Wisconsin Holstein Association Wisconsin Holstein

Wisconsin State Championship Show: Archives

 

2012 Results | 2011 Results

 

2012 Results

July 16, 2012 • Mafrshfield, WI
Judge: Brian Carscadden, WI
194 head shown

Spring Calf (10 & Under) (6 shown)

2012 Jr All WI Spring CalfJunior All-WI Spring Calf
Lyn-Vale Reality Mylee-Red, Cole, Ava, Campbell & Royce Booth, Plymouth

Reserve Junior All-WI Spring Calf
Oeh-My Dempsey Molly, Chase & Willow Oehmichen, Abbotsford


1. (1st Jr) Lyn-Vale Reality Mylee-Red, Cole, Ava, Campbell & Royce Booth, Plymouth
2. (2nd Jr) Oeh-My Dempsey Molly, Chase & Willow Oehmichen, Abbotsford
3. Milksource Windbrk Aneko-ET, Cole, Ava, Campbell & Royce Booth, Plymouth
4. 2nd-Look Avatar 8319, Kayli, Kalista & Kaianne Hodorff, Eden
5. L-Maples Hvezda Calli-Red, Carson Lyon, Westfield
6. Milksource Brxtn Garland-ET, Rainna Simone, Marshfield

Spring Calf (14 shown)
2012 All WI Spring CalfAll-WI Spring Calf
Siemers Gwyn Glam Thisup-ET, C, J, J, J, C & L Siemers, Newton

Reserve All-WI Spring Calf
Siemers Braxton Alexa-ET, C, J, J, J, C & L Siemers, Newton

 


1. (B&O) Siemers Gwyn Glam Thisup-ET, C, J, J, J, C & L Siemers, Newton
2. Siemers Braxton Alexa-ET, C, J, J, J, C & L Siemers, Newton
3. (1st Jr and Jr B&O) Ms GenTerRaetion SK Cha Cha, P, H, L & M Nelson, Ellsworth
4. (2nd Jr) Lyn-Vale Reality Mylee-Red, Cole, Ava, Campbell & Royce Booth, Plymouth
5. Oeh-My Dempsey Molly, Chase & Willow Oehmichen, Abbotsford
6. GBM Atwood Jill, Kayla Ann Moret, Prairie du Chien
7. Siemers Sid Gracina-ET, C, J, J, J, C & L Siemers, Newton
8. Round-Hill Braxton For Real, Jordan & Whitney Ebert, Algoma
9. Berryridge Guthrie Daydream, Sarah & Elizabeth Endres, Waunakee
10. Majesticview Gold Sammy-ET, Kyle Natzke & Cassy Krull, Fond du Lac

Winter Heifer Calf (24 shown)

2012 All WI Winter CalfAll-WI Winter Calf
Siemers Destry Joy-Red-ET, C, J, J, J, C & L Siemers, Newton

Reserve All-WI Winter Calf
Hobby-Hill Apple Lana, Riley Miller, Orfordville

 

 

2012 Jr All WI Winter CalfJunior All-WI Winter Calf
Hobby-Hill Apple Lana, Riley Miller, Orfordville

Reserve Junior All-WI Winter Calf
Siemers Guthre Hayasdoll-ET, C, J, J, J, C & L Siemers, Newton

 


1. (B&O) Siemers Destry Joy-Red-ET, C, J, J, J, C & L Siemers, Newton
2.(1st Jr and Jr B&O) Hobby-Hill Apple Lana, Riley Miller, Orfordville
3. Bella-Ridge Go For It-ET, L & S Harbaugh & K & S Loehr, Marion
4. Alfalawn Braxton Coleen, Alfalawn Farm, Menomonie
5. (2nd Jr) Siemers Guthre Hayasdoll-ET, C, J, J, J, C & L Siemers, Newton
6. DKC-DeWitt Sanchez Bella, Cal DeWitt, Clinton
7. Tree-Hayven Shaqile Magical, Adam Borchert, Auburndale
8. Bella-Ridge Alxndr Great-ET, L & S Harbaugh & K & S Loehr, Marion
9. Budjon-JK In An Enstant-ET, C, J, J, J, C & L Siemers, Newton
10. Ms Damion Jasper, Badtke, Kamps, Roloff, Platteville

Fall Heifer Calf (23 shown)
2012 All WI Fall Calf

All-WI Fall Calf
Siemers Dstry Sunraygal-ET, C, J, J, J, C & L Siemers, Newton

Reserve All-WI Fall Calf
D-Force GW Atwood Anaconda, Orville Kemink, Brandon


2012 Jr All WI Fall Calf

Junior All-WI Fall Calf
Siemers Dstry Sunraygal-ET, C, J, J, J, C & L Siemers, Newton

Reserve Junior All-WI Fall Calf
Ryan-Vu Braxton Expo-ET, Paige Vossekuil, Brandon

1. (1st Jr and Jr B&O) Siemers Dstry Sunraygal-ET, C, J, J, J, C & L Siemers, Newton
2. D-Force GW Atwood Anaconda, Orville Kemink, Brandon
3. Budjon-JK Atwood Elex-ET, Budjon Farms & Joel Kietzman, Lomira
4. Bella-Ridge Go for Broke-ET, L & S Harbaugh & K & S Loehr, Marion
5. Milksource Jasper Ellen-ET, M Lintvedt, D Lawson & T Zoellner, Sun Prairie
6. Walk-Era Fever Montene-ET, Walk-Era Farms, Wisconsin Dells
7. Budjon-JK Sanchez Edylyn-ET, Crave Brothers Farm LLC, Waterloo
8. Rock-N-Hill Circuit Marion, Lea McCullough, Juda
9. Heatherstone Marsala-ET, Chelsea Holschbach, Baraboo
10. Crystal-Oak Diva, Dennis & Shari Christoph, Luxemburg
13. (2nd Jr) Ryan-Vu Braxton Expo-ET, Paige Vossekuil, Brandon

