Please reload

Recent Posts
Search by Category

2015 State Show Results

August 1, 2015

 

Visit the archives here 
 

Madison, WI 
Judge: Tim Abbott, Enosburg, VT 
138 heifers and 86 cows shown (total 224 head)

 

Spring Calf (10 & Under) (12 shown)

1Jeffrey-Way Doormn TamelianBreinne HendricksonBelleville

2 (1st Jr)Titletown Fever Hero-ETBrianne,Brooklyn & Reid Vandoske& Jess MullikCleveland

3Titletown Fever Hannah-ETBrianne,Brooklyn & Reid Vandoske& Jess MullikCleveland

4 (B&O)Pfaffsway Gdreams HalfamindKole & Beau Trapp & Olivia PfaffTaylor

5Pfaffsway Mccutn Larissa-ETKole & Beau Trapp & Olivia PfaffTaylor

6Trent Valley Aftshock Abra 10Jordan LemkeChilton

7Miss Black WidowTriple-T, M Heath & J & P BlackMarion

8Kaymanor Lexicon GonzalezBrianna LemkeChilton

9Bo-Irish Hot Girl-Red-ETKaelyn, Kenadee & Keegan WeigelPlatteville

10 (1st BrBO)Booth-Haven Lady In-Red-ETCole, Ava & Campbell BoothPlymouth


Spring Calf (11 shown)

1Siemers About Greta-Red-ETC, J, J, J, C, & L SiemersNewton

2 (1st Jr, 1st BO)Siemers Rgd Lady-Haya-ETC, J, J, J, C, & L SiemersNewton

3 (2nd BO)Jeffrey-Way Doormn TamelianBreinne HendricksonBelleville

4 (2nd Jr)Titletown Fever Hero-ETBrianne,Brooklyn & Reid Vandoske& Jess MullikCleveland

5Titletown Fever Hannah-ETBrianne,Brooklyn & Reid Vandoske& Jess MullikCleveland

6Virhada Atwood RiderVirgil & Dawn HaagMt. Horeb

7Ziems GWA Muddy BuddyTimothy J & Leah V ZiembaElkhorn

8Rosedale Made By Lucky-RedRosedale Genetics LtdOxford

9Bzelite Gold ChanelBrandon David BieseChilton

10Mound-Farm Formost HaileyEmma BussPlatteville


Winter Heifer Calf (25 shown)

1Sherona-Hill Applesox-RedSiemers Holstein Farms, IncNewton

2Milksource Defnt Twinkle-ETMilksource GeneticsKaukauna

3 (1st Jr)Bur-Wall Brokaw CynicOtis & Malcolm JohnsonEvansville

4 (1st BO)Tree-Hayven Moregold DesignAdam T. BorchertAuburndale

5 (2nd BO)Milksource Sid Desire-ETMilk Source LLCKaukauna

6Tree-Hayven Justice-ETHailey ZernickeBonduel

7Heatherstone MsPersonalityChelsea Leigh HolschbachBaraboo

8Cow-Palace Golden RallySavanna RidgeSheboygan Falls

9K-Rown Brokaw HollywoodIan BrownArpin

10Toppglen Black DiamondBlack Diamond SyndicateBelmont


Fall Heifer Calf (32 shown)

1Holbric Dickey ShadowHammertime Hols., Heritage Hols. & Pat ConroyPoynette

2Ocd Brokaw Mesa-ETCranehill GeneticsWhitewater

3Siemers Hvz Jubilina-Red-ETC, J, J, J, C, & L SiemersNewton

4Siemers C-Vet Haya-Brite-ETC, J, J, J, C, & L SiemersNewton

5Milksource Sid Ahead-ETMilk Source LLCKaukauna

6Mswideopen Attc Big Bang-ETDan & Stacy AmbortPrairie du Sac

7Milksource McCutchen JackieMilk Source LLCKaukauna

8Wi Fischerdale After EffortZach, Nicole, Eliza & Elizabeth EndresWaunakee

9Gildale Atwood TwlightGildale HolsteinsHollandale

10Glenmar-Dale Benchmrk MissyBecky L. BrownFennimore

(1st Jr BO)Moorclose Armani IceMadison P CalvertCuba City


Summer Yearling Heifer (17 shown)

