Please reload

Recent Posts
Search by Category

2017 State Show - Open Results

July 11, 2017

 

Visit the archives here | 2017 Junior Show Results
 

Madison, WI 
Judge: Mike Berry, Albany, OR
72 heifers and 55 cows shown (127 total head)

 

Spring Calf (10 & Under) (5 shown)

1. B&O Crescentmead After Darling, Grady & Lane Wendorf, Ixonia

2. Bella-Ridge Beauty Queen, J., L. & M. Harbaugh & A. & A. Loehr, Marion

3. Ms Pfaffsway Bm Getyourgoat, Kole & Beau Trapp & Olivia Pfaff, Alma Center

4. Smith-Crest Daniel Iris, Matt & Travis Smith, Watertown

5. Cloverhill D Lindsay-Red-ET, Allison, Lauren & Brayden Breunig, Sauk City

1st place Spring Calf 10 & Under: Crescentmead After Darling from Grady & Lane Wendorf

2nd place Spring Calf 10 & Under: Bella-Ridge Beauty Queen from J., L. & M. Harbaugh & A. & A. Loehr

 

Spring Calf (7 shown)

1. B&O Ocean-View Diamond Ring, Ocean-View Genetics, Deerfield

2. Crescentmead After Darling, Grady & Lane Wendorf, Ixonia

3. Bella-Ridge Gesundheit, Lynn & Sara Harbaugh & Kurt & Sarah Loehr, Marion

4. Ryan-Vu Goldwyn Ravish-ET, Dylan & Cameron Ryan, Fond du Lac

5. Bella-Ridge Beauty Queen, J., L. & M. Harbaugh & A. & A. Loehr, Marion

6. Elmlo-FB Solomon Doobie, Jonathan Ward, Jess Mullikin & Sean Hopkins

7. Ms Style Sm Crystal, Black Diamond Syndicate, Belmont

 All-WI Spring Calf: Ocean-View Diamond Ring from Ocean-View Genetics

Res. All-WI Spring Calf: Crescentmead After Darling from Grady & Lane Wendorf

 

Winter Heifer Calf (18 shown)

1. Budjon-Abbott Alexandra-ET, Kaelyn, Kenadee & Keegan Weigel, Platteville

2. B&O Ryan-Vu Dempsey Cynthia, Dylan & Cameron Ryan, Fond du Lac

3. Fer-Crest Careyprice Cora, Brandon Ferry, Hilbert

4. Ryan-Vu Attic Neve, Dylan & Cameron Ryan, Fond du Lac

5. Walk-Era Doorman Mercy-ET, Walk-Era Farms, Inc., Wisconsin Dells

6. Lizettes Drman Wild Life-ET, Peter & Lyn Vail & Budjon Farms, Lomira

7. Ms Smith-Crest Avlnch Jaca, Matt & Travis Smith, Nate Boehm & Greg Bohn, Watertown

8. Sabofarm Beemer Jasmine, Robert Sabo, Schmocker & Bue, Green Bay

9. Budjon-Abbott Automatic-ET, Alli Walker, Wisconsin Dells

10. WI Fischerdale Dmion Engrid, Payton, Braelyn & Regan Sarbacker, Verona

All-WI Winter Calf: Budjon-Abbott Alexandra-ET from Kaelyn, Kenadee & Keegan Weigel

Res. All-WI Winter Calf: Ryan-Vu Dempsey Cynthia from Dylan & Cameron Ryan

 

Fall Heifer Calf (15 shown)

1. B&O Jeffrey-Way New Romance, Emma Kate Hendrickson, Belleville

2. Budjon-JK Doorman Elvina, Whitney Ebert, Algoma

3. Papys Chelios Rover-ET, T Krohlow, S Micke & W Yardley, Black Creek

4. Budjon-Vail Doorman Elania, Austin Yoder & Matthias Swartzentruber, Lomira

5. Budjon-Vail Drm Sunshine-ET, Peter & Lyn Vail & Budjon Farms, Lomira

6. Ryan-Crest Hnotic Elisha-ET, Tim, Barbara & Kyle Natzke, Fond du Lac

7. Ms Cow-Palace Union Akira, Ken & Kathy Elliott, JT & Ronald A. Roskopf, Sheboygan

8. Lizettes Liza Manelli-ET, Budjon Farms, P. Vail & C. Woodmansee III, Lomira

9. WI Fischerdale Gchip Runway, Payton, Braelyn & Reagan Sarbacker, Verona

10. Combhaven Doorman Victoria, M & T Smith, P Probert & A, M & S White, Watertown

All-WI Fall Calf: Jeffrey-Way New Romance from Emma Kate Hendrickson

Res. All-WI Fall Calf: Budjon-JK Doorman Elvina from Whitney Ebert

 