Summer Yearling Heifer (13 shown)
2012 All WI Summer YearlingAll-WI Summer Yearling
Stranshome Gold Saffron-ET, Jordan & Whitney Ebert, Algoma

Reserve All-WI Summer Yearling
Siemers Fvr Hiadream-ET, C, J, J, J, C & L Siemers, Newton

 

2012 Jr All WI Summer Yearling

Junior All-WI Summer Yearling
Siemers Fvr Hiadream-ET, C, J, J, J, C & L Siemers, Newton

Reserve All-WI Summer Yearling
Krueger-Crest Damion Stevi, Kayla Krueger, Marion

1. Stranshome Gold Saffron-ET, Jordan & Whitney Ebert, Algoma
2. (1st Jr and Jr B&O) Siemers Fvr Hiadream-ET, C, J, J, J, C & L Siemers, Newton
3. Lyn-Vale Jasper Geneva, William A. Schultz III, Waldo
4. Siemers Fvr Haya-Delite-ET, C, J, J, J, C & L Siemers, Newton
5. Dymentholm Lexis Luxury-ET, Gameday Holsteins, Alma Center
6. Willows-Edge Atwood Vagrant, Hendrik Van Dyk, New Richmond
7. (2nd Jr) Krueger-Crest Damion Stevi, Kayla Krueger, Marion
8. Hilrose Braxton Peggy-ET, Jeff Brantmeier, Sherwood
9. (JrB&O) Crestbrooke Atlantic Varmet, Kyle Natzke, Fond du Lac
10. Milksource Laurin Connie-ET, Benjamin Powers, Menomonie

Spring Yearling Heifer (9 shown)
2012 All WI Spring Yearling

All-WI Spring Yearling
Crackholm Fever Heat Island, Milk Source, LLC, Kaukauna

Reserve All-WI Spring Yearling
Budjon-JK Damion Essence-ET, Harbaugh, Ryan & Ebert Enterprises, Marion


2012 Jr All WI Spring Yearling

Junior All-WI Spring Yearling
Vellhaven Ali Braxton Miracle, C, J, J, J, C & L Siemers, Newton

Reserve Junior All-WI Spring Yearling
Santerra Tamra Patrick, Abriana Errthum, Lancaster

1. Crackholm Fever Heat Island, Milk Source, LLC, Kaukauna
2. Budjon-JK Damion Essence-ET, Harbaugh, Ryan & Ebert Enterprises, Marion
3. (1st Jr) Vellhaven Ali Braxton Miracle, C, J, J, J, C & L Siemers, Newton
4. (2nd Jr) Santerra Tamra Patrick, Abriana Errthum, Lancaster
5. (B&O) Harmony-Mist Megan, Bethany E. Marcks, Black Creek
6. Poelman Fever Roulette, John & Joan Judd, Mount Horeb
7. Crestbrooke Gap Torrie-ET, Kyle Natzke & Laura Finley, Fond du Lac
8. (Jr B&O) Crestbrooke Gap Thumper-ET, Kyle Natzke, Fond du Lac
9. River-Pine Lightning Lexie, Brittney Bergdoll, Watertown

Winter Yearling Heifer (15 shown)
2012 All WI Winter Yearling

All-WI Winter Yearling
Scientific Donatella Rae-ET, Matthew J. Nunes, Chippewa Falls

Reserve All-WI Winter Yearling
Siemers Dundee Goldn-One-ET, C, J, J, J, C & L Siemers, Newton


2012 Jr All WI Winter YearlingJunior All-WI Winter Yearling
Berryridge GW Atwd Spice, Cassandra & Elizabeth Endres, Waunakee

Reserve Junior All-WI Winter Yearling
Brunland Sanchez Dakota, Kristen & Jenna Broege, Janesville


1. (B&O) Scientific Donatella Rae-ET, Matthew J. Nunes, Chippewa Falls
2. Siemers Dundee Goldn-One-ET, C, J, J, J, C & L Siemers, Newton
3. Duckett P Lucky-Red-ET, Milk Source, LLC, Kaukauna
4. Laitxpert Extra Goldwyn-ET, Milk Source, LLC, Kaukana
5. (1st Jr and Jr B&O) Berryridge GW Atwd Spice, Cassandra & Elizabeth Endres, Waunakee
6. Duckett P Leslie-Red-ET, C, J, J, J, C & L Siemers, Newton
7. (2nd Jr) Brunland Sanchez Dakota, Kristen & Jenna Broege, Janesville
8. Fustead Sanchez Elma-ET, Mason, Carter & Evan Jauquet, Pulaski
9. Walk-Era F Sanchez Reece, Alli Walker, Wisconsin Dells
10. Milksource Damion Luxury-ET, Milk Source, LLC, Kaukauna

Fall Yearling Heifer (15 shown)
2012 All WI Fall Yearling

All-WI Fall Yearling
Tomkins MrBurns Sizzler-Red, Brodie Bunkelman, Edgar

Reserve All-WI Fall Yearling
Unique Alexander Resist, Milk Source, LLC, Kaukauna


2012 Jr All WI Fall Yearling

Junior All-WI Fall Yearling
Tomkins MrBurns Sizzler-Red, Brodie Bunkelman, Edgar

Reserve Junior All-WI Fall Yearling
Milksource Lewis Auburn, H, K & C Vosters & C, M & S Ostrom, Kaukana

1. (1st Jr and B&O) Tomkins MrBurns Sizzler-Red, Brodie Bunkelman, Edgar
2. Unique Alexander Resist, Milk Source, LLC, Kaukana
3. Charwill Attic Marcy, Peter & Lyn Vail & Budjon Farms, Lomira
4. (2nd Jr) Milksource Lewis Auburn, H, K & C Vosters & C, M & S Ostrom, Kaukana
5. Whitnell Duplex Layla, C, J, J, J, C & L Siemers, Newton
6. Rock-N-Hill Vezdette, Mike McCullough, Juda
7. Siemers Lthority Ash-Dee-ET, Cassandra, Elizabeth & Zachary Endres,
8. Alfalawn Luck Alisha, Alfalawn Farm, Menomonie
9. Ms Jasper Sarah-ET, Brynn Kasten, Larissa & Olivia Pfaff, Alma Center
10. Hilrose Baltimor Penny-ET, Jeff Brantmeier, Sherwood
(Jr B&O) Willows-Edge Laurin Minion, Jordan & Claire Van Dyk, New Richmond

