Please reload

Recent Posts
Search by Category

2013 State Show Results

August 1, 2013

Lancaster, WI 
Judge: Callum McKinven 
222 shown(124 heifers, 98 cows)

 

Spring Calf (10 & Under) (12 shown)

1 (1st Jr & 1st B&O)Siemers Goldsun Haya-ETC,J,J,J,C,L SiemersNewton

2 (2nd Jr)Kishholm Absolute AmazinLauren & Gavin Kishman & Grant FremstadLone Rock

3Bella-Ridge Gins Beauty-ETJacob, Logan & Madison Harbaugh & Adella LoehrMarion

4Moorclose Goldfsh SweettartMadison, Mckenzie & Payton CalvertCuba City

5Lyn-Vale Goldsun Glaze-ETCole, Ava, Campbell & Ryce BoothPlymouth

6Tree-Hayven HH My JuliaHannah HenselAuburndale

7V-View Ctndr Moscato-Red-ETJames EndvickFreedom

8Paulsoncrest LC DynamitePaulsoncrestColumbus

9Kishholm D CinderellaLauren & Gavin Kishman & Grant FremstadLone Rock

10Moorclose Attic SnoopyMadison, Mckenzie & Payton CalvertCuba City


Spring Calf (9 shown)

1 (1st B&O)Trent-Way Tamikos Taffy-ETTrent HendricksonBelleville

2 (1st Jr)Siemers Goldsun Haya-ETC,J,J,J,C,L SiemersNewton

3 (2nd Jr & 1st JBO)BHHD Sid LegacyNicole Ballweg & Karlee KetelboeterDane

4MS Duckett Alexander StaceyDon Rottinghaus & Mike, II & Julie DuckettRudolph

5Kishholm Absolute AmazinLauren & Gavin Kishman & Grant FremstadLone Rock

6MS Ziems Braxton Hava HeartTimothy, Leah, Kevin, & Barbara ZiembaElkhorn

7Quad-R Fever BambiTanya & Ryan SmithMonticello

9Hill-Ton Lauthority ChargeCharles Conrad HamiltonCuba City


Winter Heifer Calf (19 shown)

1 (1st B&O)Siemers Sid Scarlett-ETC,J,J,J,C,L SiemersNewton

2Siemers Fever Hia Glam-ETC,J,J,J,C,L SiemersNewton

3Ryan-Geiger GW Atwd ReactionJordan & Whitney EbertAlgoma

4 (1st Jr)Budjon-JK Damion Eklipse-ETLindsey Sarbacker Edgerton

5Ebert-Ent Attic Loreal-ETLynn & Sara Harbaugh & Chad & Amy RyanMarion

6 (2nd Jr)Jenny-Lou Braxton 3471Kyle, Allison, Kayla, & Lauren BreunigSauk City

7Mayerlane Damion MojitoDonald & Elizabeth MayerBloomer

8Windy-Valley Brokaw AdraineBrian Badtke & Amy RuegseggerShullsburg

9 (1st JBO)Hillpine Goldsun AwakenRyan LauberUnion Grove

10Kishholm CleaLauren & Gavin Kishman & Grant FremstadLone Rock


Fall Heifer Calf (24 shown)

1 (1st B&O)Hilrose Hero RaelynnJeff BrantmeierSherwood

2Siemers Damion Scar-Let-ETC,J,J,J,C,L SiemersNewton

3Crave Reg Genevieve 7486-ETRoseanne CraveWaterloo

4 (1st Jr)Siemers Gsun Haya-Dream-ETC,J,J,J,C,L SiemersNewton

5Overland Atwood LizaMilk Source LLCDe Pere

6Tree-Hayven Shaql Minaj-RedAaliyah BorchertAuburndale

7 (2nd Jr)WI Fischerdale Damion RamboSara GriswoldBlack Earth

8Willows-Edge Atwood LuxuryJordan & Claire Van DykNew Richmond

9Hillpine Stone FeverLauber FarmUnion Grove

10Milksource Jordan Nala-ETAlek KruegerWrightstown


Summer Yearling Heifer (19 shown)

