Please reload

Recent Posts
Search by Category

2012 State Show Results

August 1, 2012

July 16, 2012 • Mafrshfield, WI
Judge: Brian Carscadden, WI 
194 head shown

 

Spring Calf (10 & Under) (6 shown)
1. (1st Jr) Lyn-Vale Reality Mylee-Red, Cole, Ava, Campbell & Royce Booth, Plymouth 
2. (2nd Jr) Oeh-My Dempsey Molly, Chase & Willow Oehmichen, Abbotsford
3. Milksource Windbrk Aneko-ET, Cole, Ava, Campbell & Royce Booth, Plymouth 
4. 2nd-Look Avatar 8319, Kayli, Kalista & Kaianne Hodorff, Eden 
5. L-Maples Hvezda Calli-Red, Carson Lyon, Westfield 
6. Milksource Brxtn Garland-ET, Rainna Simone, Marshfield

 

Spring Calf (14 shown)
1. (B&O) Siemers Gwyn Glam Thisup-ET, C, J, J, J, C & L Siemers, Newton 
2. Siemers Braxton Alexa-ET, C, J, J, J, C & L Siemers, Newton 
3. (1st Jr and Jr B&O) Ms GenTerRaetion SK Cha Cha, P, H, L & M Nelson, Ellsworth 
4. (2nd Jr) Lyn-Vale Reality Mylee-Red, Cole, Ava, Campbell & Royce Booth, Plymouth
5. Oeh-My Dempsey Molly, Chase & Willow Oehmichen, Abbotsford
6. GBM Atwood Jill, Kayla Ann Moret, Prairie du Chien 
7. Siemers Sid Gracina-ET, C, J, J, J, C & L Siemers, Newton 
8. Round-Hill Braxton For Real, Jordan & Whitney Ebert, Algoma 
9. Berryridge Guthrie Daydream, Sarah & Elizabeth Endres, Waunakee 
10. Majesticview Gold Sammy-ET, Kyle Natzke & Cassy Krull, Fond du Lac

 

Winter Heifer Calf (24 shown)
1. (B&O) Siemers Destry Joy-Red-ET, C, J, J, J, C & L Siemers, Newton 
2.(1st Jr and Jr B&O) Hobby-Hill Apple Lana, Riley Miller, Orfordville
3. Bella-Ridge Go For It-ET, L & S Harbaugh & K & S Loehr, Marion
4. Alfalawn Braxton Coleen, Alfalawn Farm, Menomonie 
5. (2nd Jr) Siemers Guthre Hayasdoll-ET, C, J, J, J, C & L Siemers, Newton 
6. DKC-DeWitt Sanchez Bella, Cal DeWitt, Clinton 
7. Tree-Hayven Shaqile Magical, Adam Borchert, Auburndale
8. Bella-Ridge Alxndr Great-ET, L & S Harbaugh & K & S Loehr, Marion 
9. Budjon-JK In An Enstant-ET, C, J, J, J, C & L Siemers, Newton 
10. Ms Damion Jasper, Badtke, Kamps, Roloff, Platteville

 

Fall Heifer Calf (23 shown)

1. (1st Jr and Jr B&O) Siemers Dstry Sunraygal-ET, C, J, J, J, C & L Siemers, Newton 
2. D-Force GW Atwood Anaconda, Orville Kemink, Brandon
3. Budjon-JK Atwood Elex-ET, Budjon Farms & Joel Kietzman, Lomira 
4. Bella-Ridge Go for Broke-ET, L & S Harbaugh & K & S Loehr, Marion 
5. Milksource Jasper Ellen-ET, M Lintvedt, D Lawson & T Zoellner, Sun Prairie 
6. Walk-Era Fever Montene-ET, Walk-Era Farms, Wisconsin Dells
7. Budjon-JK Sanchez Edylyn-ET, Crave Brothers Farm LLC, Waterloo 
8. Rock-N-Hill Circuit Marion, Lea McCullough, Juda 
9. Heatherstone Marsala-ET, Chelsea Holschbach, Baraboo 
10. Crystal-Oak Diva, Dennis & Shari Christoph, Luxemburg
13. (2nd Jr) Ryan-Vu Braxton Expo-ET, Paige Vossekuil, Brandon

 

Summer Yearling Heifer (13 shown)

