Please reload

Recent Posts
Search by Category

2018 District 4 Show

June 28, 2018

 

Marathon Park, Wausau

Judge: Jacob Brey

148 animals exhibited, including 103 heifers and 45 cows

 

Spring Calf, Exhibitors 10 & Under (10)

1. (B&O) Tree-Hayven Solmn Mabel-TW, Aaliyah Borchert, Auburndale

2. (1JR, JrB&O) Forward Sunrise Sunset, Emma, Sara, Wyatt & Claire Dorshorst, Marshfield

3. Ms Honey-Pine Diamond App, Pat Ledden, Auburndale

4. L-Maples Dback Capri-Red-ET, Gracelyn Jo Breitenstein, Plover

5. Hornland King Royal Candi, Ken Horn, Loyal

6. (2JR) Sunsett-S&A Abslte Georgia, Bryce, Gavin & Derek Hughes, Pittsville

7. Tree-Hayven Sol Meredith-TW, Aaliyah Borchert, Auburndale

8. Milksource Dback Tiara-Red, Gracelyn Jo Breitenstein & Ty Jackowski, Plover

9. (3JR) Forward Dark Chocolate, Emma, Sara, Wyatt & Claire Dorshorst, Marshfield

10. Dream-Team Cc Dazzle, Jenna & Don Fahey, Merrill

 

Spring Calf (12)

1. (B&O) Duckett Control Buffy, Michael & Julie Duckett, Rudolph

2. DJ-Purepride Fire and Ice-ET, Wayne & Samantha Giese, Edgar

3. (1JR, JrB&O) Redblossom Lans America-Red, Hannah Hensel, Auburndale

4. Tree-Hayven Solmn Mabel-TW, Aaliyah Borchert, Auburndale

5. (2JR) Forward Sunrise Sunset, Emma, Sara, Wyatt & Claire Dorshorst, Marshfield

6. Mortenson Chrome Its Cool, Roger Mortenson, Birnamwood

7. (3JR) Milksource Add Sterling-Red, Gracelyn Jo Breitenstein & Ty Jackowski, Plover

8. Mortenson Atwood My Time, Cory Mortenson, Birnamwood

9. Lepak Solomon Skyp, Laverne Lepak, Custer

10. Tomkins Go Lotus Electra-Red, Tomkins Farm, LLC, Edgar

 

Winter Calf (22)

1. (B&O) Duckett Doorman Gina-ET, Michael & Julie Duckett, Rudolph

2. Tree-Hayven Hyclass Aria, Aaliyah Borchert, Auburndale

3. (1JR) Tree-Hayven Daniel Diem-Red, Aaliyah Borchert, Auburndale

4. (2JR) Tails-Up Solomon Texas, Kaiden, Aspen & Paisley Hagen, Spencer

5. (3JR) Samway Solomon Ascend, Justin Giese, Edgar

6. Apple-Pts Solomon Abbie-ET, Logan Duckett, Rudolph

7. Ms Rosedale Diamondcrown-ET, Justin Giese, Edgar

8. V-View Kernal Kitten, Deagen Sandelier, Greenwood

9. Tails-Up Ok Shudder-Red-ET, Derek Throgerson, Sheldon

10. Mckdevlan 332 Tinsley-Red, Donald Rowley, Loyal

 

Fall Calf (24)

1. (1JR) Petitclerc Solomon Tropic-ET, N Bilz, K Chambers & K Schachelmayer, Dorchester

2. (B&O) Duckett Solomon Leta, Michael & Julie Duckett, Rudolph

3. (2JR) Cloverholl Ad Ashton-Red-ET, Gracelyn Jo Breitenstein, Plover

4. (3JR) Pfaffsway Solomon Sadie, Karlye & Jared Weber, Loyal

5. Honey-Pine Solo Shan Tang, Neil Ledden, Auburndale

6. Elm-Roc Solomon Kayla, Adam & Krista Luchterhand, Neillsville

7. (4JR, JrB&O) Forward Torch-ET, Emma, Sara, Wyatt & Claire Dorshorst, Marshfield

