Please reload

Recent Posts
Search by Category

2018 Wisconsin State Fair Junior Show Results

August 3, 2018

August 3 & 4 • West Allis, WI
Judge: Dean Dohle, Pleasant Hope, MO  

Spring Heifer Calf - Group 1 (born after March 6 , 2018) (15 shown)

1. (1JrB&O) Siemers Avch Haylina-ET, Lauren Siemers, Manitowoc County

2. Imagine-That Jo Shine 27-ET, Carly Strauss, Jefferson County

3. Weis-Way Crush Moonshine, Carrie Weis, Kenosha County

4. Jenny-Lou Doc March Madness, Lauren Breunig, Dane County

5. HCH Back Gracious 2842, Madison Rud, Polk County

6. Misens Doc BadAtLove, Brianna Miesen, Lafayette County

7. Ty-Brueggen Dem Trouble-ET, Wyatt Haumschild, Wood County

8. Helmers Bloomfield Jodi, Erica Helmer, Sheboygan County

9. Sugar-C Crush Always, Abigail Tollakson, Walworth County

10. Ursa-Grass Crush Strawberry, Allison Duerkop, Eau Claire County

Spring Heifer Calf - Group 2 (born March 1 - March 5, 2017) (15 shown)

1. (1JrB&O) Red Brae Doorman Theresa-ET, Brady Bleck, Sheboygan County

2. Siemers Jby Glauco 29165-ET, Vanessa Roberts, Manitowoc County

3. Jenlar Solomon Mara, Brianna Meyer, Calumet County

4. Trent-Way Dina-ET, Ashley Judd, Green County

5. MS PG PV Diamond Cut, Molly Olstad, Dane County

6. Hahncrest Beemer Titletown, Sawyer Hahn, Sauk County

7. Gems-Crest BW Adore Me, Madelynn Gwidt, Shawano County

8. Synergy Triple Threat, Elena Jarvey, Shawano County

9. Rock-N-Hill-II Saturn Liz, Rachel McCullough, Green County

10. Srnka Bokswind Coleen Cindy, Melissa Srnka, Kewaunee County

Winter Heifer Calf - Group 1 (born December 21, 2017 - February 28, 2018) (20 shown)

1. (1JrB&O) Elladaire Jdy Carlini-ET, Ella Bindl, Sheboygan County

2. Helmers Saloon Sofiya, Erica Helmer, Sheboygan County

3. Gaedtke Avalanc Tatum-Red-ET, Hailey Gaedtke, Kewaunee County

4. Front-Page McCutchen Gale, Angela Edelburg, Waupauca County

5. Ridgedale Memphis, Seth Haldiman, Rock County

6. E-Donk Diamond Bedazzlyn, Phillip Taylor, Chippewa County

7. AR-Hat-Trick Doorman Africa, Anne Runde, Rock County

8. Straussdale So Glamorus-ET, Colton Brandel, Jefferson County

9. HCH Solomon 2798, Megan Reigel, Polk County

10. Ragnar Doorman Carousel, Garrett Ulness, Manitowoc County

Winter Heifer Calf - Group 2 (born December 12 - December 20, 2017) (19 shown)

1. (1JrB&O) Rock-Edge Atwood Finley, Jenna Broege, Rock County

2. Bella-View Solomon Aruba, Jacob Viergutz, Shawano County

3. Milksource Zest-ET, Ashton Haack, Sheboygan County

4. Stade Rainey Dakota, Matthew Haldiman, Rock County

5. Ms Hillpine Airlift Journey, Abigail Nelson, Racine County

6. Straussdale Aw My Babygirl, Emily Strauss, Jefferson County

7. Fairmont Beemer Alexis-ET, Zachary Lemke, Calumet County

8. Ms Frislevue Durham Icee-ET, Allissa Frisle, Barron County

9. Miesens Kenosha Brinlee, Brianna Miesen, Lafayette County

10. Glenn-Ann Crush Winslow, Paige Sweatt, Columbia County

Winter Heifer Calf - Group 3 (born December 4 - December 11, 2017) (18 shown)

