Please reload

Recent Posts
Search by Category

2018 District 1 Show

June 16, 2018

Dunn County Fairgrounds, Menomonie

Judge: Vincent Migliazzo

142 head shown, 89 heifers and 53 cows

 

 

Spring Calf, Exhibitors 10 & Under (9)

1. (1JR) Oakfield Cinderdoor Echo-ET, Celia Carter-Thompson, New Richmond

2. (B&O) Della-Sheen Ginger-Red-ET, Eric Bechel, Elmwood

3. (2JR, JrB&O) Mellow-Brook Into Cara-Red, Dodge F. Sampair, Elmwood

4. Mayerlane Chesta Cocaine, Donald & Elizabeth Mayer, Bloomer

5. Scientific Doppler Meg, Matthew Joseph Nunes, Chippewa Falls

6. (3JR) Marshland Drive Sladky, Whitney Lundgren, Cushing

7. Worthy-Crest Vogue Pumpkin, MaryAnna Charron, New Richmond

8. Southbar Solomon Aspen, Paul Knutson, Barron

9. Triple-HH Crush Flawless, Brooke A Hammann, Barron

 

Spring Calf (10)

1. (1JR) DJLPurepride Av Pizzazz-ET, Zachary Evenson, Menomonie

2. (B&O) Our-Favorite Charming, Todd & Mary Stanek, Fall Creek

3. (2JR) Oakfield Cinderdoor Echo-ET, Celia Carter-Thompson, New Richmond

4. Della-Sheen Ginger-Red-ET, Eric Bechel, Elmwood

5. (3JR, JrB&O) Triple-HH Diamond Fawn-Red, Brooke Hammann, Barron

6. (4JR) Marshland Drive Burnout, Hailey Lundgren, Cushing

7. (5JR) Gold-Brand Kingboy Karma, Lauren, Austin & Logan Brand, Ellsworth

8. Frisle-Vuew Crs Evil Kenevil, Dean G. Fristle, Prairie Farm

9.  Rbcc-Xtreme V Rainy Escape, Rhett D and Shanelle A Booth, Ellsworth

10. (6JR) Triple-HH Solomon Evie, Summer L Hamman, Barron

 

Winter Calf (20)

1. Fer-Crest Thunderstruck, Rhett, Shanelle, Wyatt & Garrett D Borth, Ellsworth

2. (B&O) Crisdhome Solomon Bosom, Crisdhome Farm, Inc., New Richmond

3. Willows-Edge Rain Careless, Bonnie L. Van Dyk, New Richmond

4. (1JR) MDHillbrook Action Coin-Red, Ben Styer, Menomonie 

5. (2JR) DJLPurepride Brad Paige-ET, Justyne and Regina Frisle, Prairie Farm

6. Dunn-Brook Dempsey Master, Squires Farm, Inc. Menomonie

7. DJLPurepride Defiant Ilia-ET, Pure Pride Show Cattle, Menomonie

8. V-View Barb Marigold-Red-ET, James Endvick, Boyd

9. Della-Sheen Jacoby Gem, Eric Bechel, Elmwood

10. Our-Favorite Jonesy Rae, Todd T. Stanek, Fall Creek

(JrB&O) E-Donk Diamond Bedazzlyn, Eric Wachtendonk, Bloomer

 

Fall Calf (12)

1. (B&O) Rbcc-Xtreme V Solm Evilseye, Rhett, Shanelle, Wyatt & Garrett D Borth, Ellsworth

2. Willows-Edge Gd Modest, Jordan A. Van Dyk, New Richmond

3. (1JR) Emerald-Acr-Vr Ligura, Brooke A and Summer L Hammann, Barron

4. (2JR, JrB&O) Mellow-Brook CpToken, Dodge F Sampair, Elmwood

5. Frisle-Vue Addiction Justice, Dean Frisle, Prairie Farm

6. Our-Favorite Intuition-ET, Todd & Mary Stanek, Fall Creek

7. Della-Sheen Rebound Taffy, Eric Bechel, Elmwood

8. (3JR) Plum-Line Diamondback Maui, Austin Nauman, Norwalk

9. (4JR) Redline Ivanka, Jacob C Maier, Jim Falls

10. Fantasee-Bound Sid Dooney, Jason Deiss, River Falls

 

