Please reload

Recent Posts
Search by Category

2016 District 1 Results

July 1, 2016

Barron County Fairgrounds • Rice Lake, WI
Judge: Brandon Ferry
129 total shown (89 heifers and 40 cows) 

 

Spring Calf (10 & Under) (6 shown)

1. B&O,1JR. Triple-HH Heztry Ella Summer L Hammann Barron

2. Marshland Brokaw Bruise Marshland Farms Inc. Cushing

3. Triple-HH Gold Cashmere-ET Brooke Hammann Barron

4. Indianhead Rdnk Cantma-Red Robert Schauf Barron

5. Triple-HH Gold Caylee-ET Brooke Hammann Barron

6. 2JR., JRB&OFrisle-Vue Buxton Everclear Allissa, Justyne & Regina Frisle Prairie Farm

 

Spring Calf (11 shown)

1. B&O,1JR. Triple-HH Heztry Ella Summer L Hammann Barron

2. Marshland Brokawa Bruise Marshland Farms Inc. Cushing

3. 2JR, JRB&ORBCC-Xtreme V Drmn Esctasy Rhett and Shanelle Borth Ellsworth

4. Incolor Giana-ET Alissa M Maier Jim Falls

5. Hardscrabble Corvette Getie Hardscrabble Farms Jim Falls

6. Cross-Town Corvette Tilly Lucie Nell Thibault Ellsworth

7. Frisle-Vue Buxton Everclear Allissa, Justyne & Regina Frisle Prairie Farm

8. Grekare Bo Pretty N Pink Justin G Peper Centuria

9. Redline Baily-Red-ET Steven W Maier Jim Falls

10. Jerland BWMarsh Isengard-ET Abigail A Solum Rice Lake

 

Winter Heifer Calf (15 shown)

1.  B&O Willows-Edge Arch Mickey-ET Claire M. Van Dyk New Richmond

2. Randmar Fever Calyypso Dane Thompson Almena

3. Our-Favorite Indulgence Todd & Mary Stanek Fall Creek

4. 1JR., JRB&OK-Britz Golddust Simba Krista Styer Menomonie

5. DJ-Purepride Destruction Pure Pride Show Cattle Menomonie

6. , 2JR. Frisle-Vue Windbrk Ebony-ET Allissa, Justyne & Regina Frisle Prairie Farm

7. Cross-Town Barbwire Fannie Lucie Nell Thibault Ellsworth

8. Mertz-View A Scarlet Rae-ET Melissa Mertins Hager City

9. Triple-HH Absolute Apricot Brooke Hammann Barron

10. Frisle-Vue Archriv Daydream Allissa, Justyne & Regina Frisle Prairie Farm

 

Fall Heifer Calf (20 shown)

1. 1JR DJ-Purepride Isabelle-ET Brielle Bjork Colfax

2. B&O Mayerlane Catwoman-ET Donald A. & Elizabeth B. Mayer Bloomer

3. Dj-Purepride Arman Imprison Pure Pride Show Cattle Menomonie

4. Lake-Breeze Def Careful-Red Bonnie L. Van Dyk New Richmond

5. Milksource Doormn Brandy-ET Nova Registered Holsteins Inc. New Richmond

6. 2JR Emerald-Acr-Vr Delila Brooke A Hammann Barron

7. JRB&O. Frisle-Vue Sanchez Elsie Allissa Frisle Prairie Farm

8. Our-Favorite Tribuberry-Red Todd & Mary Stanek Fall Creek

9. Willows-Edge Glauc Marigold Shanelle Borth Ellsworth

10. Randmar Barbwire Jazzy Charles & Sybil Thompson Almena

 

Summer Yearling Heifer (9 shown)

1. B&O DJ-Purepride Icemakr-Red-ET Pure Pride Holsteins Menomonie

2. 1JR, JRB&O Ms Frsvue G Dream Igloo2-ET Allissa,J ustyne & Regina Frisle & Mckenna Lentz Prairie Farm

3.Willows-Edge Glauco Leisure Bonnie L. Van Dyk New Richmond

4. 2JR Ms Frislvue Reginald Indira Allissa, Justyne & Regina Frisle & Mckenna Lentz Prairie Farm

5. Indianhead Ms Beacon-ET Robert J. Schauf Barron

6. Cross-Town Radison Icicle Lucie Nell Thibault Ellsworth

7. Mayerlane Catwalk Hannah E & Frederick W Ullom Bloomer

8. Emerald-Acr-Vr Gl Flowerbud Brooke A Hammann Barron

9. Chuthy 5G Hati Kayla M. Kringle & Isaac C Solum Rice Lake

 

