Please reload

Recent Posts
Search by Category

2011 State Fair - Open Results

August 1, 2011

Spring Heifer Calf- 5
1. East-Branch SS Princess, Kristine Jarek, Bonduel, WI
2. Ourway Sanchez Jolene, Ourway Holsteins, Brooklyn, WI
3. TS Atwood Madison RC, Tanner Schmaling, Delavan, WI

 

Winter Heifer Calf- 5
1. Ryan-Geiger A Rising Star, Chad Ryan, Fond du Lac, WI
2. Krull Mr Burns Dream Big, Carley Krull, Lake Mills, WI
3. Ourway Destry Nebraska, Corey Hodorff, Eden, WI

 

Fall Heifer Calf- 6
1. Mar-Linda-K Damion Jilette, Nicole Wright, Watertown, WI
2. Wilstar Durham Darla-ET, Brandon Ferry, Pickett, WI
3. Pa-Ja-Ma, Alexander Pleasure, Paul & James Melius, Jackson, WI

 

Summer Yearling Heifer- 2
1. AshCMer Maple Bogart Tia, Ashley Mergen, Lancaster, WI
2. R-M Ernie Shania, Cassandra Giebel, Slinger, WI

 

Spring Yearling Heifer- 3
1. Milksource Goldwyn Randi-ET, Milk Source Genetics LLC, Kaukauna, WI
2. Castleholm Shot Rae Soon-ET, Andrew Sell, Watertown, WI
3. Ourway SS Fantasia, Ourway Holsteins, Brooklyn, WI

 

Winter Yearling Heifer- 3
1. Ourway Terrason Electra, Ourway Holsteins, Brooklyn , WI
2. Pa-Ja-Ma Baccalureate Neon, Paul & James Melius, Jackson, WI
3. R-M Jayz Darice, Cassandra Giebel, Slinger, WI

 

Fall Yearling Heifer- 1
1. Pa-Ja-Ma Alexander Merri Jo, Paul & James Melius, Jackson, WI

 

Junior Champion Female
Ryan-Geiger A Rising Star, Chad Ryan, Fond du Lac, WI

Reserve Junior Champion Female
Mar-Linda-K Damion Jilette, Nicole Wright, Watertown, WI

 

Junior Best Three Females-1
1. Ourway Holsteins, Brooklyn, WI

 

Unfresh 2 Year Old-1
1. Ourway Anticipation Nora, Ourway Holsteins, Brooklyn, WI

 

Junior 2 Year Old Cow- 2
1. BU- Whitaker Dund Bellringer-ET, Robin Krohlow, Wauwatosa, WI
2. Ourway Damion Charm, Ourway Holsteins, Brooklyn, WI

 

Senior 2 Year Old Cow- 2
1. BU- VT-Valley Roy Famous, Danielle Zander, Black Earth, WI
2. B Mick Acres Felicia, Oak Knoll Farm, Dogdgeville, WI

 

Junior 3 Year Old Cow- 2
1. BU & Prod.- 2nd-Look Redliner 6445, Corey Hodorff, Eden, WI
2. Ma Brown Dundee A Melissa, Angela Davis Brown, Dodgeville, WI

 

Senior 3 Year Old Cow- 5
1. BU- Blondin Jasper Golden, Milk Source Genetics LLC, Kaukauna, WI
2. Gildale Advent Primrose, Corey Hodorff, Eden, WI
3. Rob-Cris Strmtic Manitoba-ET, Robert & Christin Barden, Plover, WI

 

Production- Broken-Stone T Royal-ET, Broken Road, Brownsville, WI

 

Four Year Old Cow-1
1. BU- Ernest-Anthony Andorra-ET, Milk Source Genetics LLC, Kaukauna, WI

 

Five Year Old Cow-2
1. BU- Hylite SS Alasandra, Chad Ryan, Fond du Lac, WI
2. Ourway Champion Jen, Ourway Holsteins, Brooklyn, WI

 

Six Years Old & Older- 2
1. BU- Golden Dream Adolph July, Ourway Holsteins, Brooklyn, WI
2. Prod.- Luck-E Typemaker Regal, Ourway Holsteins, Brooklyn, WI

 

Senior Champion Female
Hylite SS Alasandra, Chad Ryan, Fond du Lac, WI

Reserve Senior Champion Female
Blondin Jasper Golden, Milk Source Genetics LLC, Kaukauna, WI

 

Grand Champion Female
Hylite SS Alasandra, Chad Ryan, Fond du Lac, WI

Reserve Grand Champion Female
Blondin Jasper Golden, Milk Source Genetics LLC, Kaukauna, WI

 

Dam & Daughter-1
1. Jacob T. Solberg, Oregon, WI

 

Premier Breeder& Exhibitor- Ourway Holsteins, Brooklyn, WI

 

Please reload

Follow Us
  • Facebook Basic Square
  • Twitter Basic Square
  • Google+ Basic Square

© 2017 by Wisconsin Holstein Association