Wisconsin Holstein Association Wisconsin Holstein

Wisconsin State Championship Show: Archives

2013 Results | 2012 Results | 2011 Results

----------------------

 

2013 Results

Lancaster, WI
Judge: Callum McKinven
222 shown(124 heifers, 98 cows)

Showmanship Contest Results

Spring Calf (10 & Under) (12 shown)

1 (1st Jr & 1st B&O) Siemers Goldsun Haya-ET C,J,J,J,C,L Siemers Newton
2 (2nd Jr) Kishholm Absolute Amazin Lauren & Gavin Kishman & Grant Fremstad Lone Rock
3 Bella-Ridge Gins Beauty-ET Jacob, Logan & Madison Harbaugh & Adella Loehr Marion
4 Moorclose Goldfsh Sweettart Madison, Mckenzie & Payton Calvert Cuba City
5 Lyn-Vale Goldsun Glaze-ET Cole, Ava, Campbell & Ryce Booth Plymouth
6 Tree-Hayven HH My Julia Hannah Hensel Auburndale
7 V-View Ctndr Moscato-Red-ET James Endvick Freedom
8 Paulsoncrest LC Dynamite Paulsoncrest Columbus
9 Kishholm D Cinderella Lauren & Gavin Kishman & Grant Fremstad Lone Rock
10 Moorclose Attic Snoopy Madison, Mckenzie & Payton Calvert Cuba City


Spring Calf (9 shown)

1 (1st B&O) Trent-Way Tamikos Taffy-ET Trent Hendrickson Belleville
2 (1st Jr) Siemers Goldsun Haya-ET C,J,J,J,C,L Siemers Newton
3 (2nd Jr & 1st JBO) BHHD Sid Legacy Nicole Ballweg & Karlee Ketelboeter Dane
4 MS Duckett Alexander Stacey Don Rottinghaus & Mike, II & Julie Duckett Rudolph
5 Kishholm Absolute Amazin Lauren & Gavin Kishman & Grant Fremstad Lone Rock
6 MS Ziems Braxton Hava Heart Timothy, Leah, Kevin, & Barbara Ziemba Elkhorn
7 Quad-R Fever Bambi Tanya & Ryan Smith Monticello
9 Hill-Ton Lauthority Charge Charles Conrad Hamilton Cuba City


Winter Heifer Calf (19 shown)

1 (1st B&O) Siemers Sid Scarlett-ET C,J,J,J,C,L Siemers Newton
2 Siemers Fever Hia Glam-ET C,J,J,J,C,L Siemers Newton
3 Ryan-Geiger GW Atwd Reaction Jordan & Whitney Ebert Algoma
4 (1st Jr) Budjon-JK Damion Eklipse-ET Lindsey Sarbacker  Edgerton
5 Ebert-Ent Attic Loreal-ET Lynn & Sara Harbaugh & Chad & Amy Ryan Marion
6 (2nd Jr) Jenny-Lou Braxton 3471 Kyle, Allison, Kayla, & Lauren Breunig Sauk City
7 Mayerlane Damion Mojito Donald & Elizabeth Mayer Bloomer
8 Windy-Valley Brokaw Adraine Brian Badtke & Amy Ruegsegger Shullsburg
9 (1st JBO) Hillpine Goldsun Awaken Ryan Lauber Union Grove
10 Kishholm Clea Lauren & Gavin Kishman & Grant Fremstad Lone Rock


Fall Heifer Calf (24 shown)

1 (1st B&O) Hilrose Hero Raelynn Jeff Brantmeier Sherwood
2 Siemers Damion Scar-Let-ET C,J,J,J,C,L Siemers Newton
3 Crave Reg Genevieve 7486-ET Roseanne Crave Waterloo
4 (1st Jr) Siemers Gsun Haya-Dream-ET C,J,J,J,C,L Siemers Newton
5 Overland Atwood Liza Milk Source LLC De Pere
6 Tree-Hayven Shaql Minaj-Red Aaliyah Borchert Auburndale
7 (2nd Jr) WI Fischerdale Damion Rambo Sara Griswold Black Earth
8 Willows-Edge Atwood Luxury Jordan & Claire Van Dyk New Richmond
9 Hillpine Stone Fever Lauber Farm Union Grove
10 Milksource Jordan Nala-ET Alek Krueger Wrightstown


Summer Yearling Heifer (19 shown)

1 (1st Jr) Bella-View Alex Ashanti-ET Paige Vossekuil Brandon
2 (1st B&O) Bella-View Angels Apple-ET L & S Harbaugh, C & C Biely Marion
3 Bella-view Goldwyn Julip-ET Lynn & Sara Harbaugh Marion
4 Ms Opportunity Lauryn-Red-ET C,J,J,J,C,L Siemers Newton
5 Tree-Hayven Damin Pieper-ET Adam Borchert Auburndale
6 Siemers Bradnk Haya-Love-ET C,J,J,J,C,L Siemers Newton
7 WI Fischerdale T Sun Exactly  Elizabeth Sarbacker Verona
8 Cleland Barbwire Relapse Reginald Kamps Madison
9 (2nd Jr) Willows-edge damion alpine Jordan & claire van dyk New Richmond
10 Phoenix Speckies Jenna Langer DeForest


Spring Yearling Heifer (17 shown)

1 Hammertime Windbrook Reno N & J Sarbacker, M & L Evangelo Fitchburg
2 (1st B&O) Indianhead Golden Girl Robert Schauf Barron
3 Stranshome Sid Skylar-ET Austin Yoder & Matthias Swartzentruber Lomira
4 Oeh-My Dempsey Molly Chase & Willow Oehmichen Abbotsford
5 (1st Jr) Milksource Windbrk Aneko-ET Cole, Ava, Campbell & Royce Booth Plymouth
6 Ziems Reginald Muddyngs Monet Timothy & Leah Ziemba Elkhorn
7 Milksource Jasper Bambi-ET Pure Pride Holsteins Menomonie
8 Barrvalley Reginald Tessa Grasson Schmidt & Tim and Kyle Natzke Fond du Lac
9 Mell-Wood Lauthority R1511 Ryan & Haley Krohlow Poynette
10 (2nd Jr & 1st JBO) Willows-Edge Atwood Lydia Claire Van Dyk New Richmond


Winter Yearling Heifer (13 shown)

1 MS Gold Chip Britelite-ET Siemers Holsteins Newton
2 (1st B&O) Budjon-JK-Glaz-Way Erin-ET Budjon, Glaz-Way & MD Luckylady Lomira
3 (1st Jr) Siemers Guthre Hayasdoll-ET C,J,J,J,C,L Siemers Newton
4 Hilrose Guthrie Peanut-ET Pure Pride Holsteins Menomonie
5 MS Damion Jasper Badtke, Kamps, Roloff Shullsburg
6 Milksource Brxtn Acclaim-ET Milk Source LLC Freedom
7 Sunspark Windbrook Extra Milk Source LLC Freedom
8 Alfalawn Braxton Coleen Alfalawn Farm Menomonie
9 (2nd Jr) Rock-N-Hill-II Astero Crumb Rachel McCullough Juda
10 Budjon-JK Brx Erticulate-ET Reginald Kamps Madison


Fall Yearling Heifer (11 shown)

1 (1st B&O) Rock-N-Hill Circuit Marion Lea McCullough Juda
2 Phoenix Gr Gloria C,J,J,J,C,L Siemers Newton
3 (1st Jr) Rock-N-Hill Garret Liz Garrett Lederman Brodhead
4 (2nd Jr) Siemers Dstry Sunraygal-ET Hailey Jauquet & Mike & Megan Moede Algoma
5 Siemers Brax Fear-Hot-ET Pure Pride Holsteins Menomonie
6 Crescentmead Pal Rhyan-ET Dawson Nickels Watertown
7 Ryan-Vu Braxton Expo-ET Paige Vossekuil Brandon
8 Hartleys Trump Dalayna Dean & Donna Hartley Soldiers Grove
9 Ziems Dusk Lila Renee Pierick Prairie du Sac
10 Kellercrest Goldwyn Beauty Kimberly Keller Mt. Horeb


