Please reload

Recent Posts
Search by Category

2017 District 8 Show Results

July 3, 2017

Jefferson County Fair Park • Jefferson, WI
Judge: Mike Deaver
90 total shown (78 heifers and 12 cows) 

 

Spring Calf (10 & Under) (6 shown)
1. B&O  Crescentmead After Darling, Grady & Lane Wendorf, Ixonia
2. Smith-Crest Daniel Iris, Matt & Travis Smith, Watertown
3. 1JR JBO Crescentmead Rockstar-Red, Grady & Lane Wendorf, Ixonia
4. Pausoncrest Doorman Juliz, Paulsoncrest, Columbus
5. 2JR Straussdale Hot Babe 1970, Katie Brandel, Lake Mills
6. Ehrke Damela Meridin Izolla, Cierra Ehrke Essock, Fort Atkinson

 

Spring Calf (5 shown)
1. 1JR, B&O  Crescentmead After Darling, Grady & Lane Wendorf, Ixonia
2. 2JR, JRB&O Crave A Annabell 10548-ET, Roseanne Crave, Waterloo
3. Crave Diamond Autumn 10587, Crave Brothers Farm LLC, Waterloo
4. 3JR Brand-New Lemon Drop, Colton, Ashley, Justin & Katie Brandel, Lake Mills
5. Crave Diamond Desire 10570, Crave Brothers Farm LLC, Waterloo

 

Winter Heifer Calf (18 shown)
1. B&O Ms Smith-Crest Avlnch Java, Matt & Travis Smith, Nate Boehm & Greg Bohn, Watertown
2. Lizettes Drman Wild Life-ET, Budjon Farms & Peter Vail, Lomira
3. 1JR Nehls-Valley Razzamatazz, Matthew & Elizabeth Gunst, Hartford
4. 2JR, JRB&O Crave Atwood Penny 10360-ET, Roseanne Crave, Waterloo
5. Crave Atw Peyton 10358-ET, Roseanne Crave, Waterloo
6. Marybee Aval Lulu, Mary Feucht, Waupun
7. Budjon-Vail Hp Drm Casey-ET, Budjon Farms & Peter Vail, Lomira
8. Lizettes Absolute Layton-ET, Budjon Farms & Peter Vail, Lomira
9. River-Pine Dickey Disney, Kevin Bergdoll, Watertown
10. 3JR Ladinodale Avaln Alayna-Red, Matthew & Elizabeth Gunst, Hartford

 

Fall Heifer Calf (20 shown)
1. Budjon-Vail Doorman Elania, Austin Yoder & Matthias Swartzentruber, Lomira
2. B&O Lizettes Liza Manelli-ET, Budjon Farms, Peter Vail & Clark Woodmansee, Lomira
3. Budjon-Vail Drm Sunshine-ET, Budjon Farms & Peter Vail, Lomira
4. Combhaven Doorman Victoria, Matt & Travis Smith, Stephany White & Pam Probert, Watertown
5. Budjon-JK Doorman Elvina, Whitney Ebert, Algoma
6. Crave G W Atwood Peach-ET, Crave Brothers Farm LLC, Waterloo
7. Wildweed Mc Mona Lisa, James Behling, Fox Lake
8. Nehls-Valley Bacdoor Rhythm, Matthew & Elizabeth Gunst, Hartford
9. Unlimited L Laura-Red-ET, Skyler Buman, Brian Coyne & Patrick Crave, Waterloo
10. Klug-View Triple Crown-ET, Mar-Linda-K Holsteins LLC, Johnson Creek
1JR Ehrke Fellin Diamond Haetoi, Grant Schneider, Fort Atkinson
2JR, JRB&O Digangi Aval Lynn-Red-TW, Mya Digangi, Jackson

 

Summer Yearling Heifer (8 shown)
1. Ewares Doorman Emma-ET, Trevor Tuman & Chandler Bening, Lomira
2. 1JR, B&O, JRB&O  Dreamfix Summer Fling, Dawson & Kyie Nickels, Watertown
3. Ewares Doorman Eggplant-ET, Budjon Farms & Peter Vail, Lomira
4. Stunning Awe Alyssa-Red-ET, Austin Yoder & Matthias Swartzentruber, Lomira
5. 2JR Brand-New Hesston 1879, Colton, Ashley, Justin & Katie Brandel, Lake Mills
6. 3JR Ehrke Elrosa Sid Hagic, Grant Schneider, Fort Atkinson
7. 4JR DJLPurepride Afterparty-ET, Andrew Dettman, Johnson Creek
8. Northcrest Disco 2757, Northcrest Dairy, Inc., Waterloo

 

Spring Yearling Heifer (8 shown)
1. 1JR, B&O, JRB&O Crescentmead Dukn Donut-Red, Grady & Lane Wendorf & Kenton Parish, Ixonia
2. 2JR Oakfield Dback Dreamy-ET, Colin Uecker, Watertown
3. ZBW M Diamonback Barricade, Budjon Farms & Peter Vail, Lomira
4. Ms Smith-Crest Drmn Lennox, Matt & Travis Smith & Seth Nehls, Watertown
5. Rob-Sara Awe Lovelee-Red-ET, Budjon Farms & Peter Vail, Lomira
6. Budjon-Vail Gdream Applause, Budjon Farms & Peter Vail, Lomira
7. 3JR Krull Apple Delight-Red, Carley Krull, Lake Mills
8. 4JR Straussdale My Rapunzel 38, C, E & E Strauss & C & A Brandel, Lake Mills

