Future Dates at the Alliant Energy Center

August 23-27, 2021

August 22-26, 2022

August 21-25, 2023

 
 

August 26, 2020

Wednesday, August 26 | West Bend, WI

Judge: David Crack

290 head shown (200 heifers, 90 cows)

Spring Calf, Exhibitors 10 & Under (14)

1. (1JR, B&O) Ryan-Vu Denver Restrict, Dylan & Cameron Ryan, Fond du Lac

2. Miss Artist Cheddar, Casey Olson, Josh Rynes, James & Andy Mueller, New London

3. (2JR) Hilrose Alttude Aero-Red-ET, Bentley, Blake, Brodie & Kylie Brantmeier, Sherwood

4. (3JR, JrB&O) Heritage Black Licorice-ET, Madison &...

Please reload

Thank you to our show sponsors!

Supreme Champion Sponsors

transova_logo__edited.jpg
CPlogo.jpg

Champion Sponsors

Boviteq_TAG (1).jpg
Cybil logo_edited.jpg
premier_edited.jpg
GenOvations slogan embossed_edited.jpg

St. Lawrence Equipment, Inc.

Gold Sponsors

Image Embroidery

Silver Sponsors

Ag Electrical Service

Armor Animal Health

Argall Dairy Systems

Bella-View Holstein - The Harbaugh Family

Cattle Connection

Ma Brown Holsteins & Jerseys

Mead-Manor

Morton Buildings - Dodgeville

Priority IAC 

Sunshine Genetics 

Troys Transport

United Cooperative   

Vita Plus 

Bronze/Banner Sponsors

Clark County Holstein Breeders

Crisdhome Farm

Cycle Farm - Tony & Moriah

Dolla-Billz Holsteins and Jerseys & Dejong Dairy

Eau Claire County Holstein Breeders

Endres Berryridge Farm

FHD LLC - Shane Gearhardt

G. Arden Morris Memorial

Gil-Bar Jerseys

Go-Sho Cattle Co.

La Femme Fatale

Lake Breeze Jerseys

Lost-Elm Jerseys

Nelson Rehder Memorial

WI RWDCA

San-Ron Holsteins

Scenic-Edge Holsteins

Scott Stanford/Mandy Sell-MD Pride

Selin Jerseys

Sellcrest Farm

Smith-Crest Holsteins, LLC

Stephan Jerseys

Vandoske Dairy Farms LLC

Weigland Holsteins

Wisconsin Jersey Breeders Association

Wisconsin Junior Jersey Breeders Association

General Class Sponsors

Barron County Junior Holstein Association

Bella-Ridge

Blue Royal Dairy

Colton, Ashley, Justin & Katie Brandel

Dusty Boots Photography

Floydholm

Gary McCarthy/Ben & Jen Wallace

Glenn-Ann Holsteins

HammerTime Holsteins

Kailey Guilette & Whitney Handschke

Katie Reineking

Larson Acres

Lauber Farm

Mar-Linda-K Holsteins LLC

Mission-Bell Dairy Farm

Niki and Kelsi Steffenhagen

Riedel Ridge Genetics

Rolling Hills Dairy Farm, LLC

Sabo Farm

Synergy Family Dairy

Violet-Hill

Virhada Holsteins

Walter Owens Family

 

August 26, 2020

Wednesday, August 26 | West Bend, WI

Judge: David Crack

290 head shown (200 heifers, 90 cows)

Spring Calf, Exhibitors 10 & Under (14)

1. (1JR, B&O) Ryan-Vu Denver Restrict, Dylan & Cameron Ryan, Fond du Lac

2. Miss Artist Cheddar, Casey Olson, Josh Rynes, James & Andy Mueller, New London

3. (2JR) Hilrose Alttude Aero-Red-ET, Bentley, Blake, Brodie & Kylie Brantmeier, Sherwood

4. (3JR, JrB&O) Heritage Black Licorice-ET, Madison &...

July 10, 2019

July 9, 2019

Alliant Energy Center

Judge: Blair Weeks

182 head, 131 heifers and 51 cows

Spring Heifer Calf, Exhibitors 10 and under (9)

1. (1JR, B&O) Bella-Ridge Tatoo Demoisele, J, L, & M Harbaugh & A & A Loehr, Marion

2. Ladyrose Caught Your Eye-ET, Rosedale Genetics Ltd. & F & D Borba, Oxford

3. (2JR) Mauk-E-Way Ammo Kyler-ET, Natalie Mauk & Campbell Booth, Plymouth

4. (3JR, JrB&O) Hobby-Hill Denver Elizabeth, Graci...

August 21, 2018

Alliant Energy Center, Madison, Wis. 

Judge: Joel Lepage

141 exhibited: 99 heifers, 42 cows

Spring Heifer Class, 10 & Under (7 shown)

1. (B&O) Pfaffsway Gold Chip Brew, Kole & Beau Trapp & Olivia Pfaff, Taylor

2. Heritage-E Debbie Dream On, N & J Sarbacker and M & L Evangelo, Whitewater

3. Jeffrey-Way Solomon Taysol, Emma Kate & Ava Hendrickson, Belleville

4. Hobby-Hill Amo Dynomite, Gracin & Chesney Speich, Orfordville

5....

August 20, 2018

Judge: John Erbsen, Lanark, Ill. 

95 head exhibited: 71 heifers, 24 cows

Spring Heifer Class, 10 & Under (7 shown)

1. Pffafsway Gold Chip Brew, Kole & Beau Trapp & Olivia Pfaff, Taylor

2. (JrB&O) Bella-View Dbk Lace-Red-ET, Jacob, Logan & Madison Harbaugh, Marion

3. Jeffrey-Way Solomon Taysol, Emma Kate & Ava Hendrickson, Belleville

4. Hobby-Hill Ammo Dynomite, Gracin & Chesney Speich, Orfordville 

5. Ms Booth-Haven Rosie-ET,...

July 11, 2017

Visit the archives here | 2017 Junior Show Results

Madison, WI 
Judge: Mike Berry, Albany, OR
72 heifers and 55 cows shown (127 total head)

Spring Calf (10 & Under) (5 shown)

1. B&O Crescentmead After Darling, Grady & Lane Wendorf, Ixonia

2. Bella-Ridge Beauty Queen, J., L. & M. Harbaugh & A. & A. Loehr, Marion

3. Ms Pfaffsway Bm Getyourgoat, Kole & Beau Trapp & Olivia Pfaff, Alma Center

4. Smith-Crest Dani...

Please reload

Archives

© 2017 by Wisconsin Holstein Association