Please reload

Recent Posts
Search by Category

2016 State Show-Open Results

June 7, 2017

 

Visit the archives here | 2016 Junior Show Results
 

Madison, WI 
Judge: Carl Phoenix, Sunderland, ON
99 heifers and 70 cows shown (169 total head)

 

Spring Calf (10 & Under) (6 shown)

1. B&O Volkerhovden Dvn Intrvntion, Dan Hovden & Rosedale Genetics, Oxford

2. Pfaffsway Dm Litle Leeza-ET, O & L Pfaff & B & K Trapp, Taylor

3. Pfaffsway Livinthedream-ET, O & L Pfaff & B & K Trapp, Taylor

4. Pfaffsway Laugh Everyday-ET, Larissa & Olivia Pfaff, Alma Center

5. Heatherstone Revenant-ET, Chelsea Leigh Holschbach, Baraboo

6. Quad-R Adonis M&M-Red-ET, Ryan Smith & Derek Schwartzlow, Monticello


Spring Calf (11 shown)

1. B&O Duckett Harvue Sid Flora, Mike and Julie Duckett & John Hardesty & Sons, Rudolph

2. Duckett Doorman Lisa-ET, Michael & Julie Duckett, Rudolph

3. Siemers Dman Glam-Dream-ET, Crystal,Jordan,Josh,Jake,Connor,Lauren Siemers, Newton

4. Ms Smith-Crest Drmn Lennox, Matt &Travis Smith & Seth Nehls, Watertown

5. Floydholm Mc Emoji-ET, Lindsey, Ashlyn & Cole Sarbacker, Edgerton

6. Siemers Slmn Glamr-Girl-ET, Crystal,Jordan,Josh,Jake,Connor,Lauren Siemers, Newton

7. RBCC-Xtreme V Drmn Esctasy, Rhett and Shanelle Borth, Ellsworth

8. Volkerhovden Dvn Intrvntion, Dan Hovden & Rosedale Genetics, Maynard

9. Frozenes Reginald Razor, Rick Frozene, ,Westfield

10. Pfaffsway Dm Litle Leeza-ET, O & L Pfaff & B & K Trapp, Taylor


Winter Heifer Calf (22 shown)

1. Budjon-Vail Drmn Ashley-ET, Caitlyn Abbott, Lomira

2. Budjon-Vail Drm Amethyst-ET, Dan & Mary Ziegler, Belleville

3. B&O Tree-Hayven Integral Declan, Aaliyah T. Borchert, Auburndale

4. Milksource Drmn Guardian-ET, Milk Source LLC, Kaukauna

5. Mrsprech Drm Expression-ET, Melissa Sprecher, Sauk City

6. Siemers Blake Whipilious-ET, Crystal,Jordan,Josh,Jake,Connor,Lauren Siemers, Newton

7. Milksource Doorman Chex-ET, Milk Source LLC, Kaukauna

8. Crave Gold Chip 9610, Roseanne L Crave, Waterloo

9. Siemers Blake Scarleta-ET, Crystal,Jordan,Josh,Jake,Connor,Lauren Siemers, Newton

10.Hillpine Brokaw Jessa, Abigail & Lillian Nelson, Union Grove


Fall Heifer Calf (16 shown)

1. B&ORosedale Achieverslegacy-ET, Rosedale Genetics, Ltd., Oxford

2. Milksource Doorman Josie-ET, Milk Source LLC, Kaukauna

3. Berryridge Doorman Edna, Elizabeth,Nicole,Zach,Eliza & Ava Endres, Waunakee

4. Md-Maple-Lawn Sicily-Red-ET, Peter & Lyn Vail & Budjon Farms, Lomira

5. Duckett Doorman Flower-ET, Michael & Julie Duckett, Rudolph

6. Kamps-Hollow Antarctica-ET, Milk Source LLC, Kaukauna

7. Oakfield Brokaw Thelma-ET, Jacob, Logan & Madison Harbaugh, Marion

8. Rosedale Eye ofthe Beholder, Rosedale Genetics, Ltd., Oxford

9. Rock-N-Hill A L Dolly, David J. Mccullough, Juda

10. Kentville Blake Genevieve, Tim, Barb, & Kyle Natzke, Fond du Lac


Summer Yearling Heifer (18 shown)

