliber Emily - Janean Boss-Anderson, Monroe
6. Sugar-C Monterey 5459 - Joshua York, Elkhorn
7. Wiscit Golden Dreams Betsy - Troy Weigel, Platteville
8. Jasha-Z-Atwood Sage - Ziemers Stony Acres, Cedarburg

Spring Yearling (3 shown)
1. MS Oeh-My Beemer Passion - Christine Oehmichen, Abbotsford
2. Zehrview-EV Courageous Cutie - Tessa & Stella Schmocker, Whitewater
3. R-M Atwood Brenda - Schwendimann Farms, Hartford

Winter Yearling - 0 shown

Fall Yearling (1 shown)
1. Jacobs Goldwyn Buttershot - Tim & Barb Natzke, Fond du Lac

Junior Champion - Jacobs Goldwyn Buttershot - Tim & Barb Natzke, Fond du Lac

Reserve Junior Champion - Kentville Blake Genevieve - Tim & Barb Natzke, Fond du Lac

Junior Two-Year-Old (1 shown)
1. BU Crescentmead Win Rachel - Mariah Strauss, Waterloo

Senior Two-Year-Old (3 shown)
1. BU Wiscit Sanchez Secret - Cory Weigel, Platteville
2. Robrook Windbrook Myleigh - Tim & Barb Natzke, Fond du Lac
3. South Break Lad Laycee - Schwendimann Farms, Hartford

Junior Three-Year-Old (1 shown)
1. BU Miss Summer Moonshine - Todd Wendorf, Ixonia

Senior Three-Year-Old (5 shown)
1. BU Hilrose Dempsey Patty-ET - Jeff Brantmeier, Hilbert
2. Hilrose Hero Raelynn - Jeff Brantmeier, Hilbert
3. Milkinaire Windhammer Aerial - Vanna Hermann, Green Bay
4. East-Branch Braxton Mayme - Kristine Jarek, Bonduel
5. East-Branch Atwood Abbie - Kristine Jarek, Bonduel

Intermediate Champion - Ernest-Anthony Sid Amelia - Troy Wendorf, Ixonia
Reserve Intermediate Champion - Hilrose Dempsey Patty-ET - Jeff Brantmeier, Hilbert

Four-Year-Old (1 shown)
1. BU Miss Summer Song-ET - Todd Wendorf, Ixonia

Five-Year-Old - none shown

Aged Cow (1 shown)
1. Crescentmead On Broadway - Todd Wendorf, Ixonia

Senior Champion - Miss Summer Song-ET - Todd Wendorf, Ixonia
Reserve Senior Champion - Crescentmead On Broadway - Todd Wendorf, Ixonia

Grand Champion - Miss Summer Song-ET - Todd Wendorf, Ixonia
Reserve Grand Champion - Ernest-Anthony Sid Amelia - Troy Wendorf, Ixonia

Best Udder of Show - Miss Summer Song-ET - Todd Wendorf, Ixonia

Premier Breeder - UW-Platteville
Premier Exhibitor - Crescentmead

 

2015 WI State Fair - Open Show Results

Judge: Rodger Turner
WI State Fair Park, West Allis, WI

Judge Turner placed 39 heifers and 19 cows on Sunday, August 17th, 2015.

Spring Calf (9 shown)

1. Miss Black Widow, Sara Harbaugh, Marion
2. Zehrview EV Crageous Cutie, Tessa Schmocker, Whitewater
3. Mar-Linda-K Crown Jewel-ET, Mar-Linda-K Holsteins, Johnson Creek
4. Crestbrooke Atwood Tenleigh, Tim Natzke, Fond du Lac
5. Lindale Sammy Melia, Mike Van Schyndle, Cuba City
6. Straussdale Monte 7UP 17111, Mariah Strauss, Waterloo
7. Overland Absolute Luxury, Kevin & Peggy Coffeen, DePere
8. Zehr-Go-Sho Ryales Reign, Stella Schmocker, Whitewater
9. Storytown Candid Margo, Jacob Solberg, Oregon
 

Winter Calf (8 shown)

1. River-Bridge Browkaw Shadow, Kevin & Peggy Coffeen, DePere
2. OCD Atwood Lady Gaga, Sara Harbaugh, Marion
3. KnH-Endres Bradnick Oasis, Mikayla Endres, Lodi
4. Rosedale Atwood Honey, Cassy Krull, Lake Mills
5. East-Branch Foremost Kira, Kristi Jarek, Bonduel
6. Fram Dale Avalon Gert, Mya Di Gangi, Jackson
7. Brand-New Clear Elsa 1697, Colton Brandel, Lake Mills
8. Straussdale Defn Sassy 1689, Mariah Strauss, Waterloo
 