Summer Yearling Heifer (11 shown)

1. Petitclerc Atwood Spoutnik-ET, Noah Bilz, Dorchester

2. Ewares Doorman Emma-ET, Trevor Tuman & Chandler Bening, Lomira

3. Fairmont Solomon Limrick-ET, Grant P Vosters, Freedom

4. B&O Hammertime Abs Revalee-ET, Hammertime Holsteins, Poynette

5. Cleland Avalanche Arica-ET, Jason J Cleland, Clinton

6. Walk-Era Millenium Harper, San-Ron Holsteins, Sheboygan

7. Bella-Ridge Lets Get Going, J., L. & M. Harbaugh & A. & A. Loehr, Marion

8. Ridgedale Sid Solo, Eldo Pries, Waverly

9. Lake-Breeze Storm-ET, Michael & Laura J Rammer, Sheboygan

10. Chase-Lynn Mccutchen Addie, Mariah Tasch, Chilton

All-WI Summer Yearling: Petitclerc Atwood Spoutnik-ET from Noah Bilz

Res. All-WI Summer Yearling: Ewares Doorman Emma-ET from Trevor Tuman & Chandler Bening

 

Spring Yearling Heifer (7 shown)

1. Combhaven Solomon Elina, Noah Bilz, Dorchester

2. Oakfield Dback Dreamy-ET, Colin J Uecker, Watertown

3. B&O Pfaffsway Dm Litle Leeza-ET, Kole & Beau Trapp & Olivia Pfaff, Alma Center

4. Jeffrey-Way Doormn Takarman, Riley Miller, Orfordville

5. Ms Smith-Crest Drmn Lennox, Matt & Travis Smith & Seth Nehls, Watertown

6. Jeffrey-Way Gdrms T-Nack-TW, Breinne Hendrickson, Belleville

7. Heatherstone Revenant-ET, Chelsea Leigh Holschback, Baraboo

 

All-WI Spring Yearling: Combhaven Solomon Elina from Noah Bilz

Res. All-WI Spring Yearling: Oakfield Dback Dreamy-ET from Colin J Uecker

 

Winter Yearling Heifer (7 shown)

1. B&O Milksource Doorman Chex-ET, Milksource & Alan Kruse, Kaukauna

2. Chase-Lynn Mccutchen Denali, Mariah & Nicholas Tasch, Chilton

3. Ludwigs-Dg Evie-ET, Majestic View, R Shore, R Connery & M Lintvedt, Sun Prairie

4. Rob-Cri Corvette Shanuk-ET, Todd & Cade Stanek, Fall Creek

5. Tree-Hayven Integral Declan, Aaliyah T Borchert, Auburndale

6. Ziems Brady Muddy Mitten-ET, Timothy J & Leah V Ziemba, Cambridge

7. Budjon-Vail Hp Drm Salsa-ET, Austen Schmidt & Nicholas Schuster, Fond du Lac

All-WI Spring Yearling: Milksource Doorman Chex-ET from Milksource & Alan Kruse

Res. All-WI Spring Yearling: Chase-Lynn Mccutchen Denali from Mariah & Nicholas Tasch

 

Fall Yearling Heifer (2 shown)

1. Jacobs Doorman Izia, Trevor Tuman & Chandler Bening, Lomira

2. Bruins-Dale Goldchp Pinesap, Dawson W Nickels, Watertown

 

All-WI Fall Yearling: Jacobs Doorman Izia from Trevor Tuman & Chandler Bening

Res. All-WI Fall Yearling: Bruins-Dale Goldchp Pinesap from Dawson W Nickels

 

Junior Champion 
Petitclerc Atwood Spoutnik-ET, Noah Bilz, Dorchester

Reserve Junior Champion 
Jeffrey-Way New Romance, Emma Kate Hendrickson, Belleville

Junior Champion and Reserve Junior Champion of the Open Show 

 

Junior Best Three Females (1 shown)
1. Ryan-Vu Holsteins, Fond du Lac

 

Junior Two-Year-Old (11 shown)

