July 22, 2017

Door County Fairgrounds • Sturgeon Bay, WI

Judge: Eric Westphal

135 total shown (87 heifers and 48 cows) 

Spring Calf (10 & Under) (10 shown)

1. 1JR OCD Leap of Fate-Red-ET – Cathryn & Christopher Gunst, Pine River

2. B&O, 2JR, JRB&O Bella-Ridge Beauty Queen – J, L & M...

July 11, 2017

Visit the archives here | 2017 Junior Show Results

Madison, WI 
Judge: Mike Berry, Albany, OR
72 heifers and 55 cows shown (127 total head)

Spring Calf (10 & Under) (5 shown)

1. B&O Crescentmead After Darling, Grady & Lane Wendorf, Ixonia

2. Bella-Ridge Beaut...

July 9, 2017

Visit the archives here | Judging & Showmanship Results

Open Show Results

Madison, WI 
Judge: Molly Sloan, Columbus, WI

91 Heifers and 25 cows (116 total head)

Spring Calf (10 & Under) (7 shown)

1. Ryan-Vu Goldwyn Ravish-ET, Dylan & Cameron Ryan, Fond du Lac

2. JB&...

July 3, 2017

Calumet County Fairgrounds • Chilton, WI
Judge: Mandi Bue
134 total shown (101 heifers and 33 cows) 

Spring Calf (10 & Under) (13 shown)
1. 1JR, B&O Ryan-Vu Goldwyn Ravish-ET – Dylan & Cameron Ryan, Fond du Lac
2. 2JR, JRB&O Titletown-J Solomon Cara – B, B & Re...

July 3, 2017

Jefferson County Fair Park • Jefferson, WI
Judge: Mike Deaver
90 total shown (78 heifers and 12 cows) 

Spring Calf (10 & Under) (6 shown)
1. B&O  Crescentmead After Darling, Grady & Lane Wendorf, Ixonia
2. Smith-Crest Daniel Iris, Matt & Travis Smith, Watertown
3. 1...

July 3, 2017

Door County Fairgrounds • Sturgeon Bay, WI
Judge: Eric Westphal
135 total shown (87 heifers and 48 cows) 

Spring Calf (10 & Under) (10 shown)
1. 1JR OCD Leap of Fate-Red-ET – Cathryn & Christopher Gunst, Pine River
2. B&O 2JR JRB&O Bella-Ridge Beauty Queen – J, L &...

July 3, 2017

Rock County Fairgrounds • Janesville, WI
Judge: Norm Nabholz, Associate Judge:  Mike Duckett
236 total shown (172 heifers and 64 cows) 

Spring Calf (10 & Under) (14 shown)
1. 1JR Cloverhill D Lindsay-Red-ET – Allison, Lauren & Brayden Breuning, Sauk City
2. B&...

July 3, 2017

Sauk County Fairgrounds • Baraboo, WI
Judge: Eric Westphal
81 total shown (61 heifers and 20 cows) 

Spring Calf (10 & Under) (6 shown)
1. B&O F Fine Miss Diamondback – Chris Firary, Fall River
2. Protégé Dback Rose Petal – Colt & Nikki Voegeli, Arlington
3. So...

July 3, 2017

Wood County • Marshfield, WI
Judge: Roger Turner
150 total shown (111 heifers and 39 cows) 

Spring Calf (10 & Under) (10 shown)
1. 1JR, B&O, JRB&O Tails-Up Okafene Sharkie-ET – Kaiden, Aspen & Paisley Hagen, Spencer
2. 2JR J-R-K Atwood Miracle Mary – Connor...

July 3, 2017

Grant County Fairgrounds • Lancaster, WI
Judge: Nick Sarbacker
198 total shown (137 heifers and 61 cows) 

Spring Calf (10 & Under) (15 shown)
1. 1JR Hams Levrage Tornado-Red-ET – Kyra R. & Kenzie M. Danz, Barneveld
2. 2JR, JRB&O, B&O Hopeful Diamond Annabell-Red –...

Please reload

Search by Category
Recent Posts
Please reload

Archive