Please reload

Recent Posts
Search by Category

2017 District 7 Show Results

July 22, 2017

Door County Fairgrounds • Sturgeon Bay, WI

Judge: Eric Westphal

135 total shown (87 heifers and 48 cows) 

 

Spring Calf (10 & Under) (10 shown)

1. 1JR OCD Leap of Fate-Red-ET – Cathryn & Christopher Gunst, Pine River

2. B&O, 2JR, JRB&O Bella-Ridge Beauty Queen – J, L & M Harbaugh & A & A Loehr, Marion

3. 3JR Endvick Diamondback Midori – McKenzie & Ryleigh Endvick, Freedom

4. Milksource Doorman RSVP – Milk Source LLC, Kaukauna

5. 4JR Gaedtke Sid Francisca – J, J, H, A, K & A Gaedtke & M, B & J Kroll, Luxemburg

6. 5JR Wilstar Beemer Lacy – Cathryn & Christopher Gunst, Pine River

7. JFK Doorman Abby-ET – JFK Coalition, Sturgeon Bay

8. Crystal-Oak Windy Paige – Dennis Christoph, Luxemburg

9. JFK Mascalese Abe-ET – JFK Coalition, Sturgeon Bay

10. 6JR Milksource Golden Lindey-ET – Emily, Melissa & Matthew Ossmann, De Pere

 

Spring Calf (6 shown)

1. 1JR OCD Leap of Fate-Red-ET – Cathryn & Christopher Gunst, Pine River

2. B&O, 2JR, JRB&O Bella-Ridge Beauty Queen – J, L & M Harbaugh & A & A Loehr, Marion

3. 3JR Luck-E Diamond Kool-Red-ET – Jacob, Logan & Madison Harbaugh, Marion

4. 4JR Synergy Andres Sizzle – M, C & E Jauquet & M, C & S Haack, Pulaski

5. 5JR Bella-View Darling-Red-ET – Lynn & Sara Harbaugh, Marion

6. 6JR JHS-Haven Atwood Josie – Jeremy Schlies, Denmark

 

Winter Heifer Calf (16 shown)

1. B&O Sabofarm Beemer Jasmine – Robert Sabo, Green Bay

2. 1JR Entourage-LC DMN Lullaby-ET – Mike & Megan Moede, Algoma

3. 2JR JRB&O Bella-View Atwood Allstar – Jacob, Logan & Madison Harbaugh, Marion

4. Bella-Ridge Dmi Gorgeous-ET – Lynn & Sara Harbaugh & Kurt & Sarah Loehr, Marion

5. 3JR Endvick Skylar Mckenzie-Red – McKenzie & Ryleigh Endvick, Freedom

6. Bella-Ridge Demi Moore-ET – Lynn & Sara Harbaugh & Kurt & Sarah Loehr, Marion

7. Milksource Doorman Cherry-ET – Milk Source LLC, Kaukauna

8. Milksource Drmn Kamakazi-ET – Milk Source LLC, Kaukauna

9. Jauquet Millenium Sararose – Jeff Jauquet, Luxemburg

10. 4JR Dz-Double-D Defiant Hailey – Hailey, Allison, Jack & Chloe Zernicke, Bonduel

 

Fall Heifer Calf (13 shown)

1. 1JR WKV-Parfaits Password-ET – Hailey, Allison, Jack & Chloe Zernicke, Bonduel

2. Pappys Chelios Rover-ET – T Krohlow, S Micke & W Yardley, Black Creek

3. B&O Milksource Drmn Arriella-ET – Milk Source LLC, Kaukauna

4. 2JR Harvue Duckett Drmn Geni-ET – Jacob, Logan & Madison Harbaugh, Marion

5. Milksource Dmndbck Taekwondo – Milk Source LLC, Kaukauna

6. Forest-Ridge Mistriss-Red – Kurt & Sarah Loehr, Marion

7. Milksource Goldwyn Capri-ET – Milk Source LLC, Kaukauna

8. Milksource Aalanche Tec-ET – Milk Source LLC, Kaukauna

9. 3JR Apple-Pts Asleah-Red-ET – Jacob, Logan & Madison Harbaugh, Marion

10. 4JR Duckett Doorman Tess-ET – J, J, H, A, K & A Gaedtke & M, B & J Kroll, Luxemburg

 

Summer Yearling Heifer (15 shown)

1. 1JR Fairmont Solomon Limrick-ET – Grant Vosters, Freedom

2. B&O Milksource Dormn Georgia-ET – Milk Source LLC, Kaukauna

3. 2JR Bella-Ridge Lets Get Going – J, L & M Harbaugh & A & A Loehr, Marion

4. Milksource Doorman Micky-ET – Milk Source LLC, Kaukauna

5. 3JR Scenic-Vale Heztry Java – James Stille, Black Creek

6. 4JR JRB&O Gaedtke Diamback Tia-Red-ET – J, J, H, A, K & A Gaedtke & M, B & J Kroll, Luxemburg

