Please reload

Recent Posts
Search by Category

2017 District 2 Show Results

July 3, 2017

 Vernon County Fairgrounds • Viroqua, WI
Judge: Ryan Krohlow
132 total shown (91 heifers and 41 cows) 

 

Spring Calf (10 & Under) (16 shown)

1. B&O, 1JR Dream-Prairie Drm Airheart – Cooper Donald Rahr, Westby
2. 2JR Pfaffsway Beemr Getyourgoat – Kole & Beau Trapp & Olivia Pfaff, Taylor
3. Ace-N-Spades Byway Shasta – Beth Nelson, Blair 
4. 3JR Pfaffsway Dempsey Bailey – Kole & Beau Trapp & Olivia Pfaff, Taylor
5. Gameday Beemer Maddy – Gameday Holsteins, Alma Center
6. Dream-Prairie Saloon Ada – Cary & Joy Moser, Westby
7. 4JR Pfaffsway Freeze Beauty – Levi & Jake Stuessel, Olivia Pfaff, Hixton
8. Makers Addiction Kiki-Red – Wide Open Holsteins, Alma Center
9. Klinkner Spark Carmel – Robert & Gail Klinkner, Viroqua
10. Gameday Brady Violet – Gameday Holsteins, Alma Center

 

Spring Calf (7 shown)

1. B&O, 1JR Dream-Prairie Drm Airheart – Cooper Donald Rahr, Westby
2. 2JR Pfaffsway Beemr Getyourgoat – Kole & Beau Trapp & Olivia Pfaff, Taylor
3. Ace-N-Spades - Beth Nelson, Blair
4. Bert-Mar Absolute Avril-ET – Allan & Erica Lundberg, Osseo
5. F-PineKnoll Corvette Josephin – Robert & Michelle Hart, Galesville
6. Ms F-PineKnoll Rhyme – Robert & Michelle Hart, Galesville
7. Klinkner Spark Carmel – Robert & Gail Klinkner, Viroqua

Winter Heifer Calf (16 shown)
1. B&O Ar-Line Avl Whitney-Red-ET – Ranae Holthaus, Bangor
2. 1JR Pfaffsway Solomon Hot Cider – Olivia Pfaff, Alma Center
3. Pfaffsway Gchip Jinglebells – Steven Pfaff, Alma Center
4. 2JR Rosedale Latina Rose-Red – David Petersheim, Viroqua
5. Ar-Line Avlnche Whitley-ET – Ranae Holthaus, Bangor
6.3JR Ar-Line Monterey Daelyn-ET – Jayda Leis, Bangor
7. Bert-Mar Cinderdoor Lucy-ET – Allan Lundberg & Casey Olson, Osseo
8. Gameday Dback Emerie – Gameday Holsteins, Alma Center
9. Lanecreek Millenium Helena – Jeffrey Berg, LaCrosse
10. F-Pine-Knoll Kingboy Frankie – Robert & Michelle Hart, Galesville

 

Fall Heifer Calf (14 shown) 
1. B&O Ms Pfaffsway Topper Mindy – Steven Pfaff & Highlife-LP Farms, Alma Center
2. 1JR Danhof Diamond Shine-ET – Sarah Burken, Galesville 
3. Ar-Line Atwood Ayla-ET – Randy Holthaus, Bangor 
4. Ar-Line Avlnche Paislee-Red – Randy Holthaus, Bangor 
5. Our-Favorite Designate-ET – Allan Lundberg & Graham Giese, Osseo
6. 2JR GBM Dback Adrianna – Lucas Anderson, Westby 
7. Hi-Lo-Springs Mrdn Locket – Randy Dreier, Norwalk 
8. Lanecreeks Dagger Scarlett – Jeffrey Berg, LaCrosse 
9. Lar-Lan Mccutchen Envy – Katherine Larson, Viroqua 
10. Westnook Jade Kingbory – Robert Anderson, Westby

1JRB&O Dittrich Clair Polars Becky – Korlen Dittrich, Alma

 

Summer Yearling Heifer (7 shown)
1. B&O Ar-Line Atwood Aria-ET – Randy Holthaus, Bangor
2. Ar-Line Backdoor Hallie – Randy Holthaus, Bangor
3. 1JR, JRR&O Klinkner Armani Savvy – Reagan & Garrison Klinkner
4. LaneCreeks Topgun Miley-Red – Aaron Berg, LaCrosse
5. Dream-Prairie D Nightcap-ET – Cary & Joy Moser, Westby
6. Dream-Prairie Dfnt Whip It – Logan Moser, Westby
7. Oakridge-LLP RS Katvond-Red – Oakridge, Galesville

 

