Please reload

Recent Posts
Search by Category

2016 District 4 Show Results

June 29, 2016

Clark County Fairgrounds • Neillsville, WI
Judge:James Siporski 
166 head shown (116 heifers and 50 cows)

 

Spring Calf (10 & Under) (9 shown)

1. Viaduct Branch Sophie, Deagen & Colten Sandelier, Greenwood

2. 1JR, B&O Wilbar Defiant 994, Brice, Brett, Brenna & Blair Thiel, Auburndale

3. 2JR Crystal-Oak Wind Fanny, Connor Klug, Merrill

4. Rem-Jem Bradnick Kirra 2658, Tommy Meyer, Unity

5. Tails-Up Corvette Twilight, Jeremiah & Sherry Hagen, Loyal

6. Forward Calla-Red-ET, Emma, Sara, Wyatt, & Claire Dorshorst, Auburndale

7. Wilbar G W Atwood 1000, Brice, Brett, Brenna & Blair Thiel, Auburndale

8. GM-Sandhill Bradnick Brisk, Brandon Skomars, Merrill

9. Forward Clover-Red-ET, Emma, Sara, Wyatt, & Claire Dorshorst, Auburndale

 

Spring Calf (13 shown)

1. BO Duckett Harvue Sid Flora, Mike and Julie Duckett & Harvue Holsteins, Rudolph

2. Duckett Doorman Lisa-ET, Mike and Julie Duckett, Rudolph

3. Lepak Bryant Missty, Laverne Lepak, Custer

4. 1JR Viaduct Branch Sophie, Deagen & Colten Sandelier, Greenwood

5. y-Brueggen At Foxy Lady-ET, Tyler Brueggen, Arpin

6. 2JR, JrBO Karmanns-Vu Deceiver Merlot, Cheyenne Karl, Arpin

7. Rob-Cri Goldwyn Static, Robert and Christine Barden, Plover

8. Honey-Pine Irish Jigs-Red, Neil Ledden, Auburndale

9. Forward Calla-Red-ET, Emma, Sara, Wyatt, & Claire Dorshorst, Auburndale

10. Rob-Cri Windbrook Shazaam, Robert and Christine Barden, Plover

 

Winter Heifer Calf (20 shown)

1. BO Duckett Okal Lacy-Red-ET, Michael & Julie Duckett, Rudolph

2. Duckett Okal Letty-Red-ET, Michael & Julie Duckett, Rudolph

3. Tree-Hayven Integral Declan, Aaliyah T. Borchert, Auburndale

4. 1JR, JrBOJ oliam Dman Dora 4938-ET, Jessica & Nicole Pralle, Humbird

5. Shady-Lawn Brbwir Edina-Red, Vicki, Allen, Luke, & Chad Steffen, Greenwood

6. Hornland Rico Phyne, Ken Horn, Loyal

7. 2JR Fairmont C Calico-Red-ET, Karlye & Jared Weber, Loyal

8. Forward Primrose P-ET, Paige Proctor, Junction City

9. Lonely-Mile San Charity-ET, Jade O. Pinter, Curtiss

10. Ourway Damion Liberty, Cory Mortenson, Birnamwood

 

Fall Heifer Calf (22 shown)

1. BO Duckett Doorman Flower-ET, Michael & Julie Duckett, Rudolph

2. Duckett Doorman Fushia-ET, Michael & Julie Duckett, Rudolph

3. 1JR,  JrBO Showstine Reginald Candy, Karlye & Jared Weber, Loyal

4. 2JR Milksource Doorman Bingo-ET, Jessica & Nicole Pralle, Humbird

5. Ms Duckett Dorman Corona-ET, Michael & Julie Duckett, Rudolph

6. Tree-Hayven Atwd Astala-ET, Adam T. Borchert, Auburndale

7. Honey-Pine Dman Abracadabra, Neil Ledden, Auburndale

8. Shady-Lawn Gold Rammi-Red, Vicki, Allen, Luke & Chad Steffen, Greenwood

9. Milksource Dman Legend-ET, Laverne Lepak, Custer

10. Butlerview Door Ainsley-ET, Jessica & Nicole Pralle, Humbird

 