Junior Champion Bred&Owned of the Junior Show

Hillpine Goldsun Awaken Ryan Lauber Union Grove


Junior Champion of the Jr Show

Bella-View Alex Ashanti-ET Paige Vossekuil Brandon


Reserve Junior Champion of Jr Show

Siemers Gsun Haya-Dream-ET C,J,J,J,C,L Siemers Newton


Junior Champion of the Open Show

Hammertime Windbrook Reno Haley & Ryan Krohlow Poynette


Reserve Junior Champion of the Open Show

Bella-View Alex Ashanti-ET Paige Vossekuil Brandon


Junior Best Three Females (3 shown)

1.Bella-View Holsteins, Lynn & Sara Harbaugh, Marion
2.Siemers Holsteins, Newton
3. Willows-Edge Holsteins, Henk & Bonnie Van Dyk, New Richmond

Junior Two-Year-Old (17 shown)

1 (1st B&O & BU) Dream-Prairie GW Alberta-ET Cary & Joy Moser Westby
2 MS Opportunity Gracie-ET Mike and Julie Duchett Rudolph
3 Kingsmill Atwood Taffy Eaton Holsteins,Co-Vale Hol & T&L Cattle LTD Lomira
4 Tree-Hayven Gldwyn Patio-ET Adam Borchert Auburndale
5 (1st Jr) Rosedale Fancypants D Honey Julia Nunes Chippewa Falls
6 (2nd Jr) Moorclose Fever Marcella Madison, McKenzie & Payton Calvert Cuba City
7 Crestbrooke Gap Torrie-ET Kyle Natzke & Laura Finley Fond Du Lac
8 Willows-Edge Atwood Vagrant Jordan & Claire Van Dyk New Richmond
9 Siemers Fvr Hiadream-ET C,J,J,J,C&L Siemers Newton
10 Siemers Gold Haya-Star-ET Siemers Holsteins Newton


Senior Two-Year-Old (21 shown)

1 (1st Jr, 1st B&O, BU) Rock-N-Hill-II Atwoo Crisco Rachel McCullough Juda
2 Arcroix Goldwyn Jamaique-ET Peter & Lyn Vail & Budjon Farms Lomira
3 Scientific S Diondra Rae-ET Matthew Nunes Chippewa Falls
4 Kingsmill Atwood Allison-ET Milk Source LLC Freedom
5 Budjon-JK Durm Elaqua-ET Budjon Farms & Joel Kietzman Lomira
6 Budjon-JK Gld Embarass-ET Budjon Farms & Joel Kietzman Lomira
7 Whitnell Duplex Layla C,J,J,J,C,L Siemers Newton
8 Milksource Damion DD Rae-ET Milk Source LLC Freedom
9 St. Jacob Sanchez Hava Tiimothy, Leah, Kevin, Barb Ziemba Elkhorn
10 Scientific Donatella Rae-ET Matthew Nunes Chippewa Falls
(2nd Jr) Dieters Destry Felicity Madison, Mckenzie & Payton Calvert Cuba City


Junior Three-Year-Old (13 shown)

1 (BU) Ehrhardt Gold Beauty-ET Peter & Lyn Vail & Budjon Farms Lomira
2 Laidlawn Knowledge Gemini Michael II and Julie Duckett Rudolph
3 Cnitter-Ridge Reba-Red-ET C,J,J,J,C,L Siemers Newton
4 (1st Jr) Jeffrey-Way Advent Dynasty Patrick Blair Belleville
5 (1st B&o) Rock-N-Hill-II Cranberry Chris & Mike McCullough Juda
6 Siemers Atwood Alexia C,J,J,J,C,L Siemers Newton
7 Fleury Damion Caraibe Pat Conroy Lomira
8 Indianhead Redcarpet Tia-ET Robert Schauf Barron
9 Scientific San Dodie Rae-ET Matthew Nunes Chippewa Falls
10 Del-Hollow Durham Jodie-ET Douglas Lemke Hilbert
(2nd Jr, 1st JBO) Willows-Edge Carisma Lyric Jordan & Claire Van Dyk New Richmond


Senior Three-Year-Old (14 shown)

1 Budjon-Vail Gold Dreams Jordan & Whitney Ebert Algoma
2 Belmoral Alexander Peach Milk Source LLC Freedom
3 (1st B&O) Scientific Decadent Rae-ET Matthew Nunes Chippewa Falls
4 (BU) Smith-Crest-TW SH Virgie-ET Matt & Travis Smith Watertown
5 Tomalynn Goldwyn Melanie-ET Cooper Galton Lomira
6 Tree-Hayven Shaquile Mystic Adam Borchert Auburndale
7 (1st Jr) Wis-Tex SS Poem-ET Jeff Koster & Gracie Curran Taylor
8 (2nd Jr) Paradise-D Alan Gloria Andrea Pagenkopf Lancaster
9 Fradon Jasper Jive-ET Jordyn Ann Kamps Belmont
10 Ocean-View Damion Carla San-Ron Holsteins Sheboygan


Intermediate Champion Female

Ehrhardt Gold Beauty-ET Peter & Lyn Vail & Budjon Farms Lomira


Reserve Intermediate Champion Female

Rock-N-Hill-II Atwoo Crisco Rachel McCullough Juda


Four-Year-Old (19 shown)

1 Robrook Goldwyn Cameron  Abbott, Budjon, Vail & Woodmansee Lomira
2 (BU) Benrise Goldwyn Jojo Peter & Lyn Vail & Budjon Farms Lomira
3 (1st B&O) Duckett Ross Pamela Michael & Julie Duckett Rudolph
4 Car-Bon Goldwyn Angela-ET Jacob & Jared Dueppengiesser Lomira
5 Brookhill Goldwyn Cecile Heatherstone Enterprises, Inc Baraboo
6 MS She's A Siren-Red Milk Source LLC Kaukauna
7 (1st Jr) Pfaffsway Dillyn Ritz Larissa Pfaff Alma Center
8 (2nd Jr) Kishholm Chasity Jenna Langer DeForest
9 Blondin Minister Soulie Milk Source LLC Freedom
10 Willows-Edge Ad Melt-Red-ET Bonnie Van Dyk New Richmond


Five-Year-Old (10 shown)

1 (BU) Kingsmill Ashlyns Audrey-ET Hez, LLC Lomira
2 (1st B&O) Mc-Country Dundee Amanda Gary McCarthy Watertown
3 Scientific Darla Rae-ET Matthew Nunes Chippewa Falls
4 Four-Of-A-Kind Mich Miracle Chase & Willow Oehmichen Abbotsford
5 Cavanaleck BG Scarlett-ET C,J,J,J,C,L Siemers Newton
6 (1st Jr) Willows-Edge Rubens Karachi Claire Van Dyk New Richmond
7 Willows-Edge Bolton Flicker Hendrik Van Dyk New Richmond
8 Reinecke-Hol Sept Storm S4 Heatherstone Enterprises, Inc. Baraboo
9 (2nd Jr) Carn-Quest Advnt Glamour Jason Richardson Belmont
10 Paradise-D Integrity Sici Andrea Pagenkopf Lancaster


Six-Year-Old & Older (5 shown)

1 (BU) Budjon Dundee Azalea-ET Trevor Tuman & Chandler Bening Lomira
2 (1st B&O) Budjon-JK Emilys Edair-ET Budjon Farms & Joel Kietzman Lomira
3 Miss AD Gbm Mayday-ET Gregory & Kimberly Moret Prairie du Chien
4 (1st Jr) Paradise-D Shotl Glystal-ET Andrea Pagenkopf Lancaster
5 Paradise- Rudy Gudie Andrea Pagenkopf Lancaster


150,000 lb. Cow (4 shown)

1 (BU) Vangoh Durham Treasure Michael & Julie Duckett Rudolph
2 (1st B&O, 1st Jr) Siemers Dunde Hilda 8669-ET Jordon Siemers Newton
3 Rock-N-Hill-II Con Stephany Chris & Mike McCullough Juda
4 (2nd Jr, 1st JBO) Willows-Edge Dur Michele-ET Jordan Van Dyk New Richmond