Spring Yearling Heifer (13 shown)
1. B&O, 1JR Pfaffsway Dm Little Leeza-ET – Kole & Beau Trapp, Olivia Pfaff, Taylor
2. Pfaffsway Livinthedream-ET – Olivia Pfaff, Alma Center
3. Ms Ar-Line Solomon Marci-ET – Randy & Reed Holthaus & Jody Hoyer, Bangor
4. Ms Ar-Line Solomon Maria-ET – Randy & Reed Holthaus & Jody Hoyer, Bangor
5. 2JR Ak-Philips Delta 2923 – Nina Koster & Bailey Larson, Alma Center
6. Welsh-Edge Dm Highonlife-ET – Hope & David Petersheim, Viroqua
7. Dream-Prairie Sid Nitto-ET – Cary & Joy Moser, Westby
8. Ms Wide-Open Octne Gazpacho – Wide Open Holsteins & K. Underwood, Alma Center
9. Ms Doorman Jessa-ET – Allan Lundberg & Casey Olson, Osseo
10. Tablerock Armani Pippi –Tablerock Holsteins, Alma Center

 

Winter Yearling Heifer (9 shown)
1. B&O, 1JR, JRB&O Pfaffsway Dm Hot Tamale-ET – Olivia Pfaff, Alma Center
2. Dream-Prairie Dm Natalie-ET – Cary & Joy Moser, Westby
3. Dream-Prairie Dm Neveah-ET – Cary & Joy Moser, Westby
4. 2JR Dream-Prairie Doorman Piper – Courtney Moser, Westby
5. 3JR Moorclose Brokaw Siri – Nolan Burken, Galesville
6. Gops-Grandvu Gulf Spek – Goplin Homestead Farm, Osseo
7. Bert-Mar Adon Apple-Red-ET – Allan Lundberg, Osseo
8. Wi Fischerdale Brazzle Expo – Tablerock Holsteins, Alma Center
9. 4JR Shady-Lawn Adns Audi-Red-ET – Kadynce Zimbauer, Alma Center

 

Fall Yearling Heifer (9 shown)
1. B&O Pfaffsway Gwyn Serotonin-ET – Olivia Pfaff, Alma Center
2. Indies-View-GW Laurissa Sha – Garrett Schmidt, Melrose
3. 1JR, JRB&O Welsh-Edge Gonna B Great-ET – David Petersheim, Viroqua
4. Ar-Line Doorman Chelsea-ET – Randy Holthaus, Bangor
5. Dream-Prairie Kransekake – Courtney Moser, Westby
6. 2JR Dittrich Applejk Jazz – Jordan, Barbara & Korlen Dittrich, Alma
7. 3JR GBM Sid Cheerio – Lucas Anderson, Westby
8. Indianhead Triumph-ET – Goplin & Loonstra, Osseo
9. 4JR DJ-Purepride Arman Imprison – Kaleb, Tristan, Jonathan & Gunnar Johnson, Galesville

 

Junior Champion of the Jr Show – Pfaffsway Dm Little Leeza-ET – Kole & Beau Trapp & Olivia Pfaff, Taylor
Reserve Junior Champion of Jr Show – Pfaffsway Dm Hot Tamale-ET – Olivia Pfaff, Alma Center

 

Junior Champion of the Open Show – Pfaffsway Dm Little Leeza-ET – Kole & Beau Trapp & Olivia Pfaff, Taylor
Reserve Junior Champion of the Open Show – Ar-Line Atwood Aria-ET – Randy Holthaus, Bangor

 

Junior Best Three Females (5 shown)
1. Pfaffsway Farms, Alma Center
2. Ar-Line Holsteins, Bangor
3. Cary & Joy Moser, Westby
4. Allan & Erica Lundberg, Osseo
5. Gameday Holsteins, Alma Center

 

Junior Two-Year-Old (4 shown)
1. BU, B&O Ar-Line Atwood Arielle-ET – Randy Holthaus, Bangor
2. Bo-Irish Brady Chantel-ET – Jay Daniel Stetzer, Alma Center
3. 1JR, JRB&O Dittrich Atwood Cotton – Korlen Dittrich, Alma
4. 2JR Dream-Prairie Doubletrouble – Courtney Moser, Westby

 

Senior Two-Year-Old (9 shown)
1. BU Kiko Mogul Mara 1095 – Norm Nabholz & Garrett Schmidt, West Union, IA
2. B&O, 1JR Welsh-Edge Absolut Astonish – Hope Petersheim, Viroqua
3. Matt-Dari Armani Velvet – Gameday Holsteins, Alma Center
4. 2JR Krull Airlift Econ – Katherine Larson, Viroqua
5. Pfaffsway Rgnd Breezeway-ET – Olivia Pfaff, Alma Center
6. Ar-Line Atwood Audrey-ET – Randy Holthaus, Bango
7. Dream-Prairie Anaconda-ET – Cary & Joy Moser, Westby
8. Klinkner Du Hevanly-Red – Robert & Gail Klinkner, Viroqua
9. Indies-View Lynx Hvezda – Graisson Schmidt, Melrose

 

