Please reload

Recent Posts
Search by Category

2016 District 3 Show

June 30, 2016

Grant County Fairgrounds • Lancaster, WI
Judge: Brandon Ferry
223 head shown (139 heifers and 84 cows)

 

Spring Calf (10 & Under) (12 shown)

1. BO Kamps-Hollow Algelice, Jordyn KampsBelmont

2. 1JR, JrBO Kamps-Hopeful HaiJ, ordyn A Kamps,Kyra R & Kenzie M Danz, Barneveld

3. 2JR Weigland Mario Arniejo, K, K, K, D, B & B Weigel, Platteville

4. 3JR Moorclose Blake Wednesday, Madison, McKenzie, & Payton Calvert, Cuba City

5. Hauve Advt Drew-Red-ET, Jason & Leah James, Mineral Point

6. Nobland Beemer Buckle, Dennis J. Noble, Lancaster

7. 4JR Fustead Doorman Emalyn-ET, Payton, Morgan & Nolan Van Schyndle, Cuba City

8. Miss To Hot 2 Trot-ET, Kaelyn, Kenadee & Keegan Weigel, Platteville

9. Gildale Armani Beauty, Gildale Holsteins, Hollandale

10. Sylvan-T Mvp Eliza, Sylvan-T Farms, Inc., Richland Center

 

Spring Calf (14 shown)

1. BO Kamps-Rx Doorman Lilliana, Reggie & Krysty Kamps, Darlington

2. Kamps-Hollow Algelice, Jordyn Kamps, Belmont

3. Swanee-Lee A Lap Dance-ET, Jason Swanson, Capron, IL

4. 1JR, JrBO Kamps-Hopeful Hai, Jordyn A Kamps,Kyra R & Kenzie M Danz, Barneveld

5. MS Pine-Valley D Sheba-ET, Jason & Leah James and Londa Johnson, Mineral Point

6. 2JR Windy-Valley Chrome Diamond, Adrianna M. Lau, Shullsburg

7. Swanee-Lee Razzle Dazzle, Jason Swanson, Capron, IL

8. 3JR Weigland Mario Arniejo, K, K, K, D, B & B Weigel, Platteville

9. 4JR Mound-Farm Gchip Haven, Emma M Buss, Platteville

10. Swanee-Lee A Dizzy Dame-Red, Linda Swanson, Capron, IL

 

Winter Heifer Calf (24 shown)

1. 1JR Meyervilla A Sparkle Ray-ET, Kenadee Weigel, Platteville

2. OCD  Doorman Senora-ET, Kaelyn, Kenadee, & Keegan Weigel, Platteville

3. Kamps-Hollow Telly-ET, Reggie & Krysty Kamps, Darlington

4.  B&O Moorclose Kingboy Tatiana, William H. Calvert, Cuba City

5. Gildale Atwood Pathfinder, Gildale Holsteins, Hollandale

6. Gildale Sid Bibbidy, Gildale Holsteins, Hollandale

7. GBM Grants Atw Ava, Kayla Ann Moret, Prairie du Chien

8. Sylvan-T Impression Kid, Sylvan-T Farms, Inc., Richland Center

9. Moorclose Brokaw Siri, William H. Calvert, Cuba City

10. Windy-Valley Brokaw Beauty, Amy Ruegsegger, Shullsburg

2JR. Hartleys Latroy Libby, Emma & Natalie Jo Giddings, Soldiers Grove

JrBO. Nobland Mario Bling Bling, Ainsley, Macie & Drew Noble, Lancaster

 

Fall Heifer Calf (35 shown)

1. 1JR, BO, JrBO Kamps-Hollow Antarctica-ET, Jordyn Ann Kamps, Belmont

2. Kamps-Hollow Trisha-Red-ET, Reggie & Krysty Kamps, Darlington

3. Glenmar-Dale Brady Corona, Becky L. Brown, Fennimore

4. 2JR Lookout Lady Dior, Ethan & Emily Weier, Dodgeville

5. Crescentmead Rhianna-ET, Madison Stumpf, Dodgeville

6. 3JR Weigland Doorman Adagirl-ET, Kaelyn Weigel, Platteville

7. Kamps-Hollow Indiana, Reggie & Krysty Kamps, Darlington

8. Gbm Sanchez Glamour, Gregory & Kimberly Moret, Prairie du Chien

9. Hi-Lo-Valley Daisy Duke, Amber Yager, Highland

10. 4JR Weigland Beemer Andisue, K,K,K,D,B,&B Wiegel, Platteville

 

Summer Yearling Heifer (19 shown)

