June 22, 2019

Grant County Fairgrounds, Lancaster, WI

Judge: Jeff Brantmeier

175 head shown (124 heifers, 51 cows)

Spring Calf, Exhibitors 10 & Under (12)

1. (1JR, B&O) Gildale Doorman Moonshine, Makenna, Janelle, Elise & Naydeen Gilbertson, Hollandale

2. Kamps-Hollow Blyss-ET,...

June 20, 2019

Alliant Energy Center, Madison

Judge: Ryan Krohlow

171 head (132 heifers, 39 cows)

Spring Calf, Exhibitors 10 and Under (10)

1. (1JR, B&O, JrB&O) Hobby-Hill Dever Elizabeth, Gracin & Chesney Speich, Orfordville

2. (2JR) WI Fischerdale Ac Elvira, Payton, Braelyn & Re...

June 20, 2019

Manitowoc County Fairgrounds

Manitowoc, WI

Judge: Tyler Reynolds

141 head exhibited (110 heifers & 31 cows)

Spring Calf 10 and under (13)

1. (B&O) Hilrose Solomon Pizazz, Jeff Brantmeier, Sherwood

2. (1JR) Mauk-E-Way Ammo Kyler-ET, Natalie Mauk & Campbell Boot...

June 18, 2019

Clark County Fairgrounds

Neillsville, WI

Judge: Brandon Ferry

106 head exhibited (78 heifers & 28 cows)

Spring Calf 10 and under (6)

1. (1JR, B&O, JrB&O) Hornland Sidekick Cardi, Olivia & Kaden Horn, Loyal

2. Tails-Up Sidekick Taya, Kaiden, Aspen & Paisley Hagen, Spe...

June 17, 2019

Polk County Fairgrounds

St. Croix Falls

Judge: Chris McCullough

140 head shown (80 heifers, 60 cows)

Spring Calf 10 and under (6)

1. (B&O) Triple-HH Defiant Frigid, Brooke Hammann, Barron

2. Randmar Armada Rocketgirl, Dane Thompson, Almena

3. Triple-H Doorman After-You, Summe...

June 14, 2019

Veterans Memorial Park

Mauston, WI

Judge: Mandi Bue

84 head shown (72 heifers, 12 cows)

Spring Calf, Exhibitors 10 and under (8)

1. (B&O) LadyRose Caught Your Eye-ET, Rosedale Genetics Ltd & F & D Borba, Oxford

2. Walk-Era Kd Mae, Walk-Era Farms, Wisconsin Dells

3. La...

June 14, 2019

Jackson County Fairgrounds, Black River Falls

Judge: Mike Duckett

85 head (54 heifers, 29 cows)

Spring Calf, Exhibitors 10 & Under (6)

1. (1JR, B&O) Pfaffsway Mafia Jollygood, Olivia Pfaff & Jake & Levi Steussel, Alma Center

2. Ar-Line Unix Mitzi, Ranae J. Holt...

June 12, 2019

Dodge County Fairgrounds, Beaver Dam

Judge: Mandi Bue

68 head (57 heifers, 11 cows)

Spring Calf, Exhibitors 10 & Under (4)

1. (1JR) Northcrest Amulet 3439, Ian, Marissa and Malcolm Spoke, Waterloo

2. (B&O) Crescentmead J Bordeaux-Red, Grady and Lane Wendorf, Ixonia

3. (2JR,...

June 10, 2019

Outagamie County Fairgrounds, Seymour, WI

Monday, June 10

Judge: Ethan Heinzmann

118 head shown (89 heifers & 29 cows)

Spring Calf, Exhibitors 10 & Under (4)

1. (1JR, B&O) Bella-Ridge Tatoo Demoisele, J, L & M Harbaugh and A & A Loehr, Marion

2. Crystal-Oak Ch S...

Please reload

Search by Category
Recent Posts
Please reload

Archive
Please reload

Follow Us
  • Facebook Basic Square
  • Twitter Basic Square
  • Google+ Basic Square

© 2017 by Wisconsin Holstein Association