Please reload

Recent Posts
Search by Category

2018 District 5 Show

June 20, 2018

 Marquette County Fairgrounds, Westfield

Judge: Chad Ryan

80 animals exhibited, 60 heifers, 20 cows

 

Spring Calf, Exhibitors 10 & Under (5)

1. (B&O) Tirawley Take Notice, Tom Barrett, Camp Douglas

2. Lake-Breeze Aval Story-ET, Rosedale Genetics & F & D Borba, Oxford

3. Glenn-Ann Doorman Phirefly, Glenn-Ann Holsteins, Poynette

4. F-Fine Jacoby Bell 6037, Chris Firary, Fall River

5. Dorsland King Elizabeth, Wargo Acres, Lodi

 

Spring Calf (8)

1. (B&O) Tirawley Take Notice, Tom Barrett, Camp Douglas

2. Lake-Breeze Aval Story-ET, Rosedale Genetics & F & D Borba, Oxford

3. (1JR) Sco-Lo Avalanche Roll On-ET, M Sprecher, K Zapalac & S Paulson, Arlington

4. Hammertime Add Kangaroo-Red, Hammertime Holsteins, Poynette

5. (2JR, JrB&O) Mrsprech D Luci Lu-Red-ET, Melissa Sprecher, Sauk City

6. Glenn-Ann Doorman Phirefly, Glenn-Ann Holsteins, Poynette

7. (3JR) Hahncrest Beemer Title Town, Dalton R Hahn, Loganville

8. (4JR) West-Springs Db Josie 4174, Hannah, Hayden & Holden Hockerman, Westfield

 

Winter Calf (14)

1. Miss Atwood Safari-ET, Rosedale Genetics and Dan Hovden, Oxford

2. Fossum D Back Diane 1682, James, Elizabeth, Thomas, Sela & Kelby Fossum, Lodi

3. (B&O) Glenn-Ann Ammo Cashew, Glenn-Ann Holsteins, Poynette

4. Heatherstone Dannie, Chelsea Holschbach, Baraboo

5. Vo-Grin Aftershock Risato, Louis & Debbie Voegeli, Arlington

6. Glenn-Ann Crush Winslow-TW, Glenn-Ann Holsteins, Dane

7. Heatherstone Glitter-ET, Heatherstone Enterprises, Baraboo

8. (1JR) (JrB&O) Hahncrest Kenosha Starship, Dalton Hahn, Loganville

9. Kemridge Archrival Nefari, Kemridge Farm 2, Inc., Westfield 

10. Glenn-Ann Cherypop-TW, Glenn-Ann Holsteins, Dane

 

Fall Calf (14)

1. (B&O) Heatherstone Regal-Red, Chase Holschbach, Baraboo

2. KCCK Jordy Annise-Red-ET, Soureth Holsteins, Oxford

3. R-John Solomon Betsy-ET, Hayden Haedge & Kaylie Zapalec, Arlington

4. R-John Crush Maddie-ET, Christian Cunningham, Arlington

5. Ovaltop Defiant Fifi-Red, Bur-Wall Holsteins, Poynette

6. Walk-Era Monterey Adios, Walk-Era Farms, Inc., Wisconsin Dells

7. Walk-Era Atwood Hampton, Walk-Era Farms, Inc., Wisconsin Dells

8. Heatherstone Gold Star-ET, Heatherstone Enterprises, Inc., Baraboo

9. Hahncrest Db Stargazer-ET, Daniel L. Hahn, Loganville

10. R-John Crush Madness-ET, Christian Cunningham, Arlington

(1JR, JrB&O) West-Springs Sol Darla 4095, Holden Hockerman, Westfield

 

Summer Yearling (6)

1. (B&O) Rosedale MB Lucky Lady, Rosedale Genetics and F&D Borba, Oxford

2. Hammertime Brady Lottie, Hammertime Holsteins, Poynette

3. Erbacres Dback Natalie, Hayden Haedge and Kaylie Zapalac, Arlington

4. Walk-Era Doorman Catia, Walk-Era Farms, Inc., Wisconsin Dells

5. Mrsprech At A High Class, Melissa Sprecher, Sauk City

6. (1JR) (JrB&O) Mrsprech Blake Eklipse, Melissa Sprecher, Sauk City

 

Spring Yearling (4)

1. (B&O) Heatherstone High Class, Heatherstone Enterprises, Inc., Baraboo

2. Sorg-Land Adorable-Red, Taylor J & Kelsey M Riedel, Mazomanie

3. Sorg-Land Favre Halsten, Steven & Connie Sorg, Spring Green

4. (1JR) West-Springs Monterey 3954, Hannah, Hayden & Holden Hockerman, Westfield

 

Winter Yearling (8)

1. (B&O) Hammertime Dback Ruby-ET, Hammertime Holsteins, Poynette

2. Heatherstone Goodasgold-ET, Heatherstone Enterprises, Inc., Baraboo

3. Djipurepride Br Preachit-ET, Kaylie Zapalac & Melissa Sprecher, Arlington

4. Heatherstone Msindependent, Chelsea Holschbach, Baraboo

5. Rosedale Flashy Pants, Rosedale Genetics and F&D Borba, Oxford

6. (1JR) Budjon-Abbott Automatic-ET, Alli Walker, Wisconsin Dells

7. Walk-Era Doorman Mercy-ET, Walk-Era Farms, Inc., Wisconsin Dells

8. Bur-Wall Gc Neurotic-ET, Brenda Lee Murphy, Poynette

 

