Wisconsin Holstein Association Wisconsin Holstein

Wi state fair - Open Show

2013 Show Results

Wisconsin State Fair Open Holstein Show
Sunday, August 11, 2013
Judge: Tim Baumgartner

Spring Heifer Calf (5)
1. BHHD Sid Legacy – Nicole Ballweg, Dane
2. Brand New MC Holly 1496 – Mariah Strauss, Waterloo
3. Go-Sho Durham Briar Ro – David Schmocker, Whitewater
4. Krull Hvezda Pixie – Cindy Krull, Lake Mills
5. Krull Braxton Haylee – Cindy Krull, Lake Mills

Winter Heifer Calf (4)
1. MS Paule-View Lauren Legacy – Tammy Voegeli, Arlington
2. Pa-Ja-Ma Destry Gretchen – Paul & Jim Melius, Jackson
3. East-Branch Atwood Abbie – Kristin Jarek, Bonduel
4. Big-D-Acres Destry Pat – Schwendimann Farms, Hartford

Fall Heifer Calf (5)
1. Oeh-My Hero Ebony – Christine Oemichen, Abbotsford
2. East-Branch Atwood Layla – Kristin Jarek, Bonduel
3. MS Broken-Stone Wndbrk – Donald Damrow, Juneau
4. Duckett SA Windbrk Fried – Ranae Holthaus, Bangor
5. Ourway Goldsun Jamica – Ourway Holsteins, Brooklyn

Summer Yearling Heifer (3)
1. Ladies-Run Katalina – Nick Sarbacker, Whitewater
2. Ourway Redliner Spots-Red – Ourway Holsteins, Brooklyn
3. Pa-Ja-Ma Destry Marshell – Paul & Jim Melius, Jackson

Spring Yearling Heiefer (6)
1. Oeh-My Dempsey Molly – Christine Oemichen, Abbotsford
2. Pa-Ja-Ma Braxton Miller – Paul & Jim Melius, Jackson
3. Ourway Goldsun Empress – Ourway Holsteins, Brooklyn
4. Prairiegold Atl Jessy 1658 – Donald Damrow, Juneau
5. Strass G Chip 1408-ET – Carly Strauss, Lake Mills
6. Scientific Cameo Apple-ET – Ashley Rickey, Black Earth

Winter Yearling Heifer (2)
1. Krull Goldwyn Ellarific-ET – Cindy Krull, Lake Mills
2. VT Valley Trump Taelynn – Ashley Rickey, Black Earth

Fall Yearling Heifer (3)
1. Show-N-Style Buffy-ET – Valerie Greco, Orangeville, IL
2. Ryan-Vu Braxton Expo-ET – Paige Vossekuil, Brandon
3. Straussdale GW Atwood 1337 – Mariah Strauss, Waterloo

Junior Champion - Ladies-Run Katalina – Nick Sarbacker, Whitewater
Reserve Junior Champion - Oeh-My Hero Ebony – Christine Oemichen, Abbotsford

junior champs

Junior Best Three (2)
1. Krull Farms, Lake Mills
2. Paul Melius, Jackson

Junior Two-Year-Old (6)
1. Goldfawn Dundee Carlita – Chad Ryan, Fond du Lac
2. (BU) Luck-E Relic of Ourway – Ourway Holsteins, Brooklyn
3. Straussdale Time 1309 – Mariah Strauss, Waterloo
4. Ourway Kite Candy-ET – Ourway Holsteins, Brooklyn
5. Quality Ridge Mercury-ET – Beechwood Dairy, Ripon
6. East Wind Gerard Spotie – Ashley Rickey, Black Earth

Senior Two-Year-Old (3)
1. (BU) Luck-E Braxton Maeve – Nicole Ballweg, Dane "
2. ST-Jacob Durchan Hanna-ET – Cindy Krull, Lake Mills
3. Mar-Linda-K Damion Jilette – Kayla Wright, Watertown

Junior Three-Year-Old (2)
1. (PROD, BU) Milgene Goldwyn Joytime – Brett Hildebrandt, Hustisford
2. Roxy Dane Spirte Rochelle – Cindy Krull, Lake Mills

Senior Three-Year-Old (4)
1. (BU) Ourway Terrason Electra – Ourway Holsteins, Brooklyn
2. East-Branch Sanchez Leann – Kristin Jarek, Bonduel
3. Ourway Apple Licious-ET – Ourway Holsteins, Brooklyn
4. Nova Million Ellie-ET – Ashley Rickey, Black Earth

Four-Year-Old (2)
1. (PROD, BU) Krull Gold Excuses-ET – Cindy Krull, Lake Mills
2. Tomston Goldwyn Skywyn – Ourway Holsteins, Brooklyn

Five-Year-Old (0)

Six-Year-Old & Older Cow (1)
1. (BU) Ourway Anticipation Nora – Ourway Holsteins, Brooklyn

Senior & Grand Champion - Luck-E Braxton Maeve – Nicole Ballweg, Dane
Reserve Senior & Reserve Grand Champion - Ourway Anticipation Nora – Ourway Holsteins, Brooklyn

senior & grand champs

Best Three Females (1)
1. Ourway Holsteins, Brooklyn

Dam & Offspring (2)
1. Ourway Holsteins, Brooklyn
2. Krull Farms, Lake Mills