Bred & Owned of the Junior Show

Willows-Edge Dur Michele-ET Jordan Van Dyk New Richmond


Senior Champion Female & Grand Champion-Junior Show

Rock-N-Hill-II Atwoo Crisco Rachel McCullough Juda


Reserve Senior Champion & Reserve Grand Champion-Junior Show

Siemers Dunde Hilda 8669-ET Jordon Siemers Newton


Senior Champion of the Open Show

Robrook Goldwyn Cameron  Abbott, Budjon, Vail & Woodmansee Lomira


Reserve Senior Chamption of the Open Show

Benrise Goldwyn Jojo Peter & Lyn Vail & Budjon Farms Lomira


Grand Champion of the Open Show

Robrook Goldwyn Cameron  Abbott, Budjon, Vail & Woodmansee Lomira


Reserve Grand Champion of the Open Show

Ehrhardt Gold Beauty-ET Peter & Lyn Vail & Budjon Farms Lomira


Best Udder of the Show

Vangoh Durham Treasure Michael & Julie Duckett Rudolph


Champion Bred & Owned of the Show

Rock-N-Hill-II Atwoo Crisco Rachel McCullough Juda


Best Three Females (4 shown)

1. Scientific Holsteins, Matthew Nunes, Chippewa Falls
2.Budjon-Jk, Budjon Farms and Joel Kietzman, Lomira
3.Rock-N-Hill-II Holsteins, Chris & Mike McCullough, Juda
4. Willows-Edge Holsteins, Van Dyk Family, New Richmond

Produce of Dam (2 shown)
1. Scientific Holsteins, Matthew Nunes, Chippewa Falls
2. Rock-N-Hill-II Holsteins, Chris & Mike McCullough, Juda

Dam & Offspring (1 shown)
1.Kellercrest Holsteins, Tim & Mark Keller Family, Mt. Horeb

Premier Breeder:
Matthew Nunes, Scientific Holsteins, Chippewa Falls

Premier Exhibitor:
Michael & Julie Duckett, Rudolph

----------------------

2012 Results

July 16, 2012 • Mafrshfield, WI
Judge: Brian Carscadden, WI
194 head shown

Spring Calf (10 & Under) (6 shown)

2012 Jr All WI Spring CalfJunior All-WI Spring Calf
Lyn-Vale Reality Mylee-Red, Cole, Ava, Campbell & Royce Booth, Plymouth

Reserve Junior All-WI Spring Calf
Oeh-My Dempsey Molly, Chase & Willow Oehmichen, Abbotsford


1. (1st Jr) Lyn-Vale Reality Mylee-Red, Cole, Ava, Campbell & Royce Booth, Plymouth
2. (2nd Jr) Oeh-My Dempsey Molly, Chase & Willow Oehmichen, Abbotsford
3. Milksource Windbrk Aneko-ET, Cole, Ava, Campbell & Royce Booth, Plymouth
4. 2nd-Look Avatar 8319, Kayli, Kalista & Kaianne Hodorff, Eden
5. L-Maples Hvezda Calli-Red, Carson Lyon, Westfield
6. Milksource Brxtn Garland-ET, Rainna Simone, Marshfield

Spring Calf (14 shown)
2012 All WI Spring CalfAll-WI Spring Calf
Siemers Gwyn Glam Thisup-ET, C, J, J, J, C & L Siemers, Newton

Reserve All-WI Spring Calf
Siemers Braxton Alexa-ET, C, J, J, J, C & L Siemers, Newton

 


1. (B&O) Siemers Gwyn Glam Thisup-ET, C, J, J, J, C & L Siemers, Newton
2. Siemers Braxton Alexa-ET, C, J, J, J, C & L Siemers, Newton
3. (1st Jr and Jr B&O) Ms GenTerRaetion SK Cha Cha, P, H, L & M Nelson, Ellsworth
4. (2nd Jr) Lyn-Vale Reality Mylee-Red, Cole, Ava, Campbell & Royce Booth, Plymouth
5. Oeh-My Dempsey Molly, Chase & Willow Oehmichen, Abbotsford
6. GBM Atwood Jill, Kayla Ann Moret, Prairie du Chien
7. Siemers Sid Gracina-ET, C, J, J, J, C & L Siemers, Newton
8. Round-Hill Braxton For Real, Jordan & Whitney Ebert, Algoma
9. Berryridge Guthrie Daydream, Sarah & Elizabeth Endres, Waunakee
10. Majesticview Gold Sammy-ET, Kyle Natzke & Cassy Krull, Fond du Lac

Winter Heifer Calf (24 shown)

2012 All WI Winter CalfAll-WI Winter Calf
Siemers Destry Joy-Red-ET, C, J, J, J, C & L Siemers, Newton

Reserve All-WI Winter Calf
Hobby-Hill Apple Lana, Riley Miller, Orfordville

 

 

2012 Jr All WI Winter CalfJunior All-WI Winter Calf
Hobby-Hill Apple Lana, Riley Miller, Orfordville

Reserve Junior All-WI Winter Calf
Siemers Guthre Hayasdoll-ET, C, J, J, J, C & L Siemers, Newton

 


1. (B&O) Siemers Destry Joy-Red-ET, C, J, J, J, C & L Siemers, Newton
2.(1st Jr and Jr B&O) Hobby-Hill Apple Lana, Riley Miller, Orfordville
3. Bella-Ridge Go For It-ET, L & S Harbaugh & K & S Loehr, Marion
4. Alfalawn Braxton Coleen, Alfalawn Farm, Menomonie
5. (2nd Jr) Siemers Guthre Hayasdoll-ET, C, J, J, J, C & L Siemers, Newton
6. DKC-DeWitt Sanchez Bella, Cal DeWitt, Clinton
7. Tree-Hayven Shaqile Magical, Adam Borchert, Auburndale
8. Bella-Ridge Alxndr Great-ET, L & S Harbaugh & K & S Loehr, Marion
9. Budjon-JK In An Enstant-ET, C, J, J, J, C & L Siemers, Newton
10. Ms Damion Jasper, Badtke, Kamps, Roloff, Platteville

Fall Heifer Calf (23 shown)
2012 All WI Fall Calf

All-WI Fall Calf
Siemers Dstry Sunraygal-ET, C, J, J, J, C & L Siemers, Newton

Reserve All-WI Fall Calf
D-Force GW Atwood Anaconda, Orville Kemink, Brandon


2012 Jr All WI Fall Calf

Junior All-WI Fall Calf
Siemers Dstry Sunraygal-ET, C, J, J, J, C & L Siemers, Newton

Reserve Junior All-WI Fall Calf
Ryan-Vu Braxton Expo-ET, Paige Vossekuil, Brandon

1. (1st Jr and Jr B&O) Siemers Dstry Sunraygal-ET, C, J, J, J, C & L Siemers, Newton
2. D-Force GW Atwood Anaconda, Orville Kemink, Brandon
3. Budjon-JK Atwood Elex-ET, Budjon Farms & Joel Kietzman, Lomira
4. Bella-Ridge Go for Broke-ET, L & S Harbaugh & K & S Loehr, Marion
5. Milksource Jasper Ellen-ET, M Lintvedt, D Lawson & T Zoellner, Sun Prairie
6. Walk-Era Fever Montene-ET, Walk-Era Farms, Wisconsin Dells
7. Budjon-JK Sanchez Edylyn-ET, Crave Brothers Farm LLC, Waterloo
8. Rock-N-Hill Circuit Marion, Lea McCullough, Juda
9. Heatherstone Marsala-ET, Chelsea Holschbach, Baraboo
10. Crystal-Oak Diva, Dennis & Shari Christoph, Luxemburg
13. (2nd Jr) Ryan-Vu Braxton Expo-ET, Paige Vossekuil, Brandon

Summer Yearling Heifer (13 shown)
2012 All WI Summer YearlingAll-WI Summer Yearling
Stranshome Gold Saffron-ET, Jordan & Whitney Ebert, Algoma

Reserve All-WI Summer Yearling
Siemers Fvr Hiadream-ET, C, J, J, J, C & L Siemers, Newton

 

2012 Jr All WI Summer Yearling

Junior All-WI Summer Yearling
Siemers Fvr Hiadream-ET, C, J, J, J, C & L Siemers, Newton