1 (1st Jr)Bella-View Alex Ashanti-ETPaige VossekuilBrandon

2 (1st B&O)Bella-View Angels Apple-ETL & S Harbaugh, C & C BielyMarion

3Bella-view Goldwyn Julip-ETLynn & Sara HarbaughMarion

4Ms Opportunity Lauryn-Red-ETC,J,J,J,C,L SiemersNewton

5Tree-Hayven Damin Pieper-ETAdam BorchertAuburndale

6Siemers Bradnk Haya-Love-ETC,J,J,J,C,L SiemersNewton

7WI Fischerdale T Sun Exactly Elizabeth SarbackerVerona

8Cleland Barbwire RelapseReginald KampsMadison

9 (2nd Jr)Willows-edge damion alpineJordan & claire van dykNew Richmond

10Phoenix SpeckiesJenna LangerDeForest


Spring Yearling Heifer (17 shown)

1Hammertime Windbrook RenoN & J Sarbacker, M & L EvangeloFitchburg

2 (1st B&O)Indianhead Golden GirlRobert SchaufBarron

3Stranshome Sid Skylar-ETAustin Yoder & Matthias SwartzentruberLomira

4Oeh-My Dempsey MollyChase & Willow OehmichenAbbotsford

5 (1st Jr)Milksource Windbrk Aneko-ETCole, Ava, Campbell & Royce BoothPlymouth

6Ziems Reginald Muddyngs MonetTimothy & Leah ZiembaElkhorn

7Milksource Jasper Bambi-ETPure Pride HolsteinsMenomonie

8Barrvalley Reginald TessaGrasson Schmidt & Tim and Kyle NatzkeFond du Lac

9Mell-Wood Lauthority R1511Ryan & Haley KrohlowPoynette

10 (2nd Jr & 1st JBO)Willows-Edge Atwood LydiaClaire Van DykNew Richmond


Winter Yearling Heifer (13 shown)

1MS Gold Chip Britelite-ETSiemers HolsteinsNewton

2 (1st B&O)Budjon-JK-Glaz-Way Erin-ETBudjon, Glaz-Way & MD LuckyladyLomira

3 (1st Jr)Siemers Guthre Hayasdoll-ETC,J,J,J,C,L SiemersNewton

4Hilrose Guthrie Peanut-ETPure Pride HolsteinsMenomonie

5MS Damion JasperBadtke, Kamps, RoloffShullsburg

6Milksource Brxtn Acclaim-ETMilk Source LLCFreedom

7Sunspark Windbrook ExtraMilk Source LLCFreedom

8Alfalawn Braxton ColeenAlfalawn FarmMenomonie

9 (2nd Jr)Rock-N-Hill-II Astero CrumbRachel McCulloughJuda

10Budjon-JK Brx Erticulate-ETReginald KampsMadison


Fall Yearling Heifer (11 shown)

1 (1st B&O)Rock-N-Hill Circuit MarionLea McCulloughJuda

2Phoenix Gr GloriaC,J,J,J,C,L SiemersNewton

3 (1st Jr)Rock-N-Hill Garret LizGarrett LedermanBrodhead

4 (2nd Jr)Siemers Dstry Sunraygal-ETHailey Jauquet & Mike & Megan MoedeAlgoma

5Siemers Brax Fear-Hot-ETPure Pride HolsteinsMenomonie

6Crescentmead Pal Rhyan-ETDawson NickelsWatertown

7Ryan-Vu Braxton Expo-ETPaige VossekuilBrandon

8Hartleys Trump DalaynaDean & Donna HartleySoldiers Grove

9Ziems Dusk LilaRenee PierickPrairie du Sac

10Kellercrest Goldwyn BeautyKimberly KellerMt. Horeb


Junior Champion Bred&Owned of the Junior Show

Hillpine Goldsun AwakenRyan LauberUnion Grove


Junior Champion of the Jr Show

Bella-View Alex Ashanti-ETPaige VossekuilBrandon


Reserve Junior Champion of Jr Show

Siemers Gsun Haya-Dream-ETC,J,J,J,C,L SiemersNewton


Junior Champion of the Open Show

Hammertime Windbrook RenoHaley & Ryan KrohlowPoynette


Reserve Junior Champion of the Open Show

Bella-View Alex Ashanti-ETPaige VossekuilBrandon


Junior Best Three Females (3 shown)
1.Bella-View Holsteins, Lynn & Sara Harbaugh, Marion 
2.Siemers Holsteins, Newton 
3. Willows-Edge Holsteins, Henk & Bonnie Van Dyk, New Richmond

 

Junior Two-Year-Old (17 shown)