1. Stranshome Gold Saffron-ET, Jordan & Whitney Ebert, Algoma 
2. (1st Jr and Jr B&O) Siemers Fvr Hiadream-ET, C, J, J, J, C & L Siemers, Newton 
3. Lyn-Vale Jasper Geneva, William A. Schultz III, Waldo 
4. Siemers Fvr Haya-Delite-ET, C, J, J, J, C & L Siemers, Newton
5. Dymentholm Lexis Luxury-ET, Gameday Holsteins, Alma Center 
6. Willows-Edge Atwood Vagrant, Hendrik Van Dyk, New Richmond
7. (2nd Jr) Krueger-Crest Damion Stevi, Kayla Krueger, Marion 
8. Hilrose Braxton Peggy-ET, Jeff Brantmeier, Sherwood 
9. (JrB&O) Crestbrooke Atlantic Varmet, Kyle Natzke, Fond du Lac 
10. Milksource Laurin Connie-ET, Benjamin Powers, Menomonie

 

Spring Yearling Heifer (9 shown)

 

1. Crackholm Fever Heat Island, Milk Source, LLC, Kaukauna
2. Budjon-JK Damion Essence-ET, Harbaugh, Ryan & Ebert Enterprises, Marion 
3. (1st Jr) Vellhaven Ali Braxton Miracle, C, J, J, J, C & L Siemers, Newton 
4. (2nd Jr) Santerra Tamra Patrick, Abriana Errthum, Lancaster 
5. (B&O) Harmony-Mist Megan, Bethany E. Marcks, Black Creek
6. Poelman Fever Roulette, John & Joan Judd, Mount Horeb 
7. Crestbrooke Gap Torrie-ET, Kyle Natzke & Laura Finley, Fond du Lac
8. (Jr B&O) Crestbrooke Gap Thumper-ET, Kyle Natzke, Fond du Lac 
9. River-Pine Lightning Lexie, Brittney Bergdoll, Watertown

 

Winter Yearling Heifer (15 shown)
1. (B&O) Scientific Donatella Rae-ET, Matthew J. Nunes, Chippewa Falls 
2. Siemers Dundee Goldn-One-ET, C, J, J, J, C & L Siemers, Newton 
3. Duckett P Lucky-Red-ET, Milk Source, LLC, Kaukauna
4. Laitxpert Extra Goldwyn-ET, Milk Source, LLC, Kaukana 
5. (1st Jr and Jr B&O) Berryridge GW Atwd Spice, Cassandra & Elizabeth Endres, Waunakee 
6. Duckett P Leslie-Red-ET, C, J, J, J, C & L Siemers, Newton 
7. (2nd Jr) Brunland Sanchez Dakota, Kristen & Jenna Broege, Janesville 
8. Fustead Sanchez Elma-ET, Mason, Carter & Evan Jauquet, Pulaski
9. Walk-Era F Sanchez Reece, Alli Walker, Wisconsin Dells 
10. Milksource Damion Luxury-ET, Milk Source, LLC, Kaukauna

 

Fall Yearling Heifer (15 shown)

1. (1st Jr and B&O) Tomkins MrBurns Sizzler-Red, Brodie Bunkelman, Edgar 
2. Unique Alexander Resist, Milk Source, LLC, Kaukana 
3. Charwill Attic Marcy, Peter & Lyn Vail & Budjon Farms, Lomira 
4. (2nd Jr) Milksource Lewis Auburn, H, K & C Vosters & C, M & S Ostrom, Kaukana
5. Whitnell Duplex Layla, C, J, J, J, C & L Siemers, Newton 
6. Rock-N-Hill Vezdette, Mike McCullough, Juda 
7. Siemers Lthority Ash-Dee-ET, Cassandra, Elizabeth & Zachary Endres, 
8. Alfalawn Luck Alisha, Alfalawn Farm, Menomonie 
9. Ms Jasper Sarah-ET, Brynn Kasten, Larissa & Olivia Pfaff, Alma Center 
10. Hilrose Baltimor Penny-ET, Jeff Brantmeier, Sherwood 
(Jr B&O) Willows-Edge Laurin Minion, Jordan & Claire Van Dyk, New Richmond

 

Junior Champion Bred & Owned of the Jr Show
Siemers Dstry Sunraygal-ET, C, J, J, J, C & L Siemers, Newton

 

Junior Champion of the Jr Show
Siemers Dstry Sunraygal-ET, C, J, J, J, C & L Siemers, Newton

Reserve Junior Champion of Jr Show
Tomkins MrBurns Sizzler-Red, Brodie Bunkelman, Edgar

 

Junior Champion of the Open Show
Stranshome Gold Saffron-ET, Jordan & Whitney Ebert, Algoma

Reserve Junior Champion of the Open Show
Siemers Dstry Sunraygal-ET, C, J, J, J, C & L Siemers, Newton 

 

Junior Best Three Females (3 shown)
1. Siemers Holsteins 
2. Budjon J/K 
3. Bella-Ridge Holsteins