8. (5JR) Hornland Doorman Girl-ET, Olivia & Kaden Horn, Loyal

9. Honey-Pine Solo Chivette-ET, Neil Ledden, Auberndale

10. Dream-Team Gc Demi-ET, Jenna & Don Fahey, Merrill

 

Summer Yearling Heifer (11)

1. (B&O) Duckett Doorman Tabby, Michael & Julie Duckett, Rudolph

2. Duckett Dback Feista, Michael & Julie Duckett, Rudolph

3. (1JR) Triple-T-Mph Win It Again, Olivia & Kaden Horn, Loyal

4. Ms Castleholm Pep Alma, Tomkins Farm, LLC, Edgar

5. (2JR) Henar Zelgadis Iroquois, Matthew Fischer, Owen

6. (3JR) Milksource Suprise-Red-ET, Jenna Thorgerson, Sheldon

7. Rem-Jem Uptown Ileene 2904, Rem-Jem Dairy LLC, Unity

8. (4JR) Nehls-Valley Chrome Lenox, Evan Schindler, Curtiss

9. (5JR) Luncrest Kenosha Whack 1892, Madison Borchardt, Edgar

10. Dream-Team Dorcy Moana, Jenna & Don Fahey, Merrill

 

Spring Yearling Heifer (7)

1. (1JR, B&O, JrB&O) J-E-G Solomon Dream On, Justin Giese, Edgar

2. Honey-Pine Doorman Trin, Pat Ledden, Auburndale

3. Duckett Harvue Cvet GiGi-ET, M & J Duckett & J Hardesty & Sons, Rudolph

4. Mayerlane-TE Dvl Cut-Red-ET, Dylan Schubert, Arpin

5. (2JR) DJLPurepride Brady Pepsi-ET, Karlye & Jared Weber, Loyal

6. Dal-Ski Absolute Exandee, David & Paulette Lemanski, Marathon

7. (3JR) Redblossom Revmu Amara-Red, Hannah Hensel, Auburndale

 

Winter Yearling Heifer (10)

1. (1JR) Hilrose Solomon Pineapple, Olivia & Kaden Horn, Loyal

2. Willows-Edge Def Libero, Jason Lemmer, Merrill

3. (2JR) Walkhavern Brady Lola, Jordin Rekowski, Wittenberg

4. Mayerlane Treasure-ET, Cheyenne Karl & Dylan Schubert, Arpin

5. (B&O) Moo-Dy-Acres Rdf Sunset-Red, Michael Borchardt, Edgar

6. Rem-Jem Reginald Skye 2777, Rem-Jem Dairy LLC, Unity

7. (3JR) Rob-Cri Sid Excalibur, Hannah Hensel, Auburndale

8. (4JR) Rob-Cri Corvette Banshee, Gracelyn Jo Breitenstein, Plover

9. Thorgy-Way Crush Foxy, Jamie Thorgerson, Sheldon

10. Bores-Family Super Remmy, Bores Family, Auburndale

 

Fall Yearling Heifer (9)

1. Ms Jacobs G Dreams Lea-ET, Michael & Julie Duckett, Rudolph

2. Ryan-Vu Sid Shine-ET, Tyler Karl, Milladore

3. (B&O) Shady-Lawn Hypnotic Rip-Red, Vicki, Allen, Luke & Chad Steffen, Greenwood

4. Diamond-Valley Rose-Red-ET, Travis & Brooke Behling, Athens

5. Moo-Dy-Acres Nadine-Red-ET, Michael Borchardt, Edgar

6. (1JR) Rem-Jem Atwood Leann 2750, T, T, T & D Meyer & A Rueth, Unity

7. Dream-Team Sid Daelyn, Jenna & Don Fahey, Merrill

8. (2JR) Rob-Cri Gchip Tenacity-ET, Gracelyn Jo Breitenstein, Plover

9. (3JR, JrB&O) Schindler Airlift Rae, Evan Schindler, Curtiss

 

