Please reload

Recent Posts
Search by Category

2016 District 8 Show

May 24, 2016

Washington County Fairgrounds • , WI
Judge: 
head shown ( heifers and cows)

 

Spring Calf (10 & Under) (7 shown)

1 (1st BO)Crave Atwood Anna 9121-ETRoseanne Crave, Crave Brothers Farm LLC

2 (1st Jr)Lake-Breeze Delight-Red-ETGrady & Lane Wendorf

3Paulsoncrest Atwd Jacky-ETPaulsoncrest

4Straussdale Monte 7Up 1711Straussdale Holsteins LLC

5Prairie-Aire McCutch EmilyPrairie Aire Farm

6Milgene Just in Time-Red-ETHildebrandt Family Farms, LLC

7Kison-Place Guthrie TiaDarwin & Judy Kison

 

Spring Calf (5 shown)

1 (1st BO)Crave Atwood Anna 9121-ETRoseanne Crave, Crave Brothers Farm LLCWaterloo

2 (1st Jr)Lake-Breeze Delight-Red-ETGrady & Lane WendorfIxonia

3Greenmanacres AshantiBrian J GreenmanFond du Lac

4Milgene Just a Dream-Red-ETHildebrandt Family Farms, LLCHustisford

5Milgene Just a Game-ETHildebrandt Family Farms, LLCHustisford

 

Winter Heifer Calf (14 shown)

1 (1st Jr)Rosedale Atwood HoneyCarley KrullLake Mills

2 (1st BO)Crave Atwood April 9010-ETPatrick CraveWaterloo

3Camerons Atwd Carolyn-ETSZachary, Jordan & Briana LemkeChilton

4Camerons Wbrook Crystal-ETBudjon Fms,P & L Vail,St Jacobs & WoodmanseeLomira

5 (2nd Jr)Stormy-Ridge Foremost EdnaColin UeckerLake Mills

6River-Pine Barbwire BaileyBrittney BergdollWatertown

7Paulsoncrest Absolt GrenadeFayth PaulsonColumbus

8 (1st JrBO)Crave Attorney Giselle 8924Roseanne L CraveWaterloo

9Ehrke Blaze McCutchen FayettaCole EhrkeFort Atkinson

10Brand-New Clear Ellsa1697Colton, Ashley, Justin & Katie BrandelLake Mills

 

Fall Heifer Calf (11 shown)

1 (1st BO)Crave Attic Gabrielle 8756Patrick CraveWaterloo

2Franview Fever RitaJohn T. MerschMayville

3 (1st Jr)Echo Glen GD MacyCaleb Leonard Hart and Alke T KruegerDePere

4 (2nd Jr)Straussdale Bar Dreamy-RedMariah & Carly StraussLake Mills

5Synergy McCutchen SeptemberBen Buske & Colin UeckerWatertown

6Paulsoncrest Defiant JerseyEmma M. PaulsonColumbus

7Nehls-Valley Loopy AriePalmer & Gene NehlsWatertown

8River-Pine Braxton BarbieBrittney BergdollWatertown

9Ms Stunning Atwood Pearl-ETAustin Yoder & Matthias SwartzentruberLomira

10Prairie-Aire Mccutch EmmiePrairie Aire FarmsWatertown

 

Summer Yearling Heifer (11 shown)

1Budjon-JK Glchip Explain-ETZachary, Jordan & Brianna LemkeChilton

2 (1st Jr)Winright Atwood Amazon-ETBen BuskeBrownsville

3 (1st BO)Budjon-JK Heztry Endorse-ETBudjon Farms & Joel KietzmanLomira

4Wildweed Ladd Margarita-RedFrank BehlingFox Lake

5 (2nd Jr)Krull-G Armani LovebugCarley Krull & Brad GriswoldLake Mills

6 (1st JrBO)Crave Brokaw 8587-ETRoseanne L CraveWaterloo

7Thunder-Struck Dazzle-RedGrady WendorfIxonia

8Dreamfix Gold Chip MollyDawson W. NickelsWatertown

9J-Ren Sid VignetteJessica R. MankeWatertown

10Ehrke Dintina Mchn FathienaCierra EssockFort Atkinson

 

Spring Yearling Heifer (9 shown)

1 (1st Jr, 1st BO)Loverslane Risky BusinessBen BuskeBrownsville

2Vailwood Atwood Sally-ETPeter & Lyn Vail & Budjon FarmsLomira

3 (2nd Jr)Crescentmead Win Rachel-ETMariah A. StraussLake Mills

4Ladinodale Absolute AliciaMatthew & Elizabeth GunstHartford

5Smith-Dubo Brokaw MilaMatt & Travis Smith & Harlan & Greg BohnWatertown

6Hack Absolute EmilyNora HackmannWatertown

7Krull At Main Event-ETCarley KrullLake Mills

8Erins Gold Chip ErendaBudjon, Glaz-Way & Md LuckyladyLomira

9Bohnview Atwood Lil WildEmily R ButlerLebanon

 