1. Tree-Hayven Hyclass Aria, Aaliyah Borchert, Wood County

2. Crave Expander Gabe 11141, Sara Skalitzky, Dodge County

3. WI Fischerdale Doorman Erin, Cole Sarbacker, Dane County

4. Dreamfix Diamondback Psap, Allie Breunig, Dane County

5. Ocean-View Dirty Diamond, Garrett Borth, Pierce County

6. (1JrB&O) Bzelite Carlies Chesney, Brandon Biese, Calumet County

7. Gaedtke Avenger Elizabeth, Mercedes Kroll, Kewaunee County

8. Straussdale Bangin Solo 83, Erin Strauss, Jefferson County

9. Wilbar Defiant 1257-ET, Cody Bauer, Wood County

10. Bella-View Double Apple-ET, Abigail Ard, Shawano County

​​

Winter Heifer Calf - Group 4 (born December 1 - December 3, 2017) (19 shown)

1. RJohn Prestige Champion-ET, Dawson Nickels, Dodge County

2. Pfaffsway Defiant Jen-A, Frederick Ullom, Dunn County

3. Budjon-Vail Atomic Bomb-ET, Brady Bleck, Sheboygan County

4. Ragnar King Royal Mia-ET, Clarissa Ulness, Manitowoc County

5. Fer-Crest Thunderstruck, Shanelle Borth, Pierce County

6. Synergy High Octane Astra, Mikayla Haack, Kewaunee County

7. (1JrB&O) Hahncrest Kenosha Starship, Dalton Hahn, Sauk County

8. Diamondhead Razzle-ET, Jacob Greidanus, Walworth County

9. Hartleys Doorman Dimples, Natalie Giddings, Iowa County

10. Farmdale High Octane Livy,  Kim Reinders, Washington County

Fall Heifer Calf - Group 1 (born September 25 - November 30, 2017) (23 shown)

1. WI Fischerdale Sid Ezra, Lindsey Sarbacker, Dane County

2. (1JrB&O) Redline Ivanka, Jacob Maier, Chippewa County

3. Rock-N-Hill-II Her Brillion,  Brian McCullough, Green County

4. Siemers Jordy Jewels-Red, Lauren Siemers, Manitowoc

5. Moorlcose AllClass Viola, Madison Calvert, Lafayette County

6. Crisdhome Midnight Snapback, Walter Thommes, St. Croix County

7. Helmers Surgeon Jeri, Jared VanderWeele, Sheboygan County

8. Ms Frislevue Abslute Ivy, Anna Boesl, Barron County

9. Miesens Beemer Krackle, Bridgett Miesen, Lafayette County

10. Elmlo-TC Rebound Locus, Blake Biese, Calumet County

Fall Heifer Calf - Group 2 (born September 11 - September 20, 2017) (22 shown)

1. Milksource Applejax-ET, Ashton Haack, Sheboygan County

2. Ms Borderview Bway Sadie-ET, Jordan Lemke, Calumet County

3. Milksource Believe-ET, Molly Olstad, Dane County

4. (1JrB&O) Hornland Doorman Girl-ET, Olivia Horn, Clark County

5. Southbar Absolute Ella, Anna Boesl, Barron County

6. Mar-Linda-K Queen Vicktoria, Jordan Topel, Jefferson County

7. Mellow Brook CP Token, Dodge Sampair, Pierce County

8. Hardwood Doorman Mikita, Elise Bleck, Sheboygan County

9. Jenny-Lou Diamond Julienna, Lauren Breunig, Dane County

10. Ehrke Ferryn Bankrol Idolli, Grant Schnieder, Jefferson County

Fall Heifer Calf - Group 3 (born September 4 - September 10, 2017) (19 shown)

1. (1JrB&O) Rbcc-Xtreme V Solm Evilseye, Shanelle Borth, Pierce County

2. Ms Milksource Sweet Vidalia, Savanna Ridge, Sheboygan County

3. Frislevue Addiction Justice, Justyne Frisle, Barron County

4. Emerald-Acr-VR Ligura, Brooke Hammann, Barron County

5. Sonnenbrook Dback Keely-ET, Caitlin Holcomb, Green County

6. Dream-Prairie Dmbk Jazz, Madisyn Loonstra, Eau Claire County

7. Diamondhead Royal Dmnds-ET, Jared Greidanus, Walworth County

8. Gran-J Brewmaster Snap, Lexi Wagemester, Vernon County

9. Hagen Majestic Mistina-ET, Melysa Stutika, Rock County

10. Linerway Too Hot Ash, Sabrina Hikade, Fond du Lac County

Fall Heifer Calf - Group 4 (born September 1 - September 3, 2017) (25 shown)