1Budjon-JK Glchip Explain-ETZachary, Jordan & Brianna LemkeChilton

2 (1st BO)Milksource Barb Love-Red-ETMilk Source LLCKaukauna

3 (2nd BO)Heritage-E Divas DorothyN & J Sarbacker & M & L EvangeloWhitewater

4Trent Valley Atwood ViveJordan & Whitney EbertAlgoma

5Lyn-Vale Brokaw AmberKyle NatzkeFond du Lac

6Ar-Line Brady KateyGraisson SchmidtBangor

7 (1st Jr)Winright Atwood Amazon-ETBen BuskeBrownsville

8 (2nd Jr)Skycrest Hero Eagle EyesBrandon SmithPulaski

9Oakfield Gw Atwood Daria-ETRachel CoyneSpring Valley

10Ms Ziems Gold Chip HavanaZiems Fms, Kevin & Barb & Tim & Leah ZiembaElkhorn

1st JrBOWi Fischerdale Brokaw RileyElizabeth SarbackerVerona


Spring Yearling Heifer (15 shown)

1 (1st JR)Butlerview Doorman ClassJordan & Whitney EbertAlgoma

2 (2nd Jr)Jerland Sh Atwood Adeen-ETKayla KruegerMarion

3Kawartha Fever HaileySteven Pfaff, Mandy Brazil, & Graisson Schmidt

4 (1st BO)Siemers Brokaw Haya-Star-ETC, J, J, J, C, & L SiemersNewton

5 (2nd BO, 1st JrBOSiemers EQ Whippin-GoodC, J, J, J, C, & L SiemersNewton

6Ms Happy At LoveC, J, J, J, C, & L SiemersNewton

7Kamps-Hollow HavenReggie & Krysty KampsBelmont

82ND-Look Brokaw KatieKayli, Kalista, Kaianne & Kaydence HodorffEden

9Timlynn Goldsun AdorePure Pride Show CattleMenomonie

10Trent Valley Abra 3-ETSavana MickeBlack Creek

 

Winter Yearling Heifer (14 shown)

1Ms Brimel Atwood Charlie-TwHammertime Holsteins, Gary Mccarthy & Kyle KnaupPoynette

2 (1st BO)Budjon-Vail Ab Angelique-ETPeter & Lyn Vail & Budjon FarmsLomira

3 (2nd BO)Siemers Defnt Great-Red-ETC, J, J, J, C, & L SiemersNewton

4 (1st Jr)Siemers Wood Ashlynn-ETNoah BilzDorchester

5 (2nd Jr)Hillpine B Anya-ETMegan R LauberUnion Grove

6Stranshome Perses Akayla-ETClaire M. Van DykNew Richmond

7Sayabec Nykon NydjaBrianne Vandoske & Nicholas KoenigCleveland

8Duckett Atwood NellyZachary LemkeChilton

9O-Kress-Hill Atwod Rizzo-ETG,W Lisowe, O,K Kress, A Arnhoelter & K, J JensHumbird

10Virhada Sid RoxyKarsen HaagMt.Horeb


Fall Yearling Heifer (12 shown)

1Mellwood-I Sid A ZooBudjon-VailLomira

2 (1st BO)Budjon-Jk Absolut Eloise-ETBudjon Farms & Joel KietzmanLomira

3 (1st Jr)Ryan-Vu Gchip Claudette-ETJoshua T & Joseph T OpsalBlue Mounds

4 (2nd BO, 2nd JrMs Absolute Glory-RedMckenna & Coltin Coffeen & Breya PollackDe Pere

5Berryridge Brokaw KatnissZachary & Nicole EndresWaunakee

6Budjon-Jk Absolt Duchess-ETPure Pride Show CattleMenomonie

7Stade Atwood JoanJordyn Ann KampsBelmont

8Ziems-Lkh Gwa Ms Monster-ETZiems Farms, T Ziemba & L & K HurtgenElkhorn

9Hi-Lo-Valley Zel PanteneAlyssa YagerHighland

10Glenn-Ann Doorman BootieClayton & Cole MahlkuchJuda


Junior Champion Bred&Owned of the Junior Show

Bzelite Gold ChanelBrandon David BieseChilton


Junior Champion of the Jr Show

Butlerview Doorman ClassJordan & Whitney EbertAlgoma

Reserve Junior Champion of Jr Show

Jerland Sh Atwood Adeen-ETKayla KruegerMarion


Junior Champion of the Open Show

Holbric Dickey ShadowHammertime Holsteins, Heritage Holsteins & Pat ConroyPoynette