1 (1st B&O & BU)Dream-Prairie GW Alberta-ETCary & Joy MoserWestby

2MS Opportunity Gracie-ETMike and Julie DuchettRudolph

3Kingsmill Atwood TaffyEaton Holsteins,Co-Vale Hol & T&L Cattle LTDLomira

4Tree-Hayven Gldwyn Patio-ETAdam BorchertAuburndale

5 (1st Jr)Rosedale Fancypants D HoneyJulia NunesChippewa Falls

6 (2nd Jr)Moorclose Fever MarcellaMadison, McKenzie & Payton CalvertCuba City

7Crestbrooke Gap Torrie-ETKyle Natzke & Laura FinleyFond Du Lac

8Willows-Edge Atwood VagrantJordan & Claire Van DykNew Richmond

9Siemers Fvr Hiadream-ETC,J,J,J,C&L SiemersNewton

10Siemers Gold Haya-Star-ETSiemers HolsteinsNewton


Senior Two-Year-Old (21 shown)

1 (1st Jr, 1st B&O, BU)Rock-N-Hill-II Atwoo CriscoRachel McCulloughJuda

2Arcroix Goldwyn Jamaique-ETPeter & Lyn Vail & Budjon FarmsLomira

3Scientific S Diondra Rae-ETMatthew NunesChippewa Falls

4Kingsmill Atwood Allison-ETMilk Source LLCFreedom

5Budjon-JK Durm Elaqua-ETBudjon Farms & Joel KietzmanLomira

6Budjon-JK Gld Embarass-ETBudjon Farms & Joel KietzmanLomira

7Whitnell Duplex LaylaC,J,J,J,C,L SiemersNewton

8Milksource Damion DD Rae-ETMilk Source LLCFreedom

9St. Jacob Sanchez HavaTiimothy, Leah, Kevin, Barb ZiembaElkhorn

10Scientific Donatella Rae-ETMatthew NunesChippewa Falls

(2nd Jr)Dieters Destry FelicityMadison, Mckenzie & Payton CalvertCuba City


Junior Three-Year-Old (13 shown)

1 (BU)Ehrhardt Gold Beauty-ETPeter & Lyn Vail & Budjon FarmsLomira

2Laidlawn Knowledge GeminiMichael II and Julie DuckettRudolph

3Cnitter-Ridge Reba-Red-ETC,J,J,J,C,L SiemersNewton

4 (1st Jr)Jeffrey-Way Advent DynastyPatrick BlairBelleville

5 (1st B&o)Rock-N-Hill-II CranberryChris & Mike McCulloughJuda

6Siemers Atwood AlexiaC,J,J,J,C,L SiemersNewton

7Fleury Damion CaraibePat ConroyLomira

8Indianhead Redcarpet Tia-ETRobert SchaufBarron

9Scientific San Dodie Rae-ETMatthew NunesChippewa Falls

10Del-Hollow Durham Jodie-ETDouglas LemkeHilbert

(2nd Jr, 1st JBO)Willows-Edge Carisma LyricJordan & Claire Van DykNew Richmond


Senior Three-Year-Old (14 shown)

1Budjon-Vail Gold DreamsJordan & Whitney EbertAlgoma

2Belmoral Alexander PeachMilk Source LLCFreedom

3 (1st B&O)Scientific Decadent Rae-ETMatthew NunesChippewa Falls

4 (BU)Smith-Crest-TW SH Virgie-ETMatt & Travis SmithWatertown

5Tomalynn Goldwyn Melanie-ETCooper GaltonLomira

6Tree-Hayven Shaquile MysticAdam BorchertAuburndale

7 (1st Jr)Wis-Tex SS Poem-ETJeff Koster & Gracie CurranTaylor

8 (2nd Jr)Paradise-D Alan GloriaAndrea PagenkopfLancaster

9Fradon Jasper Jive-ETJordyn Ann KampsBelmont

10Ocean-View Damion CarlaSan-Ron HolsteinsSheboygan


Intermediate Champion Female

Ehrhardt Gold Beauty-ETPeter & Lyn Vail & Budjon FarmsLomira


Reserve Intermediate Champion Female

Rock-N-Hill-II Atwoo CriscoRachel McCulloughJuda


Four-Year-Old (19 shown)

1Robrook Goldwyn Cameron Abbott, Budjon, Vail & WoodmanseeLomira

2 (BU)Benrise Goldwyn JojoPeter & Lyn Vail & Budjon FarmsLomira

3 (1st B&O)Duckett Ross PamelaMichael & Julie DuckettRudolph

4Car-Bon Goldwyn Angela-ETJacob & Jared DueppengiesserLomira

5Brookhill Goldwyn CecileHeatherstone Enterprises, IncBaraboo

6MS She's A Siren-RedMilk Source LLCKaukauna

7 (1st Jr)Pfaffsway Dillyn RitzLarissa PfaffAlma Center

8 (2nd Jr)Kishholm ChasityJenna LangerDeForest

9Blondin Minister SoulieMilk Source LLCFreedom

10Willows-Edge Ad Melt-Red-ETBonnie Van DykNew Richmond


Five-Year-Old (10 shown)