Reserve All-WI Summer Yearling
Krueger-Crest Damion Stevi, Kayla Krueger, Marion

1. Stranshome Gold Saffron-ET, Jordan & Whitney Ebert, Algoma
2. (1st Jr and Jr B&O) Siemers Fvr Hiadream-ET, C, J, J, J, C & L Siemers, Newton
3. Lyn-Vale Jasper Geneva, William A. Schultz III, Waldo
4. Siemers Fvr Haya-Delite-ET, C, J, J, J, C & L Siemers, Newton
5. Dymentholm Lexis Luxury-ET, Gameday Holsteins, Alma Center
6. Willows-Edge Atwood Vagrant, Hendrik Van Dyk, New Richmond
7. (2nd Jr) Krueger-Crest Damion Stevi, Kayla Krueger, Marion
8. Hilrose Braxton Peggy-ET, Jeff Brantmeier, Sherwood
9. (JrB&O) Crestbrooke Atlantic Varmet, Kyle Natzke, Fond du Lac
10. Milksource Laurin Connie-ET, Benjamin Powers, Menomonie

Spring Yearling Heifer (9 shown)
2012 All WI Spring Yearling

All-WI Spring Yearling
Crackholm Fever Heat Island, Milk Source, LLC, Kaukauna

Reserve All-WI Spring Yearling
Budjon-JK Damion Essence-ET, Harbaugh, Ryan & Ebert Enterprises, Marion


2012 Jr All WI Spring Yearling

Junior All-WI Spring Yearling
Vellhaven Ali Braxton Miracle, C, J, J, J, C & L Siemers, Newton

Reserve Junior All-WI Spring Yearling
Santerra Tamra Patrick, Abriana Errthum, Lancaster

1. Crackholm Fever Heat Island, Milk Source, LLC, Kaukauna
2. Budjon-JK Damion Essence-ET, Harbaugh, Ryan & Ebert Enterprises, Marion
3. (1st Jr) Vellhaven Ali Braxton Miracle, C, J, J, J, C & L Siemers, Newton
4. (2nd Jr) Santerra Tamra Patrick, Abriana Errthum, Lancaster
5. (B&O) Harmony-Mist Megan, Bethany E. Marcks, Black Creek
6. Poelman Fever Roulette, John & Joan Judd, Mount Horeb
7. Crestbrooke Gap Torrie-ET, Kyle Natzke & Laura Finley, Fond du Lac
8. (Jr B&O) Crestbrooke Gap Thumper-ET, Kyle Natzke, Fond du Lac
9. River-Pine Lightning Lexie, Brittney Bergdoll, Watertown

Winter Yearling Heifer (15 shown)
2012 All WI Winter Yearling

All-WI Winter Yearling
Scientific Donatella Rae-ET, Matthew J. Nunes, Chippewa Falls

Reserve All-WI Winter Yearling
Siemers Dundee Goldn-One-ET, C, J, J, J, C & L Siemers, Newton


2012 Jr All WI Winter YearlingJunior All-WI Winter Yearling
Berryridge GW Atwd Spice, Cassandra & Elizabeth Endres, Waunakee

Reserve Junior All-WI Winter Yearling
Brunland Sanchez Dakota, Kristen & Jenna Broege, Janesville


1. (B&O) Scientific Donatella Rae-ET, Matthew J. Nunes, Chippewa Falls
2. Siemers Dundee Goldn-One-ET, C, J, J, J, C & L Siemers, Newton
3. Duckett P Lucky-Red-ET, Milk Source, LLC, Kaukauna
4. Laitxpert Extra Goldwyn-ET, Milk Source, LLC, Kaukana
5. (1st Jr and Jr B&O) Berryridge GW Atwd Spice, Cassandra & Elizabeth Endres, Waunakee
6. Duckett P Leslie-Red-ET, C, J, J, J, C & L Siemers, Newton
7. (2nd Jr) Brunland Sanchez Dakota, Kristen & Jenna Broege, Janesville
8. Fustead Sanchez Elma-ET, Mason, Carter & Evan Jauquet, Pulaski
9. Walk-Era F Sanchez Reece, Alli Walker, Wisconsin Dells
10. Milksource Damion Luxury-ET, Milk Source, LLC, Kaukauna

Fall Yearling Heifer (15 shown)
2012 All WI Fall Yearling

All-WI Fall Yearling
Tomkins MrBurns Sizzler-Red, Brodie Bunkelman, Edgar

Reserve All-WI Fall Yearling
Unique Alexander Resist, Milk Source, LLC, Kaukauna


2012 Jr All WI Fall Yearling

Junior All-WI Fall Yearling
Tomkins MrBurns Sizzler-Red, Brodie Bunkelman, Edgar

Reserve Junior All-WI Fall Yearling
Milksource Lewis Auburn, H, K & C Vosters & C, M & S Ostrom, Kaukana

1. (1st Jr and B&O) Tomkins MrBurns Sizzler-Red, Brodie Bunkelman, Edgar
2. Unique Alexander Resist, Milk Source, LLC, Kaukana
3. Charwill Attic Marcy, Peter & Lyn Vail & Budjon Farms, Lomira
4. (2nd Jr) Milksource Lewis Auburn, H, K & C Vosters & C, M & S Ostrom, Kaukana
5. Whitnell Duplex Layla, C, J, J, J, C & L Siemers, Newton
6. Rock-N-Hill Vezdette, Mike McCullough, Juda
7. Siemers Lthority Ash-Dee-ET, Cassandra, Elizabeth & Zachary Endres,
8. Alfalawn Luck Alisha, Alfalawn Farm, Menomonie
9. Ms Jasper Sarah-ET, Brynn Kasten, Larissa & Olivia Pfaff, Alma Center
10. Hilrose Baltimor Penny-ET, Jeff Brantmeier, Sherwood
(Jr B&O) Willows-Edge Laurin Minion, Jordan & Claire Van Dyk, New Richmond

2012 Jr Champ B&O Junior ShowJunior Champion Bred & Owned of the Jr Show
Siemers Dstry Sunraygal-ET, C, J, J, J, C & L Siemers, Newton

 

 

 

2012 Junior Champions of Junior ShowJunior Champion of the Jr Show
Siemers Dstry Sunraygal-ET, C, J, J, J, C & L Siemers, Newton

Reserve Junior Champion of Jr Show
Tomkins MrBurns Sizzler-Red, Brodie Bunkelman, Edgar

 

2012 Junior Champions of Open ShowJunior Champion of the Open Show
Stranshome Gold Saffron-ET, Jordan & Whitney Ebert, Algoma

Reserve Junior Champion of the Open Show
Siemers Dstry Sunraygal-ET, C, J, J, J, C & L Siemers, Newton

 

Junior Best Three Females (3 shown)
2012 Jr Best 3 Females

All-WI Junior Best Three Females
Siemers Holsteins, Newton

 

 

 


2012 Reserve Jr Best Three Females
Reserve All-WI Junior Best Three Females
Budjon-JK, Lomira

 

 



1. Siemers Holsteins
2. Budjon J/K
3. Bella-Ridge Holsteins

Junior Two-Year-Old (11 shown)
2012 All WI Jr 2 Year Olds

All-WI Junior 2-Year Old
Mel-Rob Sanchez Milly, Peter & Lyn Vail & Budjon Farms, Lomira

Reserve All-WI Junior 2 Year Old
Cavanaleck Lana Rae-ET, C, J, J, J, C & L Siemers, Newton



2012 Jr All WI Jr 2 Year Olds

Junior All-WI Junior 2-Year Old
Sandy-Valley Atwd Brady-ET, Katie Bauer, Scandinavia

Reserve Junior All-WI Junior 2-Year Old
Wilstar Lion K 7409-Red-ET, Kayli, Kalista & Kaianne Hodorff, Eden

