Please reload

Recent Posts
Search by Category

2019 District 7 Holstein Show

June 10, 2019

Outagamie County Fairgrounds, Seymour, WI

Monday, June 10

Judge: Ethan Heinzmann

118 head shown (89 heifers & 29 cows)

 

Spring Calf, Exhibitors 10 & Under (4)

1. (1JR, B&O) Bella-Ridge Tatoo Demoisele, J, L & M Harbaugh and A & A Loehr, Marion

2. Crystal-Oak Ch Safari, Dennis Christoph, Luxemburg

3. Crystal-Oak Shoppe Domino, Shari & Dennis Christoph, Luxemburg

4. Forest-Ridge Rny Majorette, Kurt & Sarah Loehr, Eden

 

Spring Calf (7)

1. (1JR, B&O) Bella-Ridge Tatoo Demoisele, J, L & M Harbaugh and A & A Loehr, Marion

2. Langer Unix Lipstick-ET, Justin & Kayla Langer, Marion

3. Harmony-Mist Lydia, Bethany Marcks, Black Creek

4. Crystal-Oak Ch Safari, Dennis Christoph, Luxemburg

5. (2JR, JrB&O) Overland Lady Leprechaun-ET, McKenna & Coltin Coffeen, DePere

6. Craig-Kro Abbas in Awe, Michelle Kohls, Gillett

7. Silver-B Sid Gemma, Silver-B Farms, Kewaunee

 

Winter Calf (13)

1. (1JR) Ms Rollnvew Jump4fun-Red-ET, Jacob, Logan & Madison Harbaugh, Marion

2. (B&O) Milksource Tantrum-Red-ET, Milk Source LLC, Kaukauna

3. Milksource Temper-Red-ET, Milk Source LLC, Kaukauna

4. (2JR) Golden-Oaks Av Tessla-ET, Jacob, Logan & Madison Harbaugh, Marion

5. (3JR) Exquisite Solomon Carol-ET, Megan Moede & Katelyn Ledvina, Algoma

6. Elmlo Dman Talkin Dirty-ET, James & Austen Schmidt, Black Creek

7. Crystal-Oak Brigham Blair, Dennis Christoph, Luxemburg

8. (4JR, JrB&O) Gaedtke Glauco Aliyah, J, J, H, A, K & A Gaedtke and M, B & J Kroll, Luxemburg

9. (5JR) Golden-Oaks Arabian-Red-ET, Joseph Schuh, Freedom

10. (6JR) Jauquet On Point Amore, Jacob Betley, Pulaski

 

Fall Calf (19)

1. Hilrose Avalnch Addy-Red-ET, Milksource, Legendholm & Grant Vosters, Kaukauna

2. (1JR, B&O) Milksource Thunder-Red-ET, Tristen Ostrom & Molly Olstad, Kaukauna

3. (2JR) Gaedtke Jordy Edith-Red-ET, J, J, H, A, K & A Gaedtke & M, B & J Kroll, Luxemburg

4. (3JR) Gaedtke Solomon Palmer-ET, J, J, H, A, K & A Gaedtke & M, B & J Kroll, Luxemburg

5. Sabofarm Dback June, Robert Sabo, Green Bay

6. (4JR, JrB&O) Gaedtke Jordy Tessa, J, J, H, A, K & A Gaedtke & M, B & J Kroll, Luxemburg

7. (5JR) Bella-Ridge Going Solo-ET, Claire Betley, Pulaski

8. (6JR) Gaedtke Jordy Eloise-Red-ET, J, J, H, A, K & A Gaedtke & M, B & J Kroll, Luxemburg

9. (7JR) Mead-Manor Undeniable-ET, Mike & Megan Moede, Algoma

10. Teapot Unix Angel-ET, Kayla Krueger, Marion

 

Summer Yearling (15)

1. (B&O) Milksource Attica-Red, Milk Source LLC, Kaukauna

2. Teapot Solomon Ariel, Kayla Krueger, Marion

3. (1JR) Gaedtke Solomon Perfect-ET, J, J, H, A, K & A Gaedtke & M, B & J Kroll, Luxemburg

4. Nor-Rich-Acres Sl Debbie, Brandon Smith, Pulaski

5. (2JR, JrB&O) Mead-Manor Sol Adoration, Mike & Megan Moede, Algoma

6. Bella-Ridge Ammo-P Defiant, Lynn & Sara Harbaugh and Kurt & Sarah Loehr, Marion

7. (3JR) Sco-Lo D-Back Jag 2325-ET, Jacob, Logan & Madison Harbaugh, Marion

8. Heatherstone Carmen, Brandon Smith, Pulaski

9. (4JR) Gaedtke Diamondback Pixie, J, J, H, A, K & A Gaedtke & M, B & J Kroll, Luxemburg

