Please reload

Recent Posts
Search by Category

2016 State Fair - Open Results

August 2, 2017

Judge: Jeff Brown
WI State Fair Park, West Allis, WI
(37 heifers and 12 cows exhibited for a total 49 head shown)

 

Spring Calf (9 shown)
1. KnH-Endres Dempsey Oh No - Mikayla Endres, Lodi
2. MS Silks Archrival Sassy-ET - Tessa & Stella Schmocker, Whitewater
3. Oakfield Dback Dreamy-ET - Cindy Krull, Lake Mills
4. Miss Hot Pursuit-ET - Troy Wendorf, Ixonia
5. East-Branch Clark Tina - Kristine Jarek, Bonduel
6. Straussdale My Rapunzel - Mariah Strauss, Waterloo
7. Moo-Lawn Awesome Lady - Lindsey Lepke, Madison
8. Milksource Sid Brianna-ET - Robin Krohlow, Baileys Harbor
9. Wiscit McCutchen Meera - Cory Weigel, Platteville

 

Winter Calf (7 shown)
1. Crestbrooke A Cabernet-ET - Tim & Barb Natzke, Fond du Lac
2. MS Beautys Bet On It-ET - Tammy Voegeli, Arlington
3. Straussdale IM Adorable - Mariah Strauss, Waterloo
4. JB-Chance Armani Dutchess - Janean Boss-Anderson, Monroe
5. East-Branch Defiant Molly - Kristine Jarek, Bonduel
6. East-Branch Dempsey Sofia - Kristine Jarek, Bonduel
7. Ziems Archrival Mocha Mud - Joshua York, Elkhorn

 

Fall Calf (9 shown)
1. Kentville Blake Genevieve - Tim & Barb Natzke, Fond du Lac
2. Sabor-CH Goldchip Sprinkle - Amy Koenig, New Franken
3. Ocean-View Brokaw Sawyer - Todd Wendorf, Ixonia
4. Straussdale At Glory 1765 - Mariah Strauss, Waterloo
5. East-Branch Clark Aveda - Kristine Jarek, Bonduel
6. Wiscit Golden Dreams Berry - Troy Weigel, Platteville
7. Crave Durbin Carol 9467 - Colton Brandel, Lake Mills
8. Sylvandale After Gala - Joshua York, Elkhorn
9. Jasha-Z Brekem Enchanted - Ziemers Stony Acres, Cedarburg

 

Summer Yearling (8 shown)
1. Ryan-Crest Sid Equator - Tim & Barb Natzke, Fond du Lac
2. Met-TV-BP Dundee Daisey-ET - Tessa & Stella Schmocker, Whitewater
3. OCD AC Rachel McAdams-ET - Jessica Telfer, Fort Atkinson
4. Butlerview Corvet Cruisin-ET - Mikayla Endres, Lodi
5. AJ-Chance Okaliber Emily - Janean Boss-Anderson, Monroe
6. Sugar-C Monterey 5459 - Joshua York, Elkhorn
7. Wiscit Golden Dreams Betsy - Troy Weigel, Platteville
8. Jasha-Z-Atwood Sage - Ziemers Stony Acres, Cedarburg

 

Spring Yearling (3 shown)
1. MS Oeh-My Beemer Passion - Christine Oehmichen, Abbotsford
2. Zehrview-EV Courageous Cutie - Tessa & Stella Schmocker, Whitewater
3. R-M Atwood Brenda - Schwendimann Farms, Hartford

 

Winter Yearling - 0 shown

 

Fall Yearling (1 shown)
1. Jacobs Goldwyn Buttershot - Tim & Barb Natzke, Fond du Lac

 

Junior Champion

Jacobs Goldwyn Buttershot, Tim & Barb Natzke, Fond du Lac

Reserve Junior Champion

Kentville Blake Genevieve, Tim & Barb Natzke, Fond du Lac

 

Junior Two-Year-Old (1 shown)
1. BU Crescentmead Win Rachel - Mariah Strauss, Waterloo

 

Senior Two-Year-Old (3 shown)
1. BU Wiscit Sanchez Secret - Cory Weigel, Platteville
2. Robrook Windbrook Myleigh - Tim & Barb Natzke, Fond du Lac
3. South Break Lad Laycee - Schwendimann Farms, Hartford

 

Junior Three-Year-Old (1 shown)
1. BU Miss Summer Moonshine - Todd Wendorf, Ixonia

 

Senior Three-Year-Old (5 shown)
1. BU Hilrose Dempsey Patty-ET - Jeff Brantmeier, Hilbert
2. Hilrose Hero Raelynn - Jeff Brantmeier, Hilbert
3. Milkinaire Windhammer Aerial - Vanna Hermann, Green Bay
4. East-Branch Braxton Mayme - Kristine Jarek, Bonduel
5. East-Branch Atwood Abbie - Kristine Jarek, Bonduel

 

Intermediate Champion

Ernest-Anthony Sid Amelia - Troy Wendorf, Ixonia
Reserve Intermediate Champion

Hilrose Dempsey Patty-ET - Jeff Brantmeier, Hilbert

 

Four-Year-Old (1 shown)
1. BU Miss Summer Song-ET - Todd Wendorf, Ixonia

 

Five-Year-Old - none shown

 

Aged Cow (1 shown)
1. Crescentmead On Broadway - Todd Wendorf, Ixonia

 

Senior Champion

Miss Summer Song-ET - Todd Wendorf, Ixonia
Reserve Senior Champion

Crescentmead On Broadway - Todd Wendorf, Ixonia

 

Grand Champion

Miss Summer Song-ET - Todd Wendorf, Ixonia
Reserve Grand Champion

Ernest-Anthony Sid Amelia - Troy Wendorf, Ixonia

 

Best Udder of Show

Miss Summer Song-ET - Todd Wendorf, Ixonia

 

Premier Breeder - UW-Platteville

Premier Exhibitor - Crescentmead

 

Please reload

Follow Us
  • Facebook Basic Square
  • Twitter Basic Square
  • Google+ Basic Square

© 2017 by Wisconsin Holstein Association