Fall Calf (6 shown)

1. Vo-Grln Hushed Silence, Tammy Voegeli, Arlington
2. Voigtscrest MC Athena, Chad Ryan, Fond du Lac
3. Bella-View GC Dramaqueen, Sara Harbaugh, Marion
4. Zehr-Go-Sho Attic Remi, Tessa Schmocker, Whitewater
5. R-Way Corvette Haizley, Rebecca Hilby, Hazel Green
6. Storytown Braxton Alex, William Solberg, Oregon
 

Summer Yearling (4 shown)

1. Ryan-Crest Wbrk Elliemae-ET, Tim Natzke, Fond du Lac
2. WISCIT GW Atwood Sam, UW-Plattville, Plattville
3. WISCIT GW Atwood Tootsie, UW-Plattville, Plattville
4. Jasha-Z Emerald Savannah, James Ziemer, Cedarburg
 

Spring Yearling  (5 shown)

1. Crescentmead Win Rachel-ET, Mariah Strauss, Waterloo
2. East-Branch Aaron Anika, Kristi Jarek, Bonduel
3. Krull At Main Event-ET, Cassy Krull, Lake Mills
4. East-Branch Dempsey Majesty, Kristi Jarek, Bonduel
5. Imagine-That McCut Saydee, Mariah Strauss, Waterloo
 

Winter yearling (5 shown)

1. Oeh My Absolute Vail-ET, Chase & Willow Oehmichen, Abbotsford
2. WISCIT Sanchez Secret, UW-Plattville, Plattville
3. Holvinc Spa Tinsel, Lindsey Lepke, McFarland 
4. Jasha-Z Barry Take a Chance, James Ziemer, Ceadarburg
5. WISCIT GW Atwood Miss Em, UW-Plattville, Plattville
 

Fall Yearling (2 shown)

1. KnH-Endres Atlantic Ocean, Mikayla Endres, Lodi
2. WISCIT GW Atwood Barbie, UW Plattville, Plattville
 

Junior Champion: KnH-Endres Atlantic Ocean, Mikayla Endres, Lodi

 

Reserve Jr Champion: River-Bridge Browkaw Shadow, Kevin & Peggy Coffeen, DePere

 

Junior 2 year old (3 shown)

1.(BU) Robrook Windbrook Myleigha, Tim Natzke, Fond du Lac
2. Dreamhaven Dempsey Rumchata, Chase & Willow Oehmichen, Abbotsford
3. V-T Valley Avatar Fergie-ET, Ashley Rickey, Black Earth
 

Senior 2 year old (2 shown)

1. (BU) Miss Lauthority Glamorous, Lois Holsteins LLC, Burlington
2. CKO Mogul Aurora-ET, Chad Ryan, Fond du Lac
 

Junior 3 year old (4 shown)

1. BHHD Sid Libby, Nicole Ballweg, Dane
2. (BU) Frozens Destry Hanna, Mariah Zimdars, Brandon
3. Miss Atwood Darcy, Chase & Willow Oehmichen, Abbotsford
4. Crescentmead DRFX Cherish, Todd Wendorf, Ixonia
 

Senior 3 year old (7 shown)

1. (BU) Miss Summer Song-ET, Todd Wendorf, Ixonia
2. Oeh-My Atwood Enso, Chase & Willow Oehmichen, Abbotsford
3. BHHD Goldroy Holy, Nicole Ballweg, Dane
4. Krull Goldwyn Ellarific-ET, Cassy Krull, Lake Mills
5. Mar-Linda-K Dameon Harmony, Mar-Linda-K Holsteins, Johnson Creek
6. Sunny Valley Mar Bol, Jacob Solberg, Oregon
7. Miss Summer Serenade-ET, Todd Wendorf, Ixonia
 

4 year old (1 shown)

1. (BU) Mar-Linda-K Dameon Jilette, Mar-Linda-K Holsteins, Johnson Creek
 

5 years old (1 shown)

1. (BU) Moondale Jasper TJ-ET, Cassy Krull, Lake Mills
 
6 years old & over (1 shown)
 1. (BU) Krull Goldwyn Entrust-ET, Cassy Krull, Lake Mills
 

Senior and Grand Champion  

(BU of Show) Miss Summer Song-ET, Todd Wendorf, Ixonia
 

Reserve Senior and Reserve Grand Champion

Robrook Windbrook Myleigha, Tim Natzke, Fond du Lac
 
 Premier Breeder
 Krull Farms; Cassy Krull
 
 Premier Exhibitor
 Krull Farms; Cassy Krull

 