Summer Yearling Heifer (13 shown)

1. BO Duckett Chip Baby B, Michael & Julie Duckett, Rudolph

2. Tree-Hayven Guthrie Merriam, Adam T. Borchert, Auburndale

3. Tree-Hayven Gold Chip Pippi, Adam T. Borchert, Auburndale

4. 1JR Linerway Kingpin Sheba, Evan J. Schindler, Curtiss

5. Lepak Doorman Dynamite, Laverne Lepak, Custer

6. Duckett Okaliber Tony, Michael & Julie Duckett, Rudolph

7. Tree-Hayven Atwood Petah, Adam T. Borchert, Auburndale

8. 2JR Jerland Sh Def Gavin-Red-ET, J & K Kuse & K, A, & P Hagen, Spencer

9. Ofski Crown-P Lela-Red, Fred Grubofski, Jr., Auburndale

10. Dream-Team Sid Diandra, Jenna & Don Fahey, Merrill

 

Spring Yearling Heifer (12 shown)

1. 1JR Damibel Airlift Marisa, Noah Bilz, Dorchester

2. 2JR, BO Rem-Jem Atwood Meagan 2500, T, T, T, & Devon Meyer & Aubrey Rueth, Unity

3. Shady-Lawn Redlnr Audra-Red, Vicki, Allen, Luke & Chad Steffen, Greenwood

4. Golden-Rose Bwire Cloud-Red, Jessica & Nicole Pralle, Humbird

5. Samway Durango Dream, Justin E Giese, Edgar

6. JrB&O Lonely-Mile Applej Ava-Red, Jade O. Pinter, Curtiss

7. Butlerview Door Ambition-ET, Jessica & Nicole Pralle, Humbird

8. Meyervilla Anahiem Soco Rae, Roger Mortenson, Birnamwood

9. Bridge-View Dashwn Tenley, Cheyenne Karl & Dylan T. Schubert, Arpin

10. Rob-Cri Gldwyn Sweettart-ET, Gracelyn Jo Breitenstein, Plover

 

Winter Yearling Heifer (10 shown)

1. BO Tree-Hayven Moregold Design, Adam Borchert, Auburndale

2. 1JR, JrBO Joliam R Penny 4751-ET, Jessica & Nicole Pralle, Humbird

3. 2JR K-Rown Brokaw Hollywood, Ian R Brown, Arpin

4. Ms-Divas At Riddlemethat-ET, John & Connor W Klug, Merrill

5. Luck-E Dundee Kansas, Laverne Lepak, Custer

6. Harmony-Ho Gw Atwood Winny, Ralph A. Bredl, Jr., Stratford

7. Dorsland Atwood Teri-ET, Tyler Brueggen, Arpin

8. Lonely-Mile Atw Chloe-ET, Jade O. Pinter, Curtiss

9. Rem-Jem Sennet Sommer 2493, T, T, T, & Devon Meyer & Aubrey Rueth, Unity

10. Crystal-Oak Wh Danni, Bryanne M Brugger, Rib Lake

 

Fall Yearling Heifer (17 shown)

1. 1JR Dj-Purepride Aft Paris-ET, Mikhayla Pumper, Arpin

2. 2JR, BO, JrBO Tree-Hayven Mg Glamor Girl, Aaliyah T. Borchert, Auburndale

3. Rem-Jem Joliam Darley 2447, Denny Meye, rUnity

4. Harmony-Ho Gw Atwood Ultima, Ralph A. Bredl, Jr., Stratford

5. Jo-Clar Aftershock Pappose, Cheyenne Karl, Arpin

6. Rob-Cri Windbrook Saucy-ET, Robert & Christine Barden, Plover

7. Shorties-Tsb Atwood Dora, Jenna & Don Fahey, Merrill

8. Roll N View Rb Joy-Red-ET, Chad Steffen, Spencer

9. Duckett Wbk Becky-ET, Robert & Christine Barden, Plover

10. El-Lyn Corvette Evie-ET, Evan J. Schindler, Curtiss

 