1. (Best Udder) Mel-Rob Sanchez Milly, Peter & Lyn Vail & Budjon Farms, Lomira
2. Cavanaleck Lana Rae-ET, C, J, J, J, C & L Siemers, Newton
3. Ehrhardt Gold Beauty-ET, Peter & Lyn Vail & Budjon Farms, Lomira
4. BVK Atwood Abilene-ET, Mike & Megan Moede, Algoma
5. (B&O) Rock-N-Hill-II Cranberry, Chris & Mike McCullough, Juda
6. (1st Jr) Sandy-Valley Atwd Brady-ET, Katie Bauer, Scandinavia
7. Siemers Atwood Alexia, C, J, J, J, C & L Siemers, Newton
8. (2nd Jr) Wilstar Lion K 7409-Red-ET, Kayli, Kalista & Kaianne Hodorff, Eden
9. Willows-Edge Mac Frosting, Hendrik W. Van Dyk, New Richmond
10. Jerland SH Jasper Attitude, Hendrik Van Dyk, New Richmond

Senior Two-Year-Old (17 shown)
2012 All WI Sr 2 Year Old

All-WI Senior 2-Year Old
Budjon-Vail Gold Dreams-ET, Peter & Lyn Vail & Budjon Farms, Lomira

Reserve All-WI Senior 2-Year Old
Wales Vibe Calamity, Milk Source, LLC, Kaukauna

 

2012 Jr All WI Sr 2 Year Old

Junior All-WI Senior 2-Year Old
Ehrke Ytina Gold Athiena-ET, Cierra Essock, Fort Atkinson

Reserve Junior All-WI Senior 2-Year Old
B-Long Sassy, Bret Long, New London



1. (B&O) Budjon-Vail Gold Dreams-ET, Peter & Lyn Vail & Budjon Farms, Lomira
2. (Best Udder) Wales Vibe Calamity, Milk Source, LLC, Kaukauna
3. Vision-Gen Snz Whip A770-ET, C, J, J, J, C & L Siemers, Newton
4. Scientific Dbonair Hint-Red, Matthew J. Nunes, Chippewa Falls
5. Tirawley Sanchez Tipper, Thomas Barrett, Camp Douglas
6. Ouriver Shottle Livia, Premium Star, Herman & Kathleen Hoffman, Melrose
7. Walk-Era Dundee Oh-My, Walk-Era Farms, Wisconsin Dells
8. (1st Jr) Ehrke Ytina Gold Athiena-ET, Cierra Essock, Fort Atkinson
9. Scientific Decadent Rae-ET, Matthew J. Nunes, Chippewa Falls
10. Ziems Sanchez Steinback, Ziems Farms, Elkhorn
(2nd Jr and Jr B&O) B-Long Sassy, Bret Long, New London

Junior Three-Year-Old (14 shown)
2012 All WI Jr 3 Year Old

All-WI Junior 3-Year Old
Eastside Talent Cam, Premium Star, Herman & Kathleen Hoffman, Melrose

Reserve All-WI Junior 3-Year Old
Fischerdale Damion Reality, Elizabeth Sarbacker, Verona


2012 Jr All WI Jr 3 Year Old

Junior All-WI Junior 3-Year Old
Fischerdale Damion Reality, Elizabeth Sarbacker, Verona

Reserve Junior All-WI Junior 3-Year Old
Quad-R Lyman Mustang, Ryan & Tanya Smith, Monticello

1. (Best Udder) Eastside Talent Cam, Premium Star, Herman & Kathleen Hoffman, Melrose
2. (1st Jr and Jr B&O) Fischerdale Damion Reality, Elizabeth Sarbacker, Verona
3. (2nd Jr) Quad-R Lyman Mustang, Ryan & Tanya Smith, Monticello
4. Kellercrest SHTL Bridget-ET, Kellercrest Reg. Holsteins, Mount Horeb
5. Rock-N-Hill-II Pro Uno, Mike & Chris McCullough, Juda
6. Gleann Goldwyn Reflex-ET, Milk Source, LLC, Kaukauna
7. (Prod.) Siemers Goldwyn Glams-ET, C, J, J, J, C & L Siemers, Newton
8. Woods-Line Linjet Karmen-ET, Cody & Amber Owen, Pulaski
9. Miss Advent Lareina, Sabo, Letter. Mell, Jauquet, Green Bay
10. Pfaffsway Dillyn Ritz, Larissa Pfaff, Alma Center

Senior Three-Year-Old (7 shown)
2012 All WI Sr 3 Year Old

All-WI Senior 3-Year Old
Siemers Goldwyn Goldie-ET, Jordan & Whitney Ebert, Algoma

Reserve All-WI Senior 3-Year Old
Benrise Goldwyn JoJo, Peter & Lyn Vail & Budjon Farms, Lomira


2012 Jr All WI Sr 3 Year Old

Junior All-WI Senior 3-Year Old
Siemers Goldwyn Goldie-ET, Jordan & Whitney Ebert, Algoma

Reserve Junior All-WI Senior 3-Year Old
Luck-E Dundee Blizzard-ET, Trent & Travis Schaefer, Norwalk

1. (1st Jr and Best Udder) Siemers Goldwyn Goldie-ET, Jordan & Whitney Ebert, Algoma
2. Benrise Goldwyn JoJo, Peter & Lyn Vail & Budjon Farms, Lomira
3. Glendyer Goldwyn Gwen, Jason & Ami Lasecki, Shawano
4. (2nd Jr) Luck-E Dundee Blizzard-ET, Trent & Travis Schaefer, Norwalk
5. (B&O) Pfaffsway Aspen Breeze, Larissa & Olivia Pfaff, Alma Center
6. (Production winner) Homtosta Lexicon Ebony, Milk Source LLC, Kaukauna
7. KingsmillDCF Allstar Keyla, Kayla Krueger, Marion

 

2012 Intermediate ChampionsIntermediate Champion - Open Show
Siemers Goldwyn Goldie-ET, Jordan & Whitney Ebert, Algoma

Reserve Intermediate Champion - Open Show
Benrise Goldwyn JoJo, Peter & Lyn Vail & Budjon Farms, Lomira


Four-Year-Old (11 shown)
2012 All WI 4 Year Old

All-WI 4-Year Old
Milksource Goldwn Africa-ET, Peter & Lyn Vail & Budjon Farms, Lomira

Reserve All-WI 4-Year Old
Oakvale Advent Cinnabar-Red, Milk Source, LLC, Kaukauna


2012 Jr All WI 4 Year Old

Junior All-WI 4-Year Old
Blondin Jasper Billabing, Kyle Natzke & Nicholas Schuster, Fond du Lac

Reserve Junior All-WI 4-Year Old
Rob-Cri Strmtic Manitoba-ET, Brianna Adamavich, Plymouth

1. (Best Udder) Milksource Goldwn Africa-ET, Peter & Lyn Vail & Budjon Farms, Lomira
2. Oakvale Advent Cinnabar-Red, Milk Source, LLC, Kaukauna
3. (1st Jr) Blondin Jasper Billabing, Kyle Natzke & Nicholas Schuster, Fond du Lac
4. (B&O) Rose-Lyn Final Cut Crystal, Wallace Behnke, Brooklyn
5. (2nd Jr and production winner) Rob-Cri Strmtic Manitoba-ET, Brianna Adamavich, Plymouth
6. Scientific Darla Rae-ET, Matthew J. Nunes, Chippewa Falls
7. Berryridge Goldwyn Absolute, Natalie Endres, Waunakee
8. Miss Damion Rivalry-ET, Wide-Open Holsteins, Alma Center
9. Go-Make Lheros Million, Cody J. Moeller, Seymour
10. Kingsmill Ashlyns Aisha-ET, Premium Star, Herman & Kathleen Hoffman, Melrose

Five-Year-Old (8 shown)
2012 All WI 5 Year Old

All-WI 5-Year Old
Scientific Gold Dana-Rae-ET, Budjon, Kietzman, Woodmansee, Lomira

Reserve All-WI 5-Year Old
Ms Del-Hollow Javent-Red-ET, Kyle Natzke & Kyle Demmer, Fond du Lac


2012 Jr All WI 5 Year Old

Junior All-WI 5-Year Old
Ms Del-Hollow Javent-Red-ET, Kyle Natzke & Kyle Demmer, Fond du Lac

Reserve Junior All-WI 5-Year Old
Pyramid Goldwyn Shimmer-ET, Jordan & Whitney Ebert, Algoma


