Please reload

Recent Posts
Search by Category

2015 State Fair - Open Results

June 8, 2017

Judge: Rodger Turner 
WI State Fair Park, West Allis, WI

Judge Turner placed 39 heifers and 19 cows on Sunday, August 17th, 2015.

 

Spring Calf (9 shown)

1. Miss Black Widow, Sara Harbaugh, Marion

2. Zehrview EV Crageous Cutie, Tessa Schmocker, Whitewater

3. Mar-Linda-K Crown Jewel-ET, Mar-Linda-K Holsteins, Johnson Creek

4. Crestbrooke Atwood Tenleigh, Tim Natzke, Fond du Lac

5. Lindale Sammy Melia, Mike Van Schyndle, Cuba City

6. Straussdale Monte 7UP 17111, Mariah Strauss, Waterloo

7. Overland Absolute Luxury, Kevin & Peggy Coffeen, DePere

8. Zehr-Go-Sho Ryales Reign, Stella Schmocker, Whitewater

9. Storytown Candid Margo, Jacob Solberg, Oregon

 

Winter Calf (8 shown)

1. River-Bridge Browkaw Shadow, Kevin & Peggy Coffeen, DePere

2. OCD Atwood Lady Gaga, Sara Harbaugh, Marion

3. KnH-Endres Bradnick Oasis, Mikayla Endres, Lodi

4. Rosedale Atwood Honey, Cassy Krull, Lake Mills

5. East-Branch Foremost Kira, Kristi Jarek, Bonduel

6. Fram Dale Avalon Gert, Mya Di Gangi, Jackson

7. Brand-New Clear Elsa 1697, Colton Brandel, Lake Mills

8. Straussdale Defn Sassy 1689, Mariah Strauss, Waterloo

 

Fall Calf (6 shown)

1. Vo-Grln Hushed Silence, Tammy Voegeli, Arlington

2. Voigtscrest MC Athena, Chad Ryan, Fond du Lac

3. Bella-View GC Dramaqueen, Sara Harbaugh, Marion

4. Zehr-Go-Sho Attic Remi, Tessa Schmocker, Whitewater

5. R-Way Corvette Haizley, Rebecca Hilby, Hazel Green

6. Storytown Braxton Alex, William Solberg, Oregon

 

Summer Yearling (4 shown)

1. Ryan-Crest Wbrk Elliemae-ET, Tim Natzke, Fond du Lac

2. WISCIT GW Atwood Sam, UW-Plattville, Plattville

3. WISCIT GW Atwood Tootsie, UW-Plattville, Plattville

4. Jasha-Z Emerald Savannah, James Ziemer, Cedarburg

 

Spring Yearling  (5 shown)

1. Crescentmead Win Rachel-ET, Mariah Strauss, Waterloo

2. East-Branch Aaron Anika, Kristi Jarek, Bonduel

3. Krull At Main Event-ET, Cassy Krull, Lake Mills

4. East-Branch Dempsey Majesty, Kristi Jarek, Bonduel

5. Imagine-That McCut Saydee, Mariah Strauss, Waterloo

 

Winter yearling (5 shown)

1. Oeh My Absolute Vail-ET, Chase & Willow Oehmichen, Abbotsford

2. WISCIT Sanchez Secret, UW-Plattville, Plattville

3. Holvinc Spa Tinsel, Lindsey Lepke, McFarland 

4. Jasha-Z Barry Take a Chance, James Ziemer, Ceadarburg

5. WISCIT GW Atwood Miss Em, UW-Plattville, Plattville

 

Fall Yearling (2 shown)

1. KnH-Endres Atlantic Ocean, Mikayla Endres, Lodi

2. WISCIT GW Atwood Barbie, UW Plattville, Plattville

 

Junior Champion: KnH-Endres Atlantic Ocean, Mikayla Endres, Lodi

 

Reserve Jr Champion: River-Bridge Browkaw Shadow, Kevin & Peggy Coffeen, DePere

 

Junior 2 year old (3 shown)

1.(BU) Robrook Windbrook Myleigha, Tim Natzke, Fond du Lac

2. Dreamhaven Dempsey Rumchata, Chase & Willow Oehmichen, Abbotsford

3. V-T Valley Avatar Fergie-ET, Ashley Rickey, Black Earth

 

Senior 2 year old (2 shown)

1. (BU) Miss Lauthority Glamorous, Lois Holsteins LLC, Burlington

2. CKO Mogul Aurora-ET, Chad Ryan, Fond du Lac

 

Junior 3 year old (4 shown)

1. BHHD Sid Libby, Nicole Ballweg, Dane

2. (BU) Frozens Destry Hanna, Mariah Zimdars, Brandon

3. Miss Atwood Darcy, Chase & Willow Oehmichen, Abbotsford

4. Crescentmead DRFX Cherish, Todd Wendorf, Ixonia

 

Senior 3 year old (7 shown)

1. (BU) Miss Summer Song-ET, Todd Wendorf, Ixonia

2. Oeh-My Atwood Enso, Chase & Willow Oehmichen, Abbotsford

3. BHHD Goldroy Holy, Nicole Ballweg, Dane

4. Krull Goldwyn Ellarific-ET, Cassy Krull, Lake Mills

5. Mar-Linda-K Dameon Harmony, Mar-Linda-K Holsteins, Johnson Creek

6. Sunny Valley Mar Bol, Jacob Solberg, Oregon

7. Miss Summer Serenade-ET, Todd Wendorf, Ixonia

 

4 year old (1 shown)

1. (BU) Mar-Linda-K Dameon Jilette, Mar-Linda-K Holsteins, Johnson Creek

 

5 years old (1 shown)

1. (BU) Moondale Jasper TJ-ET, Cassy Krull, Lake Mills

 

6 years old & over (1 shown)

 1. (BU) Krull Goldwyn Entrust-ET, Cassy Krull, Lake Mills

 

Senior and Grand Champion  

(BU of Show) Miss Summer Song-ET, Todd Wendorf, Ixonia

Reserve Senior and Reserve Grand Champion

Robrook Windbrook Myleigha, Tim Natzke, Fond du Lac

 

Premier Breeder

Krull Farms; Cassy Krull

 

Premier Exhibitor

Krull Farms; Cassy Krull

 

Please reload

Follow Us
  • Facebook Basic Square
  • Twitter Basic Square
  • Google+ Basic Square

© 2017 by Wisconsin Holstein Association