1. Crave Solomon Sophia-ET, Sara Skalizky, Dodge County

2. Petitclerc Solomon Tropic-ET, Noah Bilz, Marathon County

3. Calopogon Crush Delany, McKenzie Calvert, Lafayette County

4. (1JrB&O) Hahncrest DB Stargazer-ET, Dalton Hahn, Sauk County

5. Hillpine Doorman Aruba-ET, Olivia Spaight, Racine County

6. Ryan-MVLoo Solo Response, Claire Betley, Shawano County

7. Quad-R Solomon Lady-ET, Ian Schwartzlow, Green County

8. Okato Doorman Alanna, Brenton Wolf, Shawano County

9. Thunder-Struck Roslyn, Gracie Ziegler, Outagamie County

10. Gaedtke Trip Raegan, Hunter Guilette, Kewaunee County

Calf Champion

Crave Solomon Sophia-ET, Sara Skalizky, Dodge County

Reserve Calf Champion

Rock-Edge Atwood Finley, Jenna Broege, Rock County

Champion Bred & Owned of the Calf Show

Rock-Edge Atwood Finley, Jenna Broege, Rock County

Reserve Champion Bred & Owned of the Calf Show

Rbcc-Xtreme V Solm Evilseye, Shanelle Borth, Pierce County

Summer Yearling - Group 1 (born July 3 - August 30, 2017) (18 shown)

1. Cow-Palace Diamond Hazel, Savanna Ridge, Sheboygan County

2. Hardscrabble 1st Grade Glem, Alissa Maier, Chippewa County

3. Ragnar Doorman Victoria, Myranda Manke, Manitowoc County

4. Synergy High Octane Honor, Emma Gwidt, Shawano County

5. (1JrB&O) Mead-Manor Sol Addiction, Michael Moede, Kewaunee County

​6. Triple-T-MPH Win It Again, Kaden Horn, Clark County

7. Valley Drive DB Zandella, Emily Stumpf, Fond du Lac County

8. REM-JEM Uptown Ileene 2904, Trista Meyer, Clark County

9. Woldt Expndr 10350 Effie-TW, Kortney Woldt, Calumet County

10. Oppride Windb Fashion-ET, Adrienne Toberman, Barron County
 

Summer Yearling - Group 2 (born June 7 - July 2, 2017) (17 shown)

1. (1JrB&O) MRSprech At A High Class, Melissa Sprecher, Dane County

2. Heritage-E Remember Me, Jenna Broege, Rock County

3. Milksource B Anya AKA-ET, Abigail Nelson, Racine County

4. Similaire Defi Wish, Zoe Ertel, Sheboygan County

5. Jeffrey-Way Hypnotic Siri, Alexis Graber, Green County

6. Wilstar Kingboy Jazz, Katrina Hoesly, Waushara County

7. Gems-Crest Solomon Bliss, Madelynn Gwidt, Shawno County

8. Overland Defiant Linda, Coltin Coffeen, Brown County

9. Sunnyview-BK Dback Jamaica, Cole Kudrna, Rock County

10. Straussdale At My Best 1995, Emily Strauss, Jefferson County

Summer Yearling - Group 3 (born June 1 - June 6, 2017) (17 shown)

1. DJLPurpride Airlife Aleve ET, Eric Wachtendonk, Chippewa County

2. Crowleyview Doorman Luxi, Jacob Harbaugh, Shawno County

3. Diamondhead Def Rumchata-ET, Jared Greidanus, Walworth County

4. Opsal Crush Syeisha, Roslind Anderson, Pierce County

5. Berryridge Door Nivosa-ET, Ava Endres, Dane County

6. Siemers Dman Hylina-ET, Brooke Krueger, Lafayette County

7. (1JrB&O) Go-Big Armani Electricity, Ben Buske, Dodge County

8. Westphalia Doorman Lily, Sarah Blumer, Green County

9. Ms Alisas Sid Attraction, Serenity Hetke, Rusk County

10. Lars-Acres Doorman Truthful, Dane Trustem, Rock County

Spring Yearling - Group 1 (born March 23 - May 30, 2017) (15 shown)