1. (Best Udder) Scientific Gold Dana-Rae-ET, Budjon, Kietzman, Woodmansee, Lomira
2. (1st Jr) Ms Del-Hollow Javent-Red-ET, Kyle Natzke & Kyle Demmer, Fond du Lac
3. (2nd Jr) Pyramid Goldwyn Shimmer-ET, Jordan & Whitney Ebert, Algoma
4. Ernest-Anthony Thriller-ET, Premium Star, Herman & Kathleen Hoffman, Melrose
5. (B&O) Bur-Wall Buckeye GiGi, Wallace Behnke, Brooklyn
6. Rock-N-Hill-II LJ Banana-ET, Mike & Chris McCullough, Juda
7. Lookout Dundee Loggan-ET, T & T Schaefer & P Johnson, Norwalk
8. (Jr B&O and production winner) B-Long Tootsy-Pop-ET, Bret Long, New London

Six-Year-Old & Older (3 shown)
2012 All WI 6 & Older

All-WI Six-Year-Old & Older
Luck-E Dundee Jenna, Milk Source, LLC, Kaukauna

Reserve All-WI Six-Year-Old & Older
Hylite SS Alasandra, Andy Sell & Mitch Immel, Fond du Lac


2012 Jr All WI 6 Year Old and Older

Junior All-WI Six-Year-Old & Older
Melarry Atlanta Nancy, Jenna Langer, Deforest

 




1. Luck-E Dundee Jenna, Milk Source, LLC, Kaukauna
2. (Best Udder) Hylite SS Alasandra, Andy Sell & Mitch Immel, Fond du Lac
3. (1st Jr) Melarry Atlanta Nancy, Jenna Langer, DeForest

125,000 lb. Cow (6 shown)
2012 All WI 125,000 lb Cow

All-WI 125,000 lb. Cow
Siemers Alisha Gold Ava-ETS, Crystal Siemers-Peterman, Newton

Reserve All-WI 125,000 lb. Cow
Kelroys Rubens Vivian, Chad & Mark Ryan & Brian Kelroy, Fond du Lac


2012 Jr All WI 125,000 lb Cow

Junior All-WI 125,000 lb. Cow
Siemers Alisha Gold Ava-ETS, Crystal Siemers-Peterman, Newton

Reserve All-WI 125,000 lb. Cow
Woods-Line Durham Faith-ET, Cody & Amber Owen, Pulaski

1. (1st Jr, Best Udder, Jr B&O, production winner) Siemers Alisha Gold Ava-ETS, Crystal Siemers-Peterman, Newton *Overall production winner
2. Kelroys Rubens Vivian, Chad & Mark Ryan & Brian Kelroy, Fond du Lac
3. Four-of-a-Kind Best Peg-ET, Four-of-a-Kind Partners, Hatley
4. Hilrose Canyon Tempo-ET, Ken Moeller, Seymour
5. Brookview-E Looking Good-ET, Premium Star, Herman & Kathleen Hoffman, Melrose
6. (2nd Jr) Woods-Line Durham Faith-ET, Cody & Amber Owen, Pulaski

2012 Sr Champion B&O of Jr ShowSenior Champion Bred & Owned of the Junior Show
Siemers Alisha Gold Ava-ETS, Crystal Siemers-Peterman, Newton

 

 

 

 

2012 Grand Champions of Junior ShowSenior Champion & Grand Champion of the Junior Show
Siemers Alisha Gold Ava-ETS, Crystal Siemers-Peterman, Newton

Reserve Senior Champion and Reserve Grand Champion of the Junior Show
Siemers Goldwyn Goldie-ET, Jordan & Whitney Ebert, Algoma


2012 Grand Champion of Open ShowSenior Champion & Grand Champion of the Open Show
Milksource Goldwn Africa-ET, Peter & Lyn Vail & Budjon Farms, Lomira

Reserve Senior & Grand Champion of the Open Show
Scientific Gold Dana-Rae-ET, Budjon, Kietzman, Woodmansee, Lomira


2012 Best Udder of ShowBest Udder of the Show
Hylite SS Alasandra, Andy Sell & Mitch Immel, Fond du Lac

 

 

 

 

2012 Champion Bred & OwnedChampion Bred & Owned of the Show
Siemers Alisha Gold Ava-ETS, Crystal Siemers-Peterman, Newton

 

 


Best Three Females (2 shown)
2012 Best 3 females

All-WI Senior Best Three Females
Siemers Holsteins, Newton

Reserve All-WI Senior Best Three Females
Scientific Holsteins, Chippewa Falls

 

 

2012 All WI Best Three FemalesAll-WI Produce of Dam (1 shown)
Scientific Holsteins, Chippewa Falls

 

 

 

 

Dam & Offspring (0 shown)

2012 Premier Breeder Premier Breeder:
Siemers Holsteins, Newton

 

 

 

 

2012 Premier ExhibitorPremier Exhibitor:
Budjon Farms and Peter Vail, Lomira

 

 

 

 

Premier Sire:
Braedale Goldwyn

---------

2011 Show Results

The 2011 WI Championship Show was held July 11-12 in Fond du Lac, Wis., and was judged by Adam Liddle. There were 218 head that walked on the shavings in the two-day event.

Spring Heifer Calf, Exhibitors age 10 & Under (11 shown)
1. (B&O) Siemers Atwood Tanasbabe-ET, Siemers Holsteins, Newton
2. Siemers Dickey Ashly-Rae-ET, Siemers Holsteins, Newton
3. (1st Jr) Tumbleweed Goldwyn Leeza-ET, Larissa & Olivia Pfaff, Alma Center
4. (2nd Jr) Deervue-Acres Jamaica, Sarah Henschel, Elkhart Lake
5. (3rd Jr) Miss Aftershock Daisy-ET, Mike & Megan Moede, Algoma
6. (4th Jr) 2nd-Look RedLou 7891-Red-ET, Kayli, Kalista & Kaianne Hodorff, Eden
7. Rock-N-Hill-II Advnt Alexis, Chris & Mike McCullough, Juda
8. (5th Jr, JrB&O) Dreamfix Atwood Carlie, Kylie Nickels, Watertown
9. (6th Jr) Shea-Hi Watchout Apple Pie-ET, Abby Field, Wonewoc
10. (7th Jr) Ruby-D Advent Riley-Red, McKenzie Calvert, Cuba City

Spring Heifer Calf (8 shown)
1. (B&O) Gildale Advent Diva, Mark & Erik Gilbertson, Hollandale
2. Siemers Atwood Tanasbabe-ET, Siemers Holsteins, Newton
3. (1st Jr) Siemers Stlg Riverdance-Red, Josh & Jake Siemers, Newton
4. Siemers Dickey Ashly-Rae-ET, Siemers Holsteins, Newton
5. (2nd Jr) Quad-R Atwood Esme-ET, Tanya & Ryan Smith, Monticello
6. (3rd Jr) Hoesly Dundee Espresso-ET, Jake & Paige Hoesly, Brodhead
7. Kranzdale Jazell, Dale Kranz, Fond du Lac
8. Smith-Crest BNS Sun Allison, Spears & Smith, Watertown

Winter Heifer Calf (26 shown)
1. Duckett P Lucky-Red-ET, Milksource Genetics, Kaukauna
2. (B&O) Westphalia RR Astonish-Red, Charles Westphal, Byron
3. (1st Jr) Siemers Dundee Goldn-One-ET, Crystal, Jordan, Josh, Jake & Lauren Siemers, Newton
4. Scenic-Vale Jasper Rosalind, Yvonne Preder & William Schultz, Plymouth
5. Duckett P Leslie-Red-ET, Crystal, Jordan, Josh, Jake & Lauren Siemers, Newton
6. (2nd Jr) Duckett P Lydia-Red-ET, Calep DeWitt, Milton
7. Jauquet G W Atwood Janet, Jauquet Dairy LLC, Luxemburg
8. (3rd Jr) Milksource Gldwn Arrella-ET, Carlie Ostrom, Kaukauna
9. (4th Jr) KishHolm Collett, Lauren Kishman & Grant Fremstad, Lone Rock
10. Siemers Mr Top Saffire-Red-ET, Crystal Siemers-Peterman & Jordan Siemers, Newton