Junior Champion of the Jr Show

Damibel Airlift Marisa, Noah Bilz, Dorchester

Reserve Junior Champion of Jr Show

Dj-Purepride Aft Paris-ET, Mikhayla Pumper, Arpin

 

Junior Champion of the Open Show

Tree-Hayven Moregold Design, Adam Borchert, Auburndale

Reserve Junior Champion of the Open Show

Damibel Airlift Marisa, Noah Bilz, Dorchester

 

Junior Best Three Females (3 shown)
1. Ducketts
2. Tree-Hayven
3. Dorshorst

 

Junior Two-Year-Old (12 shown)

1. BU Ms Debs Brokaw Dance-ET, Adam T. Borchert, Auburndale

2. BO Ms Duckett Anton Camille-ET, Michael II & Julie Duckett, Rudolph

3. Marsh-Vue Faith Of Fer-Crst, Michael & Julie Duckett, Rudolph

4. 1JR Ofski Adonis Alice-Red-ET, Hannah K Hense, lAuburndale

5. Tree-Hayven Gd Drms Miracle, Chelsey Karl, Auburndale

6. 2JR, JrBO Magnusons Attic Breezy, Ashley M. Magnuson, Neillsville

7. Rob-Cri Sid Torpedo, Gracelyn Jo Breitenstein, Plover

8. Tomkins Hztry Sizzln Sunshine, Brodie Bunkelman, Edgar

9. Ms Hornland Dickey Cairo-ET, Olivia & Kaden Horn, Spencer

10. Dorsland Diamond Domino, Sara Dorshorst, Auburndale

 

Senior Two-Year-Old (9 shown)

1. 1JR, BU Siemers Wood Ashlynn-ET, Noah Bilz, Dorchester

2. BO Honey-Pine Jumanji-Red, Neil Ledden, Auburndale

3. 3JR Ms Hornland Atwd Carleen-ET, Olivia & Kaden Horn, Spencer

4. Milksource Atwood Adore-ET, Cory Mortenson, Birnamwood

5. Joliam 9275 4525, Jessica & Nicole Pralle, Humbird

6. Ms Hornland Atwd Carlene-ET, Olivia & Kaden Horn, Spencer

7. Budjon-Jk Eye Opener-ET, SLaverne Lepak, Custer

8. Hap-Holo Dusk Ralley, Deagen Daniel Sandelier, Greenwood

9. Synergy Doorman Aries, Jordin Rekowski, Custer

 

Junior Three-Year-Old (8 shown)

1. 1JR, BU Siemers Mccutch Hallaluh, Jessica & Nicole Pralle, Humbird

2. BO Tree-Hayven Gldc Amelia-ET, Adam T. Borchert, Auburndale

3. Tree-Hayven Gldc Avery-ET, Adam T. Borchert, Auburndale

4. Honey-Pine Atwd Corona-ET, Pat Ledden, Auburndale

5. Rob-Cri Goldsun Sasha-ET, Robert & Christine Barden, Plover

6. 2JR Rob-Cri Dempsey Secre, tGracelyn Jo Breitenstein, Plover

7. Rob-Cri Goldchip Tasty-ET, Robert & Christine Barden, Plover

8. Magnusons Maximus Eva 2, Ashley M. Magnuson, Neillsville

 

Senior Three-Year-Old (8 shown)