7. 5JR Wilstar Avalanche Taffy-ET – Cathryn & Christopher Gunst, Pine River

8. 6JR Wilstar Avalnc Tegan-Red-ET – Cathryn & Christopher Gunst, Pine River

9. 7JR Synergy Archrival Ava – M, C & E Jauquet & M, C & S Haack, Pulaski

10. 8JR Synergy Doorman Cleo – Mason, Carter & Evan Jauquet, Pulaski

 

Spring Yearling Heifer (13 shown)

1. Opsal Doorman Catalina-ET – Brown Star Farm LLC, Gillett

2. 1JR Forest-Ridge Absl March-Red – Jacob, Logan & Madison Harbaugh, Marion

3. B&O Milksource Apple Crisp Tabi – Milk Source LLC, Kaukauna

4. Sabofarm Folkfare-Red-ET – Robert Sabo, Green Bay

5. 2JR, JRB&O Mead-Manor Beemer Alana – Mike & Megan Moede, Algoma

6. Trav-Annah In Absolute Awe – Travis Krohlow & Savannah Micke, Black Creek

7. 3JR Gaedtke Mccutchen Patsy-ET - J, J, H, A, K & A Gaedtke & M, B & J Kroll, Luxemburg

8. 4JR Synergy Mccutchen Trilogy  - M, C & E Jauquet & M, C & S Haack, Pulaski

9. 5JR Mead-Manor Chrome Jackie – Caleb, Chloe, Aaron & Elijah Hamm, Waupaca

10. 6JR Rob-Cri Gldwyn Static-ET – Jeremy Schlies, Denmark

 

Winter Yearling Heifer (8 shown)

1. B&O Milksource Doorman Chex-ET – Milk Source LLC and Alan Kruse, Kaukauna

2. 1JR, JRB&O Gaedtke Doorman Alyssa – J, J, H, A, K & A Gaedtke & M Kroll, Luxemburg

3. 2JR Jacobs Solomon Bess-ET – Evan Brey & Clarissa Ulness, Sturgeon Bay

4. 3JR Milksource Rivl Affinity-ET – Mike & Megan Moede, Algoma

5. Doorco Halogen Zafina – Daniel Vandertie, Brussels

6. Brown-Star Durvin Zynder – Brown Star Farm LLC, Gillett

7. 4JR Ms Caraibes At Cantina-ET – Josie Kinnard & Aubree & Mason Fischer, Sturgeon Bay

8. Silver-B Doorman Amanda-ET – Calista & Camille LaCrosse, Kewaunee

 

Fall Yearling Heifer (6 shown)

1. B&O, 1JR, JRB&O Mead-Manor Def Autumn-ET – Mike & Megan Moede, Algoma

2. 2JR Crisdhome Reesecups-Red-ET – Kaila & Colin Wussow, Cecil

3. Sabor-Ch Goldchip Sprinkles – Charlotte Handschke & Amy Koenig, New Franken

4. 3JR B-Long Playtime – Caleb, Chloe & Aaron Hamm, Waupaca

5. Ryan-GF Brady Civil-ET – Whitney Ebert, Algoma

6. 4JR Wilstar Mccutchen Giggles – Cathryn & Christopher Gunst, Pine River

 

Junior Champion of the Jr Show - WKV-Parfaits Password-ET – Hailey, Allison, Jack & Chloe Zernicke, Bonduel

Reserve Junior Champion of Jr Show - Entourage-LC DMN Lullaby-ET – Mike & Megan Moede, Algoma

 

Junior Champion of the Open Show - WKV-Parfaits Password-ET – Hailey, Allison, Jack & Chloe Zernicke, Bonduel

Reserve Junior Champion of the Open Show - Milksource Doorman Chex-ET – Milk Source LLC and Alan Kruse, Kaukauna

 

Junior Best Three Females (3 shown)

1. Milk Source LLC, Kaukauna

2. Bella-View Holsteins, Marion

 

Junior Two-Year-Old (10 shown)

1. B&O, BU Milksource Sid Josie-ET – Milk Source LLC, Kaukauna

2. 1JR Synergy Anahiem Magnolia-ET – M, C & E Jauquet & M, C & S Haack, Pulaski

3. Wilstar-Lb Beemer Bang-ET – Wilstar Holsteins & Lynn Bell, Pine River

4. 2JR Excellent Gc Risk It All – Matthew Gunst, Pine River

5. 3JR Hillpine D Cotton Eye Jill – Jeremy Schlies, Denmark

6. Craig-Kro Brokaw Alsa – Craig Krohlow, Black Creek

7. Harmony-Mist Zahara – David & Julie Marcks, Black Creek

8. Meado-Brook Corvett Keebler – Mitchell Kappleman, Manitowoc

9. Bryersquart Colt Draco-P – Edward Jeanquart, Forestville

10. Doorco Airlift Sparkle – Daniel Vandertie, Brussels

 

Senior Two-Year-Old (8 shown)

1. 1JR, BU Tree-Hayven Justice-ET – H, A, J & C Zernike & M, C & E Jauquet, Bonduel