Summer Yearling (12)

1. (1JR) DJLPurepride Arlft Aleve-ET, Eric Wachtendonk & Zachary Evenson, Bloomer

2. (B&O) Cross-Town Sid Pepper, Cross-Town Dairy, Ellsworth

3. Opsal Crush Syeisha, R&R Anderson & R,S,W & G Borth, Hager City

4. Willows-Edge Rain on Me-Red, Bonnie L. Van Dyk, New Richmond

5. Willows-Edge Atw Levi, Bonnie L. Van Dyk, New Richmond

6. Hardscrabble 1st Grade Glem, Hardscrabble Farms, Jim Falls

7. Scientific Defiant Sally, Matthew Joseph Nunes, Chippewa Falls

8. (2JR) Ms Cdf-W Hpntic Crystal-ET, Ethan J Witscher, Barron

9. Ms Cdf-W Hpntc Chili-Red-ET, Veronica Schommer, Barron

10. Ridge-Place Bnick Showtime, Shawn & Steven Styer, New Richmond

 

Spring Yearling (8)

1. (B&O) Willows-Edge Doorman Lexi, Jordan & Claire Van Dyk, New Richmond

2. (1JR)  Fristle-Vue Lucifer Indigo, Allissa, Justyne and Regina Frisle, Prairie Farm

3. (2JR) Triple-HH Door Breathless, Brooke A & Summer L Hammann, Barron

4. (3JR) Triple-HH Mario Shamrock, Justine & Regina Frisle, Prairie Farm

5. (4JR) Pennwood Solo Pistachio-ET, Frederick W. Ullom, Bloomer

6. (5JR) Redline Royal, Jacob C Maier, Jim Falls

7. (6JR, JrB&O) Genterraetion Got Cha, Paige, Hannah, Levi & Mitchell Nelson, Ellsworth

8. (7JR) Willows-Edge Rainy Velvet, Jacoby A Mielke & Arianna R. Pederson, New Richmond

 

Winter Yearling (11)

1. (1JR) Petitclerc Atwood Secret, Eva Doornink & Jacob Harbaugh, Baldwin

2. (B&O) Fancypants Passion Rae-Red, Julia C. Nunes, Chippewa Falls

3. (2JR) Johnan Corvette Danger-ET, Brooke A & Summer L Hammann, Barron

4. Della-Sheen Jacoby Goldie, Eric Bechel, Elmwood

5. Willows-Edge Bw Pipes-Red, Rhett, Shanelle, Wyatt & Garrett D Borth, Ellsworth

6. Randmar Gc Goldie-ET, Charles D. & Sybil Thompson, Almena

7. (3JR, JrB&O) Geneva-G Crush Jubilee Rae, Geneva G. Nunes, Chippewa Falls

8. (4JR) DJLPurepride Beemr Pepsi-ET, Krista & Ben Styer, Menomonie

9. (5JR) DJLPurepride Bm Pacifica-ET, Alissa & Jacob Maier, Jim Falls

10. Styer-Vue Sid Eleanor, Shawn & Steven Styer, Boyceville

 

Fall Yearling (9)

1. (B&O) Marshland Airlift Hypocrite, Marshland Farms Inc., Cushing

2. Willows-Edge Gd Maryland-ET, Bonnie L. Van Dyk, New Richmond

3. Cross-Town Impress Iceberg, Cross-Town Dairy, Ellsworth

4. Our-Favorite Resonate-ET, Todd & Mary Stanek, Fall Creek

5. (1JR) DJLPurepride Arch Panama-ET, Allissa, Justyne & Regina Frisle, Prairie Farm

6. (2JR) Al-Shar Sid Alice-ET, Jacob C Maier, Jim Falls

7. Ms Elabrte China-ET, Dustin J. Tiffany, Spring Valley

8. West-Croix Goldchip Evy, Christopher J. Van Dyk, New Richmond

9. (3JR, JrB&O) Mellow-Brook Air Loola, Dodge F Sampair, Elmwood

 

