Please reload

Recent Posts
Search by Category

2017 Wisconsin State Fair Junior Show

August 3, 2018

August 4 & 5 • West Allis, WI
Judge: Pat Conroy, Angola, Indiana  
Associate Judge: Mark Rueth, Oxford, Wisconsin

210 Calves, 161 Yearlings, 37 Cows (408 total)

 

Spring Heifer Calf - Group 1 (born after March 8, 2017) (15 shown)

1. (B&O) Synergy Solomon Miami-ET, Carmen Haack, Kewaunee County

2. Synergy Doorman Marriot, Taylor Gracyalny, Shawano County 

3. MRSprech Dback Lushous, Sydney Rider, Sauk County

4. Carlaton Airlift Lucky Rose, Deagen Sandlier, Clark County

5. Steger-Acres HL Buttercup, Emily Steger, Crawford County

6. Sugar-C Channing 6015, Seth Haldiman, Rock County

7. Just-A-Hill Story Teller, Joe Dorow, Sauk County

8. Linerway Jedi Lely, Morgan McCourt, Fond du Lac County

9. Crave Diamond Autumn 10587, Sara Skalitzky, Dodge County

10. Synergy Andres Sizzle, Evan Jauquet, Shawano County

Spring Heifer Calf - Group 2 (born March 1 - March 7, 2017) (16 shown)

1. DJLPurepride Brady Pepsi-ET, Zach Evenson, Dunn County

2. Redline Royal, Autumn Pawlak, Chippewa County 

3. Lars-Acres Dempsey Fate, Luke Trustem, Rock County

4. Ty-Brueggen Gold Lilchip-ET, Amanda Gehrke, Wood County

5. Hartmanhills Goldchip Lace, Cody Bauer, Wood County

6. Sunnyview-BK Dback Evita-ET, Sara Kronberg, Rock County

7. (B&O) Crave A Annabell 10548-ET, Roseanne Crave, Dodge County

8. Trent-Way Trifecta-ET, Ashley Judd, Green County

9. Gaedtke Sid Francisca, Mercedes Kroll, Kewaunee County

10. DJLPurepride Beemr Patty-ET, Krista Styer, Dunn County

Winter Heifer Calf - Group 1 (born December 26, 2016 - February 28, 2017) (21 shown)

1. (B&O) Geneva-G Crush Jubilee Rae, Geneva Nunes, Chippewa County

2. Medo-Lawn Dback Alaska-ET, Kaitlyn Kuse, Clark County 

3. Woldt Capital Gain 9712 Mia, Kortney Woldt, Calumet County

4. Cava-Lanes History Sasha, Paige Soukop, Manitowoc County

5. Elladaire Avalanche K D-ET, Ella Bindl, Sheboygan County

6. Chase-Lynn McCutchen Dream-ET, Mariah Tasch, Calumet County

7. Ard-Acres Sanchez Strike, Abigail Ard, Shawano County

8. JK-May-Way Armani Gucci, Ellie Eichelkraut, Green County

9. Just R Mess Jim Snowy, Sam Mess, Fond du Lac County

10. Auntys Altaanteup Breeze, Laura Gray, Iowa County

Winter Heifer Calf - Group 2 (born December 9 - December 25, 2016) (19 shown)

1.  DJLPurepride Br Preachit-ET, Zach Evenson, Dunn County

2. (B&O) MRSprech Doorman Pure Class, Melissa Sprecher, Dane County 

3. Randmae GC Goldie-ET, Tenley Hofer, Barron County

4. Inwood-Hill D-Back Lindie, Rebecca Iverson, Walworth County

5. Gaedtke Diamdbak Tris-ET, Alexys Gaedtke, Kewaunee County

6. Hammertime Dbak Rupunzel-ET, Nicole Broege, Rock County

7. John Corvette Danger-ET, Catherine Abigail Krance, Barron County

8. Joliam VHM Phoenix 5129-ET, Nicole Pralle, Clark County

9. Moorclose Avalanche Sage, McKenzie Calvert, Lafayette County

10. Rock-Edge Dmndbck Kylie, Jenna Broege, Rock County

Winter Heifer Calf - Group 3 (born December 3 - December 8, 2016) (21 shown)