1. BO St-Yle-Sa Kylie-Red, Stephanie Aves, Belmont

2. GBM Beemer Jillyn-ET, Greg & Kimberly & Kayla Moret, Prairie du Chien

3. JR Fast-Track Aftershock Bree, Leane Dammen & Jason M Richardson, South Wayne

4. 2JR Tombeth G-D Esadreams-ET, Sarah R. Kearns, Gays Mills

5. Wiscit Golden Dreams Betsy, University of Wisconsin-Platteville, Platteville

6. Sunny-Valley Tornado-Red-ET, Wayne R. DeBuhr, Sun Prairie

7. 3JR Oakfield Gc Tandy-ET, Kaelyn, Kenadee & Keegan Weigel, Platteville

8. 4JR Weigland Gdreams Aneeta-ET, Kaelyn Weigel, Platteville

9. 5JR Nobland Defiant Erica-Red, Ainsley A Noble, Lancaster

10. BCS-Genetics Doorman Annex, BCS-Genetics, Lancaster

JrBO Moorclose Brokaw Macie, Madison, McKenzie & Payton Calvert, Cuba City

 

Spring Yearling Heifer (15 shown)

1. BO Hopeful Gold Award, Kyra R & Kenzie M Danz, Barneveld

2. 1JR Weigland Atwood Amylyn-ET, K, K, K, D, B & B Weigel, Platteville

3. 2JR, JrBO Jas-K Capgain Tisha-Red-E, TJason Kearns, Gays Mills

4. Stone-Front Practical-ET, Klassy-K Genetics, Lancaster

5. 3JR Jas-K W-Brook Esabrook-ET, Sarah R. Kearns, Gays Mills

6. Calbrett Sid Savannah-ET, Levi Martin, Platteville

7. Sunny-Valley Mguci Fancy-ET, Wayne R. DeBuhr, Sun Prairie

8. 4JR Lindale Sammy Melia, Payton, Morgan & Nolan Van Schyndle, Cuba City

9. 5JR Mound-Farm Formost Hailey, Emma M Buss, Platteville

10. Wiscit Addiction Kenya-Red, University of Wisconsin-Platteville, Platteville

 

Winter Yearling Heifer (10 shown)

1. Charpentier Mccutchen Sariette, Jason A. Swanson, Capron, IL

2. BO Kamps-Hollow Regin Jodee-ET, Reggie & Krysty Kamps, Darlington

3. 1JR Moorclose Fever Windsor, Madison, McKenzie & Payton Calvert, Cuba City

4. Dream-Prairie Mc Azalee, Austin Yager, Highland

5. Kamps-Hollow Regina Java-ETR, eggie & Krysty Kamps, Darlington

6. Hopeful Defiant Is Amazing, Kyra R & Kenzie M Danz, Barneveld

7. Voigtscrest Dickey Soar, Larry M. & Kim Voigts, Platteville

8. 2JR Hartleys Shottle Onica, Emma M & Natalie Jo Giddings, Soldiers Grove

9. Wiscit G W Atwood Jenna, University of Wisconsin-Platteville, Platteville

10. Holbric Glden Dreams Serina, Andy & Lynette Buttles, Lancaster

 

Fall Yearling Heifer (10 shown)

1. BOGildale Atwood Twlight, Gildale Holsteins, Hollandale

2. Ma-Brown Dickey Arianne, Danielle Brown, Dodgeville

3. 1JR Weigland Golden Dreams Kuhn, Kaelyn, Kenadee & Keegan Weigel, Platteville

4. 2JR, JrBO Kamps-Hollow A-Glory-Red, Jordyn Ann Kamps, Belmont

5. Ms Apple Kb Ateka-ET, Aric Dieter, Edgerton

6. Go-For-Broke Air Topanga, Michael Brokish, ,Dodgeville

7. Hi-Lo-Valley Atwood Leonora, Austin Yager, Highland

8. Davidsonview Fever Demorne, Tessa Markart, Arena

9. 3JR Nobland Apple J Hustle-Red, Ainsley, Macie & Drew Noble, Lancaster

10. Ms Pv Mb Gc Jitter Bug-ET, Sean Brown & Jessica Rae James, Mineral Point

 

Junior Champion of the Jr & Open Show
Kamps-Hollow Antarctica-ET, Jordyn Ann Kamps, Belmont

Reserve Junior Champion of Jr & Open Show
Meyervilla A Sparkle Ray-ET, Kenadee Weigel, Platteville

 

