Wisconsin Holstein Association Wisconsin Holstein

Wi state fair - Open Show

Archives - 2012 | 2013

2014 Show Results

Holstein | Red & White Holsttein

Wisconsin State Fair Open Holstein Show
Sunday, August 10, 2014
Judge: Joe Sparrow

Spring Heifer Calf (8)
1. Ryan-Vu Brokaw Reaction-ET – Chad Ryan, Fond du Lac
2. Ourway Sanchez Chantilly – Ourway Holsteins LLC, Brooklyn
3. Krull At Main Event-ET – Krull Farms, Lake Mills
4. Miss Summer Cold Snap – Todd & Christa Wendorf, Ixonia
5. East-Branch Dempsey Majesty – Kristine Jarek, Bonduel
6. Wiscit Ducati Keisha-Red – UW-Platteville, Platteville
7. Dream-Prairie Razzle Dazzle – Robin Krohlow, Wauwatosa
8. Storytown Sandy Monreal – Jacob Solberg, Oregon

Winter Heifer Calf (10)
1. Krull Gold Chip Emey – Krull Farms, Lake Mills
2. Krull-CK Damion Tilly – Krull Farms, Lake Mills
3. Oeh-My Absolute Vail-ET – Chase & Willow Oehmichen, Abbotsford
4. Holbric Spa Tinsel – Lindsey Lepke, McFarland
5. Ryan-Crest Oak Ersulla-ET – Tim & Barb Natzke, Fond du Lac
6. Wiscit G W Atwood Miss-ET – UW-Platteville, Platteville
7. Mar-Linda-K Secrets Sultry-ET – Nicole Wright, Watertown
8. Wiscit Sanchez Secret – UW-Platteville, Platteville
9. A-J-Chance Fever Julep-TW – Janean Boss, Monticello
10. Southbreak Lad Laycee – Schwendimann Farms, Hartford

Fall Heifer Calf (7)
1. Ryan-Vu Reginald Emblem – Chad Ryan, Fond du Lac
2. KNH Endres Atlantic Ocean – Mikayla Endres, Lodi
3. Budjon-JK Eva Longoria-ET – Todd & Christa Wendorf, Ixonia
4. Robrook Windbrook Myleigh – Tim & Barb Natzke, Fond du Lac
5. Mar-Linda-K Crown Royal-ET – Kayla Wright, Watertown
6. Wiscit G W Atwood Barbie – UW-Platteville, Platteville
7. Go-Sho Miss Inappropriate – Tessa Schmocker, Whitewater

Summer Yearling Heifer (3)
1. WI Fischerdale Evangeline – Elizabeth Sarbacker, Verona
2. Ourway Absolute Aspen – Ourway Holsteins, Brooklyn
3. MS Matinvalley Sid Jasmine – Rebecca Schlehein, Hazel Green

Spring Yearling Heifer (7)
1. Milksource A Golden Glow-ET – Krull Farms, Lake Mills
2. Miss Summer Moonshine – Todd & Christa Wendorf, Ixonia
3. BW-EG Atwood Aurora-ET – Tim & Barb Natzke, Fond du Lac
4. BHHD Sid Legacy – Karlee Ketelboeter, Dane
5. Wiscit Guthrie Kenadee – UW-Platteville, Platteville
6. Go-Sho Durham Briar Rose – Tessa Schmocker, Whitewater
7. Jasha-Z Braxton Shenandoa – James Ziemer, Cedarburg

Winter Yearling Heifer (0)

Fall Yearling Heifer (3)
1. KNH Endres Atlantic Orlando – Mikayla Endres, Lodi
2. East-Branch Atwood Layla – Kristine Jarek, Bonduel
3. Sco-Lo Alex Jackpot 2003-ET – Todd & Christa Wendorf, Ixonia

Junior Champion – Ryan-Vu Reginald Emblem – Chad Ryan, Fond du Lac
Reserve Junior Champion – WI Fischerdale Evangeline – Elizabeth Sarbacker, Verona

Junior Two-Year-Old (2)
1. BU Ourway Redliner Spots-Red – Ourway Holsteins, Brooklyn
2. Scientific Cameo Apple-ET – Ashley Rickey, Black Earth

Senior Two-Year-Old (4)
1. BU Rodash-View Sid Claudia – Nicole Ballweg, Dane
2. Miss Summer Song-ET – Todd & Christa Wendorf, Ixonia
3. Miss Summer Serenade-ET – Todd & Christa Wendorf, Ixonia
4. VT-Valley Trump Taelynn – Ashley Rickey, Black Earth