 

Junior Two-Year-Old (11 shown)

1. (Best Udder) Mel-Rob Sanchez Milly, Peter & Lyn Vail & Budjon Farms, Lomira 
2. Cavanaleck Lana Rae-ET, C, J, J, J, C & L Siemers, Newton 
3. Ehrhardt Gold Beauty-ET, Peter & Lyn Vail & Budjon Farms, Lomira 
4. BVK Atwood Abilene-ET, Mike & Megan Moede, Algoma 
5. (B&O) Rock-N-Hill-II Cranberry, Chris & Mike McCullough, Juda 
6. (1st Jr) Sandy-Valley Atwd Brady-ET, Katie Bauer, Scandinavia
7. Siemers Atwood Alexia, C, J, J, J, C & L Siemers, Newton 
8. (2nd Jr) Wilstar Lion K 7409-Red-ET, Kayli, Kalista & Kaianne Hodorff, Eden 
9. Willows-Edge Mac Frosting, Hendrik W. Van Dyk, New Richmond 
10. Jerland SH Jasper Attitude, Hendrik Van Dyk, New Richmond

 

Senior Two-Year-Old (17 shown)

1. (B&O) Budjon-Vail Gold Dreams-ET, Peter & Lyn Vail & Budjon Farms, Lomira 
2. (Best Udder) Wales Vibe Calamity, Milk Source, LLC, Kaukauna
3. Vision-Gen Snz Whip A770-ET, C, J, J, J, C & L Siemers, Newton 
4. Scientific Dbonair Hint-Red, Matthew J. Nunes, Chippewa Falls 
5. Tirawley Sanchez Tipper, Thomas Barrett, Camp Douglas 
6. Ouriver Shottle Livia, Premium Star, Herman & Kathleen Hoffman, Melrose 
7. Walk-Era Dundee Oh-My, Walk-Era Farms, Wisconsin Dells 
8. (1st Jr) Ehrke Ytina Gold Athiena-ET, Cierra Essock, Fort Atkinson 
9. Scientific Decadent Rae-ET, Matthew J. Nunes, Chippewa Falls 
10. Ziems Sanchez Steinback, Ziems Farms, Elkhorn
(2nd Jr and Jr B&O) B-Long Sassy, Bret Long, New London

 

Junior Three-Year-Old (14 shown)

1. (Best Udder) Eastside Talent Cam, Premium Star, Herman & Kathleen Hoffman, Melrose 
2. (1st Jr and Jr B&O) Fischerdale Damion Reality, Elizabeth Sarbacker, Verona 
3. (2nd Jr) Quad-R Lyman Mustang, Ryan & Tanya Smith, Monticello
4. Kellercrest SHTL Bridget-ET, Kellercrest Reg. Holsteins, Mount Horeb
5. Rock-N-Hill-II Pro Uno, Mike & Chris McCullough, Juda 
6. Gleann Goldwyn Reflex-ET, Milk Source, LLC, Kaukauna
7. (Prod.) Siemers Goldwyn Glams-ET, C, J, J, J, C & L Siemers, Newton
8. Woods-Line Linjet Karmen-ET, Cody & Amber Owen, Pulaski 
9. Miss Advent Lareina, Sabo, Letter. Mell, Jauquet, Green Bay 
10. Pfaffsway Dillyn Ritz, Larissa Pfaff, Alma Center

 

Senior Three-Year-Old (7 shown)

1. (1st Jr and Best Udder) Siemers Goldwyn Goldie-ET, Jordan & Whitney Ebert, Algoma 
2. Benrise Goldwyn JoJo, Peter & Lyn Vail & Budjon Farms, Lomira 
3. Glendyer Goldwyn Gwen, Jason & Ami Lasecki, Shawano 
4. (2nd Jr) Luck-E Dundee Blizzard-ET, Trent & Travis Schaefer, Norwalk 
5. (B&O) Pfaffsway Aspen Breeze, Larissa & Olivia Pfaff, Alma Center
6. (Production winner) Homtosta Lexicon Ebony, Milk Source LLC, Kaukauna
7. KingsmillDCF Allstar Keyla, Kayla Krueger, Marion

 

Intermediate Champion - Open Show
Siemers Goldwyn Goldie-ET, Jordan & Whitney Ebert, Algoma

Reserve Intermediate Champion - Open Show
Benrise Goldwyn JoJo, Peter & Lyn Vail & Budjon Farms, Lomira

 

Four-Year-Old (11 shown)

