Please reload

Recent Posts
Search by Category

2017 District 4 Show Results

July 3, 2017

Wood County • Marshfield, WI
Judge: Roger Turner
150 total shown (111 heifers and 39 cows) 

 

Spring Calf (10 & Under) (10 shown)
1. 1JR, B&O, JRB&O Tails-Up Okafene Sharkie-ET – Kaiden, Aspen & Paisley Hagen, Spencer
2. 2JR J-R-K Atwood Miracle Mary – Connor Klug, Merrill
3. Rem-Jem Renegade Taria 2824 – Tommy Meyer, Unity
4. Shady-Lawn Defant Kaine-Red – Vicki, Allen, Luke & Chad Steffen, Spencer
5. 3JR Indianhead Awesome Cello-Red – Jackson Roehl, Loyal
6. Carlaton Contribution Holly – Deagen & Colten Sandelier, Greenwood
7. 4JR Sunsett-S&A Adonis Power – Bryce, Gavin & Derek Hughes, Pittsville
8. Dream-Team Afshock Olive-TW – Jenna & Don Fahey, Merrill
9. Wilbar Byway 1143 – Bill & Barb Thiel, Auburndale
10. Rem-Jem Hdline Tris 2843-TW – Denny Meyer, Unity

 

Spring Calf (12 shown)
1. 1JR, B&O, JRB&O Tails-Up Okafene Sharkie-ET – Kaiden, Aspen & Paisley Hagen
2. Tree-Hayven Rev Up Perfecta – Adam Borchert, Auburndale
3. Honey-Pine Doorman Trin – Pat Ledden, Auburndale
4. Driftline Leahs Diamond – Pat Ledden, Auburndale
5. 2JR Redblossom Revmu Amara-Red – Hannah Hensel, Pittsville
6. J-R-K Atwood Miracle Mary – Connor Klug, Merrill
7. Tomkins Mvp Champ – Tomkins Farm, LLC, Edgar
8. 4JR J-E-G Solomon Dream On – Justin Giese, Edgar
9. 5JR Karmanns –Vu Durbin Marry Me – Cheyenne Karl, Arpin
10. 6JR Carlaton Airlift Lucky Rose – Deagen Sandelier, Greenwood

 

Winter Heifer Calf (17 shown)
1. 1JR, B&O, JRB&O Medo-Lawn Dback Alaska-ET – Justin & Kaitlyn Kuse, Spencer
2. 2JR Joliam Vhm Phoenix 5129-ET – Nicole Pralle, Humbird
3. Honey-Pine Solomon Sahara – Neil Ledden, Auburndale
4. 3JR Tree-Hayven Jacoby Devilyn – Aaliyah Borchert, Auburndale
5. 4JR Rob-Cri Sid Excalibur – Hannah Hensel, Pittsville
6. Tree-Hayven Gd Daphne – Grass Ridge Farm LLC, Pittsville
7. Rob-Cri Dmondback Titan – Laverne Lepak, Custer
8. Rem-Jem Reginald Skye 2777 – Denny Meyer, Unity
9. Viaduct Merrick Strike – Adam Luchterhand, Neilsville
10. Samway G Dreams Trailblazer – Wayne & Samantha Giese, Edgar

 

Fall Heifer Calf (20 shown)
1. B&O Duckett Beemer Toyota-ET – Michael & Julie Duckett, Rudolph
2. 1JR, JRB&O Tree-Hayven Glitter Girl – Aaliyah Borchert, Auburndale
3. 2JR Ms Hammert AT Heritage Bobo – Olivia Horn, Spencer 
4. Harmony-Ho Cinderdoor Zuri – Ralph Bredl, Stratford
5. 3JR Joliam Byway Dominate 5092 – Nicole Pralle, Humbird
6. Rosedale D Funnybone-Red – Dylan Schubert, Arpin
7. 4JR Karmanns-Vu Dback Passion – Cheyenne Karl, Arpin
8. 5JR Djpurepride B Promnight-ET – Morgyn & Wyatt Haumschild, Milladore
9. Ms Showtime Sid Canady-ET – Karlye & Jared Weber, Loyal
10. T-Triple-T Perfume – Tom-Kins Farm, Edgar

 

Summer Yearling Heifer (21 shown)
1. 1JR Petitclerc Atwood Spoutnik-ET – Noah Bilz, Dorchester
2. B&O Ms Duckett Solomon Cameo – Michael & Julie Duckett, Rudolph
3. 2JR Cobequid Golden Dreams Sassy – Karlye & Jared Weber, Loyal
4. 3JR Moorclose All About Olive – Karlye & Jared Weber, Loyal
5. 4JR, JRB&O Magnusons Solomon Ellen – Ashley Magnuson, Neillsville
6. Oakfield Dback Lolita-ET – Tomkins Farm, LLC, Edgar
7. Djlpurepride Aftrthought-ET – Laverne Lepak, Custer
8. 5JR Rob-Cri Doorman Satin – Gracelyn Jo Breitenstein, Plover
9. 6JR Ms Hornland Reginald Cate – Olivia & Kaden Horn, Spencer
10. 7JR B-Rose Airlift Raven – Brittany Meyer, Grafton

