Please reload

Recent Posts
Search by Category

2018 Wisconsin Summer Championship Holstein Junior Show

August 20, 2018

Judge: John Erbsen, Lanark, Ill. 

95 head exhibited: 71 heifers, 24 cows

 

Spring Heifer Class, 10 & Under (7 shown)

1. Pffafsway Gold Chip Brew, Kole & Beau Trapp & Olivia Pfaff, Taylor

2. (JrB&O) Bella-View Dbk Lace-Red-ET, Jacob, Logan & Madison Harbaugh, Marion

3. Jeffrey-Way Solomon Taysol, Emma Kate & Ava Hendrickson, Belleville

4. Hobby-Hill Ammo Dynomite, Gracin & Chesney Speich, Orfordville 

5. Ms Booth-Haven Rosie-ET, Cole, Ava, Campbell & Royce Booth, Plymouth

6. Go-Sho Miss Impeccable, Tessa & Stella Schmocker, Whitewater

7. Straussdale Honey Bunch 118, Katie Brandel, Lake Mills 

 

Spring Heifer Calf (5 shown)

1. Pffafsway Gold Chip Brew, Kole & Beau Trapp & Olivia Pfaff, Taylor

2. (JrB&O) Jenlar Solomon Mara, Brianna Meyer, Chilton

3. Sco-Lo Avalanche Roll On-ET, M Sprecher, K Zapalac & S Paulson, Arlington

4. Bella-View Dbk Lace-Red-ET, Jacob, Logan & Madison Harbaugh, Marion

5. Imagine-That Jo Shine 27-ET, Carly A Strauss, Lake Mills

 

Winter Heifer Calves (21 shown)

1. RJohn Prestige Champion-ET, Madison & Melanie Sarbacker and Dawson Nickels, Whitewater

2. Mik-Nels A Caramac-Red-ET, Jacob, Logan and Madison Harbaugh, Marion

3. WI Fischerdale Crush Jackie, Lindsey, Ashlyn and Cole Sarbacker, Edgerton

4. (JrB&O) Elladaire Jdy Carlini-ET, Ella, Adam and Claire Bindl, Plymouth

5. Crave Expander Gabe 11141, Roseanne Crave, Waterloo

6. Tree-Hayven Hyclass Aria, Aaliyah Borchert, Auburndale

7. Hobby-Hill Solomon Epic-ET, Riley Miller, Orfordville

8. Budjon-Vail Kate Hudson-ET, Dylan and Cameron Ryan, Fond du Lac

9. Ryan-Vu Mario Serenade, Dylan and Cameron Ryan, Fond du Lac

10. Fossum Dback Diane 1682, James, Elizabeth, Thomas, Sela & Kelby Fossum, Lodi

 

Fall Heifer Calf (10 shown)

1. Ryan-Vu Doorman Risin Shine, Dylan and Cameron Ryan, Fond du Lac

2. Milksource Believe-ET, Molly Olstad, Stoughton

3. Petitclerc Solomon Tropic-ET, N Bilz, K Chambers and K Schachelmayer, Dorchester

4. Ryan-Vu Embassy Backdraft, Brooke & Maria Zillges and Dylan & Cameron Ryan, Fond du Lac

5. WI Fischerdale Sid Ezra, Lindsey, Ashlyn and Cole Sarbacker, Edgerton

6. Crave Solomon Sophia-ET, Roseanne Crave, Waterloo

7. Ms Milksource Vidalia-ET, Logan Brass & Savanna Ridge, Sheboygan

8. (JrB&O) Synergy Jordy Spike-Red-ET, M, C, & E Jauquet and M, C & S Haack, Pulaski

9. Quad-R Solomon Lady-ET, Ryan Smith & Ian & Derek Schwartzlow, Monticello

10. Straussdale B Salty 2035, C, E, & E Stauss and C & A Brandel, Lake Mills

 

Summer Yearling Heifer (8 shown)

1. Crowleyview Doorman Luxi, J, L & M Harbaugh and A & A Loehr, Marion

2. (JrB&O) Go-Sho Doorman Remedie, Tessa and Stella Schmocker, Whitewater

3. Siemers Dman Haylina-ET, Alek T & Brooke Krueger, Hazel Green

4. Ms Kress-Hill Ej Alayna-ET, Owen & Kendyll Kress and Savanah Barts, Newton. 

5 Shadynook Expander Rayna, Kole & Beau Trapp, Taylor

6. Westphalia Doorman Lily, Sarah Blumer and Sarah Brokopp, Belleville

7. DJLPurepride Arlft Aleve-ET, Eric Watchendonk & Zachary Evenson, Bloomer

8. Quad-R Major Beauty, Ryan Smith and Ian & Derek Schwartzlow, Monticello

 

Spring Yearling Heifer (7 shown)

1. Petitclerc Doorman Sapphire-ET, Grant Vosters, Freedom

2. Bella-Ridge Beauty Queen, J, L & M Harbaugh and A & A Loehr, Marion

3. Goldenflo Expander Rags, Kalista, Kaianne and Kaydence Hodorff, Eden

4. Glenn-Ann Elude Brevin, Clayton Mahlkuch, Juda

5. (JrB&O) J-E-G Solomon Dream On, Justin Giese, Edgar

6. Pennwood Solo Pistachio-ET, Frederick Ullom, Bloomer

7. Heritage-E Deltadawn, Megan & Zane Breuch, Mount Horeb

 

Winter Yearling Heifer (8 shown)