1. (Best Udder) Milksource Goldwn Africa-ET, Peter & Lyn Vail & Budjon Farms, Lomira 
2. Oakvale Advent Cinnabar-Red, Milk Source, LLC, Kaukauna
3. (1st Jr) Blondin Jasper Billabing, Kyle Natzke & Nicholas Schuster, Fond du Lac 
4. (B&O) Rose-Lyn Final Cut Crystal, Wallace Behnke, Brooklyn 
5. (2nd Jr and production winner) Rob-Cri Strmtic Manitoba-ET, Brianna Adamavich, Plymouth
6. Scientific Darla Rae-ET, Matthew J. Nunes, Chippewa Falls
7. Berryridge Goldwyn Absolute, Natalie Endres, Waunakee
8. Miss Damion Rivalry-ET, Wide-Open Holsteins, Alma Center 
9. Go-Make Lheros Million, Cody J. Moeller, Seymour 
10. Kingsmill Ashlyns Aisha-ET, Premium Star, Herman & Kathleen Hoffman, Melrose

 

Five-Year-Old (8 shown)
1. (Best Udder) Scientific Gold Dana-Rae-ET, Budjon, Kietzman, Woodmansee, Lomira 
2. (1st Jr) Ms Del-Hollow Javent-Red-ET, Kyle Natzke & Kyle Demmer, Fond du Lac
3. (2nd Jr) Pyramid Goldwyn Shimmer-ET, Jordan & Whitney Ebert, Algoma 
4. Ernest-Anthony Thriller-ET, Premium Star, Herman & Kathleen Hoffman, Melrose 
5. (B&O) Bur-Wall Buckeye GiGi, Wallace Behnke, Brooklyn 
6. Rock-N-Hill-II LJ Banana-ET, Mike & Chris McCullough, Juda 
7. Lookout Dundee Loggan-ET, T & T Schaefer & P Johnson, Norwalk
8. (Jr B&O and production winner) B-Long Tootsy-Pop-ET, Bret Long, New London

 

Six-Year-Old & Older (3 shown)

1. Luck-E Dundee Jenna, Milk Source, LLC, Kaukauna
2. (Best Udder) Hylite SS Alasandra, Andy Sell & Mitch Immel, Fond du Lac
3. (1st Jr) Melarry Atlanta Nancy, Jenna Langer, DeForest

 

125,000 lb. Cow (6 shown)

1. (1st Jr, Best Udder, Jr B&O, production winner) Siemers Alisha Gold Ava-ETS, Crystal Siemers-Peterman, Newton *Overall production winner 
2. Kelroys Rubens Vivian, Chad & Mark Ryan & Brian Kelroy, Fond du Lac 
3. Four-of-a-Kind Best Peg-ET, Four-of-a-Kind Partners, Hatley 
4. Hilrose Canyon Tempo-ET, Ken Moeller, Seymour 
5. Brookview-E Looking Good-ET, Premium Star, Herman & Kathleen Hoffman, Melrose 
6. (2nd Jr) Woods-Line Durham Faith-ET, Cody & Amber Owen, Pulaski

 

Senior Champion Bred & Owned of the Junior Show
Siemers Alisha Gold Ava-ETS, Crystal Siemers-Peterman, Newton

 

Senior Champion & Grand Champion of the Junior Show
Siemers Alisha Gold Ava-ETS, Crystal Siemers-Peterman, Newton

Reserve Senior Champion and Reserve Grand Champion of the Junior Show
Siemers Goldwyn Goldie-ET, Jordan & Whitney Ebert, Algoma

 

Senior Champion & Grand Champion of the Open Show
Milksource Goldwn Africa-ET, Peter & Lyn Vail & Budjon Farms, Lomira

Reserve Senior & Grand Champion of the Open Show
Scientific Gold Dana-Rae-ET, Budjon, Kietzman, Woodmansee, Lomira

 

Best Udder of the Show
Hylite SS Alasandra, Andy Sell & Mitch Immel, Fond du Lac

 

Champion Bred & Owned of the Show
Siemers Alisha Gold Ava-ETS, Crystal Siemers-Peterman, Newton

 

Best Three Females (2 shown)
Siemers Holsteins, Newton 
Scientific Holsteins, Chippewa Falls

 

All-WI Produce of Dam (1 shown)
Scientific Holsteins, Chippewa Falls

 

Dam & Offspring (0 shown)

 

Premier Breeder:
Siemers Holsteins, Newton

Premier Exhibitor:
Budjon Farms and Peter Vail, Lomira

 

Premier Sire: 
Braedale Goldwyn

 

Please reload

Follow Us
  • Facebook Basic Square
  • Twitter Basic Square
  • Google+ Basic Square

© 2017 by Wisconsin Holstein Association