2012 Jr Champ B&O Junior ShowJunior Champion Bred & Owned of the Jr Show
Siemers Dstry Sunraygal-ET, C, J, J, J, C & L Siemers, Newton

 

 

 

2012 Junior Champions of Junior ShowJunior Champion of the Jr Show
Siemers Dstry Sunraygal-ET, C, J, J, J, C & L Siemers, Newton

Reserve Junior Champion of Jr Show
Tomkins MrBurns Sizzler-Red, Brodie Bunkelman, Edgar

 

2012 Junior Champions of Open ShowJunior Champion of the Open Show
Stranshome Gold Saffron-ET, Jordan & Whitney Ebert, Algoma

Reserve Junior Champion of the Open Show
Siemers Dstry Sunraygal-ET, C, J, J, J, C & L Siemers, Newton

 

Junior Best Three Females (3 shown)
2012 Jr Best 3 Females

All-WI Junior Best Three Females
Siemers Holsteins, Newton

 

 

 


2012 Reserve Jr Best Three Females
Reserve All-WI Junior Best Three Females
Budjon-JK, Lomira

 

 



1. Siemers Holsteins
2. Budjon J/K
3. Bella-Ridge Holsteins

Junior Two-Year-Old (11 shown)
2012 All WI Jr 2 Year Olds

All-WI Junior 2-Year Old
Mel-Rob Sanchez Milly, Peter & Lyn Vail & Budjon Farms, Lomira

Reserve All-WI Junior 2 Year Old
Cavanaleck Lana Rae-ET, C, J, J, J, C & L Siemers, Newton



2012 Jr All WI Jr 2 Year Olds

Junior All-WI Junior 2-Year Old
Sandy-Valley Atwd Brady-ET, Katie Bauer, Scandinavia

Reserve Junior All-WI Junior 2-Year Old
Wilstar Lion K 7409-Red-ET, Kayli, Kalista & Kaianne Hodorff, Eden

1. (Best Udder) Mel-Rob Sanchez Milly, Peter & Lyn Vail & Budjon Farms, Lomira
2. Cavanaleck Lana Rae-ET, C, J, J, J, C & L Siemers, Newton
3. Ehrhardt Gold Beauty-ET, Peter & Lyn Vail & Budjon Farms, Lomira
4. BVK Atwood Abilene-ET, Mike & Megan Moede, Algoma
5. (B&O) Rock-N-Hill-II Cranberry, Chris & Mike McCullough, Juda
6. (1st Jr) Sandy-Valley Atwd Brady-ET, Katie Bauer, Scandinavia
7. Siemers Atwood Alexia, C, J, J, J, C & L Siemers, Newton
8. (2nd Jr) Wilstar Lion K 7409-Red-ET, Kayli, Kalista & Kaianne Hodorff, Eden
9. Willows-Edge Mac Frosting, Hendrik W. Van Dyk, New Richmond
10. Jerland SH Jasper Attitude, Hendrik Van Dyk, New Richmond

Senior Two-Year-Old (17 shown)
2012 All WI Sr 2 Year Old

All-WI Senior 2-Year Old
Budjon-Vail Gold Dreams-ET, Peter & Lyn Vail & Budjon Farms, Lomira

Reserve All-WI Senior 2-Year Old
Wales Vibe Calamity, Milk Source, LLC, Kaukauna

 

2012 Jr All WI Sr 2 Year Old

Junior All-WI Senior 2-Year Old
Ehrke Ytina Gold Athiena-ET, Cierra Essock, Fort Atkinson

Reserve Junior All-WI Senior 2-Year Old
B-Long Sassy, Bret Long, New London



1. (B&O) Budjon-Vail Gold Dreams-ET, Peter & Lyn Vail & Budjon Farms, Lomira
2. (Best Udder) Wales Vibe Calamity, Milk Source, LLC, Kaukauna
3. Vision-Gen Snz Whip A770-ET, C, J, J, J, C & L Siemers, Newton
4. Scientific Dbonair Hint-Red, Matthew J. Nunes, Chippewa Falls
5. Tirawley Sanchez Tipper, Thomas Barrett, Camp Douglas
6. Ouriver Shottle Livia, Premium Star, Herman & Kathleen Hoffman, Melrose
7. Walk-Era Dundee Oh-My, Walk-Era Farms, Wisconsin Dells
8. (1st Jr) Ehrke Ytina Gold Athiena-ET, Cierra Essock, Fort Atkinson
9. Scientific Decadent Rae-ET, Matthew J. Nunes, Chippewa Falls
10. Ziems Sanchez Steinback, Ziems Farms, Elkhorn
(2nd Jr and Jr B&O) B-Long Sassy, Bret Long, New London

Junior Three-Year-Old (14 shown)
2012 All WI Jr 3 Year Old

All-WI Junior 3-Year Old
Eastside Talent Cam, Premium Star, Herman & Kathleen Hoffman, Melrose

Reserve All-WI Junior 3-Year Old
Fischerdale Damion Reality, Elizabeth Sarbacker, Verona


2012 Jr All WI Jr 3 Year Old

Junior All-WI Junior 3-Year Old
Fischerdale Damion Reality, Elizabeth Sarbacker, Verona

Reserve Junior All-WI Junior 3-Year Old
Quad-R Lyman Mustang, Ryan & Tanya Smith, Monticello