1. B&O, BU MS Legendholm Hez Hope, Lengedholm, Tessa VL & Stella RB Schmocker, Whitewater

2. Hilrose Windbrook Panini-ET, Jeff Brantmeier, Sherwood

3. Jeffrey-Way Doorman Tamelian, Jeffrey A. & Kate Hendrickson, Belleville

4. Paulsoncrest Brady Galia, Paulsoncrest, Columbus

5. Rosedale Eye of the Beholder, Rosedale Genetics, Ltd, Oxford

6. Black-Rock Doorman Deb 001, Alek T Krueger, Hazel Green

7. Rosedale Play Hard To Get, Rosedale Genetics, Ltd, Oxford

8. Hilrose Reginald Pocahontas, Brandon Ferry & Andrew Brantmeier, Hilbert

9. Heatherstone Borealis, Heatherstone Enterprises, Inc., Baraboo

10. Rock-N-Hill-II Amber, Rachel & Brian McCullough, Juda

 All-WI Junior Two-Year-Old Cow: MS Legendholm Hez Hope, Lengedholm fromTessa VL & Stella RB Schmocker

Res. All-WI Junior Two-Year-Old Cow: Hilrose Windbrook Panini-ET from Jeff Brantmeier

 

Senior Two-Year-Old (7 shown)

1. BU Arethusa Daryl Sienna, Milk Source LLC, Kaukauna

2. B&O Hillpine Ds Night Moves, Megan R Lauber, Union Grove

3. Toppglen Black Diamond, Black Diamond Syndicate, Belmont

4. Tirawley Gold Chip Tierny, Thomas B Barrett, Camp Douglas

5. Heatherstone Cantina, Heatherstone Enterprises, Inc., Baraboo

6. Ms Apple Ateka-ET, Mason Dairy Farm LLC, Kingfisher, OK

7. Ziems Atwood Elani-ET, Ziems Farms & Tim & Leah Ziemba, Cambridge

 All-WI Senior Two-Year-Old Cow: Arethusa Daryl Sienna from Milk Source LLC

Res. All-WI Senior Two-Year-Old Cow: Hillpine Ds Night Moves from Megan Lauber

 

Junior Three-Year-Old (6 shown)

1. BU Trefle Chassep Doorman-ET, Milk Source LLC, Kaukauna

2. Butlerview Doorman Class-ET, Whitney Ebert, Algoma

3. B&O Ryan-Vu Chelios Mocha, Dylan & Cameron Ryan, Fond du Lac

4. Ms Oeh-My Atwood Veida-ET, Jenna Langer & Joel Keietzman, Waunakee

5. Ourway Croyal Patty, Ourway Holsteins, Brooklyn

6. Ma-Brown Atwood Plum, Angela Davis Brown, Dodgeville

All-WI Junior Three-Year-Old Cow: Trefle Chassep Doorman-ET from Milk Source LLC

Res. All-WI Junior Three-Year-Old Cow: Butlerview Doorman Class-ET from Whitney Ebert

 

Senior Three-Year-Old (11 shown)

1. BU Lingle Gold Freaky Girl-ET, Peter & Lyn Vail & Budjon Farms, Lomira

2. Hardwood Atwood Botelli, Jenna Langer & Joel Kietzman, Waunakee

3. Gamblin Armani Glade, Dan Hovden & Rosedale Genetics Ltd., Oxford

4. Glenn-Ann Doorman Bootie, Clayton & Cole Mahlkuch, Juda

5. Prod. Ryan-Vu Gchip Claudette-ET, Joseph Troy Opsal, Blue Mounds

6. B&O Jeffrey-Way Chelios Noel, Breinne Hendrickson, Belleville

7. Our-Favorite Endless-ET, Todd & Mary Stanek, Fall Creek

8. MS Rocklan Gldwyn Ashlyn-ET, Tyler J Meyer, Darien

9. Piecrest Adon Popsicle-Red, Gregg Pierick, Watertown

10. Paulsoncrest Atwood Jinx-TW, Paulsoncrest, Columbus

All-WI Senior Three-Year-Old Cow: Lingle Gold Freaky Girl-ET from Peter & Lyn Vail & Budjon Farms

Res. All-WI Senior Three-Year-Old Cow: Hardwood Atwood Botelli from Jenna Langer & Joel Kietzman

 

Intermediate Champion 
Trefle Chassep Doorman-ET, Milk Source LLC, Kaukauna

Reserve Intermediate Champion 
Lingle Gold Freaky Girl-ET, Peter & Lyn Vail & Budjon Farms, Lomira

 Intermediate Champion and Reserve Intermediate Champion of the Open Show

 

Four-Year-Old (8 shown)