Junior Champion of the Junior Show

Tree-Hayven Daniel Diem-Red, Aaliyah Borchert, Auburndale

Reserve Junior Champion of the Junior Show

Petitclerc Solomon Tropic-ET, N Bilz, K Chambers & K Schachelmayer, Dorchester

 

Junior Champion of the Open Show

Duckett Doorman Gina-ET, Michael & Julie Duckett, Rudolph

Reserve Champion of the Junior Show

Duckett Doorman Tabby, Michael & Julie Duckett, Rudolph

 

Junior Best Three (3)

1. Michael & Julie Duckett, Rudolph

2. Aaliyah Borchert, Auburndale

3. Emma, Sara, Wyatt & Claire Dorshorst, Marshfield

 

Junior 2-year-olds (5)

1. (B&O, BU) Duckett Gv Naomi, Michael & Julie Duckett, Rudolph

2. (1JR) Forward Tilda-Red-ET, Emma, Sara, Wyatt & Claire Dorshorst, Marshfield

3. (2JR) Cinn-Apple Gw Atwood Jalexa, Troy & Travis Zernicke, Wausau

4. Holle-Oaks Kingboy Linaya, Heather Schmitt, Milladore

5. Ty-Brueggen At Foxy Lady-ET, Tyler Brueggen, Arpin

 

Senior 2-year-olds (10)

1. (1JR, B&O, JrB&O, BU) Forward Blossom, Emma, Sara, Wyatt & Claire Dorshorst, Auburndale

2. Irish-Spring Gold Anola-ETS, Neil Ledden & Katie Peper, Auburndale

3. Castleholm Armani Aligator, Tomkins Farm LLC, Edgar

4. Endco Spring Alcatraz-ET, Michael & Julie Duckett & Wesley Vomastic, Rudolph

5. (2JR) Bosside Yoder Estelle, Mercedes Morgon Trantow, Wausau

6. (3JR) Milksource Dman Legend-ET, Jordin Rekowski, Wittenberg

7. (4JR) Joliam Rebel 4909-Red-ET, Nicole Pralle, Humbird

8. (5JR) Ryan-GF Brady Calibrate-ET, Mallory Rekowski, Wittenberg

9. (6JR) Showstine Reginald Candy, Karlye & Jared Weber, Loyal

10. (7JR) Dream-Team Guthrie Salience, Malayna Fahey, Merrill

 

Junior 3-year-olds (5)

1. (B&O, BU) Tree-Havyn Guthrie Merriam, Adam Borchert, Auburndale

2. (1JR) Dorsland Twinkle P-Red-ET, Emma, Sara, Wyatt & Claire Dorshorst, Marshfield

3. L-L-M-Dairy Atwod Sandy-TW, L-L-M Dairy, Ringle

4. Marsh-Vue Brokaw India-ET, Roger Mortenson, Birnamwood

5. Mckdevlan Airlift Africa, Donald Rowley, Loyal

 

Senior 3-year-olds (9)

1. (B&O, BU) Dream-Team Atw Sometime-ET, Jenna & Don Fahey, Merrill

2. L-L-M-Dairy Mccutchen Silk, L-L-M Dairy, Ringle

3. (1JR) Joliam R Penny 4751-ET, Nicole Pralle, Humbird

4. Shorties-TSB Atwood Dora, Jenna & Don Fahey, Merrill

5. DJ-Purepride Aft Paris-ET, Jacob Brueggen, Arpin

6. Roll N View Rb Joy-Red-ET, Chad Steffen, Greenwood

7. (2JR, JrB&O) Dream Team Sid Glamour, Malayna Fahey & Tyler Giddings, Merrill

8. Joliam As Phox 4755-ET, Nicole Pralle, Humbird

9. (3JR) Lepak G W Atwood Spice, Jordin Rekowski, Wittenberg

 

