Please reload

Recent Posts
Search by Category

2018 Wisconsin Summer Championship Holstein Show

August 21, 2018

Alliant Energy Center, Madison, Wis. 

Judge: Joel Lepage

141 exhibited: 99 heifers, 42 cows

 

Spring Heifer Class, 10 & Under (7 shown)

1. (B&O) Pfaffsway Gold Chip Brew, Kole & Beau Trapp & Olivia Pfaff, Taylor

2. Heritage-E Debbie Dream On, N & J Sarbacker and M & L Evangelo, Whitewater

3. Jeffrey-Way Solomon Taysol, Emma Kate & Ava Hendrickson, Belleville

4. Hobby-Hill Amo Dynomite, Gracin & Chesney Speich, Orfordville

5. Dreamfix Splash of Sun-ET, Landon & Mylie Wendorf & Christian Sachse, Ixonia

6. Dream-Team Cc Dazzle, Jenna & Don Fahey, Merrill

7. Lake-Breeze Aval Story-ET, Rosedale Genetics & F & D Borba, Oxford

 

Spring Heifer Calf (23 shown)

1. (B&O) Ocean-View Heaven Sent-ET, Ocean View Genetics, Deerfield

2. Milksource Addic Tipper-Red, Tristin Ostrom, Kaukauna

3. Lizettes Avalnch Lattice-ET, Peter & Lyn Vail and Budjon Farms, Lomira

4. Kamps-RX Apple Atbest-ET, Tim & Barb Natzke, Fond du Lac

5. Budjon-Vail A Cover Girl-ET, Rodney Bohnhoff, Plymouth

6. Budjon-Vail Bubbly Girl-ET, Chandler & Calvin Bening, Lomira

7. Pffafsway Gold Chip Brew, Kole & Beau Trapp and Olivia Pfaff, Taylor

8. St-Yle-Sa Partygirl-Red, Stephanie Aves, Belmont

9. Hertiage-E Debbie Dream On, N & J Sarbacker and M & L Evangelo, Whitewater

10. Our-Favorite Charming-ET, Todd & Mary Stanek, Fall Creek

 

Winter Heifer Calf (22 shown)

1. (B&O) Duckett Doorman Gina-ET, Mike & Julie Duckett, Rudolph

2. Budjon-Vail Solmn Hollee-ET, Elite Genetics Co Ltd., Lomira

3. RJohn Prestige Champion-ET, Madison & Melanie Sarbacker and Dawson Nickels, Whitewater

4. Ryan-Vu Mario Serenade, Dylan & Cameron Ryan, Fond du Lac

5. Mik-Nels A Caramac-Red-ET, Jacob, Logan and Madison Harbaugh, Marion

6. Ocean-View Admire Me, Ocean View Genetics, Deerfied

7. Sun-Made Crave Drn Diane-ET, Crave Brothers Farm, LLC, Waterloo

8. Gildale Gold Chip Hallie, Gildale Holsteins, Hollandale

9. Budjon-Vail Ava Bel-Air-ET, Chandler & Calvin Bening, Lomira

10. K-Manor Splendid Rose-Red, K-Manor Holsteins, Muscoda

 

Fall Heifer Calf (11 shown)

1. (B&O) Milksource Dempsey Amour, Milk Source LLC, Kaukauna

2. Ryan-Vu Doorman Risin Shine, Dylan & Cameron Ryan, Fond du Lac

3. WI Fischerdale Sid Ezra, Lindsey, Ashlyn and Cole Sarbacker, Edgerton

4. Ryan-Vu Dooman Maiti-ET, Dylan & Cameron Ryan, Fond du Lac

5. Milksource Believe-ET, Molly Olstad, Stoughton

6. Lyn-Vale Levrag Chevron-Red, William A. Schultz III, Waldo

7. Ryan-Vu Embassy Backdraft, Brooke & Maria Zillges and Dylan & Cameron Ryan, Fond du Lac

8. Petitcler Solomon Tropic-ET, N Bilz, K Chambers and K Schachelmayer, Dorchester

9. Apple-Pts Asia-ET, T & L Cattle, Ltd., Rosedale, BC, Canada

10. Duckett Solomon Leta, Michael & Julie Duckett, Rudolph

 

Summer Yearling Heifer (10 shown)

1. (B&O) Milksource Taelyn-ET, Milk Source LLC, Kaukauna

2. Crowleyview Doorman Luxi, J, L & M Harbaugh and A & A Loehr, Marion

3. Rosedale Mb Lucky Lady, Rosedale Genetics and F & D Borba, Oxford

4. Go-Sho Doorman Remedie, Tessa & Stella Schmocker, Whitewater

5. Cow-Palace Diamond Hazel, San-Ron Holsteins, Sheboygan

6. Shadynook Expander Rayna, Kole & Beau Trapp, Alma Center

7. Duckett Doorman Tabby, Michael & Julie Duckett, Rudolph

8. Milksource Dempsey Trix, Milk Source LLC, Kaukauna 

9. Rock-N-Hill Hezzy, Michael Lee McCullough, Juda

10. Westphalia Doorman Lily, Sarah Blumer and Sarah Brokopp, Belleville

 

