Please reload

Recent Posts
Search by Category

2016 District 5 Show

June 28, 2016

Columbia County Fairgrounds • Portage, WI
Judge: Molly Sloan
95 total shown (66 heifers and 29 cows) 

 

Spring Calf (10 & Under) (8 shown)

1. BO Heatherstone Revenant-ET, Chelsea Leigh Holschbach, Baraboo

2. Volkerhovan Orn Intrvntion, J Volker, D Hoven & Rosedale Genetics, Oxford

3. 1JR, JrBO West-Springs Myranda 3722, Hannah, Hayden, Holden Hockerman, Westfield

4. Knh-Endres Dempsey Oh No, Tyler, Cole & Mikayla Endres, Lodi

5. Sorg-Land Man-O-Man2 Busy, Steven & Connie Sorg, Mazomanie

6. F Fine Shot 1431, Mason Fisher, Fall River

7. Meyervilla Aftershok Shazam, Joe Dosemagen, Rio

8. Knh-Endres Topgun Jucie, Tyler, Cole & Mikayla Endres, Lodi

 

Spring Calf (10 shown)

1. BO Frozenes Reginald RazorRick Frozene, Westfield

2. Miss Charlie's Chantel, Hammertime Holsteins, Gary McCarthy & Kyle Knaup, Poynette

3. Heatherstone Revenant-ET, Chelsea Leigh Holschbach, Baraboo

4. Volkerhovan Orn Intrvntion, J Volker, D Hoven & Rosedale Genetics, Maynard

5. 1JR, JrBO West-Springs Myranda 3722, Hannah, Hayden, Holden Hockerman, Westfield

6. 2JR KnH Endres Dempsey OhNo, Tyler, Cole & Mikayla Endres, Lodi

7. Fossum Ladd-P Just 1509-Red, James & Kelby Fossum, Lodi

8. Meyervilla Aftrshock Shazam, Joseph Dosemagen & Mitchell Schleicher, Rio

9. Knh-Endres Topgun Juice, Tyler, Cole & Mikayla Endres, Lodi

10. Ms Kimper-Del Cherry-Red, Mercede Kimpfbeck & Kaylie Mosher, Wisconsin Dells

 

Winter Heifer Calf (13 shown)

1. 1JR, BO, JrBO Mrsprech Drm Expression-ET, Melissa Sprecher, Sauk City

2. 2JR Adanndur Gold Chip Jezi, Sela & Kelby Fossum, Lodi

3. Rosedale Tinsel Town-ET, Dalton Hahn, Loganville

4. Walk-Era Defiant Anisha, Walk-Era Farms, Inc., Wisconsin Dells

5. Walk-Era Heztry Annie-Red, Walk-Era Farms, Inc., Wisconsin Dells

6. Luck-E Okalif Klimax-Red-ET, Hammertime Holsteins, Poynette

7. West-Springs Dor Joy3691-ET, Hannah, Hayden & Holden Hockerman, Westfield

8. L-Maple Okalif 1717, Tom Lyon, Westfield

9. Knh-Endres Defiant Oakley, Tyler, Cole & Mikayla Endres, Lodi

10. Sorg-Land Lexicon Sorghum, Matthew J. Sorg, Spring Green

 

Fall Heifer Calf (12 shown)

1. BO Rosedale Achieverslegacy-ET, Rosedale Genetics Ltd, Oxford

2. L-Maple Armani Penny, Tom Lyon, Westfield

3. Heatherstone Aria-Red, Heatherstone Enterprises, Inc., Baraboo

4. Heatherstone Acclaim-Red, Heatherstone Enterprises, Inc., Baraboo

5. Four-Of-A-Kind Bk Marivella, Walk-Era Farms, Inc., Wisconsin Dells

6. Rosedale Eye Ofthe Beholder, Rosedale Genetics Ltd, Oxford

7. Bass-Val Okaliber Jorah, Ryan & Cletus Bass, Reedsburg

8. 1JR Hilrose Acme Aurora, Austin Rider, Sauk City

9. Heatherstone Decadent-ET, Heatherstone Enterprises, Inc., Baraboo

10. 2JR, JrBO West-Springs Buggsy3651-Red, Hannah, Hayden & Holden Hockerman, Westfield

 

Summer Yearling Heifer (6 shown)