Junior Best Three Females (7 shown)
1. Reggie & Krysty Kamps, Darlington
2. GBM Holsteins, Prairie du Chien
3. Gildale Holsteins, Hollandale
4. Wayne DeBuhr, Sun Prairie
5. Moorclose Holsteins, Cuba City
6. Hartleys Holsteins, Soldiers Grove
7. Go-For-Broke, Dodgeville

 

Junior Two-Year-Old (12 shown)

1. 1JR, BO, BU Moorclose Atwood Wren, Madison, McKenzie & Payton Calvert, Cuba City

2. Gildale Atwood Barbo, Gildale Holsteins, Hollandale

3. 2JR, JrBO Kamps-Hollow Hadley, Jordyn Ann Kamps, Belmont

4. Hi-Lo-Valley-DB Hazel-ET, Dennis Bowers & Hi-Lo Valley Holsteins, Highland

5. Hi-Lo-Valley Petals-ET, Alyssa Yager, Highland

6. Dream-Prairie Atwood Rox-ET, Sarah R. Kearns, Gays Mills

7. Wildweed Lars Krave-ET, Reggie & Krysty Kamps, Darlington

8. Luck-E Guthrie Tease-ET, Jason A. Swanson, Capron, IL

9. Ma-Brown Atwood Beegee, Angela Davis Brown, Dodgeville

10. Holbric McCutchen Asset, V.N. Nodolf, M Shelnutt, & Addison Goldenberg, Belmont

 

Senior Two-Year-Old (13 shown)

1. BO, BU Wiscit Sanchez Secret, University of Wisconsin-Platteville, Platteville

2.  1JR Lookout Bradnick Laurie, Ethan & Emliy Weier, Dodgeville

3. Jacobs Gold Chip Anabel-ET, Ethan & Emily Weier, Dodgeville

4. Scientific D Celia Rae-ET, SRyan Kamps, Belmont

5. Hi-Lo-Valley Zel Pantene, Alyssa Yager, Highland

6. Voigtscrest Sphinx-Red, Larry M. & Kim Voigts, Platteville

7. Ruby-D Destry Rollo-Red, Aric Dieter, Edgerton

8. Milksource Ast Kiara-Red-ET, Reggie & Krysty Kamps, Darlington

9. 2JR, JrBO Go-For-Broke At Disney-ET, Kari M. Brokish, Dodgeville

10. 3JR Dream-Prairie Drmn Bonus, Madison, McKenzie & Payton Calvert, Cuba City

 

Junior Three-Year-Old (9 shown)

1. BO, BU, Prod. Hi-Lo-Valley Seaver Hula, Amber Yager, Highland

2. Twin-Val Aft-Shock Alex, Joe Thiel, Darlington

3. GBM KAM Atw Emerald, Kayla Ann Moret, Prairie du Chien

4. 1JR, JrBO Kamps-Hollow Haru, Jordyn Ann Kamps, Belmont

5. Gildale Absolute Mercy-Red, Gildale Holsteins, Hollandale

6.  2JR Moorclose Goldfsh Sweettart, Madison, McKenzie & Payton Calvert, Cuba City

7. Mound-Farm Guthrie Rosalyn, Bradley L. Buss, Platteville

8. Nodolfland Advent Niche-Red, Victoria Nodolf, Belmont

9. Ms Pv Mb Gold Chip Jada-ET, Sean Brown & Jessica Rae James, Dodgeville

 

Senior Three-Year-Old (17 shown)

1. BO KHW Ladd Arrested-ET, High Altitude Syndicate, Platteville

2. BU Oppride Windbrook Famous, William J. Oppriecht, Eastman

3. 1JR Gundys Brendal Audra, Leane Dammen & Jason Richardson, South Wayne

4. Eastside Brady Caramel, Victoria Nodolf, Belmont

5. 2JR Nobland Goldsun Bling, Ainsley, Macie & Drew Noble, Lancaster

6. Hoch-Niedrig Glsn L.Golden, Clifford M. & Peggy Sue Jones, Arena

7.  3JR Ms Moorclose Goldsn Frenchi, Madison, McKenzie & Payton Calvert, Cuba City

8. Milksource Jordan Nala-ET, Reggie & Krysty Kamps, Darlington

9. Pine-Valley P Tazer 800-Red, Jason & Leah James, Mineral Point

10. Gildale Goldsun Kitty, Gildale Holsteins, Hollandale

Prod. Weigland Braxton Arissa-ET, Ryan & Troy Weigel, Platteville

 

Intermediate Champion - Junior Show
Moorclose Atwood Wren, Madison, McKenzie & Payton Calvert, Cuba City

Reserve Intermediate Champion - Junior Show
Gundys Brendal Audra, Leane Dammen & Jason M Richardson, South Wayne

 