2014 Show Results

Holstein | Red & White Holsttein

Wisconsin State Fair Open Holstein Show
Sunday, August 10, 2014
Judge: Joe Sparrow

Spring Heifer Calf (8)
1. Ryan-Vu Brokaw Reaction-ET – Chad Ryan, Fond du Lac
2. Ourway Sanchez Chantilly – Ourway Holsteins LLC, Brooklyn
3. Krull At Main Event-ET – Krull Farms, Lake Mills
4. Miss Summer Cold Snap – Todd & Christa Wendorf, Ixonia
5. East-Branch Dempsey Majesty – Kristine Jarek, Bonduel
6. Wiscit Ducati Keisha-Red – UW-Platteville, Platteville
7. Dream-Prairie Razzle Dazzle – Robin Krohlow, Wauwatosa
8. Storytown Sandy Monreal – Jacob Solberg, Oregon

Winter Heifer Calf (10)
1. Krull Gold Chip Emey – Krull Farms, Lake Mills
2. Krull-CK Damion Tilly – Krull Farms, Lake Mills
3. Oeh-My Absolute Vail-ET – Chase & Willow Oehmichen, Abbotsford
4. Holbric Spa Tinsel – Lindsey Lepke, McFarland
5. Ryan-Crest Oak Ersulla-ET – Tim & Barb Natzke, Fond du Lac
6. Wiscit G W Atwood Miss-ET – UW-Platteville, Platteville
7. Mar-Linda-K Secrets Sultry-ET – Nicole Wright, Watertown
8. Wiscit Sanchez Secret – UW-Platteville, Platteville
9. A-J-Chance Fever Julep-TW – Janean Boss, Monticello
10. Southbreak Lad Laycee – Schwendimann Farms, Hartford

Fall Heifer Calf (7)
1. Ryan-Vu Reginald Emblem – Chad Ryan, Fond du Lac
2. KNH Endres Atlantic Ocean – Mikayla Endres, Lodi
3. Budjon-JK Eva Longoria-ET – Todd & Christa Wendorf, Ixonia
4. Robrook Windbrook Myleigh – Tim & Barb Natzke, Fond du Lac
5. Mar-Linda-K Crown Royal-ET – Kayla Wright, Watertown
6. Wiscit G W Atwood Barbie – UW-Platteville, Platteville
7. Go-Sho Miss Inappropriate – Tessa Schmocker, Whitewater

Summer Yearling Heifer (3)
1. WI Fischerdale Evangeline – Elizabeth Sarbacker, Verona
2. Ourway Absolute Aspen – Ourway Holsteins, Brooklyn
3. MS Matinvalley Sid Jasmine – Rebecca Schlehein, Hazel Green

Spring Yearling Heifer (7)
1. Milksource A Golden Glow-ET – Krull Farms, Lake Mills
2. Miss Summer Moonshine – Todd & Christa Wendorf, Ixonia
3. BW-EG Atwood Aurora-ET – Tim & Barb Natzke, Fond du Lac
4. BHHD Sid Legacy – Karlee Ketelboeter, Dane
5. Wiscit Guthrie Kenadee – UW-Platteville, Platteville
6. Go-Sho Durham Briar Rose – Tessa Schmocker, Whitewater
7. Jasha-Z Braxton Shenandoa – James Ziemer, Cedarburg

Winter Yearling Heifer (0)

Fall Yearling Heifer (3)
1. KNH Endres Atlantic Orlando – Mikayla Endres, Lodi
2. East-Branch Atwood Layla – Kristine Jarek, Bonduel
3. Sco-Lo Alex Jackpot 2003-ET – Todd & Christa Wendorf, Ixonia

Junior Champion – Ryan-Vu Reginald Emblem – Chad Ryan, Fond du Lac
Reserve Junior Champion – WI Fischerdale Evangeline – Elizabeth Sarbacker, Verona

Junior Two-Year-Old (2)
1. BU Ourway Redliner Spots-Red – Ourway Holsteins, Brooklyn
2. Scientific Cameo Apple-ET – Ashley Rickey, Black Earth

Senior Two-Year-Old (4)
1. BU Rodash-View Sid Claudia – Nicole Ballweg, Dane
2. Miss Summer Song-ET – Todd & Christa Wendorf, Ixonia
3. Miss Summer Serenade-ET – Todd & Christa Wendorf, Ixonia
4. VT-Valley Trump Taelynn – Ashley Rickey, Black Earth