Junior Three-Year-Old (4)
1. BU Ourway Kite Candy-ET – Ourway Holsteins, Brooklyn
2. Wiscit Palermo Idea – UW-Platteville, Platteville
3. Crestbrooke GAP Torrie-ET – Tim & Barb Natzke, Fond du Lac
4. Oeh-My Richman Eliza – Chase & Willow Oehmichen, Abbotsford

Senior Three-Year-Old (5)
1. BU Mar-Linda-K Damion Jilette – Kayla Wright, Watertown
2. Luck-E Braxton Maeve – Nicole Ballweg, Dane
3. Sch-Lo Durham Skylark – Ourway Holsteins, Brooklyn
4. East-Branch Braxton Angel – Kristine Jarek, Bonduel
5. East-Branch Atwood Merlea – Kristine Jarek, Bonduel

Four-Year-Old (5)
1. BU Macha Rejeanne Brake – Kyle Natzke & Luke Hopkins, Fond du Lac
2. PROD Ehrke Ytina Gold Athiena – Cierra Essock, Jefferson
3. Kietz Sanchez Blondie – Chase & Willow Oehmichen, Abbotsford
4. Ourway Terrason Electra – Ourway Holsteins, Brooklyn
5. Miss Summer Bunny-ET – Todd & Christa Wendorf, Ixonia

Five-Year-Old (1)
1. BU VT-Valley Roy Famous – Ashley Rickey, Black Earth

Senior & Grand Champion - Macha Rejeanne Brake – Kyle Natzke & Luke Hopkins, Fond du Lac
Reserve Senior & Reserve Grand Champion - Ehrke Ytina Gold Athiena – Cierra Essock, Jefferson

Overall Production – Ehrke Ytina Gold Athiena – Cierra Essock, Jefferson

 

Wisconsin State Fair Open Show – Red & White Holstein
Sunday, August 10, 2014
Judge: Joe Sparrow

Spring Heifer Calf (3)
1. East-Branch Toppi Elsa-Red – Kristine Jarek, Bonduel
2. Cleland Absltly Awesome-Red – Tessa Schmocker, Whitewater
3. Aprday-CG OD Coral P-Red – Kenna Kirsnis, New Glarus

Winter Heifer Calf (2)
1. Honeyview Junpr De Prnc-Red – Honeyview Farms, Vesper
2. Southbreak Lad Shelby-Red – Schwendimann Farms, Hartford

Fall Heifer Calf (5)
1. Flower-Brook Geneva-Red-ET – Tim & Barb Natzke, Fond du Lac
2. Leawood Spice Girl-Red-ET – Robin Krohlow, Wauwatosa
3. Mapleton-Valley Sassy-Red – Mapleton Valley Farms, Oconomowoc
4. Krull Sterling Gucci-Red – Krull Farms, Lake Mills
5. Honeyview Fran DeProc-Red – Honeyview Farms, Vesper

Summer Yearling Heifer (2)
1. Mapleton-Valley Callie-Red – Mapleton Valley Farms, Oconomowoc
2. MD Destinis Child P-Red – Todd & Christa Wendorf, Ixonia

Spring Yearling (1)
1. Southbreak Lad Dora-Red – Schwendimann Farms, Hartford

Winter Yearling (1)
1. Renely Darwynn Red Bull-Red – Krull Farms, Lake Mills

Fall Yearling (1)
1. New-Star Barbwire Prize-Red – Tammy Voegeli, Arlington

Junior Champion – Renely Darwynn Red Bull-Red – Krull Farms, Lake Mills
Reserve Junior Champion – Flower-Brook Geneva-Red-ET – Tim & Barb Natzke, Fond du Lac

Junior Two-Year-Old (3)
1. BU Pamprd-Acres Cont Aspen-ET – Tim & Barb Natzke, Fond du Lac
2. 2nd-Look Bwire Dorito-Red – Second-Look Holsteins, Eden
3. Funny Proposition-Red – Mikayla Endres, Lodi

Senior Two-Year-Old (1)
1. BU Krull Larson Dirty Girl-Red – Krull Farms, Lake Mills

Junior Three-Year-Old (1)
1. BU, PROD Milksource Cntdr Lovely-Red – Krull Farms, Lake Mills

Senior & Grand Champion - Milksource Cntdr Lovely-Red – Krull Farms, Lake Mills
Reserve Senior & Reserve Grand Champion – Krull Larson Dirty Girl-Red – Krull Farms, Lake Mills

Overall Production - Milksource Cntdr Lovely-Red – Krull Farms, Lake Mills