1 (BU)Kingsmill Ashlyns Audrey-ETHez, LLCLomira

2 (1st B&O)Mc-Country Dundee AmandaGary McCarthyWatertown

3Scientific Darla Rae-ETMatthew NunesChippewa Falls

4Four-Of-A-Kind Mich MiracleChase & Willow OehmichenAbbotsford

5Cavanaleck BG Scarlett-ETC,J,J,J,C,L SiemersNewton

6 (1st Jr)Willows-Edge Rubens KarachiClaire Van DykNew Richmond

7Willows-Edge Bolton FlickerHendrik Van DykNew Richmond

8Reinecke-Hol Sept Storm S4Heatherstone Enterprises, Inc.Baraboo

9 (2nd Jr)Carn-Quest Advnt GlamourJason RichardsonBelmont

10Paradise-D Integrity SiciAndrea PagenkopfLancaster


Six-Year-Old & Older (5 shown)

1 (BU)Budjon Dundee Azalea-ETTrevor Tuman & Chandler BeningLomira

2 (1st B&O)Budjon-JK Emilys Edair-ETBudjon Farms & Joel KietzmanLomira

3Miss AD Gbm Mayday-ETGregory & Kimberly MoretPrairie du Chien

4 (1st Jr)Paradise-D Shotl Glystal-ETAndrea PagenkopfLancaster

5Paradise- Rudy GudieAndrea PagenkopfLancaster


150,000 lb. Cow (4 shown)

1 (BU)Vangoh Durham TreasureMichael & Julie DuckettRudolph

2 (1st B&O, 1st Jr)Siemers Dunde Hilda 8669-ETJordon SiemersNewton

3Rock-N-Hill-II Con StephanyChris & Mike McCulloughJuda

4 (2nd Jr, 1st JBO)Willows-Edge Dur Michele-ETJordan Van DykNew Richmond


Bred & Owned of the Junior Show

Willows-Edge Dur Michele-ETJordan Van DykNew Richmond


Senior Champion Female & Grand Champion-Junior Show

Rock-N-Hill-II Atwoo CriscoRachel McCulloughJuda


Reserve Senior Champion & Reserve Grand Champion-Junior Show

Siemers Dunde Hilda 8669-ETJordon SiemersNewton


Senior Champion of the Open Show

Robrook Goldwyn Cameron Abbott, Budjon, Vail & WoodmanseeLomira


Reserve Senior Chamption of the Open Show

Benrise Goldwyn JojoPeter & Lyn Vail & Budjon FarmsLomira


Grand Champion of the Open Show

Robrook Goldwyn Cameron Abbott, Budjon, Vail & WoodmanseeLomira


Reserve Grand Champion of the Open Show

Ehrhardt Gold Beauty-ETPeter & Lyn Vail & Budjon FarmsLomira


Best Udder of the Show

Vangoh Durham TreasureMichael & Julie DuckettRudolph


Champion Bred & Owned of the Show

Rock-N-Hill-II Atwoo CriscoRachel McCulloughJuda


Best Three Females (4 shown)
1. Scientific Holsteins, Matthew Nunes, Chippewa Falls 
2.Budjon-Jk, Budjon Farms and Joel Kietzman, Lomira 
3.Rock-N-Hill-II Holsteins, Chris & Mike McCullough, Juda
4. Willows-Edge Holsteins, Van Dyk Family, New Richmond

 

Produce of Dam (2 shown)
1. Scientific Holsteins, Matthew Nunes, Chippewa Falls 
2. Rock-N-Hill-II Holsteins, Chris & Mike McCullough, Juda

 

Dam & Offspring (1 shown)
1.Kellercrest Holsteins, Tim & Mark Keller Family, Mt. Horeb

 

Premier Breeder:
Matthew Nunes, Scientific Holsteins, Chippewa Falls

Premier Exhibitor:
Michael & Julie Duckett, Rudolph

 

Please reload

Follow Us
  • Facebook Basic Square
  • Twitter Basic Square
  • Google+ Basic Square

© 2017 by Wisconsin Holstein Association