1. BU Echowood Gold Chip Angie, Michael & Julie Duckett, Rudolph

2. B&O Ms Atwood Treasure-ET, Michael & Julie Duckett, Rudolph

3. 1JR Mead-Manor Atwood Jillin-ET, Jessica & Nicole Pralle, Humbird

4. Grass-Ridge Chill Reginald, Carl Lippert, Pittsville

5. 2JR Joliam Shot Mama 4345, Jessica & Nicole Pralle, Humbird

6. Tree-Hayven Windbrook Skype, Adam T. Borchert, Auburndale

7. Tree-Hayven Atw Petal-ET, Jenna & Don Fahey, Merrill

8. Schreiber-Acres Blair-Air, Tyler Brueggen, Arpin

 

Intermediate Champion - Junior Show

Mead-Manor Atwood Jillin-ET, Jessica & Nicole Pralle, Humbird

Reserve Intermediate Champion - Junior Show

Joliam Shot Mama 4345, Jessica & Nicole Pralle, Humbird

 

Intermediate Champion - Open Show

Echowood Gold Chip Angie, Michael & Julie Duckett, Rudolph

Reserve Intermediate Champion - Open Show

Ms Atwood Treasure-ET, Michael & Julie Duckett, Rudolph

 

Four-Year-Old (5 shown)

1. 1JR, BU Rob-Cri Atlantic Beehive, Jason Kearns, Rudolph

2. 2JR, BO, JrBO Joliam Wb Mirage 4145, Jessica & Nicole Pralle, Humbird

3. Selz-Pralle G W Atwood 4153, Jessica & Nicole Pralle, Humbird

4. Grass-Ridge Jennifer Lothri, Grass Ridge Farm LLC, Pittsville

5. Honeyview Stchl Fawn-Red, Nathan C. Huser, Vesper

 

Five-Year-Old (1 shown)

1. BU Favorite-K Damion Ice-ET, Laverne Lepak, Custer

 

Six-Year-Old & Older (6 shown)

1. BU Laidlawn Sanchez Gemini, Michael & Julie Duckett, Rudolph

2. BO Tree-Hayven Drm Robins Song, Adam T. Borchert, Auburndale

3. 1JR, JrBO Joliam Shot Mystik 3768-ET, Jessica & Nicole Pralle, Humbird

4. 2JR Luck-E Baltimor Affinity-ET, Olivia & Kaden Horn, Spencer

5. Joliam Aftershock 3845-1-ET, Jessica & Nicole Pralle, Humbird

6. Star-Homestead Apricot-Red, Donald H. Rowley, Loyal

 

150,000 lb. Cow (1 shown)

1. 1JR, BO, JrBO, BU Joliam Goldwyn 3404-ET, Jessica & Nicole Pralle, Humbird

 

Bred & Owned of the Junior Show

Joliam Goldwyn 3404-ET, Jessica & Nicole Pralle, Humbird

 

Senior & Grand Champion of the Junior Show

Rob-Cri Atlantic Beehive, Jason Kearns, Rudolph

Reserve Senior & Reserve Grand Champion of the Junior Show

Joliam Goldwyn 3404-ET, Jessica & Nicole Pralle, Humbird

 

Senior Champion of the Open Show

Laidlawn Sanchez Gemini, Michael & Julie Duckett, Rudolph

Reserve Senior Champion of the Open Show

Rob-Cri Atlantic Beehive, Jason Kearns, Rudolph

 

Grand Champion & Best Udder of the Open Show

Laidlawn Sanchez Gemini, Michael & Julie Duckett, Rudolph

Reserve Grand Champion of the Open Show

Echowood Gold Chip Angie, Michael & Julie Duckett, Rudolph

 

Reserve Grand Champion and Grand Champion of the Open Show

 

Champion Bred & Owned of the Show

Tree-Hayven Drm Robins Song, Adam T. Borchert, Auburndale

 

Best Three Females (1 shown)
1. Tree-Hayven

 

Produce of Dam (1 shown)
1. Rob-Cri

 

Premier Exhibitor: Selz-Pralle Farms

 

 

: Jessica & Nicole Pralle

 

Please reload

Follow Us
  • Facebook Basic Square
  • Twitter Basic Square
  • Google+ Basic Square

© 2017 by Wisconsin Holstein Association