1.  Budjon-Abbott Automatic-ET, Alli Walker, Columbia County

2. Ocean-View SNCZ Rockette-ET, Shanelle Borth, Pierce County 

3. MCGK Goldwyn Leia-ET, Ryan Griswold, Jefferson County

4. DJLPurepride Beemr Pepsi-ET, Ben Styer, Dunn County

5. Stone-Front Crush Patriot, Madelynn Gwidt, Shawano County

6. Rem-Jem Reginald Skye 2777, Tucker Meyer, Clark County

7. Winsota Brokaw Celebrate, Brock Soukup, Manitowoc County

8. Hammertime Dback CC Cookie, Sydney Gwidt, Shawano County

9. Thorgy-Way Crush Foxy, Jenna Thorgerson, Barron County

10. Berryridge Doorman Niala-ET, Ava Endres, Dane County

    (B&O) Dare-To-Dream Lang Moomoo, Theodore Tietz, Polk County

Winter Heifer Calf - Group 4 (born December 1 - December 2, 2016) (21 shown)

1. Budjon-Abbott Alexandra-ET, Kaelyn Weigel, Grant County

2. DJLPurepride BMR Phoenix-ET, Krista Styer, Dunn County 

3. Budjon-Abbott Drmn Annie-ET, Lauren Siemers, Manitowoc County

4. Entourage-LC Dmn Lullaby-ET, Megan Moede, Kewaunee County

5. Nehls-Valley Razzamataz, Matthew Gunst, Dodge County

6. River-Bridge McCutchen Seabreeze, Coltin Coffeen, Brown County

7. Moorclose Union Bazuka, Madison Calvert, Lafayette County

8. Crave ATW Peyton 10358-ET, Sara Skalitzky, Dodge County

9. DJL Purepride BM Pacifica-ET, Lillian Crosby, Chippewa County

10. Jenny-Lou KJ Jacoby 4495, Lauren Breunig, Dane County

Fall Heifer Calf - Group 1 (born September 30 - November 30, 2016) (26 shown)

1. Milksource Goldwyn Capri-ET, Grant Vosters, Outagamie County

2. (B&O) E-Donk Airlift Boolyn, Eric Wachtendonk, Chippewa County

3. Jeffrey-Way Beemer Tabbee, Alexis Graber, Green County

4. Walk-Era Door Monumental-ET, Alli Walker, Columbia County

5. Tombeth Ettakaw, Sarah Kearns, Crawford County

6. JD-Pride Sid Dynasty, Kaleb Folbrecht, Crawford County

7. Nobland Avalan Heartache-TW, Drew Noble, Grant County

8. Rem-Jem Atwood Leann 2750, Trista Meyer, Clark County

9. Just R Mess Bentley Toast, Kaylee Mess, Fond du Lac County

10. Spring-Born Attic Breeze, Rainna Simone, Wood County

Fall Heifer Calf - Group 2 (born September 9 - September 29, 2016) (24 shown)

1. Milksource Dmdbck Taekwondo, Shelby Ostrom, Brown County

2. Srnka McCut Rayann Irma, Missy Srnka, Kewaunee County

3. Nehls-Valley Bacdoor Rhythm, Cole Schuster, Dodge County

4. Ryan-Crest Jacoby Emelia-ET, Jordan Lemke, Calumet County

5. Budjon-Vail HP HZ Jossie-ET, Kaelyn Weigel, Grant County

6. Westnook Jade Kingboy, Karly Anderson, Vernon County

7. Virhada Cinderdoor Puker, Gunnar Sperle, Jefferson County

8. Tombeth Corvette Elate, Rachel Kramer, Crawford County

9. Hahncrest McCutch Dreamgirl, Sawyer Hahn, Sauk County

10. Ryan-Crest Sid Edna-ET, Kaianne Hodorff, Fond du Lac County

    (B&O) Brickroad Modesty Anessa-ET, Megan Breuch, Dane County

Fall Heifer Calf - Group 3 (born September 4 - September 8, 2016) (20 shown)