1. Goldenflo Expander Rags, Kalista Hodorff, Fond du Lac County

2. Rokeyroad Diamndbck Javalin, Brandon Biese, Calumet County

3. Lyn-Vale Topgun Katrina-ET, Dallas Kreisa, Sheboygan County

4. Rock-N-Hill 6 Chip Fran, Rachel McCullough, Green County

5. (1JrB&O) Nobland Diamondback Estelle, Ainsley Noble, Grant County

6. Farmdale Solomon Raegan-ET, Rachel Nelson, Polk County

7. JK-May-Way Fionas Fairytale, Ellie Eichelkraut, Green County

8. Gaedtke Defiant Prestigious, Hailey Gaedtke, Kewaunee County

9. Ms F Pine Knoll Scarlet, Austin Ziegler, Trempealeau County

10. Milksource DM Georgette, Jared Zutz, Manitowoc County

Spring Yearling - Group 2 (born March 3 - March 22, 2016) (16 shown)

1. Petitclerc Doorman Sapphire-ET, Grant Vosters, Outagamie County

2. (1 JrB&O) Frislevue Lucifer Indigo, Allissa Frisle, Barron County

3. Berryridge Sid Ecstatic-ET, Eliza Endres, Dane County

4. Trent-Way-SCC T-Chip, Montana Sarbacker, Dane County

5. Marsh-Vue Atwood Alexa-ET, Summer Henschel, Calumet County

6. Obridge Awesome Kelby, Kendyl Hericks, Monroe County

7. Triple-HH Mario Shamrock, Regina Frisle, Barron County

8. Lakecrest Capital Z Bingham, Thomas Christenson, Polk County

9. Image-Point Alanche Celine, Collin Wille, Barron County

10. Sugar-C Channing 6015, Seth Haldiman, Rock County

Spring Yearling - Group 3 ( born March 1 - March 2, 2017) (16 shown)

1. Redline Royal, Alissa Maier, Chippewa County

2. Pennwood Solo Pistachio-ET, Fritzy Ullom, Dunn County

3. Triple-HH Door Breathless, Summer Hammann, Barron County

4. Glenn-Ann Elude Brevin, Clayton Mahlkuch, Green County

5. Heritage-E Deltadawn, Megan Breuch, Dane County

6. Hy-View Doorman Jullip-TW, Aisja Achenbach-Horton, Crawford County

7. Lars-Acres Dempsey Fate, Luke Trustem, Rock County​

8. Dj Purepride Brady Pepsi-ET, Jared Weber, Clark County

9. Village-Edge Atwd Perfect, Cole Brandau, Monroe County

10. Ms Ernest-Anthony Libby, Cassidy Ewert, Dodge County

Winter Yearling - Group 1 (born December 8, 2016 - February 28, 2017) (24 shown)

1. Hillpine Rain Katcher-ET, Olivia Spaight, Racine County

2. Sonnenbrook Dback Kendra, Caitlin Holcomb, Green County

3. (1JrB&O) Geneva-G Crush Jubilee Rae, Geneva Nunes, Chippewa County

4. Ludwigs-DG Doorman Enjoy-ET, Grant Vosters, Outagamie County

5. Hammertime Dbak Rapunzel-ET, Nicole Broege, Rock Counrty

6. DZ-Double-D Defiant Hailey, Hailey Zernicke, Shawano County

7. Hillrose Solomon Pineapple, Kaden Horn, Clark County

8. Inwood-Hill D-back Lindie, Cole Mahlkuch, Green County

9. Cava-Lanes History Sasha, Paige Soukup, Manitowoc County

10. Johnan Corvette Danger-ET, Catherine Krance, Barron County

Winter Yearling - Group 2 (born December 1 - December 7, 2016) (25 shown)

