June 28, 2018

Marathon Park, Wausau

Judge: Jacob Brey

148 animals exhibited, including 103 heifers and 45 cows

Spring Calf, Exhibitors 10 & Under (10)

1. (B&O) Tree-Hayven Solmn Mabel-TW, Aaliyah Borchert, Auburndale

2. (1JR, JrB&O) Forward Sunrise Sunset, Emma, Sara, Wyatt & Claire Dors...

June 26, 2018

Green County Fairgrounds, Monroe

Judge: Mike Duckett

209 animals exhibited, 154 heifers and 55 cows

Spring Calf, Exhibitors 10 & Under (10)

1. (1JR, B&O) WI Fischerdale Mont Eminem, Payton, Braelyn and Reagan Sarbacker, Verona

2. (2JR) Heritage Ribbons Ridiculous, Madison &...

June 26, 2018

Grant County Fairgrounds, Lancaster

Judge: Brian Behnke

212 animals exhibited, 149 heifers and 63 cows

Spring Calf, Exhibitors 10 & Under (8)

1. (1JR, B&O, JrB&O) Hartleys Kingboy Korley, Emma & Natalie Giddings, Soldiers Grove

2. (2JR) Windy-Valley Diamback Bella,...

June 22, 2018

Sheboygan County Fairgrounds, Plymouth

Judge: Ryan Krohlow

165 animals exhibited, 123 heifers and 42 cows

Spring Calf, Exhibitors 10 & Under (13)

1. (B&O) Hilrose Kenosha Lola, Joseph Brantmeier, Sherwood

2. (1JR) Ms Booth-Haven Rosie-ET, Cole, Ava, Campbell and Royce Booth...

June 21, 2018

Waupaca County Fairgrounds, Weyauwega

Judge: Brandon Ferry

129 animals exhibited - 95 heifers, 34 cows

Spring Calf, Exhibitors 10 & Under (6)

1. (B&O) Milksource Addic Tipper-Red, Milk Source LLC, Kaukauna

2. (1JR, JrB&O) Bella-View Dbck Lace-Red-ET, Jacob, Logan & Mad...

June 20, 2018

Marquette County Fairgrounds, Westfield

Judge: Chad Ryan

80 animals exhibited, 60 heifers, 20 cows

Spring Calf, Exhibitors 10 & Under (5)

1. (B&O) Tirawley Take Notice, Tom Barrett, Camp Douglas

2. Lake-Breeze Aval Story-ET, Rosedale Genetics & F & D Borba, Oxford

3...

June 18, 2018

La Crosse County Fairgrounds, West Salem

Judge: Jeff Brantmeier

91 head shown, 61 heifers and 30 cows

Spring Calf, Exhibitors 10 & Under (10)

1. (1JR, B&O) Pfaffsway Bourbon, Jacob & Levi Stuessel & Olivia Pfaff, Alma Center

2. (2JR) Pfaffsway Gold Chip Br...

June 16, 2018

Dunn County Fairgrounds, Menomonie

Judge: Vincent Migliazzo

142 head shown, 89 heifers and 53 cows

Spring Calf, Exhibitors 10 & Under (9)

1. (1JR) Oakfield Cinderdoor Echo-ET, Celia Carter-Thompson, New Richmond

2. (B&O) Della-Sheen Ginger-Red-ET, Eric Bechel, Elmwood

3. (2J...

June 12, 2018

Dodge County Fairgrounds, Beaver Dam

Judge: Matt Sloan

67 head shown (59 heifers, 8 cows)

Spring Calf, Exhibitors 10 & Under (7)

1. (1JR, B&O) Dreamfix Splash of Sun-ET, Landon & Mylie Wendorf & Christian Sachse, Ixonia

2. (2JR) Lake-Breeze Dreamer-Red-ET, Grady & L...

June 5, 2018

BRATTLEBORO, Vt., June 5, 2018 – The esteemed Star of the Breed award was introduced in 2007 to acknowledge an elite Registered Holstein® cow that embodies outstanding production combined with exceptional type. 

This year, Holstein Association USA presents the St...

Please reload

Search by Category
Recent Posts
Please reload

Archive