 

Spring Yearling Heifer (6 shown)

1. B&O Willows-Edge Gd Matahari-ET Bonnie L. Van Dyk New Richmond

2. 1JR Mayerlane Majesty Hannah E & Frederick W Ullom Bloomer

3. 2JR, JRB&O Frisle-Vue Lucifer Eclipse Allissa, Justyne & Regina Frisle Prairie Farm

4. Southbar Daisy Rae Paul Knutson Ridgeland

5. West-Croix Niaz Blackrose Christopher Van Dyk New Richmond

6. Indianhead Gsun Sapphire-ET Robert J. Schauf Barron

 

 

Winter Yearling Heifer (13 shown)

1. B&O Willows-Edge Real Mink-Red Bonnie L. Van Dyk New Richmond

2. Ms Indianhead Arm Cattie-ET Robert Schauf Barron

3. West-Croix Reality Neviah Christopher Van Dyk New Richmond

4. 1JR, JRB&O Incolor Gidgit Alissa M Maier Jim Falls

5. Lake-Breeze Dena-Red-ET Nick Johnson Cushing

6. Mellow-Brooke Absolute Reved Dodge Sampair Elmwood

7. Marshland Reginald ChameleonMarshland Farms Inc. Cushing

8. Mayerlane Chesta Donald A. & Elizabeth B. Maye rBloomer

9. Timlynn Sabathia Picture Jason Raymond New Richmond

10. JZM Ghostbuster Gregory Peper Centuria

 

 

Fall Yearling Heifer (9 shown)

1. B&O Willows-Edge Snch Maison-ET Jordan A. Van Dyk New Richmond

2. 1JR Redline Fabian Jacob C Maier Jim Falls

3. 2JR Emerald-Acr-Vr Faris Brooke A Hammann Barron

4. Willows-Edge Gd Jasmine Jordan & Claire Van Dyk New Richmond

5. Marshland Teddy Eminem Marshfield Farms Inc. Cushing

6. JRB&O Frisle-Vue Sanchez Expo Allissa Frisle Prairie Farm

7. Ms Indianhead Barbie-Doll Zachary Schauf Barron

8. Emerald-Acr-Vr Nikeeta Emerald Acres Barron

9. Indianhead Concerto-Red Robert J. Schauf Barron

 

 

Junior Champion of the Jr Show: DJ-Purepride Isabelle-ET, Brielle Bjork, Colfax

Reserve Junior Champion of Jr Show: Mayerlane Majesty, Hannah E & Frederick W Ullom, Bloomer

Junior Champion of the Open Show: DJ-Purepride Icemakr-Red-ET, Pure Pride Holsteins, Monomonie

Reserve Junior Champion of the Open Show: DJ-Purepride Isabelle-ET, Brielle Bjork, Colfax

 

Junior Best Three Females (4 shown)

1. Pure Pride HolsteinsMenomonie

2. Willows Edge HolsteinsNew Richmond

3. MaverlaneBloomer

4. Frisle-VuePrairie Farm

 

Junior Two-Year-Old (4 shown)

1. BUBudjon-JK Atwd Eyeshadow-ET Bonnie Van Dyk Bloomer

2. Jo-Ed Dempsey Cappucino Fritz Ullom Bloomer

3. B&O Willows-Edge Ab Louisa-Red Hendrik W. Van Dyk New Richmond

4. Indianhead Dancing Star Christian Schauf Barron

 

Senior Two-Year-Old (6 shown)

1. Stranshome Perses Akayla-ET Claire M. Van Dyk New Richmond

2. BU, B&OWillows-Edge Attic Meghan Claire M. Van Dyk New Richmond

3. Our-Favorite Endless-ETTodd & Mary Stanek Fall Creek

4. 1 JR Ar-Line A White Lady-Red-ET Tyler & Katie Crosby Shell Lake

5. Kleinsview Acme Cavalier Jeremy D & Dulcie A Anderson Ellsworth

6. 2JR, JRB&O Frisle-Vue Chelios Barbie Allissa Frisle Prairie Farm

 

Junior Three-Year-Old (3 shown)

1. BU, B&O H-C-H Bradnick 1945 Horse Creek Holsteins LLC Star Priaire

2. Willows-Edge Atwood Frasia Hendrik W. Van Dyk New Richmond

3. Prodct. Indianhead GM Afton-ET Robert Schau fBarron

 

Senior Three-Year-Old (8 shown)