10. Craig-Kro Finest Rumor, Michelle Kohls, Gillett

 

Spring Yearling (15)

1. (B&O) Milksource Gold Marley-ET, Milk Source LLC, Kaukauna

2. (1JR) Gaedtke Diamondback Asia, J, J, H, A, K & A Gaedtke & M, B & J Kroll, Luxemburg

3. Dinas D Delora-ET, Ransom Rail, R Landis, O Gold & Legendholm, Kaukauna

4. Milksource Gold Rush-ET, Milk Source LLC, Kaukauna

5. Forest-Ridge Solomon M&M, Kurt & Sarah Loehr, Eden

6. (2JR) Schluter Jord Alexis-Red-ET, Claire Betley, Pulaski

7. Trav-Annah American Girl, Travis & Savannah Krohlow, Black Creek

8. Teapot Brady Serenity, Kayla Krueger, Marion

9. Unlimited R Lucy-Red-ET, Skyler Buman, Seymour

10. (3JR) Jauquet Alltheway Atlas, Kaylee Ferfecki, Cecil

 

Winter Yearling (9)

1. (1JR) Mik-Nels A Caramac-Red-ET, Jacob, Logan & Madison Harbaugh, Marion

2. (2JR, B&O) Gaedtke Addiction Daisy-Red, J, J, H, A, K & A Gaedtke & M, B & J Kroll, Luxemburg

3. Craig-Kro Windham Hootie, Michelle Kohls, Gillett

4. Delcreek Take Me Home, Justin & Kayla Langer, Marion

5. B-Long Zippo, B-Long Holsteins, New London

6. Ms Silver-B Addction Harley, Silver-B Farms, Kewaunee

7. Lanecreeks Avlnc Mia-Red-ET, Craig Krohlow, Black Creek

8. (3JR) Briccows Db Fond Du Lac-Red, Samuel John Ziegler, Freedom

9. Redstein Must Rate-Red, Amy Koenig, New Franken

 

Fall Yearling (7)

1. (B&O) Milksource Dempsey Amour, Milk Source LLC, Kaukauna

2. (1JR) Ard-Acres Sid Skylar, Abigail & Alexander Ard, Pulaski

3. Ri-Jul C On The Money-ET, Richard & Julie Vomastic, Pulaski

4. (2JR) Thunder-Struck Rosylyn, Gracie Lynn Ziegler, Freedom

5. Redline Kara-Red, Richard & Julie Vomastic, Pulaski

6. (3JR) Ryan-Mvloo Solo Response-ET, Claire Betley, Pulaski

7. (4JR) Vandoskes Blake Candy-ET, Chloe Kinnard, Casco

 

Junior Champion of the Junior Show

Ms Rollnvew Jump4fun-Red-ET, Jacob, Logan & Madison Harbaugh, Marion

 

Reserve Junior Champion of the Junior Show

Mik-Nels A Caramac-Red-ET, Jacob, Logan & Madison Harbaugh, Marion
 

Junior Champion of the Show

Ms Rollnvew Jump4fun-Red-ET, Jacob, Logan & Madison Harbaugh, Marion

 

Reserve Junior Champion of the Show

Hilrose Avalnch Addy-Red-ET, Milksource, Legendholm & Grant Vosters, Kaukauna

 

Junior Best 3 Females (1)

1. Milk Source LLC, Kaukauna

 

Junior 2-Year-Old (4)

1. (BU, B&O) Milksource Gld Blessing-ET, Milk Source LLC, Kaukauna

2. (1JR) Bella-Ridge Beauty Queen, J, L & M Harbaugh and A & A Loehr, Marion

3. Langer Soloman Corona, Justin & Kayla Langer, Marion

4. (2JR, JrB&O) Synergy Andres Sizzle, M, C & E Jauquet & M, C & S Haack, Pulaski

 

Senior 2-Year-Old (1)

1. (BU, B&O) Milksource Goldwyn Capri-ET, Milk Source LLC & Robert Sabo, Kaukauna

 

Junior 3-Year-Old (3)

1. (BU, B&O) Harmony-Mist Hannah, David & Julie Marcks, Black Creek

2. (1JR, JrB&O, Prod) Synergy Mccutchen Trilogy, M, C & E Jauquet & M, C & S Haack, Pulaski