Winter Yearling Heifer (3 shown)

1 (1st BO)Budjon-Vail Ab Angelique-ETPeter & Lyn Vail & Budjon FarmsLomira

2Crave Brokaw Carol 8318Crave Brothers Farm LLCWaterloo

3Kison-Place Braxton MillieDarwin & Judy KisonCedarburg

 

Fall Yearling Heifer (4 shown)

1Mellwood-I Sid A ZooBudjon-VailLomira

2 (1st BO)Budjon-Jk Absolut Eloise-ETBudjon Farms & Joel KietzmanLomira

3 (1st Jr)Gbm Dempsey SophieDawson & Kylie NickelsWatertown

4Ladinodale Atwood AngelaDennis A. GunstHartford

 

Junior Champion of the Jr Show

Winright Atwood Amazon-ETBen BuskeBrownsville

Reserve Junior Champion of Jr Show

Loverslane Risky BusinessBen BuskeBrownsville

 

Junior Champion of the Open Show

Mellwood-I Sid A ZooBudjon-VailLomira

Reserve Junior Champion of the Open Show

Budjon-JK Absolut Eloise-ETBudjon Farms & Joel KietzmanLomira

 

Junior Best Three Females (3 shown)
1. Budjon-JK
2. Crave Brothers LLC 
3. Paulsoncrest

Junior Two-Year-Old (1 shown)

1 (1st BO, BU)Paulsoncrest LC DynamiteFayth PaulsonColumbus

 

Senior Two-Year-Old (5 shown)

1 (BU)Vailwood Gldwn Sinead-ETSteven A. ZastrowJuneau

2Golden-Oaks Lauthorit AdeleGrady & Lane WendorfIxonia

3 (1st BO)Wildweed Atwood AllisonJames L. BehlingFox Lake

4Bonarada Bw Sylee-ETBob L. SpearsWatertown

5 (1st Jr)Crave Reg Genevieve 7486-ETRoseanne L CraveWaterloo

 

Junior Three-Year-Old (2 shown)

1 (1st BO, BU)Paulsoncrest Guthri JakartaPaulsoncrestColumbus

2Miss Braxton BaileyKayla Jentz & Jared BuskeBrownsville

 

Senior Three-Year-Old (5 shown)

1 (BU)Crescentmead Pal Rhyan-ETShawn & Seth NehlsHustisford

2 (1st BO)Smith-Crest Perseus Wynn-ETMatt & Travis SmithWatertown

3Bron-Derw Hogans FantasyJudy SchusterBrownsville

4 (1st Jr)Bohnview Talent WinonnaEmily R ButlerLebanon

5 (2nd Jr)Milksource Watch Adeen-ETMariah A. StraussLake Mills

 

Intermediate Champion

Crescentmead Pal Rhyan-ETShawn & Seth NehlsHustisford

Reserve Intermediate Champion

Vailwood Gldwn Sinead-ETSteven A. ZastrowJuneau

 

Five-Year-Old (1 shown)

1 (BU, 1st BO)Smith-Crest-TW SH Virgie-ETMatt & Travis SmithWatertown

 

Six-Year-Old & Older (1 shown)

1 (BU, 1st BOCrave Aspen Emma 5276Patrick & Carly CraveWaterloo

 

Bred & Owned of the Junior Show

Stormy-Ridge Foremost EdnaColin UeckerLake Mills

 

Senior Champion & Grand Champion of the Junior Show

Bohnview Talent WinonnaEmily R ButlerLebanon

Reserve Sr. Champion & Reserve Grand Champion of the Junior Show

Milksource Watch Adeen-ETMariah A. StraussLake Mills

 

Senior Champion of the Open Show

Smith-Crest-TW SH Virgie-ETMatt & Travis SmithWatertown

Reserve Senior Champion of the Open Show

Crave Aspen Emma 5276Patrick & Carly CraveWaterloo

 

Grand Champion of the Open Show

Smith-Crest-TW SH Virgie-ET, Matt & Travis Smith, Watertown

Reserve Grand Champion of the Open Show

Crescentmead Pal Rhyan-ET, Shawn & Seth Nehls, Hustisford

Grand and Reserve Grand Champion of Open Show

 

Best Udder of the Show

Smith-Crest-TW SH Virgie-ETMatt & Travis Smith, Watertown

 

Champion Bred & Owned of the Show

Bohnview Talent WinonnaEmily R Butler, Lebanon

 

Dam & Offspring (1 shown)
1. Emily Butler

 

Premier Breeder and Premier Exhibitor: Crave Brothers LLC 

 

Please reload

Follow Us
  • Facebook Basic Square
  • Twitter Basic Square
  • Google+ Basic Square

© 2017 by Wisconsin Holstein Association