Fall Heifer Calf (31 shown)
1. (1st Jr, B&O) Tom-Kins Mr Burn Hony Sizzle-Red, Brodie Bunkelman, Edgar
2. Crave Dusk Penny, Roseanne Crave, Waterloo
3. (2nd Jr) Co-Vale Dundee Juniper, Nicole Ballweg, Dane
4. Hilrose Baltimor Penny-ET, Joseph Brantmeier, Sherwood
5. Bella-View Shot of Gin, Lynn & Sara Harbaugh & Kurt & Sarah Loehr, Marion
6. Hilrose Shane Pallas, Joseph Brantmeier, Sherwood
7. Pierce-Vale Atwood Talia, Todd Wendorf & Doug Lemke, Oconomowoc
8. Al-ickx Sanchez Lila-ET, Kevin & Peggy Coffeen, DePere
9. Rock-N-Hill Vezdette, Michael McCullough, Juda
10. (3rd Jr) Dougal Lea Goldwyn Danita, Kyle Natzke & Cally Strobel, Fond du Lac

Summer Yearling Heifer (13 shown)
1. Budjon-JK Snchz Blizzard-ET, Robert Sabo & Jason Mell, Green Bay
2. (B&O) Mill-Wheel Jspr Perkins-ET, Kelly Lee & Ellie Calvillo, Johnson Creek
3. Milksource Durham Adalyn-ET, Milksource Genetics, Kaukauna
4. (1st Jr) 2nd-Look Spicetacular, Tyler & Jeremy Schaefer, Kingfisher, OK
5. Frater Duplex Jeromelle, Lauber Farm, Union Grove
6. (2nd Jr) Unique Carisma Devine, Jordan & Jenna Olson, Edgerton
7. Deervue-Acres Shot Jillian, Jim Henschel, Elkhart Lake
8. (3rd Jr) Hartleys Sensation Sassy, Hillary Hartley, Soldiers Grove
9. (4th Jr) Duckett Damion LeAnn-ET, Bailey Larson, Alma Center
10. (5th Jr) Caledonia-WI Jet Lady-ET, Deanna Zernicke, Bonduel

Spring Yearling Heifer (17 shown)
1. (1st Jr) Brookhill Attic Devestation, Kyle Natzke, Fond du Lac
2. (B&O) Milksource Goldwyn Randi-ET, Milksource Genetics, Kaukauna
3. (2nd Jr) Ms Kalinas Jasper Karlina, Crystal, Jordan, Josh, Jake & Lauren Siemers, Newton
4. Cavanaleck Lana-Rae-ET, Crystal, Jordan, Josh, Jake & Lauren Siemers, Newton
5. Ms Reyncrest Shaquille Cady, Kelly Lee & Cooper Galton, Johnson Creek
6. Jon-De Damion Iris, Robert Sabo & Jason Mell, Green Bay
7. Butz-Butler Jaspr Aspire, Mary Feucht, Mayville
8. Siemers Dundee Ana-Lynn-ET, Crystal, Jordan, Josh, Jake & Lauren Siemers, Newton
9. Quietcove-W S Frannie-ET, The Frannie Kids, Orfordville
10. (3rd Jr) Siemers Laurin Alle-Ann-ET, Crystal, Jordan, Josh, Jake & Lauren Siemers, Newton

Winter Yearling Heifer (11 shown)
1. (B&O) Walk-Era Dundee Oh-My, Walk-Era Farms, Wisconsin Dells
2. (1st Jr) Mill-Wheel Jasper Petri, Laura Finley, Lake Mills
3. Milksource Dundee Lovin-ET, Milksource Genetics, Kaukauna
4. Crescentmead Jasper Walk-ET, Walk-Era Farms, Wisconsin Dells
5. Melarry Goldwyn Flossie-ET, Josetta McNett, Belmont
6. (2nd Jr) 2nd-Look RL Nacho 7288-Red, Kayli, Kalista & Kaianne Hodorff, Eden
7. (3rd Jr) Ms Nabholz Lgndhlm Aqua-ET, Paige & Hannah Nelson
8. (4th Jr) Dithmarsia Dunde Cinderella, Jordan & Jenna Olson, Edgerton
9. (5th Jr) Willows-Edge Jasper Mace-ET, Samantha Reinders, Jackson
10. Jauquet-Lang Andi Snchz-ET, Jeff Jauquet & Langs Twin Elm Farm Inc., Luxemburg

Fall Yearling Heifer (10 shown)
1. (B&O) Vande Debonair Yahtzee-Red, Shawon Vande Zande, Waupun
2. (1st Jr) Ms Duckett Durham Beauty-ET, Calep DeWitt, Milton
3. (2nd Jr) Westphalia Lightning Rush, Cara Biely, Reedsville
4. (3rd Jr) Jerian Siemer Sunray-Red-ET, Crystal, Jordan, Josh, Jake & Lauren Siemers, Newton
5. (4th Jr) Pfaffsway Aspen Titanium, Larissa & Olivia Pfaff, Alma Center
6. (5th Jr) Ryan-Crest Sanz Extacy-ET, Dylan Ryan & Kyle Natzke
7. Crescentmead Covergirl-ET, Christa Wendorf, Oconomowoc
8. (6th Jr) Vande Shot Tiffany-Red-ET, Jason Kearns, Gays Mills
9. Jimdandy Ad Glitter-Red-ET, McKenna Coffeeen, DePere
10. Hillpine Goldwyn Chill-ET, Lauber Farm, Union Grove

Junior Champion Bred & Owned of the Junior Show
Siemers Lthority Ash-Dee-ET, Crystal Siemers-Peterman, Newton


Junior Champion of the Junior Show

Brookhill Attic Devestation, Kyle Natzke, Fond du Lac
Reserve Junior Champion of the Junior Show
Mill-Wheel Jasper Petri, Laura Finley, Lake Mills


Junior Champion of the Open Show

Brookhill Attic Devestation, Kyle Natzke, Fond du Lac
Reserve Junior Champion of the Open Show
Duckett P Lucky-Red-ET, Milksource Genetics, Kaukauna

 

 

Junior Best Three Females (1 shown)
1. Milksource Genetics, Kaukauna

Junior Two Year Old Cow (14 shown)
1. (B&O, Best Udder) Fischerdale Damion Reality, Elizabeth Sarbacker, Verona
2. (1st Jr, JrB&O) Krull Gold Excuses-ET, Cassy Krull, Lake Mills
3. Siemers Goldwyn Glams-ET, Crystal, Jordan, Josh, Jake & Lauren Siemers, Newton
4. (2nd Jr) Quad-R Lyman Mustang, Ryan & Nicole Smith, Monticello
5. Budjon Jasper Sharice-ET, Budjon Farms & Joel Kietzman, Lomira
6. (3rd Jr) Arethusa Talent Vanya-ET, Kyle Natzke, Fond du Lac
7. Ducket Spirite Expresso, Mike & Julie Duckett, Rudolph
8. (4th Jr) Siemers Affirmed Astounding. Crystal Siemers-Peterman, Newton
9. Ms Jasper Rayne-ET, Milksource Genetics, Kaukauna
10. Gildale Fortune Megabucks, Mark & Erik Gilbertson, Hollandale

Senior Two Year Old Cow (14 shown)
1. (1st Jr) Siemers Goldwyn Goldie-ET, Jordan & Whitney Ebert, Algoma
2. GreenLark G Jasper Lucerne-ET, Matt Hopkins & David Preder, Oconomowoc
3. (B&O, Best Udder) Milksource Damion Bouncy-ET, Milksource Genetics, Kaukauna
4. Duckett FBI Twizzler, Mike & Julie Duckett, Rudolph
5. Crest-View-Acres Sabana-ET, Heatherstone Enterprises & M & L Hellenbrand, Baraboo
6. Siemers Goldwyn Galaxy-ET, Crystal, Jordan, Josh, Jake & Lauren Siemers, Newton
7. (2nd Jr) Siemers Goldwyn Happy-ET, Crystal, Jordan, Josh, Jake & Lauren Siemers, Newton
8. Homtosta Lexicon Ebony, Milksource Genetics, Kaukauna
9. Dalin Minister Haley, Beth Nelson, Blair
10. KishHolm Chasity, Justin & Jenna Langer, DeForest

