Please reload

Recent Posts
Search by Category

2013 State Futurity Results

June 6, 2017

Judge: Chris Lahmers, Marysville, OH
Saturday, August 10, 2013, 5:00 p.m. 
Wisconsin State Fair Park, Colliseum
West Allis, WI
 

The 27th anniversary of the Wisconsin Holstein Futurity marked the second year in a row that a Junior Holstein member was crowned the winner! Exhibitors looked their best as they showcased 13 cows around the colliseum at the Wisconsin State Fair in West Allis, WI.

 

1. (BU, B&O, 1st Jr, JrB&O) Krull Sanchez Eminem-ET - Bryce Krull, Lake Mills

 

2. Gildale Jasper Nugget - Gildale Holsteins, Hollandale

 

3. (2nd Jr) Milgene Goldwyn Joytime - Brett Hildebrandt, Hustisford

 

4. Our-Favorite Obvious-ET - Our-Favorite Holsteins, Fall Creek

5. Weier-Nook Sanchez Fantasia - Mark, Carl, Jillian & Tony Weier, Dodgeville

6. Soxer Absolute Fiasco-Red - Soxer Holsteins, West Bend

7. Ehrke Ytina Gold Athiena - William Ehrke, Cheryle Ehrke, & Cierra Ehrke-Essock

8. MS Duckett Durham Beauty-ET - Fer-Crest Farms, Hilbert

9. Krull Dundee Paula - Krull Farms, Lake Mills

10. Frozenes JK Darnell - Ebert Enterprises, Algoma

11. East-Branch Sanchez Leann - East-Branch Holsteins, Bonduel

12. Ourway Apple Licious-ET - Ourway Holsteins, Brooklyn

13. (Production, Fat & Protein Winner) Burledge Shottle Graffiti-ET - Burledge Holsteins, Fond du Lac

Best Dressed Female - Kristin Jarek, East-Branch Holsteins

Best Dressed Male - Brett Hildebrandt, Milgene Holsteins, Hustisford

 Best Dressed Junior - Colin Uecker

For information on this year's exhibitors, check out the WHA blog!

 

 

2012 Show Results

Judge: Paul Trapp, Taylor WI 
Saturday, August 11, 2012, 5:00 p.m. 
Wisconsin State Fair Park, Colliseum
West Allis, WI

The 26th anniversary of the Wisconsin Holstein Futurity was another show stopping event! Exhibitors looked their best as they showcased 16 elegant cows around the colliseum at the Wisconsin State Fair in West Allis, WI.

Show Results (16 head shown)

1. Siemers Goldwyn Glam, C, J, J, J, C & L Siemers, Newton 
(Best Udder, 1st Jr and B&O)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 



2. MS Crescentmead GLD Aqua-ET, Jordon & Whitney Ebert, Algoma (2nd Jr)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

3. Dorsland Dundee Dosequis-TW, John Dorshorst, Junction City 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4. Emerald-ACR-VR Flirtin-ET, Becky Hammann, Barron
5. Marah-Delight Distinct-ET, Chad & Mark Ryan, Fond du Lac
6. Heatherstone Razzy-Red-ET, Chelsea Holschbach, Baraboo
7. Indianhead Fine Triumph, Robert Schauf, Barron (Milk, Fat, Protein Winner)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


8. Rosedale Dream Big-ET, Rosedale Genetics and Jordon and Whitney Ebert, Algoma
9. Philmardo Jolie Jasper, Kayli & Kalista Hodorff & Kyle Natzke, Fond du Lac
10. Krull Jasper Eventful, Cassy Krull, Lake Mills
11. Indianhead Jasper Emma-ET, Robert Schauf, Barron
12. Holtland Pronto Dakota, Holtland Holsteins, Fennimore
13. Emerald-ACR-VR Frilly-ET, Becky Hammann, Barron 
14. Kinyon Jasper Julie, Sean Brown & Jessica James, Dodgeville
15. Krull Jasper Ember, Brian & Cindy Krull, Lake Mills
16. Krull Damion Ego, Carley Krull, Lake Mills

 

Best Dressed Junior: Carley Krull, Lake Mills

 

 

 

 

 

 

Best Dressed Female: Chelsea Holschbach, Baraboo

 

 

 

 


 

Best Dressed Male: 
Kyle Natzke, Fond du Lac

 

 

 

 

 

 

Please reload

Follow Us
  • Facebook Basic Square
  • Twitter Basic Square
  • Google+ Basic Square

© 2017 by Wisconsin Holstein Association