1. Siemers Jacoby Hayasgirl-ET, Vanessa Roberts, Manitowoc County

2. Algene-EGS Lucretia, Melysa Stutika, Rock County

3. (B&O) Siemers Jacoby Haya-Time-ET, Connor Siemers, Manitowoc County

4. Ryan-Crest Hnotic Elisha-ET, Kylie Nickels, Dodge County

5. Ryan-Crest Sid Estelle-ET, Benjamin Kronberg, Rock County

6. Mar-Linda-K Sweet Sensation, Jordan Topel, Jefferson County

7. Sunnyside Abby Doorman, Bennett Borgwardt, Manitowoc County

8. Crave Atwood Peach 7498, Roseanne Crave, Dodge County

9. Farmdale Chelios Envy-ET, Jenna Gries, Manitowoc County

10. Moorclose Beemer Kaylee, McKenzie Calvert, Lafayette County

Fall Heifer Calf - Group 4 (born September 1 - September 3, 2016) (27 shown)

1. Ms Cow-Palace Union Akira, Savanna Ridge, Sheboygan County

2. Ragnar Jacoby Love Her, Clarissa Ulness, Manitowoc County

3. Duckett Doorman Tess-ET, Justin Gaedtke, Kewaunee County

4. Heritage Star Lily, Jenna Broege, Rock County

5. Harvue Duckett Drmn Geni-ET, Eva Doornink, St Croix County

6. Oakfield Dback Lara-ET, Blake Biese, Calumet County

7. Meyervilla Tango, Jessica Dahlk, Dane County

8. Lars-Acres Airlift Fareway, Luke Trustem, Rock County

9. Milksource Avalanche Tec-ET, Ashton Haack, Sheboygan County

10. Hobby-Hill Caviar Enchildas, Grant Powell, Rock County

    (B&O) Rock-N-Hill-II Atwo Bristol, Brian McCullough, Green County

Calf Champion

Budjon-Abbott Alexandra-ET, Kaelyn Weigel, Grant County

Reserve Calf Champion

Ms Cow-Palace Union Akira, Savanna Ridge, Sheboygan County

Champion Bred and Owned Calf

Siemers Jacoby Haya-Time-ET, Connor Siemers, Manitowoc County

Reserve Champion Bred and Owned Calf

E-Donk Airlift Boolyn, Eric Wachtendonk, Chippewa County

Summer Yearling - Group 1 (born July 1 - August 31, 2016) (16 shown)

1. Marsh-Vue Diamondb Extra, Dan Strouf, Manitowoc County

2. Ridgeville DBCK Sparkle-Red, Kristi Cleven, Monroe County

3. Walk-Era Millenium Harper, Savanna Ridge, Sheboygan County

4. Bracin Sid Aubrey-ET, Jordan Lemke, Calumet County

5. Nova Doorman Diva-ET, Derek Utecht, St Croix County

6. Moorclose Avalanche Whine, Madison Calvert, Lafayette County

7. (B&O) MS Frislevue Snch Mini-Ipod, Allissa Frisle, Barron County

8. Wilstar Avalanche Taffy-ET, Katrina Hoesly, Waushara County

9. Mayerlane Malibu, Fritzy Ullom, Dunn County

10. Nobland DB Felicia-TW, Drew Noble, Grant County

Summer Yearling - Group 2 (born June 10 - June 30, 2016) (18 shown)

1. Fairmont Solomon Limrick-ET, Grant Vosters, Outagamie County

2. (B&O) Gaedtke Diamback Tia-Red-ET, Mercedes Kroll, Kewaunee County

3. Oakfield Byway Lisa-ET, Kaianne Hodorff, Fond du Lac County

4. Milksource Dormn Georgia-ET, Ashton Haack, Sheboygan County

5. Synergy Doorman Cleo, Mason Jauquet, Shawano County

6. Floydholm HP Elise-ET, Lindsey Sarbacker, Dane County

7. Scenic-Vale Heztry Java, Jim Stille, Outagamie County

8. MS Tora-Ranway Whiterose-ET, Alek Krueger, Lafayette County

9. Gaedtke Diamback Tao-ET, Hailey Gaedtke, Kewaunee County

10. Brand New Hesston, Colton Brandel, Jefferson County

Summer Yearling - Group 3 (born June 1 - June 9, 2016) (15 shown)