Junior Three-Year-Old (4)
1. BU Ourway Kite Candy-ET – Ourway Holsteins, Brooklyn
2. Wiscit Palermo Idea – UW-Platteville, Platteville
3. Crestbrooke GAP Torrie-ET – Tim & Barb Natzke, Fond du Lac
4. Oeh-My Richman Eliza – Chase & Willow Oehmichen, Abbotsford

Senior Three-Year-Old (5)
1. BU Mar-Linda-K Damion Jilette – Kayla Wright, Watertown
2. Luck-E Braxton Maeve – Nicole Ballweg, Dane
3. Sch-Lo Durham Skylark – Ourway Holsteins, Brooklyn
4. East-Branch Braxton Angel – Kristine Jarek, Bonduel
5. East-Branch Atwood Merlea – Kristine Jarek, Bonduel

Four-Year-Old (5)
1. BU Macha Rejeanne Brake – Kyle Natzke & Luke Hopkins, Fond du Lac
2. PROD Ehrke Ytina Gold Athiena – Cierra Essock, Jefferson
3. Kietz Sanchez Blondie – Chase & Willow Oehmichen, Abbotsford
4. Ourway Terrason Electra – Ourway Holsteins, Brooklyn
5. Miss Summer Bunny-ET – Todd & Christa Wendorf, Ixonia

Five-Year-Old (1)
1. BU VT-Valley Roy Famous – Ashley Rickey, Black Earth

Senior & Grand Champion - Macha Rejeanne Brake – Kyle Natzke & Luke Hopkins, Fond du Lac
Reserve Senior & Reserve Grand Champion - Ehrke Ytina Gold Athiena – Cierra Essock, Jefferson

Overall Production – Ehrke Ytina Gold Athiena – Cierra Essock, Jefferson

 

Wisconsin State Fair Open Show – Red & White Holstein
Sunday, August 10, 2014
Judge: Joe Sparrow

Spring Heifer Calf (3)
1. East-Branch Toppi Elsa-Red – Kristine Jarek, Bonduel
2. Cleland Absltly Awesome-Red – Tessa Schmocker, Whitewater
3. Aprday-CG OD Coral P-Red – Kenna Kirsnis, New Glarus

Winter Heifer Calf (2)
1. Honeyview Junpr De Prnc-Red – Honeyview Farms, Vesper
2. Southbreak Lad Shelby-Red – Schwendimann Farms, Hartford

Fall Heifer Calf (5)
1. Flower-Brook Geneva-Red-ET – Tim & Barb Natzke, Fond du Lac
2. Leawood Spice Girl-Red-ET – Robin Krohlow, Wauwatosa
3. Mapleton-Valley Sassy-Red – Mapleton Valley Farms, Oconomowoc
4. Krull Sterling Gucci-Red – Krull Farms, Lake Mills
5. Honeyview Fran DeProc-Red – Honeyview Farms, Vesper

Summer Yearling Heifer (2)
1. Mapleton-Valley Callie-Red – Mapleton Valley Farms, Oconomowoc
2. MD Destinis Child P-Red – Todd & Christa Wendorf, Ixonia

Spring Yearling (1)
1. Southbreak Lad Dora-Red – Schwendimann Farms, Hartford

Winter Yearling (1)
1. Renely Darwynn Red Bull-Red – Krull Farms, Lake Mills

Fall Yearling (1)
1. New-Star Barbwire Prize-Red – Tammy Voegeli, Arlington

Junior Champion – Renely Darwynn Red Bull-Red – Krull Farms, Lake Mills
Reserve Junior Champion – Flower-Brook Geneva-Red-ET – Tim & Barb Natzke, Fond du Lac

Junior Two-Year-Old (3)
1. BU Pamprd-Acres Cont Aspen-ET – Tim & Barb Natzke, Fond du Lac
2. 2nd-Look Bwire Dorito-Red – Second-Look Holsteins, Eden
3. Funny Proposition-Red – Mikayla Endres, Lodi

Senior Two-Year-Old (1)
1. BU Krull Larson Dirty Girl-Red – Krull Farms, Lake Mills

Junior Three-Year-Old (1)
1. BU, PROD Milksource Cntdr Lovely-Red – Krull Farms, Lake Mills

Senior & Grand Champion - Milksource Cntdr Lovely-Red – Krull Farms, Lake Mills
Reserve Senior & Reserve Grand Champion – Krull Larson Dirty Girl-Red – Krull Farms, Lake Mills

Overall Production - Milksource Cntdr Lovely-Red – Krull Farms, Lake Mills