1. 1JR, BO Walk-Era Atwood Houligan, Alli Walker, Wisconsin Dells

2. Hammertime Sid R-Lou Lou, Hammertime Holsteins, Poynette

3. 2JR Butlerview Corvet Crusin-ET, Tyler, Cole & Mikayla Endres, Lodi

4. JJ-Haag American Pharaoh-ET, Sela & Kelby Fossum, Lodi

5. Butlerview Door Glitter-ET, Melissa Sprecher, Sauk City

6. Heatherstone Sweet Emotion, Heatherstone Enterprises, Inc., Baraboo

 

Spring Yearling Heifer (1 shown)

1. BO Heatherstone Borealis, Heatherstone Enterprises, Inc., Baraboo

 

Winter Yearling Heifer (12 shown)

1. BO Heatherstone Mspersonality, Chelsea Leigh Holschbach, Baraboo

2. 1JR Desperle Breeze Atwood, Melissa Sprecher, Sauk City

3. Gildale Atwood Pathmaker, Melissa Sprecher, Sauk City

4. 2JR, JrBO Walk-Era Sanchez Kaycie-TW, Alli Walker, Wisconsin Dells

5. KnH-Endres Bradnick Oasis, Tyler, Cole & Mikayla Endres, Lodi

6. Ms Lady Gaga-ET, Heatherstone Enterprises, Inc., Baraboo

7. Hahncrest Redb Naomi-Red-ET, Dalton R Hahn, Loganville

8. West-Springs Jennessa 3488, Hannah, Hayden, Holden Hockerman, Westfield

9. On-Cloudnine Armni 190-ET, Tyler, Cole & Mikayla Endres, Lodi

10. Bass-Val Anahiem Joana, Ryan & Cletus Bass, Reedsburg

 

Fall Yearling Heifer (4 shown)

1. 1JR Marsh-Vue Brokaw Annie, Sela N & Kelby Fossum, Lodi

2. 2JR Duckett Armani Luck-Red-ET, Melissa Sprecher, Sauk City

3. Milgene Chipperp Jewelz-Red, Mikayla Endres, Lodi

4. BO Rosedale Nothing butluck-Red, Rosedale Genetics Ltd, Oxford

 

Junior Champion of the Jr Show

Walk-Era Atwood Houligan, Alli Walker, Wisconsin Dells

Reserve Junior Champion of Jr Show

Desperle Breeze Atwood, Melissa Sprecher, Sauk City

 

Junior Champion of the Open Show

Walk-Era Atwood Houligan, Alli Walker, Wisconsin Dells

Reserve Junior Champion of the Open Show

Heatherstone Mspersonality, Chelsea Leigh Holschbach, Baraboo

 

Junior Best Three Females (3 shown)

1. Heatherstone Enterprises, Inc

2. Walk-Era

3. Rosedale Genetics

 

Junior Two-Year-Old (4 shown)

1. BU, BO L-Maples Jessie Julie, Tom Lyon, Westfield

2. Heatherstone Couture-ET, Heatherstone Enterprises, Inc., Baraboo

3. 1JR OCD Gold Chip Marine-ET, Tyler, Cole & Mikayla Endres, Lodi

4. 2JR, JrBO Knh-Endres Lance Fresca-Red, Tyler, Cole & Mikayla Endres, Lodi

 

Senior Two-Year-Old (6 shown)

1. BO, BU Rosedale Silky Stilettos, Rosedale Genetics Ltd, Oxford

2. Heatherstone Just Imagine, Chelsea Leigh Holschbach, Baraboo

3. 1JR, JrBO KnH-Endres Atlantic Ocean, Tyler, Cole & Mikayla Endres, Lodi

4. Heatherstone Colletta-ET, Heatherstone Enterprises, Inc., Baraboo

5. 2JR KnH-Endres Baltimor Offense, Tyler, Cole & Mikayla Endres, Lodi

6. Walk-Era San Justmyluck-TW, Alli Walker, Wisconsin Dells

 

Junior Three-Year-Old (3 shown)

1. BU Glenirvine Seaver Lin, Heatherstone Enterprises Inc., Baraboo

2. BO Rosedale The Rose-Red-ET, Rosedale Genetics Ltd, Oxford

3. 1JR Sipka Windbrook Angie-ET, Tyler Endres, Lodi

 

Senior Three-Year-Old (7 shown)