Junior Champion of the Junior Show

Petitclerc Atwood Secret, Eva Doornink & Jacob Harbaugh, Baldwin

Reserve Junior Champion of the Junior Show

MDHillbrook Action Coin-Red, Ben Styer, Menomonie

 

Junior Champion of the Show

Petitclerc Atwood Secret, Eva Doornink & Jacob Harbaugh, Baldwin

Reserve Junior Champion of the Show

Fer-Crest Thunderstruck, Rhett, Shanelle, Wyatt & Garrett D Borth, Ellsworth

 

Junior Best 3 Females

1. Willows-Edge Holsteins, New Richmond

2. Zachary Evenson, Menomonie

 

Junior 2-Year-Old (6)

1. (B&O, BU) Crisdhome Atwood Dreamon, Jake Kruschke, New Richmond

2. Rbcc-Xtreme V Drmn Esctasy, Rhett & Shanelle A Borth, Ellsworth

3. Willows-Edge A Maybenot-Red, Bonnie L. Van Dyk, New Richmond

4. West-Croix Brandi Nightime, Christopher Van Dkyk, New Richmond

5. Willows-Edge G Chip Marin, Bonnie L. Van Dyk, New Richmond

6. (1JR) Triple-HH Heztry Ella, Summer L Hammann, Barron

 

Senior 2-Year-Old (12)

1. Lake-Breeze Def Careful-Red, Bonnie L. Van Dyk, New Richmond

2. (B&O, BU) West-Croix Anewbegining-Red, Christopher J. Van Dyk, New Richmond

3. Fay-Del Dman Lexus-ET, Dustin J. Tiffany, Spring Valley

4. MilkSource Doorman Brandy-ET, Nova Registered Holsteins, New Richmond

5. Ocean-View Atwood Danica, Rhett, Shanelle, Wyatt & Garett D Borth, Ellsworth

6. (1JR) Willows-Edge Atwood Inflect, Jacob C Maier, Jim Falls

7. Crisdhome Atwood Hardup-TW, Crisdhome Farm, Inc., New Richmond

8. West-Croix Formost Hattie, Christopher J. Van Dyk, New Richmond

9. (2JR, JrB&O) Frisle-Vue Brax Poptart-ET, Allissa, Justyne & Regina Frisle, Prairie Farm

10. Crisdhome Sanchez Daydream, Crisdhome Farm, Inc., New Richmond

 

Junior 3-Year-Old (7)

1. Rag-Em Sids Hope-ET, Jason R. Deiss, River Falls

2. (B&O) Crisdhome Dempsey Nutmeg, Crisdhome Farm, Inc., New Richmond

3. (BU) Ourway Sid Enchantment-ET, Cross-Town Dairy, Ellsworth

4. (1JR) Booth-Haven Lady In-Red-ET, H&F Ullom and C&C Tiffany, Bloomer

5. Willows-Edge Ab Magnify, Bonnie L. Van Dyk, New Richmond

6. West-Croix Deceiver Shiloh, Christopher J. Van Dyk, New Richmond

7. Indianhead Armani Affair-ET, Mason L Witscher, Barron

 

Senior 3-Year-Old (6)

1. (B&O, BU) Crisdhome-LI Windbrk Ashley, Jake Kruschke & Luke Lensmire, New Richmond

2. MilkSource Defnt Tiffany-ET, Bonnie Van Dyk & Martin Kinyon, New Richmond

3. (1JR) Emerald-Acr-Vr Faris, Brooke A Hammann, Barron

4. Crisdhome Atw Doctorcherry, Crisdhome Farm, Inc., New Richmond

5. Willows-Edge At Meisje-ET, Claire M. Van Dyk, New Richmond

6. (2JR) Mayerlane A Regular-ET, Frederick W. Ullom, Bloomer

 

Intermediate Champion of the Junior Show

Emerald-Acr-Vr Faris, Brooke A Hammann, Barron

Reserve Intermediate Champion of the Junior Show

Booth-Haven Lady In-Red-ET H&F Ullom and C&C Tiffany, Bloomer

 

Intermediate Champion of the Show

Crisdhome-LI Windrk Ashley, Jake Kruschke & Luke Lensmire, New Richmond

Reserve Intermediate Champion of the Show

MilkSource Defnt Tiffany-ET, Bonnie Van Dyk & Martin Kinyon, New Richmond

 