1. Budjon-Abbott Alexandra-ET, Kaelyn, Kenadee & Keegan Weigel, Platteville

2. Hammertime Dbak Rapunzel-ET, M & M Sarbacker and J & N Broege, Whitewater

3. Dz-Double-D Defiant Hailey, Hailey, Allison, Jack & Chloe Zernicke, Bonduel

4. Petitclerc Atwood Secret-ET, Eva Doornink & Jacob Harbaugh, Baldwin

5. (JrB&O) Ladinodale Avaln Alayna-Red, Matthew & Elizabeth Gunst, Hartford

6. Inwood-Hill Dback Lindie, Clayton & Cole Mahlkuch, Juda

7. Imagine-That Secret Moon, Carly A Strauss, Lake Mills

8. Walkhavern Brady Lola, Jordan Rekowski, Custer

 

Fall Yearling Heifer (7 shown)

1. Tombeth Ettakaw, Sarah R Kearns, Gays Mills

2. Harvue Duckett Drmn Geni-ET, Jacob, Logan & Madison Harbaugh, Marion

3. Lars-Acres Airlift Fareway, Brooke, Dane and Luke Trustem, Evansville

4. Sunnyside Nancy Doorman-ET, Joseph W Schuh, Seymour

5. Booth-Haven My Fair Lady, Cole, Ava, Campbell and Royce Booth, Plymouth

6. Jeffrey-Way New Romance, Emma Kate Hendrickson, Belleville

7. Gajoy Atwood Apple, Ty Martin Harbaugh, Coon Valley

 

Junior Champion of the Junior Show

Budjon-Abbott Alexandra-ET, Kaelyn, Kenadee and Keegan Weigel, Platteville

Reserve Junior Champion of the Junior Show

Ryan-Vu Doorman Risin Shine, Dylan and Cameron Ryan, Fond du Lac

 

Milking Yearling (1 shown)

1. (1JrB&O, BU) KnH-Endres Db Jaycee-TW, Mikayla Endres, Lone Rock

 

Junior Two-Year Old (3 shown)

1. (JrB&O) (BU) Welsh-Edge Dm Highonlife-ET, Hope & David Petersheim, Viroqua

2. Ms Tora-Ranway Whiterose-ET, Alek T & Brooke S Krueger, Hazel Green

2. Ms Kress-Hill Sunray-ET, Owen & Kendyll Kress and Savanah Barts, Newton

 

Senior Two-Year-Old (1 shown)

1. (BU) Straussdale At Glory 1765, Erin, Emily & Carly Strauss, Lake Mills

 

Junior Three-Year-Old (5 shown)

1. (BU) Ms Hodglynn Brkw Bonus, Eva Doornink, Baldwin

2. Synergy Anaheim Magnolia-ET, M, C, & E Jauquet and M, C & S Haack, Pulaski

3. Dreamhaven Gc Ricotta, Brooke M & Maria Zillges, Larsen

4. (JrB&O) Synergy Equation Algortm, M, C, & E Jauquet and M, C & S Haack, Pulaski

5. Black-Rock Doorman Deb 001, Alek T Krueger, Hazel Green

 

Senior Three-Year-Old ( 5 shown)

1. (BU) Joliam R Penny 4751-ET, Nicole Pralle, Humbird

2. Tree-Hayven Justice-ET, Hailey, Allison, Jack & Chloe Zernicke, Bonduel

3. KnH-Endres Bradnick Oasis, Mikayla Endres, Lone Rock

4. (JrB&O) Lars-Acres Gwatwd Landi-ET, Brooke M, Dane J & Luke E Trustem, Evansville

5. Welsh-Edge Absout Astonish, Hope Petersheim, Viroquea

 

Intermediate of the Junior Show

Ms Hodglynn Brkw Bonus, Eva Doornink, Baldwin

Reserve Intermediate Champion of the Junior Show

Synergy Anaheim Magnolia-ET, M, C, & E Jauquet and M, C & S Haack, Pulaski

 

Four-Year-Old Cow (4 shown)

1. (BU) Mission-Bell Pitbull Oneida, Shaun T Jens & Savanah R Barts, Sheboygan Falls

2. Elmlo Atlantic Lexi, Jonathan Charles Ward, Cascade

3. Welsh-Edge Gw Hott Toddy-ET, David Petersheim, Viroqua

4. Opsal Aftrshk Specialize-ET, Joseph Troy Opsal, Blue Mounds

 

Five-Year-Old Cow (3 shown)

1. (BU) OCD Braxton Charlee-ET, Noah Bilz, Dorchester

2. Budjon-JK Damion Eklipse-ET, Lindsey Sarbacker, Edgerton

3. Vale-O-Skeen Attic Stars, M, E & N Gilbertson, G & H Flannery & H Reeson, Hollandale

 

Six-Year-Old and Older (1 shown)

1. (BU) Go-Sho Miss Independent-ET, Tessa VL & Stella RB Schmocker, Whitewater

 

150,000 lb. Cow (1 shown)

1. (BU) Joliam Goldwyn 3404-ET, Nicole Pralle, Humbird

 

Champion Bred & Owned of the Junior Show 

KnH-Endres Db Jaycee-TW, Mikayla Endres

 

Senior Champion of the Junior Show

OCD Braxton Charlee-ET, Noah Bilz, Dorchester

Reserve Senior Champion of the Junior Show

Mission-Bell Pitbull Oneida, Shaun T Jens & Savanah R Barts, Sheboygan Falls

 

Grand Champion & Best Udder of the Junior Show

OCD Braxton Charlee-ET, Noah Bilz, Dorchester

Reserve Grand Champion of the Junior Show

Ms Hodglynn Brkw Bonus, Eva Doornink, Baldwin

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Please reload

Follow Us
  • Facebook Basic Square
  • Twitter Basic Square
  • Google+ Basic Square

© 2017 by Wisconsin Holstein Association