1. Rock-N-Hill-II Calinda, Rachel McCullough, Green County

2. Ridgedale Sid Solo, Cole Mahlkuch, Green County

3. Cobequid Golden Dreams Sassy, Jared Weber, Clark County

4. Milgene Jezabel Blk Diamond, Courtney Ewert, Dodge County

5. Deervue-Acres GD Jealousy, Austin Henschel, Sheboygan County

6. Voigtscrest Dmdbk Athens-ET, Emma Gwidt, Shawano County

7. Jenny-Lou Doorman Lily-ET, Allison Breunig, Dane County

8. DJLPurepride Afterparty-ET, Andrew Dettman, Jefferson County

9. Golden-Oaks Atwd Chance-ET, Caleb Broege, Rock County

10. Milksource Brokaw Lily-ET, Aaron Hamm, Waupaca County

Spring Yearling - Group 1 (born March 12 - May 31, 2016) (19 shown)

1. (B&O) Floydholm Atwood Empire, Lindsey Sarbacker, Dane County

2. Combhaven Solomon Elina, Noah Bilz, Marathon County

3. Ocean-View Stunning Dreams, Shanelle Borth, Pierce County

4. Rob-Cri Windbrook Shazaam-ET, Brooke Hammann, Barron County

5. Jeffrey-Way Doorman Takarman, Riley Miller, Rock County

6. El-Na Solomon 7139, Rylee Fenendael, Kewaunee County

7. Erends Sid Erenna, Trevor Meyer, Clark County

8. Incolor Giana-ET, Alissa Maier, Chippewa County

9. Rob-Cri Gldwyn Static-ET, Jeremy Schlies, Kewaunee County

10. Deervue-Acres Kentucky, Austin Henschel, Sheboygan County

Spring Yearling - Group 2 (born March 1 - March 11, 2016) (22 shown)

1. (B&O) 2nd-Look All Awesomeness, Kalista Hodorff, Fond du Lac County

2. Ms Ar-Line Solomon Marci-ET, Megan Nelson, Trempealeau County

3. Triple-HH-Heztry Ella, Mckinley Verhulst, Barron County

4. Oakfield Dback Dreamy-ET, Colin Uecker, Jefferson County

5. Fustead Doorman Emalyn-ET, Payton Van Schyndle, Lafayette County

6. Synergy McCutchen Trilogy, Carmen Haack, Kewaunee County

7. Siemers Slmn Glamr Girl-ET, Jacob Siemers, Manitowoc County

8. Welsh-Edge DM Highonlife-ET, Hope Petersheim, Vernon County

9. KnH Endres Dempsey Oh No, Cole Endres, Columbia County

10. Opsal Doorman Catalina-ET, Thayne Bjelland, Oconto County

Winter Yearling - Group 1 (born December 10, 2015 - February 28, 2016) (18 shown)

1. (B&O) Chase-Lynn McCutchen Denali, Mariah Tasch, Calumet County

2. Gaedtke Doorman Alyssa, Alexys Gaedtke, Kewaunee County

3. GBM Brazzle Jackie, Dawson Nickels, Dodge County

4. Forward Blossom, Emma Dorshorst, Wood County

5. Brown-Star Durbin Zynder, Alli Raddatz, Oconto County

6. Ziems Brady Epiphaney-ET, Nathan Daniels, Iowa County

7. Frisle-Vue Brokaw Econo, Justyne Frisle, Barron County

8. Sylvan-T Impression Kid, Logan Turgasen, Richland County

9. Ro-Lex Sid Licorice, Elizabeth Behlen, Wood County

10. Maple Bound Doorman Rose, Kylie Nickels, Dodge County

Winter Yearling - Group 2 (born December 1 - December 7, 2015) (19 shown)