1. (Best Udder) Eastside Talent Cam, Premium Star, Herman & Kathleen Hoffman, Melrose
2. (1st Jr and Jr B&O) Fischerdale Damion Reality, Elizabeth Sarbacker, Verona
3. (2nd Jr) Quad-R Lyman Mustang, Ryan & Tanya Smith, Monticello
4. Kellercrest SHTL Bridget-ET, Kellercrest Reg. Holsteins, Mount Horeb
5. Rock-N-Hill-II Pro Uno, Mike & Chris McCullough, Juda
6. Gleann Goldwyn Reflex-ET, Milk Source, LLC, Kaukauna
7. (Prod.) Siemers Goldwyn Glams-ET, C, J, J, J, C & L Siemers, Newton
8. Woods-Line Linjet Karmen-ET, Cody & Amber Owen, Pulaski
9. Miss Advent Lareina, Sabo, Letter. Mell, Jauquet, Green Bay
10. Pfaffsway Dillyn Ritz, Larissa Pfaff, Alma Center

Senior Three-Year-Old (7 shown)
2012 All WI Sr 3 Year Old

All-WI Senior 3-Year Old
Siemers Goldwyn Goldie-ET, Jordan & Whitney Ebert, Algoma

Reserve All-WI Senior 3-Year Old
Benrise Goldwyn JoJo, Peter & Lyn Vail & Budjon Farms, Lomira


2012 Jr All WI Sr 3 Year Old

Junior All-WI Senior 3-Year Old
Siemers Goldwyn Goldie-ET, Jordan & Whitney Ebert, Algoma

Reserve Junior All-WI Senior 3-Year Old
Luck-E Dundee Blizzard-ET, Trent & Travis Schaefer, Norwalk

1. (1st Jr and Best Udder) Siemers Goldwyn Goldie-ET, Jordan & Whitney Ebert, Algoma
2. Benrise Goldwyn JoJo, Peter & Lyn Vail & Budjon Farms, Lomira
3. Glendyer Goldwyn Gwen, Jason & Ami Lasecki, Shawano
4. (2nd Jr) Luck-E Dundee Blizzard-ET, Trent & Travis Schaefer, Norwalk
5. (B&O) Pfaffsway Aspen Breeze, Larissa & Olivia Pfaff, Alma Center
6. (Production winner) Homtosta Lexicon Ebony, Milk Source LLC, Kaukauna
7. KingsmillDCF Allstar Keyla, Kayla Krueger, Marion

 

2012 Intermediate ChampionsIntermediate Champion - Open Show
Siemers Goldwyn Goldie-ET, Jordan & Whitney Ebert, Algoma

Reserve Intermediate Champion - Open Show
Benrise Goldwyn JoJo, Peter & Lyn Vail & Budjon Farms, Lomira


Four-Year-Old (11 shown)
2012 All WI 4 Year Old

All-WI 4-Year Old
Milksource Goldwn Africa-ET, Peter & Lyn Vail & Budjon Farms, Lomira

Reserve All-WI 4-Year Old
Oakvale Advent Cinnabar-Red, Milk Source, LLC, Kaukauna


2012 Jr All WI 4 Year Old

Junior All-WI 4-Year Old
Blondin Jasper Billabing, Kyle Natzke & Nicholas Schuster, Fond du Lac

Reserve Junior All-WI 4-Year Old
Rob-Cri Strmtic Manitoba-ET, Brianna Adamavich, Plymouth

1. (Best Udder) Milksource Goldwn Africa-ET, Peter & Lyn Vail & Budjon Farms, Lomira
2. Oakvale Advent Cinnabar-Red, Milk Source, LLC, Kaukauna
3. (1st Jr) Blondin Jasper Billabing, Kyle Natzke & Nicholas Schuster, Fond du Lac
4. (B&O) Rose-Lyn Final Cut Crystal, Wallace Behnke, Brooklyn
5. (2nd Jr and production winner) Rob-Cri Strmtic Manitoba-ET, Brianna Adamavich, Plymouth
6. Scientific Darla Rae-ET, Matthew J. Nunes, Chippewa Falls
7. Berryridge Goldwyn Absolute, Natalie Endres, Waunakee
8. Miss Damion Rivalry-ET, Wide-Open Holsteins, Alma Center
9. Go-Make Lheros Million, Cody J. Moeller, Seymour
10. Kingsmill Ashlyns Aisha-ET, Premium Star, Herman & Kathleen Hoffman, Melrose

Five-Year-Old (8 shown)
2012 All WI 5 Year Old

All-WI 5-Year Old
Scientific Gold Dana-Rae-ET, Budjon, Kietzman, Woodmansee, Lomira

Reserve All-WI 5-Year Old
Ms Del-Hollow Javent-Red-ET, Kyle Natzke & Kyle Demmer, Fond du Lac


2012 Jr All WI 5 Year Old

Junior All-WI 5-Year Old
Ms Del-Hollow Javent-Red-ET, Kyle Natzke & Kyle Demmer, Fond du Lac

Reserve Junior All-WI 5-Year Old
Pyramid Goldwyn Shimmer-ET, Jordan & Whitney Ebert, Algoma


1. (Best Udder) Scientific Gold Dana-Rae-ET, Budjon, Kietzman, Woodmansee, Lomira
2. (1st Jr) Ms Del-Hollow Javent-Red-ET, Kyle Natzke & Kyle Demmer, Fond du Lac
3. (2nd Jr) Pyramid Goldwyn Shimmer-ET, Jordan & Whitney Ebert, Algoma
4. Ernest-Anthony Thriller-ET, Premium Star, Herman & Kathleen Hoffman, Melrose
5. (B&O) Bur-Wall Buckeye GiGi, Wallace Behnke, Brooklyn
6. Rock-N-Hill-II LJ Banana-ET, Mike & Chris McCullough, Juda
7. Lookout Dundee Loggan-ET, T & T Schaefer & P Johnson, Norwalk
8. (Jr B&O and production winner) B-Long Tootsy-Pop-ET, Bret Long, New London