Intermediate Champion - Open Show
Moorclose Atwood Wren, Madison, McKenzie & Payton Calvert, Cuba City

Reserve Intermediate Champion - Open Show
Hi-Lo-Valley Seaver Hula, Amber Yager, Highland

 

Four-Year-Old (11 shown)

1. BO, BU Tombeth Linjet Elouise-ET, Thomas & Elizabeth Kearns, Gays Mills

2. Stone-Front Dickey Recall, Reggie & Krysty Kamps, Darlington

3. Gildale Aftershock Maria, Gildale Holsteins, Hollandale

4. 1JR Hardwood Sid Mardella, Jordyn Ann Kamps, Belmont

5. Oppride Shottle Faith-ET, William J. Oppriecht, Eastman

6. Moorclose Reginald Fancy, William H. Calvert, Cuba City

7. Twin-Val G-Chip Tiffany, Joe Thiel, Darlington

8. KHW Damion Granny Smith, High Altitude Syndicate, Platteville

9. 2JR Hi-Line-Haven Brokaw Sox, Adrianna M. Lau, Shullsburg

10. 3JR Nobland Fever Barbie, Ainsely, Macie, & Drew Noble, Lancaster

 

Five-Year-Old (4 shown)

1. 1JR, BU Bobasyl Goldwyn Angelina, Jason Kearns, Gays Mills

2. BO Gildale Goldwyn Bella-ET, Gildale Holsteins, Hollandale

3. 2JR, Prod. Hi-Line-Haven Sens Dazzle, Adrianna M. Lau, Shullsburg

4. 3JR Go-For-Broke San Joyce-ET, Jacob A & Kari M Brokish, Dodgeville

 

Six-Year-Old & Older (3 shown)

1. BO, BU St-Yle-Sa Kenzee-Red, Stephanie Aves, Belmont

2. KHW Shottle Aftershow-ET, High Altitude Syndicate, Belmont

3. 1JR Dajeda Advent Wonder-Red, Leane Dammen & Jason M Richardson, South Wayne

 

150,000 lb. Cow (5 shown)

1. BO, BU Glenmar-Dale R Serenity-Red, Becky L. Brown, Fennimore

2. Miss Ad Gbm Mayday-ET, Gregory & Kimberly Moret, Prairie du Chien

3. Hi-Lo-Valley Pronto Hilda, Amber Yager, Highland

4. Prod. Moorclose Gold Wyoming-ET, William H. Calvert, Cuba City

5. GBM Kam Goldwyn Lucky-ET, Kayla Ann Moret, Prairie du Chien

 

Bred & Owned of the Junior Show
Go-For-Broke At Disney-ET, Kari Brokish, Dodgeville

 

Senior Champion of the Junior Show
Hardwood Sid Mardella, Jordyn Ann Kamps, Belmont

Reserve Senior Champion of the Junior Show
Bobasyl Goldwyn Angelina, Jason Kearns, Gays Mills

 

Grand Champion of the Junior Show
Moorclose Atwood Wren, Madison, McKenzie & Payton Calvert, Cuba City

Reserve Grand Champion of the Junior Show
Hardwood Sid Mardella, Jordyn Ann Kamps, Belmont

 

Senior Champion of the Open Show
Tombeth Linjet Elouise-ET, Thomas & Elizabeth Kearns, Gays Mills

Reserve Senior Champion of the Open Show
Glenmar-Dale R Serenity-Red, Becky L. Brown, Fennimore

 

Grand Champion of the Open Show
Tombeth Linjet Elouise-ET, Thomas & Elizabeth Kearns, Gays Mills

Reserve Grand Champion of the Open Show
Moorclose Atwood Wren, Madison, McKenzie & Payton Calvert, Cuba City

 Grand Champion and Reserve Grand Champion of District 3 Show

 

 

Best Udder of the Show and Champion Bred & Owned of the Show
Tombeth Linjet Elouise-ET, Thomas & Elizabeth Kearns, Gays Mills

 

Best Three Females (3 shown)
1. KHW Genetics 
2. Hi-Lo Valley
3. Moorclose

 

Produce of Dam (3 shown)
1. KHW Genetics
2. Kamps-Rx
3. Wayne Debur

 

Dam & Offspring (5 shown)
1. Hi-Lo Valley
2. Stephanie Aves
3. Gildale Holsteins
4. Adrianna Lau
5. Go-For-Broke

 

Premier Breeder & Exhibitor: Gildale Holsteins

 

Please reload

Follow Us
  • Facebook Basic Square
  • Twitter Basic Square
  • Google+ Basic Square

© 2017 by Wisconsin Holstein Association