 

Winter Yearling Heifer (6 shown)
1. Budjon-Vail Hp Drm Salsa-ET, Nicholas Schuster & Austen Schmidt, Lomira
2. 1JR, B&O Crave Gold Chip 9610, Roseanne Crave, Waterloo
3. Pa-Ja-Ma Defiant Flick, Schwendimann Farms, Inc., Hartford
4. 2JR Wildweed Dempsey Kandy Kane, Samantha Pitterle, Beaver Dam
5. 3JR Straussdale Im Adorable-ET, C, E & E Strauss & C & A Brandel, Lake Mills
6. Northcrest Armani 2644, Northcrest Dairy Inc., Waterloo

 

Fall Yearling Heifer (7 shown)
1. 1JR Bruins-Dale Goldchp Pinesap, Dawson Nickels, Watertown
2. Jacobs Doorman Izia, Trevor Tuman & Chandler Bening, Lomira
3. 2JR Cleland Defiant Kailene-Red, Grady & Lane Wendorf, Ixonia
4. 3JR, B&O Straussdale At Glory 1765, C, E & E Strauss & C & A Brandel, Lake Mills
5. Wildweed Dempsey Kimber, James & Frank Behling, Fox Lake
6. Digangi-SR GChip Gina, Mya Digangi, Jackson
7. 4JR WI Fischerdale Gldrms Naomi, Kim Reinders, Jackson

 

Junior Champion of the Jr Show - Bruins-Dale Goldchp Pinesap, Dawson Nickels, Watertown
Reserve Junior Champion of Jr Show - Crescentmead Dukn Donut-Red, Grady & Lane Wendorf & Kenton Parish, Ixonia

 

Junior Champion of the Open Show - Budjon-Vail Doorman Elania, Austin Yoder & Matthias Swartzentruber, Lomira
Reserve Junior Champion of the Open Show - Bruins-Dale Goldchp Pinesap, Dawson Nickels, Watertown

 

Junior Best Three Females (3 shown)
1. Budjon-Vail, Lomira
2. Budjon, Vail & Woodmansee, Lomira
3. Crave Bros. Farm LLC

 

Junior Two-Year-Old (2 shown)
1. BU, B&O Crave Abs Audrey 9118-ET, Patrick Crave, Waterloo 
2. Wildweed S Cheese Curd, Frank Behling, Fox Lake

 

Senior Two-Year-Old (2 shown)
1. B&O, BU Excellent Atwood Endurance, Daniel Bohn & John Buske, Mayville
2. 1JR, JRB&O Krull Rainy Sunshine, Carley Krull, Lake Mills

 

Junior Three-Year-Old (0 shown)

 

Senior Three-Year-Old (4 shown)
1. BU, 1JR, B&O Milgene Big Red Jersey-Red, Ari Hildebrandt & Courtney Ewert, Hustisford
2. Peicrest Adon Popsicle-Red, Mason Dairy Farm LLC, Watertown
3. Wildweed Dempsey Chloe, Frank Behling, Fox Lake
4. Bohnview Goldchip Loregold, Daniel Bohn, Watertown

 

Four-Year-Old (3 shown)
1. 1JR Kranzdale Goldsun Starpower, Ari Hildebrandt & Courtney Ewert, Hustisford
2. BU, 2JR Wildweed Atwood Cayenne, Alicia Braun, Fox Lake
3. B&O Farmdale Atwood Dazzling, Dean Schoessow, Mequon

 

Five-Year-Old (1 shown)
1. BU, B&O Farmdale Atwood Cherry, Dean Schoessow, Mequon

 

Six-Year-Old & Older (0 shown)

 

150,000 lb. Cow (0 shown)

 

Champion Bred & Owned of the Junior Show – 1JR, JRB&O Krull Rainy Sunshine, Carley Krull, Lake Mills

 

Senior & Grand Champion of the Junior Show - Milgene Big Red Jersey-Red, Ari Hildebrandt & Courtney Ewert, Hustisford
Reserve Senior & Reserve Grand Champion of the Junior Show – Kranzdale Goldsun Starpower, Ari Hildebrandt & Courtney Ewert, Hustisford

 

Senior and Grand Champion of the Open Show - Milgene Big Red Jersey-Red, Ari Hildebrandt & Courtney Ewert, Hustisford
Reserve Senior and Reserve Grand Champion of the Open Show - Peicrest Adon Popsicle-Red, Mason Dairy Farm LLC, Watertown

 

Grand Champion and Reserve Grand Champion of Open Show

 

Best Udder of the Show – Milgene Big Red Jersey-Red, Ari Hildebrandt & Courtney Ewert, Hustisford

 

Champion Bred & Owned of the Show – Milgene Big Red Jersey-Red, Ari Hildebrandt & Courtney Ewert, Hustisford

 

Best Three Females (1 shown)
1. Wildweed Holsteins, Fox Lake

 

Produce of Dam (0 shown)

 

Dam & Offspring (0 shown)

 

Premier Breeder and Premier Exhibitor: Crave Brothers Farm LLC, Waterloo

 

Please reload

Follow Us
  • Facebook Basic Square
  • Twitter Basic Square
  • Google+ Basic Square

© 2017 by Wisconsin Holstein Association