3. Teapot Beemer Appricot, Kayla Krueger, Marion

 

Senior 3-Year-Old (4)

1. (BU, B&O) Ms Milksource Rival Kyra-ET, Milk Source LLC & Crescentmead, Kaukauna

2. Ms Duckett Dorman Corona-ET, Brandon Smith, Pulaski

3. Crystal-Oak Gw Fudge, Shari & Dennis Christoph, Luxemburg

4. (Prod) Sabor-Ch Goldchip Sprinkles, Charlotte Handschke & Amy Koenig, New Franken

 

Intermediate Champion of the Junior Show

Bella-Ridge Beauty Queen, J, L & M Harbaugh and A & A Loehr, Marion

 

Reserve Intermediate Champion of the Junior Show

Synergy Andres Sizzle, M, C & E Jauquet & M, C & S Haack, Pulaski

 

Intermediate Champion of the Show

Ms Milksource Rival Kyra-ET, Milk Source LLC & Crescentmead, Kaukauna

 

Reserve Intermediate Champion of the Show

Milksource Goldwyn Capri-ET, Milk Source LLC & Robert Sabo, Kaukauna

 

4-Year-Old (6)

1. (1JR, BU, B&O, Prod) Synergy Anahiem Magnolia-ET, M, C & E Jauquet and M, C & S Haack, Pulaski

2. Milksource Gldchp Gucci-ET, Milk Source LLC, Kaukauna

3. (2JR) Bella-View Gc Dramaqueen-ET, J, L & M Harbaugh & A & A Loehr, Marion

4. Go-Make Atwood Madison-ET, Ken Moeller, Seymour

5. (3JR) Grace Impression Slushpuppy, Mikayla Knorn, Casco

6. (4JR) Lime-Acres Sid Season, Maclayne Gilson, Seymour

 

5-Year-Old (4)

1. (BU, B&O) Go-Make Atwood Rampage, Ken Moeller, Seymour

2. (1JR) Danielle-L Gold Ellie-ET, Calista LaCrosse, Kewaunee

3. (Prod) B-Long At Diamond-TW, B-Long Holsteins, New London

4. Crystal-Oak Destinys Desire, Shari & Dennis Christoph, Luxemburg

 

6-Year-Old & Older (5)

1. (BU, B&O) Go-Make Guthrie Flame, Ken Moeller, Seymour

2. Comestar Goldwyn Locassie-ET, Justin & Kayla Langer, Marion

3. (1JR) Synergy Alchmy Loophole-Red, M, C & E Jauquet and M, C & S Haack, Pulaski

4. (2JR) Hinz-Bos Malaika P-Red-ET, Calista LaCrosse, Kewaunee

5 (Prod) B-Long Chara, B-Long Holsteins, New London

 

150,000 lb. Cow (2)

1. (BU, B&O) Synergy Epic Sugar-ET, Synergy Farm LLC, Pulaski

2. (Prod) B-Long Tootsy Bomb, Bret Long, New London

 

Champion Bred & Owned of the Junior Show

Synergy Andres Sizzle, M, C & E Jauquet & M, C & S Haack, Pulaski

 

Senior & Grand Champion of the Junior Show

Synergy Anahiem Magnolia-ET, M, C & E Jauquet and M, C & S Haack, Pulaski

 

Reserve Senior & Reserve Grand Champion of the Junior Show

Synergy Alchmy Loophole-Red, M, C & E Jauquet and M, C & S Haack, Pulaski

 

Senior Champion of the Show

Synergy Anahiem Magnolia-ET, M, C & E Jauquet and M, C & S Haack, Pulaski

 

Reserve Senior Champion of the Show

Go-Make Guthrie Flame, Ken Moeller, Seymour

 

Grand Champion of the Show

Ms Milksource Rival Kyra-ET, Milk Source LLC & Crescentmead, Kaukauna

 

Reserve Grand Champion of the Show

Synergy Anahiem Magnolia-ET, M, C & E Jauquet and M, C & S Haack, Pulaski

 

Best Udder of the Show and Champion Bred & Owned

Ms Milksource Rival Kyra-ET, Milk Source LLC & Crescentmead, Kaukauna

 

Best 3 Females (2)

1. Synergy Dairy, Pulaski

2. Go-Make Holsteins, Seymour

 

Premier Breeder & Exhibitor: Synergy Dairy, Pulaski

 

Please reload

Follow Us
  • Facebook Basic Square
  • Twitter Basic Square
  • Google+ Basic Square

© 2017 by Wisconsin Holstein Association