Junior Three Year Old Cow (8 shown)
1. (Best Udder) Ms Goldwyn Alana-ET, Milksource Genetics, Kaukauna
2. Mar-Linda-K Affirm Raelynn, Jordan & Whitney Ebert, Algoma
3. (B&O) Westphalia Damion Roselady, Charles Westphal, Byron
4. (1st Jr) Blondin Jasper Billabing, Kyle Natzke & Nicholas Schuster, Fond du Lac
5. Paulsoncrest Advent Joanzi, Brian Paulson, Columbus
6. Hilrose Roy Jamie, Joseph Brantmeier, Sherwood
7. (2nd Jr) Mortenson Affirmed Faith, Cory Mortenson, Birnamwood
8. (3rd Jr, JrB&O, Production) Hartleys Toystory Magena, Hillary Hartley, Soldiers Grove

Senior Three Year Old Cow (19 shown)
1. (Best Udder) Brainwave Dundee Leasure-ET, Jordan & Whitney Ebert, Algoma
2. Dri-Land Talent 1465, Matt & Travis Smith & Harlan & Greg Bohn, Watertown
3. Oakvale Advent Cinnabar-Red, Milksource Genetics, Kaukauna
4. Blondin Jasper Golden, Milksource Genetics, Kaukauna
5. (B&O) Me-Do Meadows Lyster Ann, Doug & Melanie Nifong
6. Crave Aspen Asia 4905, Patrick Crave, Waterloo
7. McCountry Dundee Amanda, Rick & Deb McCarthy, Wauzeka
8. Twin-Val Durham UW-Baby, John Roloff, Wonewoc
9. Miss Deuce Rose Marie, Matt & Mandy Nunes & Nate Goldenberg, Chippewa Falls
10. (1st Jr, Production) Jeffrey-Way Tarita-TW, Breinne & Brooks Hendrickson, Belleville
(2nd Jr) Jeffrey-Way Taleea-ET, Breinne & Brooks Hendrickson, Belleville
(JrB&O) Opsal Duke Maesa-Red, Josh Opsal, Blue Mounds

Intermediate Champion
Brainwave Dundee Leasure-ET, Jordan & Whitney Ebert, Algoma
Reserve Intermediate Champion
Dri-Land Talent 1465, Matt & Travis Smith & Harlan & Greg Bohn, Watertown

 

Four Year Old Cow (13 shown)
1. (Best Udder) Brainwave Goldwyn Lauramie, Milksource Genetics, Kaukauna
2. Scientific Gold Dana Rae-ET, Budjon Farms, Joel Kietzman & Clark Woodmansee, Lomira
3. (1st Jr) Raggi Durham Tobi-ET, Kyle Natzke, Fond du Lac
4. (2nd Jr) Calori-D Goldwyn Marrita-ET, Crystal Siemers-Peterman & Jordan Siemers, Newton
5. (B&O) Indianhead Kite Asia, Jacob Schauf, Barron
6. Del-Hollow Advnt Judy-Red, Me-Do Meadows & Jesse Erway, Orfordville
7. (3rd Jr) Diamond-Vu Durham Bev, Josh Butler, Watertown
8. Autumnpine-JK Tess-ET, Breezy-Prairie Farms Inc. & Steve Zastrow, Columbus
9. Twin-Val Damion D Lucky, John Roloff, Wonewoc
10. Craig-Kro Durham HotsyTotsy, Craig Krohlow, Black Creek
(Production) Kranzdale Chelsea Marie, Cierra Essock, Fort Atkinson

Five Year Old Cow (11 shown)
1. (Best Udder) Winterbay Goldwyn Lotto, Peter & Peter Vail Jr., Lomira
2. (B&O) Scientific Lipstick Rae-ET, Matt & Mandy Nunes, Chippewa Falls
3. (1st Jr, JrB&O) Siemers Alisha Gold Ava-ETS, Crystal Siemers-Peterman, Newton
4. Hylite SS Alasandra, C & M Ryan & A, M & S White, Fond du Lac
5. Godin Alexi Duplex-ET, Siemers Holsteins, Newton
6. Hazel-Bush Flap Flower, Beth Nelson, Blair
7. (2nd Jr, Production) Opsal Stiles Myron Coral, Felicia Opsal, Blue Mounds
8. Jo-Wal-Langs Gold Nadia-ET, Joe & George Waldvogel & Frederick Lang, Wausau
9. (3rd Jr) Melarry Atlanta Nancy, Justin Langer, DeForest
10. Dalin Durham Tapioca-ET, Kranz & Smith, Watertown

Six Year Old & Older Cow (6 shown)
1. Stone-Front Advent Laverne, Mike & Julie Duckett & Dan, Shane & Tori Nodolf, Rudolph
2. Wilstar-RS Tlt Limited-Red, Milksource Genetics, Kaukauna
3. (B&O) Marks Ally Durham Africa-ET, Premium Farms & Me-Do Meadows, Orfordville
4. (Best Udder) Paulsoncrest Rubens Joanliz, Brian Paulson, Columbus
5. (1st Jr, Production) Budjon-JK Edge of Reason, Jordan & Whitney Ebert, Algoma
6. Dirigo-Conant Rae-ET, Doug & Melanie Nifong, Orfordville

125,000 lb. Cow (6 shown)
1. (Best Udder) Oakvale Durham Echo, Mike & Julie Duckett, Rudolph
2. Cherry Crest Lyster Golden, Milksource Genetics, Kaukauna
3. Maldwyn Trixie Linjet, Glenn Ubbelohde, Plymouth
4. Rhineland Durham Amy-ET, Budjon Farms & Jason Danhof, Lomira
5. (1st Jr, Production) Siemers Dunde Hilda 8669-ET, Jordan Siemers, Newton
6. (2nd Jr, JrB&O) B-Long Reva, Brandon Long, New London

Senior Champion Bred & Owned of the Junior Show
Siemers Alisha Gold Ava-ETS, Crystal Siemers-Peterman, Newton

 

Senior & Grand Champion of the Junior Show
Raggi Durham Tobi-ET, Kyle Natzke, Fond du Lac

Reserve Senior & Reserve Grand Champion of the Junior Show
Siemers Alisha Gold Ava-ETS, Crystal Siemers-Peterman, Newton

 

Senior & Grand Champion of the Open Show
Winterbay Goldwyn Lotto, Peter & Peter Vail Jr., Lomira

Reserve Senior & Reserve Grand Champion of the Open Show
Brainwave Goldwyn Lauramie, Milksource Genetics, Kaukauna

Best Udder of Show
Winterbay Goldwyn Lotto, Peter & Peter Vail Jr., Lomira

Champion Bred & Owned of Show
Scientific Lipstick Rae-ET, Matt & Mandy Nunes, Chippewa Falls

Top Production of the Show
Siemers Dunde Hilda 8669-ET, Jordan Siemers, Newton

 Best Three Females (2 shown)
1. Siemers Holsteins, Newton
2. Scientific Holsteins, Chippewa Falls

Produce of Dam (2 shown)
1. Scientific Holsteins, Chippewa Falls
2. Siemers Holsteins & Jordan & Whitney Ebert, Newton & Algoma

Dam & Offspring (4 shown)
1. Milksource Genetics, Kaukauna
2. Crystal Siemers-Peterman, Newton
3. Paulsoncrest, Columbus
4. Joe & George Waldvogel & Frederick Lang, Wausau

Premier Breeder
Siemers Holsteins, Newton

Premier Exhibitor
Milksource Genetics, Kaukauna

Premier Sire
Braedale Goldwyn

Junior Holstein Showmanship Results

Juniors:
1st – Josh Opsal, Blue Mounds
2nd – McKenzie Rowley, Loyal
3rd – Dawson Nickels, Watertown

   

Seniors:
1st – Laura Finley, Lake Mills
2nd – Andrea Pagenkopf, Lancaster
3rd – Nicole Wright, Johnson Creek