1. B&O Duckett Chip Baby B, Michael & Julie Duckett, Rudolph

2. Milksource ATW Gabriella-ET, Milk Source LLC, Kaukauna

3. Team O Kaliber Mallorie, Team Holsteins & Ben Wallace & Ryan Lauber, Union Grove

4. Black-Rock Doorman Deb 001, Alek T Krueger, DePere

5. Eastriver Gold Deb 312-ET, Brianne, Brooklyn, & Reid Vandoske & Jess Mullikin, Cleveland

6. River-Bridge Brokaw Truffel, River Bridge Holsteins, LLC, DePere

7. Budjon-Jk Atwood Excite, Ben Buske & Paul Grulke, Brownsville

8. Hammertime Sid R-Lou Lou, Hammertime Holsteins, Poynette

9. Edies Gold Evening-ET, Whitney Ebert, Algoma

10. Flower-Brook Sid Jubilie, Matt & Travis Smith & Shawn & Seth Nehls, Watertown


Spring Yearling Heifer (9 shown)

1. B&OCrave Atwood Anna 9121-ET, Roseanne L Crave, Waterloo

2. Damibel Airlift Marisa, Noah Bilz, Dorchester

3. Siemers About Greta-Red-ET, Crystal,Jordan,Josh,Jake,Connor,Lauren Siemers, Newton

4. Jeffrey-Way Doormn Tamelian, Jeffrey A. & Kate Hendrickson, Belleville

5. Milksource Gldchp Gucci-ET, Milk Source LLC, Kaukauna

6. Rock-N-Hill G D Frizzle, Michael Lee McCullough, Juda

7. Zehrview Ev Crageous Cutie, Tessa VL & Stella RB Schmocker, Whitewater

8. Willows-Edge Gd Matahari-ET, Bonnie L. Van Dyk, New Richmond

9. Mound-Farm Formost Hailey, Emma M Buss, Platteville

 

Winter Yearling Heifer (9 shown)

1. B&O Tree-Hayven Moregold Design, Adam Borchert, Auburndale

2. Milksource Defnt Twinkle-ET, Milk Source LLC, Kaukauna

3. Jeffrey-Way Mc Tilgarden, Jeffrey A. & Kate Hendrickson, Belleville

4. Heatherstone Mspersonality, Chelsea Leigh Holschbach, Baraboo

5. River-Bridge Brokaw Shadow, Coltin & McKenna Coffeen & Braelyn Ott, DePere

6. Crave Durbin Desire 9082-ET, Patrick Crave, Waterloo

7. Desperle Breeze Atwood, Melissa Sprecher, Sauk City

8. Butlerview Doorman Ricky-ET, Ben Buske, Brownsville

9. Charpentier Mccutchen Sariette, Jason A. Swanson, Capron


Fall Yearling Heifer (8 shown)

1. Greenlark Lucille Atwood, Peter & Lyn Vail & Budjon Farms, Lomira

2. Jacobs Goldwyn Buttershot-ET, Tim, Barbara, & Kyle Natzke, Fond du Lac

3. B&O, Hillpine Ds Night Moves, Megan R Lauber, Union Grove

4. DJ-Purepride Aft Paris-ET, Mikhayla Pumper, Arpin

5. Gerrits Wndbk Belletoria-ET, Maria & Megan Zillges, Larsen

6. Willows-Edge Snch Maison-ET, Jordon A. Van Dyk, New Richmond

7. Ziems Atwood Elani-ET, Ziems Farms & Tim & Leah Ziemba, Elkhorn

8. Ma-Brown Dickey Arianne, Danielle Brown, Dodgeville


Junior Champion 
Greenlark Lucille Atwood, Peter & Lyn Vail & Budjon Farms of Lomira

Reserve Junior Champion 
Tree-Hayven Moregold Design, Adam Borchert of Auburndale


Junior Best Three Females (2 shown)
1. Mike & Julie Duckett of Rudolph
2. Crave Bros. of Waterloo

 

Junior Two-Year-Old (15 shown)