Intermediate Champion of the Junior Show

Forward Blossom, Emma, Sara, Wyatt & Claire Dorshorst, Auburndale

Reserve Intermediate Champion of the Junior Show 

Dorsland Twinkle P-Red-ET, Emma, Sara, Wyatt & Claire Dorshorst, Marshfield

 

Intermediate Champion of the Open Show

Forward Blossom, Emma, Sara, Wyatt & Claire Dorshorst, Marshfield

Reserve Intermediate Champion of the Open Show

Duckett Gv Naomi, Michael & Julie Duckett, Rudolph

 

Four-Year-Old (7)

1. (BU) Fradon Armani Jordey, Michael & Julie Duckett, Rudolph

2. (B&O) Dream-Team Wb Sierra, Jenna & Don Fahey, Merrill

3. (1JR) Ms Hornland Atwd Carlene-ET, Olivia & Kaden Horn, Loyal

4. (2JR) Dream-Team Gc Dakota-ET, Malayna Fahey & Tyler Giddings, Merrill

5. Milksource Atwood Adore-ET, Cory Mortenson, Birnamwood

6. Hearts-Ease Atwood Andie, Tomkins Farm, LLC, Edgar

7. (3JR) Matt-Dari Brokaw Valeda, Jordin Rekowski, Wittenberg

 

Five-Year-Old (4)

1. (1JR, BU) OCD Braxton Charlee-ET, Noah Bilz, Dorchester

2. Tree-Hayven Atw Petal-ET, Jenna & Don Fahey, Merrill

3. (B&O) Ambelcrest Hayns Joise-Red, Ambelcrest Holsteins, Milladore

4. Dream-Team Guthrie Harper, Jenna & Don Fahey, Merrill

 

Six and Older (4)

1. (BU) Siemers Bradnick Takira, Garrett Schmidt & Ken Horn, Loyal

2. (1JR) Driftline Contender Lynn, Abigail Becker, Auburndale

3. (B&O) Dream-Team Jm Fever Sukii, Jenna & Don Fahey, Merrill

4. Dream-Team J Fever Dixie-ET, Jenna & Don Fahey, Merrill

 

150,000 lbs (1)

1. (1JR, B&O, BU) Joliam Goldwyn 3404-ET, Nicole Pralle, Humbird

 

Champion Bred & Owned of the Junior Show

Forward Blossom, Emma, Sara, Wyatt & Claire Dorshorst, Marshfield

 

Senior Champion of the Junior Show

OCD Braxton Charlee-ET, Noah Bilz, Dorchester

Reserve Senior Champion of the Junior Show

Driftline Contender Lynn, Abigail Becker, Auburndale

 

Grand Champion of the Junior Show

OCD Braxton Charlee-ET, Noah Bilz, Dorchester

Reserve Grand Champion of the Junior Show

Forward Blossom, Emma, Sara, Wyatt & Claire Dorshorst, Marshfield

 

Senior Champion of the Open Show

Siemers Bradnick Takira, Garrett Schmidt & Ken Horn, Loyal

Reserve Champion of the Open Show

OCD Braxton Charlee-ET, Noah Bilz, Dorchester

 

Grand Champion of the Open Show

Siemers Bradnick Takira, Garrett Schmidt & Ken Horn, Loyal

Reserve Grand Champion of the Open Show

OCD Braxton Charlee-ET, Noah Bilz, Dorchester

 

Champion Bred & Owned of the Show

Forward Blossom, Emma, Sara, Wyatt & Claire Dorshorst, Marshfield

 

Best Udder of the Show

Siemers Bradnick Takira, Garrett Schmidt & Ken Horn, Loyal

 

Senior Best Three (2)

1. Dorshorst

2. Dream-Team

 

Produce of Dam(0)

 

Dam & Offspring (0)

 

Premier Breeder & Exhibitor: Dream-Team Holsteins, Merrill

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Please reload

Follow Us
  • Facebook Basic Square
  • Twitter Basic Square
  • Google+ Basic Square

© 2017 by Wisconsin Holstein Association