Junior Three-Year-Old (6 shown)
1. BU, B&O, 1JR Pfaffsway Bltmr Lyrical-ET – Kole & Beau Trapp & Olivia Pfaff, Taylor
2. 2JR Miss Gold Chip Bella-ET – Kole & Beau Trapp & Bailey Larson, Alma Center
3. Klinkner Snowbunny – Robert & Gail Klinkner, Viroqua
4. Gajoly Atlantic Pam – Joseph Harbaugh, Westby
5. Willows-Edge At Fresca-ET – Allan Lundberg, Osseo
6. 3JR Dittrich Dom Juzenajuzdoma – Barbara Dittrich, Alma

 

Senior Three-Year-Old (9 shown)
1. BU, B&O Hi-Lo-Springs Atwd Sunshine – Randy Dreier, Norwalk
2. 1JR Kishholm Damion Carmel-ET – Addison & Madaline Leis & Katherine Larson, Sparta
3. Ace-N-Spades Sid Diva – Beth Nelson, Blair
4. Smith-Dubo Atwd Teegan-ETS – Reed Holthaus, Bangor
5. Josey-LLC Duc Saber-Red-ET – Allan Lundberg & Graham Giese, Osseo
6. Ace-N-Spades GW Harmony-ET – Beth Nelson, Blair
7. Stro-Lane Bradnick Leaguer – Rachel Gullicksrud, Strom
8. Hi-Lo-Springs Atwd Lovely-ET – Randy Dreier, Norwalk
9. Bur-Crest Bradnick 1327 – Neal Burken, Galesville

 

Intermediate Champion - Open Show: Kiko Mogul Mara 1095 – Norm Nabholz & Garrett Schmidt, West Union, IA
Reserve Intermediate Champion - Open Show: Hi-Lo-Springs Atwd Sunshine – Randy Dreier, Norwalk

 

Four-Year-Old (2 shown)
1. BU, B&O, 1JR Dittrich Aftershock Felt – Korlen & Donnie Jo Dittrich, Alma
2. Hi-Lo-Springs Bx Lovely-ETS – Randy Dreier, Norwalk

 

Five-Year-Old (7 shown)
1. BU, B&O Klinkner GW Atwood Sunny – Reagan & Garrison Klinkner, Viroqua
2. Hauve Atw Maddy – Randy & Reed Holthaus, Jody Hoyer, Bangor
3. Hi-Lo-Springs Aftrshk Pain – Randy Dreier, Norwalk
4. Premium-Star Gchip Raley-ET – Randy Holthaus, Bangor
5. Prismagen Epic Oklahoma-ET – Allan Lundberg, Osseo
6. Gajoly Dark Pepper – Joseph Harbaugh, Westby
7. Gajoly Barbwire Papoose – Joseph Harbaugh, Westby

 

Six-Year-Old & Older (4 shown)
1. BU Willows-Edge Gold Impass-ET – Goplin Homestead, Osseo
2. Pineylawn Palermo Marie – Robert & Michelle Hart, Galesville
3. B&O F-Pine-Knoll Alxander Nacho – Robert & Michelle Hart, Galesville
4. 1JR Dittrich Bogart Showgirl – Jordan, Barbara & Korlon Dittrich, Alma

 

150,000 lb. Cow (0 shown)

 

Bred & Owned of the Junior Show – Dittrich Atwood Cotton – Korlen Dittrich, Alma
 
Senior & Grand Champion of the Junior Show – Pfaffsway Bltmr Lyrical-ET – Kole & Beau Trapp & Olivia Pfaff, Taylor
 Reserve Senior & Reserve Grand Champion of the Junior Show – Kishholm Damion Carmel-ET – Addison & Madaline Leis & Katherine Larson, Sparta
 
Senior Champion of the Open Show – Klinkner GW Atwood Sunny – Reagan & Garrison Klinkner, Viroqua
 Reserve Senior Champion of the Open Show – Hauve Atw Maddy – Randy & Reed Holthaus, Jody Hoyer, Bangor
 
Grand Champion of the Open Show – Klinkner GW Atwood Sunny – Reagan & Garrison Klinkner, Viroqua
 Reserve Grand Champion of the Open Show -  Kiko Mogul Mara 1095 – Norm Nabholz & Garrett Schmidt, West Union, IA

Best Udder of the Show – Klinkner GW Atwood Sunny – Reagan & Garrison Klinkner, Viroqua
 

Grand Champion and Reserve Champion of the Open Show 


Champion Bred & Owned of the Show – Klinkner GW Atwood Sunny – Reagan & Garrison Klinkner, Viroqua
 
Best Three Females (1 shown)
1. Randy Dreier, Norwalk

 

Dam & Offspring (2 shown)
1. Reagan & Garrison Klinkner, Viroqua
2. Katherine Larson, Viroqua

 

Produce of Dam (2 shown)
1. Randy Dreier, Norwalk - Hi-Lo-Springs Bolton Lovely
2. Kole & Beau Trapp & Olivia Pfaff, Alma Center - Tumbleweed Goldwyn Leeza-ET

 

Premier Breeder and Premier Exhibitor: Anchorage Acres, Dittrich Family, Alma

Please reload

Follow Us
  • Facebook Basic Square
  • Twitter Basic Square
  • Google+ Basic Square

© 2017 by Wisconsin Holstein Association