Six-Year-Old & Older (3 shown)
2012 All WI 6 & Older

All-WI Six-Year-Old & Older
Luck-E Dundee Jenna, Milk Source, LLC, Kaukauna

Reserve All-WI Six-Year-Old & Older
Hylite SS Alasandra, Andy Sell & Mitch Immel, Fond du Lac


2012 Jr All WI 6 Year Old and Older

Junior All-WI Six-Year-Old & Older
Melarry Atlanta Nancy, Jenna Langer, Deforest

 




1. Luck-E Dundee Jenna, Milk Source, LLC, Kaukauna
2. (Best Udder) Hylite SS Alasandra, Andy Sell & Mitch Immel, Fond du Lac
3. (1st Jr) Melarry Atlanta Nancy, Jenna Langer, DeForest

125,000 lb. Cow (6 shown)
2012 All WI 125,000 lb Cow

All-WI 125,000 lb. Cow
Siemers Alisha Gold Ava-ETS, Crystal Siemers-Peterman, Newton

Reserve All-WI 125,000 lb. Cow
Kelroys Rubens Vivian, Chad & Mark Ryan & Brian Kelroy, Fond du Lac


2012 Jr All WI 125,000 lb Cow

Junior All-WI 125,000 lb. Cow
Siemers Alisha Gold Ava-ETS, Crystal Siemers-Peterman, Newton

Reserve All-WI 125,000 lb. Cow
Woods-Line Durham Faith-ET, Cody & Amber Owen, Pulaski

1. (1st Jr, Best Udder, Jr B&O, production winner) Siemers Alisha Gold Ava-ETS, Crystal Siemers-Peterman, Newton *Overall production winner
2. Kelroys Rubens Vivian, Chad & Mark Ryan & Brian Kelroy, Fond du Lac
3. Four-of-a-Kind Best Peg-ET, Four-of-a-Kind Partners, Hatley
4. Hilrose Canyon Tempo-ET, Ken Moeller, Seymour
5. Brookview-E Looking Good-ET, Premium Star, Herman & Kathleen Hoffman, Melrose
6. (2nd Jr) Woods-Line Durham Faith-ET, Cody & Amber Owen, Pulaski

2012 Sr Champion B&O of Jr ShowSenior Champion Bred & Owned of the Junior Show
Siemers Alisha Gold Ava-ETS, Crystal Siemers-Peterman, Newton

 

 

 

 

2012 Grand Champions of Junior ShowSenior Champion & Grand Champion of the Junior Show
Siemers Alisha Gold Ava-ETS, Crystal Siemers-Peterman, Newton

Reserve Senior Champion and Reserve Grand Champion of the Junior Show
Siemers Goldwyn Goldie-ET, Jordan & Whitney Ebert, Algoma


2012 Grand Champion of Open ShowSenior Champion & Grand Champion of the Open Show
Milksource Goldwn Africa-ET, Peter & Lyn Vail & Budjon Farms, Lomira

Reserve Senior & Grand Champion of the Open Show
Scientific Gold Dana-Rae-ET, Budjon, Kietzman, Woodmansee, Lomira


2012 Best Udder of ShowBest Udder of the Show
Hylite SS Alasandra, Andy Sell & Mitch Immel, Fond du Lac

 

 

 

 

2012 Champion Bred & OwnedChampion Bred & Owned of the Show
Siemers Alisha Gold Ava-ETS, Crystal Siemers-Peterman, Newton

 

 


Best Three Females (2 shown)
2012 Best 3 females

All-WI Senior Best Three Females
Siemers Holsteins, Newton

Reserve All-WI Senior Best Three Females
Scientific Holsteins, Chippewa Falls

 

 

2012 All WI Best Three FemalesAll-WI Produce of Dam (1 shown)
Scientific Holsteins, Chippewa Falls

 

 

 

 

Dam & Offspring (0 shown)

2012 Premier Breeder Premier Breeder:
Siemers Holsteins, Newton

 

 

 

 

2012 Premier ExhibitorPremier Exhibitor:
Budjon Farms and Peter Vail, Lomira

 

 

 

 

Premier Sire:
Braedale Goldwyn

---------

2011 Show Results

The 2011 WI Championship Show was held July 11-12 in Fond du Lac, Wis., and was judged by Adam Liddle. There were 218 head that walked on the shavings in the two-day event.

Spring Heifer Calf, Exhibitors age 10 & Under (11 shown)
1. (B&O) Siemers Atwood Tanasbabe-ET, Siemers Holsteins, Newton
2. Siemers Dickey Ashly-Rae-ET, Siemers Holsteins, Newton
3. (1st Jr) Tumbleweed Goldwyn Leeza-ET, Larissa & Olivia Pfaff, Alma Center
4. (2nd Jr) Deervue-Acres Jamaica, Sarah Henschel, Elkhart Lake
5. (3rd Jr) Miss Aftershock Daisy-ET, Mike & Megan Moede, Algoma
6. (4th Jr) 2nd-Look RedLou 7891-Red-ET, Kayli, Kalista & Kaianne Hodorff, Eden
7. Rock-N-Hill-II Advnt Alexis, Chris & Mike McCullough, Juda
8. (5th Jr, JrB&O) Dreamfix Atwood Carlie, Kylie Nickels, Watertown
9. (6th Jr) Shea-Hi Watchout Apple Pie-ET, Abby Field, Wonewoc
10. (7th Jr) Ruby-D Advent Riley-Red, McKenzie Calvert, Cuba City

Spring Heifer Calf (8 shown)
1. (B&O) Gildale Advent Diva, Mark & Erik Gilbertson, Hollandale
2. Siemers Atwood Tanasbabe-ET, Siemers Holsteins, Newton
3. (1st Jr) Siemers Stlg Riverdance-Red, Josh & Jake Siemers, Newton
4. Siemers Dickey Ashly-Rae-ET, Siemers Holsteins, Newton
5. (2nd Jr) Quad-R Atwood Esme-ET, Tanya & Ryan Smith, Monticello
6. (3rd Jr) Hoesly Dundee Espresso-ET, Jake & Paige Hoesly, Brodhead
7. Kranzdale Jazell, Dale Kranz, Fond du Lac
8. Smith-Crest BNS Sun Allison, Spears & Smith, Watertown