1. B&O, BU Nova-TMJ Atwood Estra, Milk Source, LLC & Nova Holsteins Inc., Kaukauna

2. Lyn-Vale Brokaw Bellatorae, William A. Schultz III, Waldo

3. Ryan-Vu Chelios Mocha, Dylan & Cameron Ryan, Fond du Lac

4. Butlerview Doorman Class-ET, Whitney Ebert, Algoma

5. K-Land Kilo Black Diamond, Black Diamond Partners, Watertown

6. Ms Ziems Gold Chip Havana, Ziems Fms, Kevin & Barb & Tim & Leah Ziemba, Elkhorn

7. Willows-Edge GD Frankie, Hendrik W. Van Dyk, New Richmond

8. Moorclose Atwood Wren, Madison, McKenzie & Payton Calvert, Cuba City

9. Budjon-JK Atwd Eyeshadow-ET, Bonnie Van Dyk, New Richmond

10. Gildale Atwood Barbo, Gildale Holsteins, Hollandale

 

Senior Two-Year-Old (8 shown)

1. B&O, BU Budjon-Vail Ab Angelique-ET, Peter & Lyn Vail & Budjon Farms, Lomira

2. HIillpine B Anya-ET, Milk Source LLC, Kaukauna

3. Lingle Gold Freaky Girl-ET, Peter & Lyn Vail & Budjon Farms, Lomira

4. Ryan-Vu Gchip Claudette-ET, Joshua T & Joseph T Opsal, Blue Mounds

5. Duckett Sid Tizz-ET, Michael & Julie Duckett, Rudolph

6. Siemers Defnt Jubi-Babe-ET, Crystal,Jordan,Josh,Jake,Connor,Lauren Siemers, Newton

7. Heritage-E Debbies Diamond, Nicholas A. & Jessica Sarbacker, Whitewater

8. Jeffrey-Way Mccutchn Tyleen, Jeffrey A. & Kate Hendrickson, Belleville

 

Junior Three-Year-Old (8 shown)

1. BUMapel Wood Windhammer Elegance, Whitney Ebert, Algoma

2. Millbrooke Atwood Ooh La La, Budjon Farms, Peter & Lyn Vail & Kyle Demmer, Lomira

3. B&O Go-Show Like a Rolling Stone, Tessa & Stella Schmocker, Whitewater

4. Rubis Goldsun Lexie, Milk Source LLC, Kaukauna

5. Willows-Edge Atwood Frasia, Hendrik W. Van Dyk, New Richmond

6. Ryan-Vu Regin Raz A Taz, C&M Ryan, Majestic View & Crailoo Dairy, Fond du Lac

7. Glenirvine Seaver Lin, Heatherstone Enterprises Inc., Baraboo

8. Hillpine Hero Faustine, Lauber Farm, Union Grove

 

Senior Three-Year-Old (10 shown)

1. Beaverbrock Goldwyn Zoey-ET, Milk Source LLC, Kaukauna

2. BU, B&O Harvue Atwood Ginger, John O. Hardesty & Michael & Julie Duckett, Rudolph

3. Prod. Arolene Goldwyn Divine, D Hovden & Rosedale Genetics, Oxford

4. Woodcrest Atwood Rubber-ET, Mason Dairy Farm LLC, Watertown

5. Ploegsway Goldwyn Nuts Is U-ET, Milk Source LLC, Kaukauna

6. Errolea Pts Allison, Budjon Fms, P & L Vail, T & S Abbott & C Woodmansee, Lomira

7. Budjon-Jk Damion Eklipse-ET, Lindsey Sarbacker, Edgerton

8. Parkacres Braxton Firy-ET, Milk Source LLC, Kaukauna

9. Willows-Edge Dundee Impulse, Hencrik Van Dyk, New Richmond

10. Ms Atwood Treasure-ET, M&J Duckett, G Quass & A Lien, Rudolph

 

Intermediate Champion 
Beaverbrock Goldwyn Zoey-ET, Milk Source LLC of Kaukauna

Reserve Intermediate Champion 
Mapel Wood Windhammer Elegance, Whitney Ebert of Algoma

 

Four-Year-Old (11 shown)

1. BU Tk-Plain-View Ripley, Milk Source LLC, Kaukauna

2. Lottos Atwood Lizette-ET, Budjon Farms, P. Vail & C. Woodmansee III, Lomira

3. B&O Siemers Atwood Monalisa, Crystal,Jordan,Josh,Jake,Connor,Lauren Siemers, Newton

4. Rokey Benfer R Cutie-Red-ET, Milk Source LLC, Kaukauna

5. Ryan-Vu Sid Molly, Siemers Holstein Farms, Inc., Newton

6. Prod. Ocean View Sterling Silver, Ocean View Genetics, Deerfield

7. Hillpine Final Cut Chillin, Lauber Farm, Union Grove

8. Jobo Seaver Ainsly, Crystal,Jordan,Josh,Jake,Connor,Lauren Siemers, Newton

9. Nehls-Valley GWA Rhinestone, Seth Nehls, Hustisford

10. Hillpine Rainy Alyssa, Megan R Laube, rUnion Grove

 