4-Year-Old (5)

1. Lingle Attwod Fire-ET, Christopher Van Dyk & Nate Goldenberg, New Richmond

2. (B&O, BU) Crisdhome Gchip Troubadour, Crisdhome Farm, Inc., New Richmond

3. (1JR) Emerald-Acr-Vr Felisity-ET Brooke A Hammann, Barron

4. Luck-E Atwood Kipper, Cross-Town Dairy, Ellsworth

5. Ms Gold Barbara Brisk-ET, ALH Genetics USA, Inc., New Richmond 

 

5-Year-Old (9)

1. Mi-Wil Macy Dusk, Valley Gem Farm, Cumberland

2. (B&O, BU) Nova-TMJ Bradnick Evade, Nova & Friends Syndicate, New Richmond

3. Crisdhome Brax Dreamy-TW, Jake Kruschke, New Richmond

4. Willows-Edge Atwood Luxury, Jordan & Claire Van Dyk, New Richmond

5. West-Croix Adam Crystal, Christopher J. Van Dyk, New Richmond

6. Harvue Braxton Fallon-ET, Cross-Town Dairy, Ellsworth

7. Dunn-Brook Brokaw Awkakaw, Squires Farm, Inc., Menomonie

8. Sondad Rader 715-Red-TW, Jason A. Raymond, New Richmond

9. Rosedale Title Contender-ET, Jason Deiss & Philip Heydmann, River Falls

 

6-Year-Old & Older (7)

1. (B&O, BU) Cridshome Durham Crayola-ET, Jake Kruschke, New Richmond

2. Nova Braxton Phantom, Nova Registered Holsteins, New Richmond

3. Crisdhome Martini Conceited, Jake Kruschke, New Richmond

4. Boulnuance Bolton Elly Black, Christopher J. Van Dyk, New Richmond

5. Musthaven Lavanguard Jacki, Christopher J. Van Dyk, New Richmond

6. (1JR, JrB&O) Frisle-Vue Laut Bootyshaker, Allissa Frisle, Prairie Farm

7. Willows-Edge Atwood Lydia, Jason A. Raymond, New Richmond

 

150,000 lb. Cow (1)

1. (BU) Ocean-View Brax Eleanor, Nova Registered Holsteins, New Richmond

 

Champion Bred & Owned of the Junior Show

Frisle-Vue Laut Bootyshaker, Allissa Frisle, Prairie Farm

 

Senior Champion of the Junior Show

Emerald-Acr-Vr Felisity-ET, Brooke A Hammann, Barron

Reserve Senior Champion of the Junior Show

Frisle-Vue Laut Bootyshaker, Allissa Frisle, Prairie Farm

 

Grand Champion of the Junior Show

Emerald-Acr-Vr Faris, Brooke A Hammann, Barron

Reserve Grand Champion of the Junior Show

Emerald-Acr-Vr Felisity-ET, Brooke A Hammann, Barron

 

Senior Champion of the Show

Lingle Attwod Fire-ET, Christopher Van Dyk & Nate Goldenberg, New Richmond

Reserve Senior Grand Champion of the Show

Mi-Wil Macy Dusk, Valley Gem Farm, Cumberland

 

Grand Champion of the Show

Crisdhome-LI Windrk Ashley, Jake Kruschke & Luke Lensmire, New Richmond

Reserve Grand Champion of the Show

Lingle Attwod Fire-ET, Christopher Van Dyk & Nate Goldenberg, New Richmond

 

Champion Bred & Owned and Best Udder of the Show

Crisdhome-LI Windrk Ashley, Jake Kruschke & Luke Lensmire, New Richmond

 

Best 3 Females (1)

1. Crisdhome Farm Inc., New Richmond

 

Produce of Dam (0)

 

Dam & Offspring (1)

1. Crisdhome Farm, Inc., New Richmond

 

Premier & Exhibitor Breeder: Crisdhome Farm, Inc., New Richmond

Please reload

Follow Us
  • Facebook Basic Square
  • Twitter Basic Square
  • Google+ Basic Square

© 2017 by Wisconsin Holstein Association