Reserve Junior Champion of the Open Show

Sherona-Hill Applesox-RedSiemers Holstein Farms, IncNewton


Junior Best Three Females (3 shown)
1. Budjon

2. Siemers Holsteins

3. Milksource Genetic LLC

 

Junior Two-Year-Old (14 shown)

1 (BU)Petitclerc Sid Snowflake-ETMilk Source LLCKaukauna

2 (1st BO)ElmLo Defiant KamikazeAustin Schmidt & Nicholas SchusterCasacade

3Co-Vale Atwood Jane-ETMilk Source LLCKaukauna

4Morsan Miss WonderMilk Source LLCKaukauna

5 (2nd BO)Heatherstone My Oh My-EtChelsea Leigh HolschbachBaraboo

6Glenirvine Seaver LinHeatherstone Enterprises Inc.Baraboo

7Dreamhaven Dempsey RumchataKrista LuedtkeHortonville

8Hillpine Hero FaustineLauber FarmUnion Grove

9Prestige-Gen A S Kicker-ETTimothy ZiembaElkhorn

10 (1st Jr)Budjon-Jk Gc Edversity-ETHailey JauquetLuxemburg

2nd Jr, 1st JrBOJeffrey-Way Goldchip TarebaBrooks HendricksonBelleville

 

Senior Two-Year-Old (15 shown)

1 (BU, 1st BO)Budjon-JK Atwd Eware-ETSMB Luckylady, F & C Borba, Budjon & P VailLomira

2Routina Zelgadis PaigeMilk Source LLCKaukauna

3Beaverbrock Goldwyn Zoey-ETPeter & Lyn Vail & Budjon FarmsLomira

4Ploegsway Goldwyn Nuts Is U-ETMilk Source LLCKaukauna

5Parkacres Braxton Firy-ETMilk Source LLCKaukauna

6 (2nd BO)Ms Hi-Lo-Valley Harmoney-ETDennis Bowers & Hi-Low Valley HolsteinsHighland

7Tree-Hayven GC Amaretto-ETTree-Hayven HolsteinsAuburndale

8Vailwood Gldwn Sinead-ETSteven A. ZastrowJuneau

9 (1st Jr)Hoesly Atwood PaydayPaige C. HoeslyBrodhead

10 (2nd Jr)Miss Lauthority GlamorousChase WarrenBurlington

 

Junior Three-Year-Old (5 shown)

1Gaemenchet Sid KatiaMilk Source LLCKaukauna

2 (1st BO, 1st Jr)Hillpine Rainy AlyssaMegan R LauberUnion Grove

3 (2nd BO, 2nd Jr, 1st JrBO)Jas-K Goldchip ThrillerJason KearnsGays Mills

4Weigland Braxton Anissa-ETRyan & Troy WeigelPlatteville

5L-Maples Aftershock HeatherTom Lyon JrWestfield

 

Senior Three-Year-Old (19 shown)

1 (BU, 1st BO)Siemers Destry Joy-Red-ETC, J, J, J, C, & L SiemersNewton

2Reyncrest Real Laredo-RedMilk Source LLCKaukauna

3Jobo Seaver AinslyBudjon Farms & Joel PhoenixLomira

4Budjon-JK Gold Esbourne-ETJordan & Whitney EbertAlgoma

5Straussdale G W Atwood 1337Milk Source LLCKaukauna

6 (1st Jr)Miss Summer Song-ETDawson & Kylie NickelsWatertown

7 (2nd BO)Smith-Crest-TW Sid Vixy-ETMatt & Travis SmithWatertown

8Tree Hayven Sid Path-ETAdam BorchertAuburndale

9Oeh-My Atwood EnsoChase & Willow OehmichenAbbotsford

10 (2nd Jr)Siemers Atwood MonalisaC, J, J, J, C, & L SiemersNewton

 

Intermediate Champion - Junior Show

Miss Summer Song-ETDawson & Kylie NickelsWatertown

Reserve Intermediate Champion - Junior Show

Siemers Atwood MonalisaC, J, J, J, C, & L SiemersNewton

 

Intermediate Champion - Open Show

Siemers Destry Joy-Red-ETC, J, J, J, C, & L SiemersNewton

Reserve Intermediate Champion - Open Show

Budjon-JK Atwd Eware-ETSMB Luckylady, F & C Borba, Budjon & P VailLomira

 

Four-Year-Old (10 shown)