Winter Heifer Calf (26 shown)
1. Duckett P Lucky-Red-ET, Milksource Genetics, Kaukauna
2. (B&O) Westphalia RR Astonish-Red, Charles Westphal, Byron
3. (1st Jr) Siemers Dundee Goldn-One-ET, Crystal, Jordan, Josh, Jake & Lauren Siemers, Newton
4. Scenic-Vale Jasper Rosalind, Yvonne Preder & William Schultz, Plymouth
5. Duckett P Leslie-Red-ET, Crystal, Jordan, Josh, Jake & Lauren Siemers, Newton
6. (2nd Jr) Duckett P Lydia-Red-ET, Calep DeWitt, Milton
7. Jauquet G W Atwood Janet, Jauquet Dairy LLC, Luxemburg
8. (3rd Jr) Milksource Gldwn Arrella-ET, Carlie Ostrom, Kaukauna
9. (4th Jr) KishHolm Collett, Lauren Kishman & Grant Fremstad, Lone Rock
10. Siemers Mr Top Saffire-Red-ET, Crystal Siemers-Peterman & Jordan Siemers, Newton

Fall Heifer Calf (31 shown)
1. (1st Jr, B&O) Tom-Kins Mr Burn Hony Sizzle-Red, Brodie Bunkelman, Edgar
2. Crave Dusk Penny, Roseanne Crave, Waterloo
3. (2nd Jr) Co-Vale Dundee Juniper, Nicole Ballweg, Dane
4. Hilrose Baltimor Penny-ET, Joseph Brantmeier, Sherwood
5. Bella-View Shot of Gin, Lynn & Sara Harbaugh & Kurt & Sarah Loehr, Marion
6. Hilrose Shane Pallas, Joseph Brantmeier, Sherwood
7. Pierce-Vale Atwood Talia, Todd Wendorf & Doug Lemke, Oconomowoc
8. Al-ickx Sanchez Lila-ET, Kevin & Peggy Coffeen, DePere
9. Rock-N-Hill Vezdette, Michael McCullough, Juda
10. (3rd Jr) Dougal Lea Goldwyn Danita, Kyle Natzke & Cally Strobel, Fond du Lac

Summer Yearling Heifer (13 shown)
1. Budjon-JK Snchz Blizzard-ET, Robert Sabo & Jason Mell, Green Bay
2. (B&O) Mill-Wheel Jspr Perkins-ET, Kelly Lee & Ellie Calvillo, Johnson Creek
3. Milksource Durham Adalyn-ET, Milksource Genetics, Kaukauna
4. (1st Jr) 2nd-Look Spicetacular, Tyler & Jeremy Schaefer, Kingfisher, OK
5. Frater Duplex Jeromelle, Lauber Farm, Union Grove
6. (2nd Jr) Unique Carisma Devine, Jordan & Jenna Olson, Edgerton
7. Deervue-Acres Shot Jillian, Jim Henschel, Elkhart Lake
8. (3rd Jr) Hartleys Sensation Sassy, Hillary Hartley, Soldiers Grove
9. (4th Jr) Duckett Damion LeAnn-ET, Bailey Larson, Alma Center
10. (5th Jr) Caledonia-WI Jet Lady-ET, Deanna Zernicke, Bonduel

Spring Yearling Heifer (17 shown)
1. (1st Jr) Brookhill Attic Devestation, Kyle Natzke, Fond du Lac
2. (B&O) Milksource Goldwyn Randi-ET, Milksource Genetics, Kaukauna
3. (2nd Jr) Ms Kalinas Jasper Karlina, Crystal, Jordan, Josh, Jake & Lauren Siemers, Newton
4. Cavanaleck Lana-Rae-ET, Crystal, Jordan, Josh, Jake & Lauren Siemers, Newton
5. Ms Reyncrest Shaquille Cady, Kelly Lee & Cooper Galton, Johnson Creek
6. Jon-De Damion Iris, Robert Sabo & Jason Mell, Green Bay
7. Butz-Butler Jaspr Aspire, Mary Feucht, Mayville
8. Siemers Dundee Ana-Lynn-ET, Crystal, Jordan, Josh, Jake & Lauren Siemers, Newton
9. Quietcove-W S Frannie-ET, The Frannie Kids, Orfordville
10. (3rd Jr) Siemers Laurin Alle-Ann-ET, Crystal, Jordan, Josh, Jake & Lauren Siemers, Newton

Winter Yearling Heifer (11 shown)
1. (B&O) Walk-Era Dundee Oh-My, Walk-Era Farms, Wisconsin Dells
2. (1st Jr) Mill-Wheel Jasper Petri, Laura Finley, Lake Mills
3. Milksource Dundee Lovin-ET, Milksource Genetics, Kaukauna
4. Crescentmead Jasper Walk-ET, Walk-Era Farms, Wisconsin Dells
5. Melarry Goldwyn Flossie-ET, Josetta McNett, Belmont
6. (2nd Jr) 2nd-Look RL Nacho 7288-Red, Kayli, Kalista & Kaianne Hodorff, Eden
7. (3rd Jr) Ms Nabholz Lgndhlm Aqua-ET, Paige & Hannah Nelson
8. (4th Jr) Dithmarsia Dunde Cinderella, Jordan & Jenna Olson, Edgerton
9. (5th Jr) Willows-Edge Jasper Mace-ET, Samantha Reinders, Jackson
10. Jauquet-Lang Andi Snchz-ET, Jeff Jauquet & Langs Twin Elm Farm Inc., Luxemburg