Fall Yearling (3)

1. (B&O)  Miss Outdated, Rosedale Genetics, H Binder & C Woodmansee, Oxford 

2. (1JR) Lyn-Vale Avalanch Rimona-ET, Melissa Sprecher, Sauk City

3. (2JR) Djipurepride B Partygirl-ET, Austin Rider, Prairie du Sac

 

Junior Champion of the Junior Show

Budjon-Abbott Automatic-ET, Alli Walker, Wisconsin Dells

 

Reserve Junior Champion of the Junior Show

Sco-Lo Avalanche Roll On-ET, M Sprecher, K Zapalac & S Paulson, Arlington

 

Junior Champion of the Show

Hammertime Dback Ruby-ET, Hammertime Holsteins, Poynette

 

Reserve Junior Champion of the Show

Miss Outdated, Rosedale Genetics, H Binder & C Woodmansee, Oxford 

 

Junior Best 3 Females (4)

1. Heatherstone Enterprises, Baraboo

2. Rosedale Genetics Ltd., Oxford

3. Hammertime Holsteins, Poynette

4. Christian Cunningham, Arlington

5. Glenn-Ann Holsteins, Poynette

 

Junior 2-Year-Old (4)

1. (B&O) (BU) Rosedale Unscripteddrama-ET, Rosedale Genetics Ltd., Oxford

2. Heatherstone Mesa, Heatherstone Enterprises, Baraboo

3. Wargo-Acres Bay Louisiana, Wargo Acres, Lodi

4. Ms How-El-Acres Atw Kendra, Kemridge Farm 2, Inc., Westfield

 

Senior 2-Year-Old (4)

1. (BU) MilkSource Lt Devil-Red-ET, Martin Kinyon, Oxford 

2. (B&O) Rosedale Living the Life-ET, Rosedale Genetics Ltd., Oxford

3. (1JR) (JrB&O) Mrsprech Drm Expression-ET, Melissa Sprecher, Sauk City

4. (2JR) Budjon-Vail Hp Drm Salsa-ET, Dalton R Hahn, Loganville

 

Junior 3-Year-Old (2)

1. (B&O) (BU) Rosedale Play Hard to Get, Rosedale Genetics Ltd., Oxford

2. Heatherstone Brighton, Heatherstone Enterprises, Inc., Baraboo

 

Senior 3-Year-Old (5)

1. (BU) Pierstein Rmh Wind Autumn-ET, Rosedale Genetics Ltd. & Howard Binder, Oxford

2. MilkSource Wire Racket-Red, Martin Kinyon, Oxford

3. (B&O) Heatherstone Cantina, Heatherstone Enterprises, Inc., Baraboo

4. (1JR) Tree-Hayven Justice-ET, Hailey, Allison, Jack & Chloe Zernicke, Oxford

5. (2JR) Duckett Armani Luck-Red-ET, Melissa Sprecher, Sauk City

 

Intermediate Champion of the Show

Pierstein Rmh Wind Autumn-ET, Rosedale Genetics Ltd. & Howard Binder, Oxford

 

Reserve Intermediate Champion of the Show

Rosedale Unscripteddrama-ET, Rosedale Genetics Ltd., Oxford

 

4-Year-Old (2)

1. (BU) Gamblin Armani Glade, Rosedale Genetics, D Hovden & MB LuckyLady Farm, Oxford

2. (B&O) Froze-Rose Shared Belief, Rosedale Genetics Ltd., Oxford

 

5-Year-Old (2)

1. (B&O, BU) Heatherstone Rhinestone-Red, Chase Holschbach, Baraboo

2. Walnutlawn McCutchen Summer-ET, Avant-Garde Group, Oxford

 

6-Year-Old & Older (0)

 

150,000 lb. Cow (1)

1. (BU) Brookhill Goldwyn Cecile, Heatherstone Enterprises, Inc., Baraboo

 

Champion Bred & Owned, Senior Champion and Grand Champion of the Junior Show

Mrsprech Dm Expression-ET, Melissa Sprecher, Sauk City

 

Reserve Senior Champion & Reserve Grand Champion of the Junior Show

Budjon-Vail Hp Drm Salsa-ET, Dalton R Hahn, Loganville

 

Senior & Grand Champion of the Show

Gamblin Armani Glade, Rosedale Genetics, D Hovden & MB LuckyLady Farm, Oxford

 

Reserve Senior & Reserve Grand Champion of the Show

Heatherstone Rhinestone-Red, Chase Holschbach, Baraboo

 

Champion Bred & Owned 

Heatherstone Rhinestone-Red, Chase Holschbach, Baraboo

 

Best Udder of the Show

Gamblin Armani Glade, Rosedale Genetics, D Hovden & MB LuckyLady Farm, Oxford

 

Best Three Females (2)

1. Heatherstone Enterprises, Baraboo

2. Rosedale Genetics Ltd., Oxford

 

Produce of Dam (1)

1. Produce of Rosedale Lexington-ET, Rosedale Genetics Ltd., Oxford

 

Dam & Offspring (1)

1. Heatherstone Enterprises Inc., Baraboo

 

Premier Breeder & Exhibitor: Heatherstone Enterprises Inc., Baraboo

Please reload

Follow Us
  • Facebook Basic Square
  • Twitter Basic Square
  • Google+ Basic Square

© 2017 by Wisconsin Holstein Association