1 (BU)Petitclerc Sid SunkissPeter & Lyn Vail & BudjonLomira

2Charwill Attic MarcyMilk Source LLCKaukauna

3Weeks Dundee AnikaMilk Source LLCKaukauna

4 (1st Jr)Kingsmill Atwood Allison-ETJordan & Whitney EbertAlgoma

5 (1st BO)Harmony-Ho Atwood RylandRalph A. Bredl, Jr.Stratford

6 (2nd Jr, 2nd BO)Milksource Durham Giggle-ETChloe VostersKaukauna

7Nodolfland Gldwn Liberty-ETShane NodolfBelmont

8Bobasyl Goldwyn AngelineJason KearnsGays Mills

9Jon-De Damion 3591Eva DoorninkBaldwin

10JM-L-Maples Goldwyn-ETTom Lyon & Jason MellWestfield

 

Five-Year-Old (7 shown)

1East River Gold Deb 850-ETMilk Source LLCKaukauna 

2 (BU, 1st BO)Indianhead Redcarpet Tia-ETRobert J. SchaufBarron

3 (2nd BO)Smith-Crest-TW SH Virgie-ETMatt & Travis SmithWatertown

4Old-Stage Schz Excursion-EtHeatherstone Enterprises, Inc.Baraboo

6 (1st Jr)Macland Absolute PatJessica & Nicole PralleHumbird

7 (2nd Jr)Excellent Goldwn Eureka-ETBen BuskeBrownsville

 

Six-Year-Old & Older (9 shown)

1 (BU)Louhill Goldwyn KatryshaMilk Source LLCKaukauna 

2 (1st Jr)Blondin Goldwyn Subliminale-ETTrevor Tuman and Chandler BreningLomira

3Milksource Goldwyn AfricaPeter & Lyn Vail & Budjon FarmsLomira

4Pineylawn Jasper BethanyHeatherstone Enterprises, Inc.Baraboo

5Dri-Land Talent 1465Matt & Travis Smith & Harlan & Greg BohnWatertown

6 (1st BO)KHW Shottle Aftershow-ETHigh Altitude SyndicatePlatteville

7 (2nd Jr)Paulo-Bro-Sp Shar-Red-ETNoah BilzDorchester

8Benrise Goldwyn JoJoWhitney Ebert & Trevor TumanLomira

9Gildale Advent PrimroseKayli,Kalista&Kaianne Hodorff & Nick SchusterEden

 

150,000 lb. Cow (7 shown)

1 (BU)Jo-Wal-Langs Gold Nadia-ETCary & Joy MoserWestby

2Bayless Jasper FawnJacob BreySturgeon Bay

3Kamps-Hollow Weigland AJ-ETRyan & Tray WeigelPlatteville

4B&L Dundee SamanthaMajestic View Genetics LLCSun Prairie

5 (1st BO)Ourway Anticipation NoraOurway HolsteinsBrooklyn

6 (2nd BO)Miss Ad Gbm Mayday-ETGregory & Kimberly MoretPrairie du Chien

7 (1st Jr)Krull Goldwyn Entrust-ETCarley KrullLake Mills

 

Bred & Owned of the Junior Show

Jas-K Goldchip ThrillerJason KearnsGays Mills

 

Senior Champion & Grand Champion of the Junior Show

Blondin Goldwyn Subliminale-ETTrevor Tuman and Chandler BreningLomira

Reserve Senior Champion & Reserve Grand Champion of the Junior Show

Kingsmill Atwood Allison-ETJordan & Whitney EbertAlgoma

 

Senior Champion & Grand Champion of the Open Show

Louhill Goldwyn KatryshaMilk Source LLCKaukauna 

Reserve Senior & Grand Champion of the Open Show

Petitclerc Sid SunkissPeter & Lyn Vail & BudjonLomira

Grand Champion and Reserve Grand Champion of the Open Show

 

Best Udder of the Show

Louhill Goldwyn Katrysha, Milk Source LLC, Kaukauna 

 

Champion Bred & Owned of the Show

Siemers Destry Joy-Red-ETC, J, J, J, C, & L SiemersNewton

 

Best Three Females (1 shown)
1. Budjon Farms & Joel Kietzman

 

Produce of Dam (1 shown)
1. Budjon Farms & Joel Kietzman

 

Dam & Offspring (1 shown)
1. Weigland Registered Holsteins

 

Premier Breeder: Budjon Farms & Joel Kietzman

Premier Exhibitor: Milksource Genetics LLC

 

Please reload

Follow Us
  • Facebook Basic Square
  • Twitter Basic Square
  • Google+ Basic Square

© 2017 by Wisconsin Holstein Association