1. (B&O) Tree-Hayven Integral Declan, Aaliyah Borchert, Wood County

2. Crave Gold Chip 9610, Emma Weisensel, Dane County

3. Oakfield BKW Char Theron-ET, Elise Bleck, Sheboygan County

4. Milksource Rivl Affinity-ET, Michael Moede, Kewaunee County

5. Bella-Ridge Doorman Gem-ET, Mikayla Endres, Columbia County

6. Langer Brokaw Babble-ET, Ashley Hagenow, Columbia County

7. Crisdhome Sanchez Decorate, Rachel Skinner, St Croix County

8. Wildweed Dempsey Kandy Kane, Samantha Pitterle, Dodge County

9. Levash Day Lucky, Paige Soukup, Manitowoc County

10. Heritage-E Daybreak-ET, Kimberly Keller, Dane County

Fall Yearling - Group 1 (born September 17 - November 30, 2015) (16 shown)

1. Showstine Reginald Candy, Kayla Bremmer, Clark County

2. B-Long Playtime, Caleb Hamm, Waupaca County

3. (B&O) Berryridge Night Train-ET, Ava Endres, Dane County

4. O-Bridge Declan Brea, Kaden Hericks, Monroe County

5. Welsh-Edge Gonna B Great-ET, David Petersheim, Vernon County

6. DJ-Purepride Arman Imprison, Jonathan Johnson, Trempealeau County

7. Rock-N-Hill-II Sage, Rachel McCullough, Green County

8. Crisdhome Atwood Hardup-TW, Ellis Frank, St Croix County

9. Ever-Lea Gold Chip Venice, Logan Van De Hei, Brown County

10. Indianhead Beemer Prissy, Scout Dodds, Polk County

Fall Yearling - Group 2 (born September 1 - September 16, 2015) (18 shown)

1. Nobland Integral Whiteout, Ainsley Noble, Grant County

2. Bruins-Dale Goldchip Pinesap, Dawson Nickels, Dodge County

3. (B&O) Deervue-Acres Brady Ivy, Sarah Henschel, Sheboygan County

4. Mead-Manor Def Autumn-ET, Michael Moede, Kewaunee County

5. Oakfield Lotus Lilly-ET, Garrett Dahlk, Dane County

6. Sherona-Hill Applestem-ET, Cadyn Voight, Outagamie County

7. Hoesly Atwood Revel, Rebecca Iverson, Walworth County

8. Budjon-Vail-Phoenix Alice, Brandon Biese, Calumet County

9. Trent-Way-Pd Distraction-ET, Montana Sarbacker, Dane County

10. Smilaire Jill, Zoe Ertel, Sheboygan County

Yearling Champion

Fairmont Solomon Limrick-ET, Grant Vosters, Outagamie County

Reserve Yearling Champion

Floydholm Atwood Empire, Lindsey Sarbacker, Dane County

Junior Champion

Budjon-Abbott Alexandra-ET, Kaelyn Weigel, Grant County

Reserve Junior Champion

Fairmont Solomon Limrick-ET, Grant Vosters, Outagamie County

Champion Bred and Owned Yearling

Floydholm Atwood Empire, Lindsey Sarbacker, Dane County

Reserve Champion Bred and Owned Yearling

Gaedtke Diamback Tia-Red-ET, Mercedes Kroll, Kewaunee County

Junior Champion Bred and Owned

Floydholm Atwood Empire, Lindsey Sarbacker, Dane County

Reserve Junior Champion Bred and Owned

Gaedtke Diamback Tia-Red-ET, Mercedes Kroll, Kewaunee County

Junior Two-Year-Old (4 shown)
1. (B&O) Hobby-Hill Fever Lacy, Riley Miller, Rock County
2. Synergy Anaheim Magnolia-ET, Carmen Haack, Kewaunee County 
3. Mound-Farm Formost Hailey, Emma Buss, Lafayette County
4. Mayerlane Majesty, Hannah Ullom, Dunn County
 