1. Budjon-Abbott Alexandra-ET, Kaelyn Weigel, Grant County

2. Petitclerc Atwood Secret, Eva Doornink, St. Croix County

3. (1JrB&O) Siemers Jacoby HayasJoy-ET, Jake Siemers, Manitowoc County

4. Hilrose Doorman Prize-ET, Abigail And, Shawano County

5. Entourage-LC DMN Lullaby-ET, Michael Moede, Kewaunee County

6. Timza Sid Stardust, Matthew Stingle, Outagamie County

7. Moorclose Union Bazuka, Payton Calvert, Lafayette County

8. River-Bridge Mcc Seabreaze, Coltin Coffeen, Brown County

9. Winsota Brokaw Celebrate, Brock Soukup, Manitowoc County

10. Wilstar Meridian Kombo, Taylor Van Handel, Outagamie County

Fall Yearling - Group 1 (born September 14 - November 30, 2016) (16 shown)

1. (1JrB&O) Tombeth Ettakaw-ET, Sarah Kearns, Crawford County

2. Sunnyside Nancy Doorman-ET, Joseph Schuh, Outagamie County

3. Nehls-Valley Bacdoor Rhythm, Matthew Gunst, Dodge County

4. Ryan-Crest Jacoby Emelia-ET, Zachary Lemke, Calument County

5. E-Donk Airlift Boolyn, Eric Wachtendonk, Chippewa County

6. REM-JEM Atwood Leann 2750, Tessa Meyer, Clark County

7. Nobland Avalan Heartache-TW, Drew Noble, Grant County

8. Indianhead Timbuktu-ET, Haley Hermansen, Polk County

9. Silver-Shea Byway Marina, Lydia Rasmussen, Shawano County

10. Weis-Way Defiant Mojo, Cassidy Dabbs, Racine County

Fall Yearling - Group 2 (born September 1 - September 13, 2016) (14 shown)

1. Marshland Airlift Hypocrite, Autumn Hermansen, Polk County

2. (1 JrB&O) Booth-Haven My Fair Lady, Ava Booth, Sheboygan County

3. Lars-Acres Airlift Fareway, Luke Trustem, Rock County

4. Ryan-Crest Sid Elsie-ET, John Wackershauser, Grant County

5. Sonnenbrook Drmn Bambino-ET, Alyssa Holcomb, Green County

6. GaJoly Atwood Apple, Ty Harbaugh, Vernon County

7. Danhof Diamond Shine-ET, Sarah Burken, Trempealeau County

8. Moorclose Beemer Kaylee, Madison Calvert Lafayette County 

9. AL-Shar Sid Alice-ET, Jacob Maier, Chippewa County

10. Ryan-Crest Sid Edna-ET, Kaianne Hodorff, Fond du Lac County​

Yearling Champion

Tombeth Ettakaw-ET, Sarah Kearns, Crawford County

Reserve Yearling Champion

Sunnyside Nancy Doorman-ET, Joseph Schuh, Outagamie County

Champion Bred & Owned Yearling

Tombeth Ettakaw-ET, Sarah Kearns, Crawford County

Reserve Champion Bred & Owned Yearling

​Booth-Haven My Fair Lady, Ava Booth, Sheboygan County

Champion Heifer

Tombeth Ettakaw-ET, Sarah Kearns, Crawford County

Reserve Champion Heifer

​Sunnyside Nancy Doorman-ET, Joseph Schuh, Outagamie County

Champion Bred & Owned Heifer

Tombeth Ettakaw-ET, Sarah Kearns, Crawford County

Reserve Champion Bred & Owned Heifer

​Booth-Haven My Fair Lady, Ava Booth, Sheboygan County

Supreme Champion Heifer

Siemers Avch Greeter-Red-ET, Vanessa Roberts, Manitowoc County

Reserve Supreme Champion Heifer

​Tombeth Ettakaw-ET, Sarah Kearns, Crawford County

Supreme Champion Bred & Owned Heifer

Tombeth Ettakaw-ET, Sarah Kearns, Crawford County

Reserve Supreme Chapmion Bred & Owned Heifer

​Synergy Jordys Spike-Red, Carmen Haack, Kewaunee County

Junior Two-Year-Old (6 shown)
1. Ms Tora Ranway Whiterose-ET, Alex Krueger, Lafayette County

2. (1JrB&O) Ladinostar Dman Brooke-ET, Matthew Gunst, Dodge County

3. Miesens Beemer Blossom, Brianna Miesen, Lafayette County

4. River-Divide Mario Elite, Nathan Daniels, Iowa County

5. Moorclose Gold Chip Maleah, Lane Mancilman, Trempealeau County

6. Ms Chassity Dimond Carat-ET, Cora Carpenter, Lafayette County
 

Senior Two-Year-Old (6 shown)
1. Levash Day Lucky, Brock Soukup, Manitowoc County