Spring Yearling Heifer ( 11 shown)

1. (B&O) Bella-Ridge Beauty Queen, J, L, & M Harbaugh and A & A Loehr, Marion

2. Ernest-Anthony Lily, NDIRA, Galt, CA

3. Cranehill Dback Chloe-ET, Cranehill Genetics, Whitewater

4. Goldenflo Expander Rags, Kalista, Kaianne and Kaydence Hodorff, Eden

5. Daja-Vu Defiant Mia, Austen Schmidt, Cascade

6. J-E-G Solomon Dream On, Justin Giese, Edgar

7. Duckett Beemer Sasha, Dylan & Cameron Ryan, Fond du Lac

8. WI Fischerdaler Beemr Everly, Elizabeth Sarbacker, Verona

9. Petitclerc Doorman Sapphire-ET, Grant Vosters, Freedom

10. Heritage-E Deltadawn, Megan & Zane Breuch, Stoughton

 

Winter Yearling Heifer (6 shown)

1. Budjon-Abbott Alexandra-ET, Kaelyn, Kenadee and Keegan Weigel, Platteville

2. (B&O) Hillpine Rain Katcher-ET, Ryan Lauber, Union Grove

3. Sonnenbrook Dback Kendra-ET, Ryan & Kayla Sonnenburg and Glenn-Ann Holsteins, Belleville

4. Hammertime Dbak Rapunzel-ET, M & M Sarbacker & J & N Broege, Whitewater

5. Hammertime Dback Ruby-ET, Hammertime Holsteins, Poynette

6. Sweetview Cinderdoor Leeka Rae, Brooks Hendrickson & Michael Maier, Belleville

 

Fall Yearling Heifer (11 shown)

1. Ryan-Crest Hnotic Elisha-ET, NDIRA, Inc., Galt, CA

2. (B&O) Ms Cow-Palace Union Akira, Ken & Kathy Elliott, JT & Ronald A Roskopf, Sheboygan

3. Marshland Airlift Hypocrite, Marshland Farms, Inc., Cushing

4. Pappys Chelios Rover-ET, Heritage Holsteins and Cranehill Genetics, Whitewater

5. Tombeth Ettakaw, Sarah Kearns, Gays Mills

6. Lars-Acres Airlift Fareway, Brooke, Dane & Luke Trustem and Ellie Larson, Evansville

7. Sunnyside Nancy Doorman-ET, Joseph Schuh, Seymour

8. Jeffrey-Way New Romance, Emma Kate Hendrickson, Belleville

9. Miss Outdated, Rosedale Genetics, H Binder, and C Woodmansee, Oxford

10. Sco-Lo Crush Em Jag-ET, Donnie Nieman and Amy Koenig, Beloit

 

Junior Champion of the Show

Budjon-Abbott Alexandra-ET, Kaelyn, Kenadee and Keegan Weigel, Platteville

Reserve Champion of the Show

Bella-Ridge Beauty Queen, J, L, & M Harbaugh and A & A Loehr, Marion

 

Junior Best Three (3 shown)

1. Milk Source LLC, Kaukauna

2. Ryan-Vu, Fond du Lac

3. Ocean-View Genetics, Deerfield

 

Milking Yearling (3 shown)

1. (B&O, BU) Milksource Dmdbck Taekwondo, Milk Source LLC, Kaukauna

2. Budjon-JK Doorman Elvina, Jordan & Whitney Ebert & Chandler Bening, Lomira

3. KnH-Endres Db Jaycee-TW, Mikayla Endres, Lone Rock

 

Junior Two-Year-Old (5 shown)

1. (B&O, BU) Duckett Gc Naomi, Michael & Julie Duckett, Rudolph

2. Rosedale Unscripteddrama-ET, Rosedale Genetics Ltd., Oxford

3. Duckett Doorman Trish-ET, Michael & Julie Duckett, Rudolph

4. Ms Tora-Ranway Whiterose-ET, Alek T & Brooke S Krueger, Hazel Green

5. St-Jacob G-Chain Hezzy-ET, Budjon Farms & Peter Vail, Lomira

 

Senior Two-Year-Old (6 shown)

1. (BU) Sco-Lo-Af Sid Sangria-ET, James Ostrom and John M Vosters, Kaukauna

2. (B&O) Ms Milksource RI Krystal-ET, Tristen Ostrom, Kaukauna

3. Duckett Atwd Tinsel-ET, Michael & Julie Duckett, Rudolph

4. Duckett Gold Flo-ET, Michael & Julie Duckett, Rudolph

5. Sherona-Hill Rachel Reba-ET, Reba Partners & Tessa & Stella Schmocker, Whitewater

6. Elmlo Sid Snapper-ET, Austen Schmidt, Cascade

 