2. 2JR Rosedale Ima Chatterbox-Red – Kalia & Colin Wussow, Cecil

3. B&O Milksource Dnt Talia-Red-ET – Milk Source LLC, Kaukauna

4. 3JR Ms D Angel Darnisha-ET – Cathryn & Christopher Gunst, Pine River

5. Moorclose Fever Windsor – Brandon Smith, Pulaski

6. Go-Make Damion Manhatten – Ken Moeller, Seymour

7. Sky-M Atwood Adventuresome – Dillon Breyer, Birnamwood

8. Craig-Kro Hammer Jammer – Craig Krohlow, Black Creek

 

Junior Three-Year-Old (5 shown)

1. B&O BU Delstar Atwood Angel – Adam Delfosse, Sturgeon Bay

2. 1JR Ridgedale Roxy Apple-Red – Derek Breyer, Birnamwood

3. 2JR, JRB&O Synergy Avalon Trixster – M, C & E Jauquet & M, C & S Haack, Pulaski

4. Kuehn-Acres Brady Keri – Gerald Kuehn, Egg Harbor

5. Kamps-Hollow Haven – Silver-B Farms, Kewaunee

 

Senior Three-Year-Old (7 shown)

1. BU, B&O, 1JR, JRB&O MS Jauquet Atwd Sugar Baby – Hailey Jauquet, Luxemburg

2. 2JR Ladinodale Atwood Angela – Matthew & Elizabeth Gunst, Pine River

3. Oakfield-Bro Fritz-Red-ET – Travis Krohlow & Savannah Micke, Black Creek

4. Delstar Atwood Harm – Adam Delfosse, Sturgeon Bay

5. Rob-Cri Goldwyn Tabang-ET – Dillon Breyer, Birnamwood

6. Craig-Kro Dempsey Andrea – Craig Krohlow, Black Creek

7. Prod. Foxhill G W Atwood Athziri – Curtis Kohls, Gillett

 

Intermediate Champion - Open Show: MS Jauquet Atwd Sugar Baby – Hailey Jauquet, Luxemburg

Reserve Intermediate Champion - Open Show: Tree-Hayven Justice-ET – H, A, J & C Zernike & M, C & E Jauquet, Bonduel

 

Four-Year-Old (10 shown)

1. BU Tree-Hayven Attraction-ET – Brandon Smith, Pulaski

2. B&O Milksource Durham Garmin-ET – Milk Source LLC, Kaukauna

3. Milksource Shamrock Angela – Milk Source LLC, Kaukauna

4. 1JR, JRB&O Synergy Guthrie Toucan - M, C & E Jauquet & M, C & S Haack, Pulaski

5. Harmony-Mist Windbrook Reba – Bethany Marcks, Black Creek

6. Craig-Kro Braxton Hotbunny – Craig Krohlow, Black Creek

7. Janestead G W Atwood Bree – Adam Delfosse, Sturgeon Bay

8. 2JR Crystal-Oak Attic Indiana – Victoria Christoph, Luxemburg

9. Prod. Bryersquart Mogul Bruiser – Scott Jeanquart, Forestville

10. Milkinaire Windhamer Aerial – Milkinaire Dairy, Green Bay

 

Five-Year-Old (1 shown)

1. BU, B&O Delstar Windbrook Cinder – Adam Delfosse, Sturgeon Bay

 

Six-Year-Old & Older (6 shown)

1. BU, 1JR Kingsmill Atwood Allison-ET – Whitney Ebert, Algoma

2. North-Log Destry Nora-ET – Derek Marcks, Black Creek

3. B&O Go-Make Park Avenue – Ken Moeller, Seymour

4. Black-Lion Purely Overrated – Richard & Julie Vomastic, Pulaski

5. Kuehn-Acres Aftshock Kassie – Gerald Kuehn, Egg Harbor

 

150,000 lb. Cow (1 shown)

1. BU Bryersquart Mitey Japan-Red – Edward Jeanquart, Forestville

 

Bred & Owned of the Junior Show – MS Jauquet Atwd Sugar Baby – Hailey Jauquet, Luxemburg

 

Senior & Grand Champion of the Junior Show - Kingsmill Atwood Allison-ET – Whitney Ebert, Algoma

Reserve Senior & Reserve Grand Champion of the Junior Show – MS Jauquet Atwd Sugar Baby – Hailey Jauquet, Luxemburg

 

Senior and Grand Champion of the Open Show - Kingsmill Atwood Allison-ET – Whitney Ebert, Algoma

Reserve Senior and Reserve Grand Champion of the Open Show - Tree-Hayven Attraction-ET – Brandon Smith, Pulaski

 

Best Udder of the Show – Kingsmill Atwood Allison-ET – Whitney Ebert, Algoma

 

Champion Bred & Owned of the Show – MS Jauquet Atwd Sugar Baby – Hailey Jauquet, Luxemburg

 

Best Three Females (1 shown)

1. Delfosse, Sturgeon Bay

 

Produce of Dam (1 shown)

1. Gerald Kuehn, Egg Harbor

 

Premier Breeder and Premier Exhibitor: Milk Source LLC, Kaukauna

Please reload

Follow Us
  • Facebook Basic Square
  • Twitter Basic Square
  • Google+ Basic Square

© 2017 by Wisconsin Holstein Association