1. BU Arolene Goldwyn Divine, Peter & Lyn Vail & Budjon Farms, Lomira

2. Woodcrest Atwood Rubber-ET, Mason Dairy Farm LLC, Kingfisher, OK

3. Budjon-Jk Atwd Eware-ETS, Austin Yoder & Matthias Swarzentruber, Lomira

4. Rubis Goldsun Lexie, Milk Source LLC, Kaukauna

5. Miss Apple Snapple-Red-ET, Milksource Genetics, LLC, Kaukauna

6. Rosedale Worth Repeating-ET, Brian Gunkelman, Medina, OH

7. OCD Braxton Charlee-ET, Noah Bilz, Dorchester

8. B&O Rock-N-Hill-II Phoeni Cosmo, Michael & Chris McCullough, Juda

All-WI Four-Year-Old Cow: Arolene Goldwyn Divine from Peter & Lyn Vail & Budjon Farms

Res. All-WI Four-Year-Old Cow: Woodcrest Atwood Rubber-ET from Mason Dairy Farm LLC

 

Five-Year-Old (5 shown)

1. BU Cavanaleck BG Bruin, Majestic View, R Shore, R Connery, M&T Smith, Sun Prairie

2. Knonaudale Mudpie-ET, Milk Source LLC, Kaukauna

3. Tk-Plain-View Ripley, Milk Source LLC, Kaukauna

4. Gaemenchet Sid Katia, Milk Source LLC, Kaukauna

5. B&O Ourway Goldsun Empress, Ourway Holsteins, Brooklyn

All-WI Five-Year-Old Cow: Cavanaleck BG Bruin, Majestic View from R Shore, R Connery, M&T Smith

Res. All-WI Five-Year-Old Cow: Knonaudale Mudpie-ET from Milk Source LLC

 

 

Six-Year-Old & Older (3 shown)

1. BU Rosiers Blexy Goldwyn-ET, Budjon, Vail, Abbott, Van Exel & Woodmansee, Lomira

2. Strans-Jen-D Tequila-Red-ET, Milk Source LLC, Kaukauna

3. B&O Kinyon Shottle Chick, Martin Kinyon, Lone Rock

All-WI Six-Year-Old & Older Cow: Rosiers Blexy Goldwyn-ET from Budjon, Vail, Abbott, Van Exel & Woodmansee

Res. All-WI Six-Year-Old & Older Cow: Strans-Jen-D Tequila-Red-ET from Milk Source LLC

 

150,000 lb. Cow (4 shown)

1. BU Blondin Goldwyn Subliminal-ETS, Peter & Lyn Vail & Budjon Farms, Lomira

2. Prod. Smith-Crest-Tw Sh Virgie-ET, Paul Grulke, Mayville

3. B&O Mc-Country Dundee Amanda, Gary McCarthy & M&T Smith, Watertown

4. Hylite Ss Alasandra, C & M Ryan & A., M & S White, Fond du Lac

All-WI 150,000 lb. Cow: Blondin Goldwyn Subliminal-ETS from Peter & Lyn Vail & Budjon Farms

Res. All-WI 150,000 lb. Cow: Smith-Crest-Tw Sh Virgie-ET from Paul Grulke

 

Senior Champion 
Rosiers Blexy Goldwyn-ET, Budjon, Vail, Abbott, Van Exel & Woodmansee, Lomira

Reserve Senior Champion 
Strans-Jen-D Tequila-Red-ET, Milk Source LLC, Kaukauna

Senior Champion and Reserve Senior Champion of the Open Show 

 

Grand Champion 
Rosiers Blexy Goldwyn-ET, Budjon, Vail, Abbott, Van Exel & Woodmansee, Lomira

Reserve Grand Champion 

Trefle Chassep Doorman-ET, Milk Source LLC, Kaukauna

 Grand Champion and Reserve Grand Champion of the Open Show

 

Best Udder of the Show 

Rosiers Blexy Goldwyn-ET, Budjon, Vail, Abbott, Van Exel & Woodmansee, Lomira

 

Top Production of the Show
Smith-Crest-Tw Sh Virgie-E, Paul Grulke, Mayville

 

Champion Bred & Owned of the Show

Hillpine Ds Night Moves, Megan R Lauber, Union Grove

 

Best Three Females (1 shown)
1. Ryan-Vu Holsteins, Fond du Lac

 

Premier Breeder: Ryan-Vu Holsteins, Fond du Lac

 

Premier Exhibitor: Milk Source LLC,  Kaukauna

Please reload

Follow Us
  • Facebook Basic Square
  • Twitter Basic Square
  • Google+ Basic Square

© 2017 by Wisconsin Holstein Association