Five-Year-Old (9 shown)

1. BU Rosiers Blexy Goldwyn-ET, Clark Woodmansee III & Henry & Carolyn Van Exel & T&S Abbott, Lomira

2. Weeks Dundee Anika, Milk Source LLC, Kaukauna

3. Charwill Attic Marcy, Milk Source LLC, Kaukauna

4. Budjon-JK Snchx Debbie-ET, Crystal,Jordan,Josh,Jake,Connor,Lauren Siemers, Newton

5. Eastriver Gold Shimmer, Majestic View, Crailoo Dairy & M&T Smith, Watertown

6. Kingsmill Atwood Allison-ET, Whitney Ebert, Algoma

7. Comestar Goldwyn Locassie-ET, Randy G. & Susan A. Langer, DeForest

8. B&O Go-Sho Miss Independent-ET, Tessa VL & Stella RB Schmocker, Whitewater

9. Prod. Ocean View Stmat Zandra-ET, Ocean View Genetics, Deerfield

 

Six-Year-Old & Older (4 shown)

1. BU Laidlawn Sanchez Gemini, Michael & Julie Duckett, Rudolph

2. Blondin Goldwyn Subliminal-ET, Peter & Lyn Vail & Budjon Farms, Lomira

3. Rosedale Ghetto Cat, Christopher J. Van Dyk, New Richmond

4. B&O, Prod. Ocean-View Atwood Zandra-ET, Ocean View Genetics, Deerfield

 

150,000 lb. Cow (5 shown)

1. BU Milksource Goldwyn Africa-ET, Peter & Lyn Vail & Budjon Farms, Lomira

2. B&O Siemers Goldwyn Galaxy-ET, Crystal,Jordan,Josh,Jake,Connor,Lauren Siemers, Newton

3. Prod. Smith-Crest-Tw Sh Virgie-ET, Paul Grulke, Mayville

4. Ocean View Damion Sassy, Ocean View Genetics, Deerfield

5. Ocean View Damion Elise, Ocean View Genetics, Deerfield

 

Senior Champion 
Rosiers Blexy Goldwyn-ET, Clark Woodmansee III & Henry & Carolyn Van Exel & T&S Abbott of Lomira

Reserve Senior Champion 
Weeks Dundee Anika, Milk Source LLC of Kaukauna

 

Grand Champion 
Rosiers Blexy Goldwyn-ET, Clark Woodmansee III & Henry & Carolyn Van Exel & T&S Abbott of Lomira

Reserve Grand Champion 
Weeks Dundee Anika, Milk Source LLC of Kaukauna

 

 

Best Udder of the Show 
Rosiers Blexy Goldwyn-ET, Clark Woodmansee III & Henry & Carolyn Van Exel & T&S Abbott of Lomira

 

Top Production of the Show
Smith-Crest-Tw Sh Virgie-E, Paul Grulke of Mayville

 

Champion Bred & Owned of the Show
Harvue Atwood Ginger, John O. Hardesty & Michael & Julie Duckett of Rudolph

 

Best Three Females (3 shown)
1. Ryan-Vu Holsteins of Fond du Lac
2. Ocean View Genetics of Deerfield
3. Willows-Edge Holsteins of New Richmond

 

Produce of Dam (3 shown)
1. Ocean View Genetics of Deerfield
2. Willows-Edge Holsteins of New Richmond
3. Ocean View Genetics of Deerfield

 

Dam & Offspring (1 shown)
1. Ryan-Vu Holsteins of Fond du Lac

 

Premier Breeder: Ryan-Vu Holsteins of Fond du Lac

 

Premier Exhibitor: Milk Source LLC of Kaukauna

 

Please reload

Follow Us
  • Facebook Basic Square
  • Twitter Basic Square
  • Google+ Basic Square

© 2017 by Wisconsin Holstein Association