Please reload

Recent Posts
Search by Category

2013 State Fair - Open Results

August 1, 2013

Wisconsin State Fair Open Holstein Show
Sunday, August 11, 2013
Judge: Tim Baumgartner

 

Spring Heifer Calf (5)
1. BHHD Sid Legacy – Nicole Ballweg, Dane
2. Brand New MC Holly 1496 – Mariah Strauss, Waterloo 
3. Go-Sho Durham Briar Ro – David Schmocker, Whitewater
4. Krull Hvezda Pixie – Cindy Krull, Lake Mills
5. Krull Braxton Haylee – Cindy Krull, Lake Mills

Winter Heifer Calf (4)
1. MS Paule-View Lauren Legacy – Tammy Voegeli, Arlington 
2. Pa-Ja-Ma Destry Gretchen – Paul & Jim Melius, Jackson 
3. East-Branch Atwood Abbie – Kristin Jarek, Bonduel 
4. Big-D-Acres Destry Pat – Schwendimann Farms, Hartford

 

Fall Heifer Calf (5)
1. Oeh-My Hero Ebony – Christine Oemichen, Abbotsford 
2. East-Branch Atwood Layla – Kristin Jarek, Bonduel 
3. MS Broken-Stone Wndbrk – Donald Damrow, Juneau 
4. Duckett SA Windbrk Fried – Ranae Holthaus, Bangor 
5. Ourway Goldsun Jamica – Ourway Holsteins, Brooklyn

 

Summer Yearling Heifer (3)
1. Ladies-Run Katalina – Nick Sarbacker, Whitewater 
2. Ourway Redliner Spots-Red – Ourway Holsteins, Brooklyn 
3. Pa-Ja-Ma Destry Marshell – Paul & Jim Melius, Jackson

 

Spring Yearling Heiefer (6)
1. Oeh-My Dempsey Molly – Christine Oemichen, Abbotsford 
2. Pa-Ja-Ma Braxton Miller – Paul & Jim Melius, Jackson 
3. Ourway Goldsun Empress – Ourway Holsteins, Brooklyn 
4. Prairiegold Atl Jessy 1658 – Donald Damrow, Juneau 
5. Strass G Chip 1408-ET – Carly Strauss, Lake Mills 
6. Scientific Cameo Apple-ET – Ashley Rickey, Black Earth

 

Winter Yearling Heifer (2)
1. Krull Goldwyn Ellarific-ET – Cindy Krull, Lake Mills 
2. VT Valley Trump Taelynn – Ashley Rickey, Black Earth

 

Fall Yearling Heifer (3)
1. Show-N-Style Buffy-ET – Valerie Greco, Orangeville, IL 
2. Ryan-Vu Braxton Expo-ET – Paige Vossekuil, Brandon 
3. Straussdale GW Atwood 1337 – Mariah Strauss, Waterloo

 

Junior Champion - Ladies-Run Katalina – Nick Sarbacker, Whitewater
Reserve Junior Champion - Oeh-My Hero Ebony – Christine Oemichen, Abbotsford

 

Junior Best Three (2)
1. Krull Farms, Lake Mills
2. Paul Melius, Jackson

 

Junior Two-Year-Old (6)
1. Goldfawn Dundee Carlita – Chad Ryan, Fond du Lac
2. (BU) Luck-E Relic of Ourway – Ourway Holsteins, Brooklyn
3. Straussdale Time 1309 – Mariah Strauss, Waterloo 
4. Ourway Kite Candy-ET – Ourway Holsteins, Brooklyn 
5. Quality Ridge Mercury-ET – Beechwood Dairy, Ripon 
6. East Wind Gerard Spotie – Ashley Rickey, Black Earth

 

Senior Two-Year-Old (3) 
1. (BU) Luck-E Braxton Maeve – Nicole Ballweg, Dane "
2. ST-Jacob Durchan Hanna-ET – Cindy Krull, Lake Mills 
3. Mar-Linda-K Damion Jilette – Kayla Wright, Watertown

 

Junior Three-Year-Old (2)
1. (PROD, BU) Milgene Goldwyn Joytime – Brett Hildebrandt, Hustisford 
2. Roxy Dane Spirte Rochelle – Cindy Krull, Lake Mills

 

Senior Three-Year-Old (4)
1. (BU) Ourway Terrason Electra – Ourway Holsteins, Brooklyn 
2. East-Branch Sanchez Leann – Kristin Jarek, Bonduel 
3. Ourway Apple Licious-ET – Ourway Holsteins, Brooklyn 
4. Nova Million Ellie-ET – Ashley Rickey, Black Earth

 

Four-Year-Old (2)
1. (PROD, BU) Krull Gold Excuses-ET – Cindy Krull, Lake Mills 
2. Tomston Goldwyn Skywyn – Ourway Holsteins, Brooklyn

 

Five-Year-Old (0)

 

Six-Year-Old & Older Cow (1)
1. (BU) Ourway Anticipation Nora – Ourway Holsteins, Brooklyn

 

Senior & Grand Champion - Luck-E Braxton Maeve – Nicole Ballweg, Dane
Reserve Senior & Reserve Grand Champion - Ourway Anticipation Nora – Ourway Holsteins, Brooklyn

 

Best Three Females (1)
1. Ourway Holsteins, Brooklyn

 

Dam & Offspring (2)
1. Ourway Holsteins, Brooklyn 
2. Krull Farms, Lake Mills

Please reload

Follow Us
  • Facebook Basic Square
  • Twitter Basic Square
  • Google+ Basic Square

© 2017 by Wisconsin Holstein Association