Senior Two-Year-Old (10 shown)
1. Kellercrest Mont Lisbeth-ET, Kimberly Keller, Dane County
2. (B&O) Joliam R Penny 4751-ET, Nicole Pralle, Clark County
3. Welsh-Edge Absolut Astonish, Hope Petersheim, Vernon County 
4. Krull Rainy Sunshine, Carley Krull, Jefferson County 
5. Ace-N-Spades Ashock Emerald, Megan Nelson, Trempealeau County 
6. Siemers Reginald Heart-ET, Nathan Daniels, Iowa County 
7. Lars-Acres Gwatwd Landi-ET, Brooke Trustem, Rock County 
8. Vosberg Embargo Siri, Hayden Adrian, Grant County

9. Emerald-Acr-Vr-Faris, Brooke Hammann, Barron County

10. Four-Hands Bookem Dynasty, Hailey Clausen, Polk County

 

Junior Three-Year-Old (2 shown)
1. Mapel Wood Brady Andrea, Ryan Smith, Green County 
2. (B&O) K-Meadow McFly Nyra, Melissa Konkel, Walworth County 
 

Senior Three-Year-Old (4 shown)
1. Ryan-Vu Gchip Claudette-ET, Joseph Opsal, Dane County 
2. Ladinodale Atwood Angela, Matthew Gunst, Dodge County 
3. (B&O) Ms Jauquet Atwd Sugar Baby, Hailey Jauquet, Kewaunee County 
4. Bohnview Goldchip Loregold, Nathan Twardokus, Dodge County

 

Four-Year-Old (9 shown)
1. Ocd Braxton Charlene-ET, Noah Bilz, Marathon County
2. Cameron-Ridge Gold Chip Lea, Austin Nauman, Jackson County 
3. Wildweed Atwood Cayenne, Alicia Braun, Dodge County 
4. (B&O) FrisleVue Goldsun Ipod-ET, Allissa Frisle, Barron County 
5. Craigcrest Sid Spacious, Brianna Miesen, Lafayette County 
6. OCD Sid Marie-ET, Rachel Bock, Fond du Lac County 
7. KnH-Endres Atlantic Orlando, Cole Endres, Columbia County

8. Schluter Bradnik Galaxy-ET, Melissa Konkel, Walworth County

9. Synergy Guthrie Toucan, Mason Jauquet, Shawano County

 

Five-Year-Old (5 shown)
1. (B&O) Joliam WB Mirage 4145, Nicole Pralle, Clark County

2. Milksource Damion Electra, Benjamin Kronberg, Rock County

3. Four-Hands Sid JoJo, Meikah Dado, Polk County

4. Redrock-View Jasper 1799, Gunnar Rielly, Lafayette County

5. FrisleVue Laut Bootyshake, Allissa Frisle, Barron County

Six-Year-Old & Older (3 shown)
1. Smith-Crest-TW SH Virgie-ET, Paul Grulke, Dodge County

2. Stanhope Laureen Sanchez, Ryan Smith, Green County

3. GT-RVR-VLY Atlantic 1276, Tyler Crosby, Washburn County

 

Senior Champion

Smith-Crest-TW SH Virgie-ET, Paul Grulke, Dodge County

Reserve Senior Champion

Ryan-Vu Gchip Claudette-ET, Joseph Opsal, Dane County

 

Champion Bred and Owned Cow of the Jr. Show

Hobby-Hill Fever Lacy, Riley Miller, Rock County

Reserve Champion Bred and Owned Cow of the Jr. Show

Joliam R Penny 4751-ET, Nicole Pralle, Clark County

Supreme Champion Cow of the Junior Show

Jersey - Adams-Creek Knockout Jitter, Kate Nuttleman, LaCrosse County

Reserve Supreme Champion Cow of the Junior Show

Holstein - Smith-Crest-TW SH Virgie-ET, Paul Grulke, Dodge County

Please reload

Follow Us
  • Facebook Basic Square
  • Twitter Basic Square
  • Google+ Basic Square

© 2017 by Wisconsin Holstein Association