1. BU Arolene Goldwyn Divine, J Volker, D Hovden & Rosedale Genetics, Oxford

2. BO Rosedale Worth Repeating-ET, Rosedale Genetics Ltd, Oxford

3. Rosedale Belle Oftheball-ET, Rosedale Genetics Ltd, Oxford

4. L-Maples Baltimore Linda, Tom Lyon, Westfield

5. 1JR, JBO KnH-Endres Atlantic Orlando, Tyler, Cole & Mikayla Endres, Lodi

6. Heatherstone Defiant-Red-ET, Heatherstone Enterprises, Inc., Baraboo

7. Bass-Val Avatar Muriel-Red, Ryan & Cletus Bass, Reedsburg

 

Intermediate Champion - Junior Show

Knh-Endres Atlantic Ocean, Tyler, Cole & Mikayla Endres, Lodi

Reserve Intermediate Champion - Junior Show

Knh-Endres Atlantic Orlando, Tyler, Cole & Mikayla Endres, Lodi

 

Intermediate Champion - Open Show

Arolene Goldwyn Divine, J Volker, D Hovden & Rosedale Genetics, Oxford

Reserve Intermediate Champion - Open Show

Glenirvine Seaver Lin, Heatherstone Enterprises Inc., Baraboo

 

Four-Year-Old (3 shown)

1. BO, BU Rosedale Perfect In-Red-ET, Rosedale Genetics Ltd, Oxford

2. 1JR Walk-Era Atwood Alvina-ET, Alli & Brett J Walker, Wisconsin Dells

3. Bass-Val Gw Atwood Jobee, Ryan & Cletus Bass, Reedsburg

 

Five-Year-Old (0 shown)

 

Six-Year-Old & Older (2 shown)

1. BU Birdview Dynasty Demi-ET, Heatherstone Enterprises Inc., Baraboo

2. 1JR Sunny-Valley Aftrshk Lacoon, Theresa & Johanna Madland, Lyndon Station

 

150,000 lb. Cow (1 shown)

1. 1JR, BU Rosedale Stardom Bound-ET, Dalton Hahn, Loganville

 

Champion Bred & Owned of the Junior Show

Walk-Era Atwood Alvina-ET, Alli & Brett J Walker, Wisconsin Dells

 

Senior Champion of the Junior Show

Walk-Era Atwood Alvina-ET, Alli & Brett J Walker, Wisconsin Dells

Reserve Senior Champion of the Junior Show

Rosedale Stardom Bound-ET, Dalton Hahn, Loganville

 

Grand Champion & Best Udder of the Junior Show

Walk-Era Atwood Alvina-ET, Alli & Brett J Walker, Wisconsin Dells

Reserve Grand Champion of the Junior Show

Knh-Endres Atlantic Ocean, Tyler, Cole & Mikayla Endres, Lodi

 

Senior Champion of the Open Show

Rosedale Perfect In-Red-ET, Rosedale Genetics Ltd, Oxford

Reserve Senior Champion of the Open Show

Walk-Era Atwood Alvina-ET, Alli & Brett J Walker, Wisconsin Dells

 

Grand Champion of the Open Show

Arolene Goldwyn Divine, J Volker, D Hovden & Rosedale Genetics, Oxford

Reserve Grand Champion of the Open Show

Glenirvine Seaver Lin, Heatherstone Enterprises Inc., Baraboo

 

 Grand Champion and Reserve Grand Champion of Open Show

 

Best Udder of the Show

Arolene Goldwyn Divine, J Volker, D Hovden & Rosedale Genetics, Oxford

 

Champion Bred & Owned of the Show

Rosedale Perfect In-Red-ET, Rosedale Genetics Ltd, Oxford

 

Best Three Females (1 shown)
1. Rosedale Genetics Ltd, Oxford

 

Dam & Offspring (1 shown)
1. Bass-Val Farms, Reedsburg

 

Produce of Dam (3 shown)
1. Rosedale Genetics Ltd, Oxford 
2. KnH Endres Holsteins, Lodi
3. Bass-Val Farms, Reedsburg

 

Premier Breeder and Premier Exhibitor: Rosedale Genetics Ltd, Oxford

 

Please reload

Follow Us
  • Facebook Basic Square
  • Twitter Basic Square
  • Google+ Basic Square

© 2017 by Wisconsin Holstein Association