 

Spring Yearling Heifer (14 shown)
1. 1JR Combhaven Solomon Elina – Noah Bilz, Dorchester
2. 2JR, B&O Wilbar Defiant 994 – Brice, Brett, Brenna & Blair Thiel, Auburndale
3. 3JR Tree-Hayven Slmon Socialite – Jordin Rekowski, Wittenberg
4. 4JR Erends Sid Erenna – T,T,T & Devon Meyer & Aubrey Rueth, Unity
5. Rosedale Broken Colors-ET – Wayne & Samantha Giese, Edgar
6. Honey-Pine Irish Jig-Red – Neil Ledden, Auburndale
7. 5JR Cinn-Apple Gw Atwood Jalexa – Troy & Travis Zernicke, Wausau
8. Rob-Cri Abslut Mantaray-Red – Robert & Christine Barden, Plover
9. 6JR GM-Sandhill Bradnick Brisk – Brandon Skomars, Merrill
10. 7JR Forward Clover-Red-ET – Emma, Sara, Wyatt & Claire Dorshorst, Marshfield

 

Winter Yearling Heifer (9 shown)
1. 1JR, B&O, JRB&O Tree-Hayven Integral Declan – Aaliyah Borchert, Auburndale
2. Shady-Lawn Brbwir Edina-Red – Vicki, Allen, Luke & Chad Steffen, Greenwood
3. Tomkins Taffi Elegant – Tomkins Farm, LLC, Edgar
4. 2JR Rob-Cri Corvette Sliver-ET – Gracelyn Jo Breitenstein, Plover
5. 3JR Gerrits Bradell Charlotte – Brice, Brett, Brenna & Blair Thiel, Auburndale
6. Tree-Hayven Gldn Aspen-ET – Wayne & Samantha Giese, Edgar
7. 4JR Forward Blossum – Emma, Sara, Wyatt & Claire Dorshorst, Marshfield
8. Ambelcrest Debonr Elsa-Red – Ambelcrest Holsteins, Marshfield
9. 5JR Stetson Saba Empress – Troy Zernicke, Wausau

 

Fall Yearling Heifer (10 shown)
1. B&O Duckett Doorman Fushia-ET – Michael & Julie Duckett, Rudolph
2. 1JR, JRB&O Showstine Reginald Candy – Karlye & Jared Weber, Loyal
3. 2JR Ryan-Gf Brady Calibrate-ET – Mallory Rekowski, Wittenberg
4. Liquid-Coin Kian 4816 – Scott & Joyce Karl, Arpin
5. Rika Byway Suzy – James Bredlau, Granton
6. 3JR Sherona-Hill JD Aerial-ET – Nicole Pralle, Humbird
7. 4JR Ms-Divas Armani Bugatti – Cheyenne Karl, Arpin
8. Mortenson Byway Mist – Cory Mortenson, Birnamwood
9. 5JR Schindler Favre Robby – Evan Schindler, Curtiss
10. Milksource Dman Legend-ET – Laverne Lepak, Custer

 

Junior Champion of the Jr Show – Petitclerc Atwood Spoutnik-ET – Noah Bilz, Dorchester
Reserve Junior Champion of Jr Show – Combhaven Solomon Elina – Noah Bilz, Dorchester

 

Junior Champion of the Open Show - Petitclerc Atwood Spoutnik-ET – Noah Bilz, Dorchester
Reserve Junior Champion of the Open Show – Duckett Doorman Fushia-ET – Michael & Julie Duckett, Rudolph

 

Junior Best Three Females (1 shown)
1. Tree-Hayven 

 

Junior Two-Year-Old (4 shown)
1. Ms Listerines Look At Me-ET – Michael & Julie Duckett, Rudolph
2. BU Duckett Okaliber Tony – Michael & Julie Duckett, Rudolph
3. Marsh-Vue Brokaw India-ET – Roger Mortenson, Birnamwood
4. Shady-Lawn Redlnr Audra-Red – Jeremiah & Sherry Hagen, Spencer

 

Senior Two-Year-Old (11 shown)
1. BU, B&O Tree-Hayven Moregold Design – Adam Borchert, Auburndale
2. Harmony-Ho Gw Atwood Ultima – Ralph Bredl, Jr, Stratford
3. Lepak G W Atwood Spice – Laverne Lepak, Custer
4. 1JR Duckett Wbk Bella-ET – Nicole Pralle, Humbird
5. ODC Kingboy 3132-ET – Nicole Pralle, Humbird
6. Jauquet 5G 128 – Nor-Rin Dairy LLC, Birnamwood
7. Gameday Attic Lorin – Tomkins Farm, LLC – Edgar
8. 2JR Gerrits Wndbk Belletoria-ET – Maria Zilges, Larsen
9. Dream-Team Atw Sometime-ET – Jenna & Don Fahey, Merrill
10. 3JR Ms-Divas At Riddlemethat-ET – Connor Klug, Merrill