Fall Yearling Heifer (10 shown)
1. (B&O) Vande Debonair Yahtzee-Red, Shawon Vande Zande, Waupun
2. (1st Jr) Ms Duckett Durham Beauty-ET, Calep DeWitt, Milton
3. (2nd Jr) Westphalia Lightning Rush, Cara Biely, Reedsville
4. (3rd Jr) Jerian Siemer Sunray-Red-ET, Crystal, Jordan, Josh, Jake & Lauren Siemers, Newton
5. (4th Jr) Pfaffsway Aspen Titanium, Larissa & Olivia Pfaff, Alma Center
6. (5th Jr) Ryan-Crest Sanz Extacy-ET, Dylan Ryan & Kyle Natzke
7. Crescentmead Covergirl-ET, Christa Wendorf, Oconomowoc
8. (6th Jr) Vande Shot Tiffany-Red-ET, Jason Kearns, Gays Mills
9. Jimdandy Ad Glitter-Red-ET, McKenna Coffeeen, DePere
10. Hillpine Goldwyn Chill-ET, Lauber Farm, Union Grove

Junior Champion Bred & Owned of the Junior Show
Siemers Lthority Ash-Dee-ET, Crystal Siemers-Peterman, Newton


Junior Champion of the Junior Show

Brookhill Attic Devestation, Kyle Natzke, Fond du Lac
Reserve Junior Champion of the Junior Show
Mill-Wheel Jasper Petri, Laura Finley, Lake Mills


Junior Champion of the Open Show

Brookhill Attic Devestation, Kyle Natzke, Fond du Lac
Reserve Junior Champion of the Open Show
Duckett P Lucky-Red-ET, Milksource Genetics, Kaukauna

 

 

Junior Best Three Females (1 shown)
1. Milksource Genetics, Kaukauna

Junior Two Year Old Cow (14 shown)
1. (B&O, Best Udder) Fischerdale Damion Reality, Elizabeth Sarbacker, Verona
2. (1st Jr, JrB&O) Krull Gold Excuses-ET, Cassy Krull, Lake Mills
3. Siemers Goldwyn Glams-ET, Crystal, Jordan, Josh, Jake & Lauren Siemers, Newton
4. (2nd Jr) Quad-R Lyman Mustang, Ryan & Nicole Smith, Monticello
5. Budjon Jasper Sharice-ET, Budjon Farms & Joel Kietzman, Lomira
6. (3rd Jr) Arethusa Talent Vanya-ET, Kyle Natzke, Fond du Lac
7. Ducket Spirite Expresso, Mike & Julie Duckett, Rudolph
8. (4th Jr) Siemers Affirmed Astounding. Crystal Siemers-Peterman, Newton
9. Ms Jasper Rayne-ET, Milksource Genetics, Kaukauna
10. Gildale Fortune Megabucks, Mark & Erik Gilbertson, Hollandale

Senior Two Year Old Cow (14 shown)
1. (1st Jr) Siemers Goldwyn Goldie-ET, Jordan & Whitney Ebert, Algoma
2. GreenLark G Jasper Lucerne-ET, Matt Hopkins & David Preder, Oconomowoc
3. (B&O, Best Udder) Milksource Damion Bouncy-ET, Milksource Genetics, Kaukauna
4. Duckett FBI Twizzler, Mike & Julie Duckett, Rudolph
5. Crest-View-Acres Sabana-ET, Heatherstone Enterprises & M & L Hellenbrand, Baraboo
6. Siemers Goldwyn Galaxy-ET, Crystal, Jordan, Josh, Jake & Lauren Siemers, Newton
7. (2nd Jr) Siemers Goldwyn Happy-ET, Crystal, Jordan, Josh, Jake & Lauren Siemers, Newton
8. Homtosta Lexicon Ebony, Milksource Genetics, Kaukauna
9. Dalin Minister Haley, Beth Nelson, Blair
10. KishHolm Chasity, Justin & Jenna Langer, DeForest

Junior Three Year Old Cow (8 shown)
1. (Best Udder) Ms Goldwyn Alana-ET, Milksource Genetics, Kaukauna
2. Mar-Linda-K Affirm Raelynn, Jordan & Whitney Ebert, Algoma
3. (B&O) Westphalia Damion Roselady, Charles Westphal, Byron
4. (1st Jr) Blondin Jasper Billabing, Kyle Natzke & Nicholas Schuster, Fond du Lac
5. Paulsoncrest Advent Joanzi, Brian Paulson, Columbus
6. Hilrose Roy Jamie, Joseph Brantmeier, Sherwood
7. (2nd Jr) Mortenson Affirmed Faith, Cory Mortenson, Birnamwood
8. (3rd Jr, JrB&O, Production) Hartleys Toystory Magena, Hillary Hartley, Soldiers Grove

Senior Three Year Old Cow (19 shown)
1. (Best Udder) Brainwave Dundee Leasure-ET, Jordan & Whitney Ebert, Algoma
2. Dri-Land Talent 1465, Matt & Travis Smith & Harlan & Greg Bohn, Watertown
3. Oakvale Advent Cinnabar-Red, Milksource Genetics, Kaukauna
4. Blondin Jasper Golden, Milksource Genetics, Kaukauna
5. (B&O) Me-Do Meadows Lyster Ann, Doug & Melanie Nifong
6. Crave Aspen Asia 4905, Patrick Crave, Waterloo
7. McCountry Dundee Amanda, Rick & Deb McCarthy, Wauzeka
8. Twin-Val Durham UW-Baby, John Roloff, Wonewoc
9. Miss Deuce Rose Marie, Matt & Mandy Nunes & Nate Goldenberg, Chippewa Falls
10. (1st Jr, Production) Jeffrey-Way Tarita-TW, Breinne & Brooks Hendrickson, Belleville
(2nd Jr) Jeffrey-Way Taleea-ET, Breinne & Brooks Hendrickson, Belleville
(JrB&O) Opsal Duke Maesa-Red, Josh Opsal, Blue Mounds