1. BU, B&O Willows-Edge Dundee Impulse Hendrik Van Dyk New Richmond

2. Prodct. Indianhead Thority Brittany Gabriel Schauf Barron

3. Nova Fever Drastic Nova Registered Holsteins Inc. New Richmond

4. 1JR Mast-Way Atwood 459-TW Krista & Ben Styer Menomonie

5. 2JR Jon-De 5369Eva Doornink Baldwin

6. Willows-Edge Sid Valentine Jeremy D & Dulcie A Anderson Ellsworth

7. West-Croix Adam Shelby Christopher Van Dyk New Richmond

8. Marshland Windbrook Buffoon Marshland Registered Holsteins Inc. Cushing

 

Intermediate Champion - Open Show: Willows-Edge Dundee Impulse, Hendrik Van Dyk, New Richmond

Reserve Intermediate Champion - Open Show: Budjon-JK Atwd Eyeshadow-ET, Bonnie Van Dyk, New Richmond

 

Four-Year-Old (6 shown)

1. BU, Prodct., B&O Indianhead Destry CalinaRobert J. Schauf Barron

2. Indianhead Gm Windy-ETRobert J. Schauf Barron

3. Willows-Edge Atwood LydiaClaire M. Van Dyk New Richmond

4. Milksource Atwood Jamari-ET Jordan & Claire Van Dyk New Richmond

5. Southbar Durham Electric-ET Scot Hammann Ridgeland

6. Indianhead Kite Honey-Red Robert J. Schauf Barron

 

 

Five-Year-Old (4 shown)

1. B&O, BU Willows-Edge Atwood VagrantClaire M. Van Dyk New Richmond

2. 1JR Gt-Rvr-Vly Atlantic 1276Tyler & Katie Crosby, Shell Lake

3. Prod. Indianhead CatrinaRobert Schauf, Barron

4. 2J Briar Penny Of Hi-Path-Red William I Emery, Hager City

 

Six-Year-Old & Older (7 shown)

1. BU Rosedale Ghetto Cat, Christopher Van Dyk New Richmond

2. B&O Indianhead Ddee ,Penelope-ET Robert J. Schauf Barron

3. Willows-Edge Mac Frosting, Hendrik W. Van Dyk New Richmond

4. Prod. Indianhead Laurin Abby, Jacob Schauf Barron

5. Miss Shottle Sadie-ET, Donald A. & Elizabeth B. Mayer Bloomer

6. Rosedale Gold-Mine, Christopher Van Dyk New Richmond

7. Sondad Jayz Lucy 549, Jason Raymond New Richmond

 

150,000 lb. Cow (2 shown)

1. B&O, BU, Prodct. Indianhead Trinity-ETZachary Schauf Barron

2. Willows-Edge Ad Mimic-RedBonnie Van Dyk New Richmond

 

Bred & Owned of the Junior Show: Mayerlane Majesty, Hannah E & Frederick W Ullom, Bloomer

Senior Champion & Grand Champion of the Junior Show: Mast-Way Atwood 459-TW, Krista & Ben Styer, Menomonie

Reserve Senior Champion and Reserve Grand Champion of the Junior Show: Jon-De 5369, Eva Doornink, Baldwin

Senior Champion of the Open Show: Indianhead Destry Calina,Robert J. Schauf, Barron

Reserve Senior Champion of the Open Show: Indianhead Gm Windy-ET, Robert J. Schauf, Barron

Grand Champion of the Open Show: Willows-Edge Dundee Impulse, Hendrik Van Dyk, New Richmond

Reserve Grand Champion of the Open Show: Indianhead Destry Calina, Robert J. Schauf, Barron

Best Udder of the Show: Willows-Edge Dundee Impulse, Hendrik Van Dyk, New Richmond

Champion Bred & Owned of the Show: Willows-Edge Dundee Impulse, Hendrik Van Dyk, New Richmond

Grand and Reserve Grand Champion of the District 1 Open Show 

 

 

Best Three Females (2 shown)

1. Willows Edge New Richmond

2. IndianheadBarron

 

Dam & Offspring (1 shown)

1. Indianhead, Barron

 

Produce of Dam (3 shown)

1. Pure Pride Show Cattle, Menomonie

2. Mayerlane, Bloomer

3. Frisle-Vue Prairie Farm

 

Premier Breeder and Premier Exhibitor: Willows-Edge, New Richmond

 

Please reload

Follow Us
  • Facebook Basic Square
  • Twitter Basic Square
  • Google+ Basic Square

© 2017 by Wisconsin Holstein Association