 

Junior Three-Year-Old (6 shown)
1. BU Ms Gloria Gold Chip Gotime – Michael & Julie Duckett, Rudolph
2. 1JR, B&O, JRB&O Dorsland Diamond Domino – Sara Dorshorst, Marshfield
3. Honey-Pine Silhouette – Neil Ledden, Auburndale
4. 2JR Ms Debs Brokaw Dance-ET – Aaliyah Borchert, Auburndale
5. Tomkins Hztryzizln Sunshine – Brodie Bunkelman, Edgar
6. Jebstarr Chelios Paula – Jim Ploeckelman, Athens

 

Senior Three-Year-Old (9 shown)
1. BU, B&O Duckett-Dyment Bentley-ET – Michael & Julie Duckett, Rudolph
2. Laidlawn Atwood Kimmy – Michael & Julie Duckett, Rudolph
3. Rob-Cri Goldchip Tippy-ET – Pat Ledden, Auburndale
4. 1JR Matt-Dari Brokaw Valeda – Jordin Rekowski, Wittenberg
5. Budjon-JK Eye Opener-ETS – Laverne Lepak, Custer
6. Jebstarr R Hero Blitz – Jim Ploeckelman, Athens
7. Ambelcrest Olegant Ruthie – Ambelcrest Holsteins, Marshfield
8. 2JR Duckett-Dyment Becka-ET – Nicole Pralle, Humbird
9. Ambelcrest Atlantic Frida – Ambelcrest Holsteins, Marshfield

 

Intermediate Champion - Jr Show: Dorsland Diamond Domino – Sara Dorshorst, Marshfield
Reserve Intermediate Champion - Jr Show: Matt-Dari Brokaw Valeda – Jordin Rekowski, Wittenberg

 

Intermediate Champion - Open Show: Duckett-Dyment Bentley-ET – Michael & Julie Duckett, Rudolph
Reserve Intermediate Champion - Open Show: Ms Gloria Gold Chip Gotime – Michael & Julie Duckett, Rudolph

 

Four-Year-Old (5 shown)
1. 1JR, BU Ocd Braxton Charlee-ET – Noah Bilz, Dorchester
2. 2JR Mead-Manor Atwood Jillin-ET – Nicole Pralle, Humbird
3. Tree-Hayven Atw Petal-ET – Jenna & Don Fahey, Merrill
4. B&O Jebstarr Shane Lil Natasha – Joseph Ploeckelman, Athens
5. 3JR Dream-Prairie A Maxlife-Red – Kenni Lea Bores, Auburndale

 

Five-Year-Old (2 shown)
1. 1JR, BU, B&O, JRB&O Joliam Wb Mirage 4145 – Nicole Pralle, Humbird
2. Honeyview Stchl Fawn-Red – Nathan Huser, Vesper

 

Six-Year-Old & Older (2 shown)
1. BU Sandy-Valley Atwd Blacky-ET – Michael & Julie Duckett, Rudolph
2. 1JR Duckett Dyment DC Miracle – Nicole Pralle, Humbird

 

150,000 lb. Cow (0 shown)

 

Bred & Owned of the Junior Show – Dorsland Diamond Domino – Sara Dorshorst, Marshfield

 

Senior Champion of the Junior Show – Ocd Braxton Charlee-ET – Noah Bilz, Dorchester
Reserve Senior Champion of the Junior Show – Duckett Dyment DC Miracle – Nicole Pralle, Humbird

 

Grand Champion of the Junior Show - Ocd Braxton Charlee-ET – Noah Bilz, Dorchester
Reserve Grand Champion of the Junior Show – Dorsland Diamond Domino – Sara Dorshorst, Marshfield

 

Senior Champion of the Open Show – Ocd Braxton Charlee-ET – Noah Bilz, Dorchester
Reserve Senior Champion of the Open Show – Sandy-Valley Atwd Blacky-ET – Michael & Julie Ducket, Rudolph

 

Grand Champion of the Open Show – Ocd Braxton Charlee-ET – Noah Bilz, Dorchester

Reserve Grand Champion of the Open Show - Sandy-Valley Atwd Blacky-ET – Michael & Julie Ducket, Rudolph

 

Grand Champion and Reserve Grand Champion of the Open Show

 

Best Udder of the Show - Ocd Braxton Charlee-ET – Noah Bilz, Dorchester

 

Champion Bred & Owned of the Show – Duckett-Dyment Bentley-ET – Michael & Julie Duckett, Rudolph

 

Best Three Females (1 shown)
1. Joseph Ploeckelman

 

Dam & Offspring (1 shown)
1. Duckett Holsteins

 

Produce of Dam (0 shown)

 

Premier Breeder: Duckett/Dyment, Rudolph 
Premier Exhibitor: Duckett Holsteins

Please reload

Follow Us
  • Facebook Basic Square
  • Twitter Basic Square
  • Google+ Basic Square

© 2017 by Wisconsin Holstein Association