Intermediate Champion
Brainwave Dundee Leasure-ET, Jordan & Whitney Ebert, Algoma
Reserve Intermediate Champion
Dri-Land Talent 1465, Matt & Travis Smith & Harlan & Greg Bohn, Watertown

 

Four Year Old Cow (13 shown)
1. (Best Udder) Brainwave Goldwyn Lauramie, Milksource Genetics, Kaukauna
2. Scientific Gold Dana Rae-ET, Budjon Farms, Joel Kietzman & Clark Woodmansee, Lomira
3. (1st Jr) Raggi Durham Tobi-ET, Kyle Natzke, Fond du Lac
4. (2nd Jr) Calori-D Goldwyn Marrita-ET, Crystal Siemers-Peterman & Jordan Siemers, Newton
5. (B&O) Indianhead Kite Asia, Jacob Schauf, Barron
6. Del-Hollow Advnt Judy-Red, Me-Do Meadows & Jesse Erway, Orfordville
7. (3rd Jr) Diamond-Vu Durham Bev, Josh Butler, Watertown
8. Autumnpine-JK Tess-ET, Breezy-Prairie Farms Inc. & Steve Zastrow, Columbus
9. Twin-Val Damion D Lucky, John Roloff, Wonewoc
10. Craig-Kro Durham HotsyTotsy, Craig Krohlow, Black Creek
(Production) Kranzdale Chelsea Marie, Cierra Essock, Fort Atkinson

Five Year Old Cow (11 shown)
1. (Best Udder) Winterbay Goldwyn Lotto, Peter & Peter Vail Jr., Lomira
2. (B&O) Scientific Lipstick Rae-ET, Matt & Mandy Nunes, Chippewa Falls
3. (1st Jr, JrB&O) Siemers Alisha Gold Ava-ETS, Crystal Siemers-Peterman, Newton
4. Hylite SS Alasandra, C & M Ryan & A, M & S White, Fond du Lac
5. Godin Alexi Duplex-ET, Siemers Holsteins, Newton
6. Hazel-Bush Flap Flower, Beth Nelson, Blair
7. (2nd Jr, Production) Opsal Stiles Myron Coral, Felicia Opsal, Blue Mounds
8. Jo-Wal-Langs Gold Nadia-ET, Joe & George Waldvogel & Frederick Lang, Wausau
9. (3rd Jr) Melarry Atlanta Nancy, Justin Langer, DeForest
10. Dalin Durham Tapioca-ET, Kranz & Smith, Watertown

Six Year Old & Older Cow (6 shown)
1. Stone-Front Advent Laverne, Mike & Julie Duckett & Dan, Shane & Tori Nodolf, Rudolph
2. Wilstar-RS Tlt Limited-Red, Milksource Genetics, Kaukauna
3. (B&O) Marks Ally Durham Africa-ET, Premium Farms & Me-Do Meadows, Orfordville
4. (Best Udder) Paulsoncrest Rubens Joanliz, Brian Paulson, Columbus
5. (1st Jr, Production) Budjon-JK Edge of Reason, Jordan & Whitney Ebert, Algoma
6. Dirigo-Conant Rae-ET, Doug & Melanie Nifong, Orfordville

125,000 lb. Cow (6 shown)
1. (Best Udder) Oakvale Durham Echo, Mike & Julie Duckett, Rudolph
2. Cherry Crest Lyster Golden, Milksource Genetics, Kaukauna
3. Maldwyn Trixie Linjet, Glenn Ubbelohde, Plymouth
4. Rhineland Durham Amy-ET, Budjon Farms & Jason Danhof, Lomira
5. (1st Jr, Production) Siemers Dunde Hilda 8669-ET, Jordan Siemers, Newton
6. (2nd Jr, JrB&O) B-Long Reva, Brandon Long, New London

Senior Champion Bred & Owned of the Junior Show
Siemers Alisha Gold Ava-ETS, Crystal Siemers-Peterman, Newton

 

Senior & Grand Champion of the Junior Show
Raggi Durham Tobi-ET, Kyle Natzke, Fond du Lac

Reserve Senior & Reserve Grand Champion of the Junior Show
Siemers Alisha Gold Ava-ETS, Crystal Siemers-Peterman, Newton

 

Senior & Grand Champion of the Open Show
Winterbay Goldwyn Lotto, Peter & Peter Vail Jr., Lomira

Reserve Senior & Reserve Grand Champion of the Open Show
Brainwave Goldwyn Lauramie, Milksource Genetics, Kaukauna

Best Udder of Show
Winterbay Goldwyn Lotto, Peter & Peter Vail Jr., Lomira

Champion Bred & Owned of Show
Scientific Lipstick Rae-ET, Matt & Mandy Nunes, Chippewa Falls

Top Production of the Show
Siemers Dunde Hilda 8669-ET, Jordan Siemers, Newton

 Best Three Females (2 shown)
1. Siemers Holsteins, Newton
2. Scientific Holsteins, Chippewa Falls

Produce of Dam (2 shown)
1. Scientific Holsteins, Chippewa Falls
2. Siemers Holsteins & Jordan & Whitney Ebert, Newton & Algoma

Dam & Offspring (4 shown)
1. Milksource Genetics, Kaukauna
2. Crystal Siemers-Peterman, Newton
3. Paulsoncrest, Columbus
4. Joe & George Waldvogel & Frederick Lang, Wausau

Premier Breeder
Siemers Holsteins, Newton

Premier Exhibitor
Milksource Genetics, Kaukauna

Premier Sire
Braedale Goldwyn

Junior Holstein Showmanship Results

Juniors:
1st – Josh Opsal, Blue Mounds
2nd – McKenzie Rowley, Loyal
3rd – Dawson Nickels, Watertown

   

Seniors:
1st – Laura Finley, Lake Mills
2nd – Andrea Pagenkopf, Lancaster
3rd – Nicole Wright, Johnson Creek