Junior Three-Year-Old (6 shown)

1. (BU) Unique Dempsey Cheers, Budjon, Abbott, Vail, Woodmansee and Blondin, Lomira

2. Ms Listerines Look at Me-ET, Michael & Julie Duckett, Rudolph

3. Ms Hodglynn Brkw Bonus, Eva Doornink, Baldwin

4. (B&O) Rosedale Play Hard to Get, Rosedale Genetics Ltd., Oxford

5. Jas-K Brazzle Embrazzle, Thomas & Elizabeth Kearns, Gays Mills

6. DL-Van McCuthen Alivia-ET, Timothy & Leah Ziemba, Cambridge

 

Senior Three-Year-Old (4 shown)

1. (B&O) (BU) Miss Wbk Brittany-ET, Michael & Julie Duckett, Rudolph

2. Hillpine Ds Night Moves, Megan Lauber, Union Grove

3. Comestar Hopra Atwood-ET, Peter & Lyn Vail and Budjon Farms, Lomira

4. Dream-Team Atw Sometime-ET, Jenna & Don Fahey, Merrill

 

Intermediate Champion of the Show

Unique Dempsey Cheers, Budjon, Abbott, Vail, Woodmansee and Blondin, Lomira

Reserve Intermediate Champion of the Show

Sco-Lo-Af Sid Sangria-ET, James Ostrom and John M Vosters, Kaukauna

 

Four-Year-Old (8 shown)

1. (BU, Production) Gamblin Armani Glade, Rosedale Genetics, D Hovden & MB Luckylady Farm, Oxford

2. K-Land Kilo Black Diamond, Black Diamond Partnership, Delavan

3. Lingle Gold Freaky Girl-ET, Peter & Lyn Vail and Budjon Farms, Lomira

4. Ms Rocklan Gldwyn Ashlyn-ET, Tyler Meyer, Delavan

5. Fradon Armani Jordey-ET, Michael & Julie Duckett, Rudolph

6. (B&O) Langer Dundee Nautica-ET, Justin & Kayla Langer, Marion

7. Ms Oeh-My Atwood Veida-ET, Jenna Langer & Joel Kietzman, DeForest

8. Duckett Sid Tizz-ET, Michael & Julie Duckett, Rudolph

 

Five-Year-Old Cow (4 shown)

1. (BU) Beaverbrook Goldwyn Zoey-ET, Milk Source, LLC Kaukauna

2. Comestar Larion Goldwyn-ET, Dr. Chris Keim, Oxford

3. (Production) Vale-O-Skene Attic Stars, M, E & N Gilbertson, G & H Flannery and H Reeson, Hollandale

4. (B&O) Hillpine Windhammer Chrome, Lauber Farm, Union Grove

 

Six-Year-Old and Older Cows (3 shown)

1. (BU) TK-Plain-View Ripley, Milk Source LLC, Kaukauna

2. (B&O, Production) Tombeth Linjet Elouise-ET, Thomas & Elizabeth Kearns, Gays Mills

3. Knonaudale Mudpie-ET, Milk Source, LLC, Kaukauna

 

150,000 lb. Cows (3 shown)

1. (BU) Kingsmill Atwood Allison-ET, Whitney Ebert, Algoma

2. (Production) Ky-Blue Gw Debbie-ET, N & J Sarbacker and M & L Evangelo, Whitewater

3. (B&O) Tombeth Shottle Enhance-ET, Thomas and Elizabeth Kearns, Gays Mills

 

Senior Champion of the Show

TK-Plain-View Ripley, Milk Source LLC, Kaukauna

Reserve Senior Champion of the Show 

Gamblin Armani Glade, Rosedale Genetics, D Hovden & MB Luckylady Farm, Oxford

 

Grand Champion & Best Udder of the Show

TK-Plain-View Ripley, Milk Source LLC, Kaukauna

Reserve Grand Champion of the Show

Gamblin Armani Glade, Rosedale Genetics, D Hovden & MB Luckylady Farm, Oxford

 

Champion Bred & Owned of the Show

Tombeth Linjet Elouise-ET, Thomas & Elizabeth Kearns, Gays Mills

 

Best Senior Three Females

1. Duckett Holsteins, Rudolph

 

Produce of Dam

1. Tombeth Holsteins, Gays Mills

2. Duckett Holsteins, Rudolph

 

Dam and Offspring

1. Heritage Holsteins and M & L Evangelo, Whitewater

 

Premier Breeder

Duckett Holsteins, Rudolph

 

Premier Exhibitor

Milk Source LLC, Kaukauna

 

Please reload

Follow Us
  • Facebook Basic Square
  • Twitter Basic Square
  • Google+ Basic Square

© 2017 by Wisconsin Holstein Association