2. Ziems Brady Epiphany-ET, Nathan Daniels, Iowa County

3. Mayerlane Material Girl, Colby Hasheider, Sauk County

4. (1JrB&O) MRSprech Drm Expression-ET, Melissa Sprecher, Dane County

5. Frislevue Brax Poptart-ET, Allissa Frisle, Barron County

6. Mayerlane Louise-ET, Elizabeth Hasheider, Sauk County

 

Junior Three-Year-Old (7 shown)
1. Synergy Anaheim Magnolia-ET, Mason Jauquet, Shawano County

2. (1JrB&O) Synergy Equation Algorithm, Carter Jauquet, Shawano County

3. Rabur MC Lovely, Zachary Nelson, Richland County

4. Black-Rock Doorman Deb 001, Alex Krueger, Lafayette County

5. Mound-Farm Formost Hailey, Emma Buss, Lafayette County

6. Hillpine D Cotton Eye Jill, Jeremy Schiles, Kewaunee County

7. Intense Doorman Missy-ET, Allie Breunig, Dane County
 

Senior Three-Year-Old (6 shown)
1. Mapel Wood Kingboy Lacey-ET, Jacob Siemers, Manitowoc County

2. (1JrB&O) KnH Endres Bradnick Oasis, Mikayla Endres, Columbia County

3. Welsh-Edge Absolut Astonish, Hope Petersheim, Vernon County

4. Lars-Acres Gwatwd Landi-ET, Brooke Trustem, Rock County

5. Emerald-Acr-VR Faris, Brooke Hammann, Barron County

6. Vosberg Embargo Siri, Hayden Adrian, Grant County

 

Four-Year-Old (5 shown)
1. Welsh-Edge GW Hott Toddy-ET, David Petersheim, Vernon County

2. (1JrB&O) Opsal Aftrshck Specialize-ET, Joseph Opsal, Dane County

3. Emeral-Acr-VR Felisity-ET, Brooke Hammann, Barron County

4. Weis-Way Atwood Lily-ET, Cassidy Dabbs, Racine County

5. Ace-N-Spades Alex Hadria-ET, Kendra Goplin, Trempealeau County

Five-Year-Old (4 shown)
1. Butlerview GC Awesome, Grady Wendorf, Dodge County

2. OCD Braxton Charlee-ET, Noah Bilz, Marathon County

3. Budjon-JK Damion Eklipse-ET, Lindsey Sarbacker, Dane County

4. Krull Redburst Holiday-ET, Carly Strauss, Jefferson County

Six-Year-Old & Older (4 shown)
1. Nehls-Valley GWA Rhinestone, Cassidy Ewert, Dodge County

2. Weis-Way Atwood Mistletoe, Carrie Weis, Kenosha County

3. Gildale Advent Primrose, Kalista Hodorff, Fond du Lac County

4. Powerhaus Atwood Taree, Jaynie Rule, Iowa County

 

Grand Champion Cow

Butlerview GC Awesome, Grady Wendorf, Dodge County

Reserve Champion Cow

OCD Braxton Charlee-ET, Noah Bilz, Marathon County

Champion Bred and Owned Cow 

Synergy Equation Algorithm, Carter Jauquet, Shawano County

Reserve Champion Bred and Owned Cow

KnH Endres Bradnick Oasis, Mikayla Endres, Columbia County

​​

Supreme Champion Cow 

Mead-Manor Def Adeline-Red, Micheal Moede, Kewaunee County

Reserve Supreme Champion Cow 

Butlerview GC Awesome, Grady Wendorf, Dodge County

Supreme Champion Bred & Owned Cow 

Mead-Manor Def Adeline-Red, Micheal Moede, Kewaunee County

Reserve Champion Bred & Owned Cow 

Synergy Equation Algorithm, Carter Jauquet, Shawano County

Please reload

Follow Us
  • Facebook Basic Square
  • Twitter Basic Square
  • Google+ Basic Square

© 2017 by Wisconsin Holstein Association