Please reload

Recent Posts
Search by Category

2019 District 8 Holstein Show

June 12, 2019

Dodge County Fairgrounds, Beaver Dam

Judge: Mandi Bue

68 head (57 heifers, 11 cows)

 

Spring Calf, Exhibitors 10 & Under (4)

1. (1JR) Northcrest Amulet 3439, Ian, Marissa and Malcolm Spoke, Waterloo

2. (B&O) Crescentmead J Bordeaux-Red, Grady and Lane Wendorf, Ixonia

3. (2JR, JrB&O) Weigland Alexmarie-ET, Kaelyn, Kenadee and Keegan Weigel, Lomira

4. Northcrest Undenied 3430, Ian, Marissa and Malcolm Spoke, Waterloo

 

Spring Calf (5)

1. (1JR) Northcrest Amulet 3439, Ian, Marissa and Malcolm Spoke, Waterloo

2. (B&O) Ali-Star Prime Saige, Alison Grulke, Mayville

3. Crescentmead J Bordeaux-Red, Grady and Lane Wendorf, Ixonia

4. (2JR, JrB&O) Ms Straussdale Ms Anastasia, C, E & E Strauss and C & A Brandel, Lake Mills

5. Straussdale Denver Cole 2267, C, E & E Strauss and C & A Brandel, Lake Mills

 

Winter Calf (9)

1. (B&O) Blexys Crush Budweiser-ET, Budjon, Vail, Abbott, Van Exel and Woodmansee, Lomira

2. Crave Expander 11943, Crave Brothers Farm LLC, Waterloo

3. (1JR) (JrB&O) Weigland Dempsey Alexjo-ET, Kaelyn, Kenadee and Keegan Weigel, Lomira

4. Budjon-Vail Crsh Stookey-ET, Budjon, P. Vail, C & C Bening, Lomira

5. (2JR) OCD Ava Rhianna-Red-ET, Grady and Lane Wendorf, Ixonia

6. (3JR) In-Style Gchp Kinda Trouble, Vivian and Winston Litchy, Beaver Dam

7. (4JR) Nehls-Valley Un Whitney-Red, Matthew and Elizabeth Gunst, Hartford

8. Sunkiss Jump Start-ET, John Cunningham, Lomira

9. Northcrest Purity 3388, Ian, Marissa and Malcolm Spoke, Waterloo

 

Fall Calf (19)

1. (1JR) Smith-Crest Crush Vixen-ET, Schlender & Pitterle, Watertown

2. (B&O, 2JR, JrB&O) Weigland Avalanche Alexa-ET, Kaelyn, Kenadee and Keegan Weigel, Lomira

3. Sun-Made Crave Jby Jazz-ET, Crave Brothers Farm, LLC, Waterloo

4. (3JR) Ms Straussdale Point Ryelyn, C, E & E Strauss and C & A Brandel, Lake Mills

5. (4JR) Weigland Avalanche Alexis-ET, Kaelyn, Kenadee and Keegan Weigel, Lomira

6. (5JR) Weigland Byway Alexee-ET, Kaelyn, Kenadee and Keegan Weigel, Lomira

7. Sun-Made Crave Jby Jinx-ET, Crave Brothers Farm, LLC, Waterloo

8. Budjon-Vail Rpt Stunning-ET, Chandler and Calvin Bening, Lomira

9. Powers-Haven Callen Linsey, Jonathon Powers, Columbus

10. Budjon-Vail Strawberry-ET, Chandler and Calvin Bening, Lomira

 

Summer Yearling (11)

1. (B&O) Lizettes Avalanche Londa-ET, Peter & Lyn Vail and Budjon Farms, Lomira

2. Ms Ryan-Vu Wipe Out Rattle, Brad Griswold, Ixonia

3. Lizettes Avlanch Lillian-ET, Budjon, P. Vail, C & C Bening, Lomira

4. (1JR) Nehls-Valley Lovestruck-Red, Matthew and Elizabeth Gunst, Hartford

5. Sun-Made Crave Ud Unique-ET, Crave Brothers Farm, LLC, Waterloo

6. Smith-Crest GC In the Feels, Smithcrest Holsteins LLC, Watertown

7. (2JR) Ehrke Etoli Beemer Jenoie, Grant Schneider, Fort Atkinson

8. Oakfield Slater Talon-ET, Emma Paulson, Columbus

9. Sun-Made Crave Dn Desire-ET, Ian Spoke, Waterloo

10. High-Gem Bourbon Ginger, Olivia Pusch, Rubicon

 

Spring Yearling (4)

1. (B&O) In-Style Slater Big Dreams, Steve and Dori Lichty, Beaver Dam

2. Go-Big Doorman Everclear, Ben Buske, Brownsville

3. Imagine-That Jo Shine 27-ET, Carly A Strauss, Lake Mills

4. Smith-Crest Tyce Spice Girl, Smithcrest Holsteins, Watertown

 

Winter Yearling (5)

1. (B&O) Kampy Doorman Braelyn, Derrek and Darren Kamphuis, Brandon

2. (1JR) Dream-Fix Summer Surprise, Landon and Mylie Wendorf and Christian Sachse, Ixonia

3. (2JR) Powers-Haven Kingboy Shiloh, Emma Paulson, Columbus

4. Crave Expander Gabe 11141, Roseanne Crave, Waterloo

5. Cass-Creek Crush Andrea, Paul Grulke, Mayville

 

Fall Yearling (2)

1. (B&O) Crave Expander Chloe-ET, Crave Brothers Farm, LLC, Waterloo

2. Leeds-Dairy E Frost 283, Leeds Dairy, LLC, Slinger

 

Junior Champion of the Junior Show

Smith-Crest Crush Vixen-ET, Schlender & Pitterle, Watertown

 

Reserve Junior Champion of the Junior Show

Weigland Avalanche Alexa-ET, Kaelyn, Kenadee and Keegan Weigel, Lomira

 

Junior Champion of the Show

Smith-Crest Crush Vixen-ET, Schlender & Pitterle, Watertown

 

Reserve Junior Champion of the Show

Blexys Crush Budweiser-ET, Budjon, Vail, Abbott, Van Exel and Woodmansee

 

Junior Best 3 Females (1)

1. Crave Brothers Farm LLC, Waterloo

 

Junior 2-Year-Old (1)

1. (B&O) Crave A Annabell 10548-ET, Roseanne Crave, Waterloo

 

Senior 2-Year-Old (3)

1. (B&O) Mar-Linda-K Sweet Sensation, Mar-Linda-K Holsteins, Johnson Creek

2. Milksource BR Aussie-Red-ET, Mar-Linda-K Holsteins, Johnson Creek

3. (1JR) Imagine That Secret Moon, Carly Strauss, Lake Mills

 

Junior 3-Year-Old (2)

1. (B&O) Ms Smith-Crest Sid Vitt, Smithcrest Holsteins LLC, Watertown

2. (1JR) Ehrke Elrosa Sid Hagic, Grant Schneider, Fort Atkinson

 

Senior 3-Year-Old (2)

1. (B&O) Smith-Crest Defiant Irisa, Smithcrest Holsteins LLC, Watertown

2. Gildale A-Jack Truffle-Red, Mar-Linda-K Holsteins, Johnson Creek

  

4-Year-Old (2)

1. (B&O) Smithcrest A Anastasia-Red, Smithcrest Holsteins LLC, Watertown

2. Randmar Airlift Bonny, Charles & Sybil Thompson, Watertown

 

5-Year-Old (0)

 

6-Year-Old & Older (1)

1. Eastriver Gold Shimmer, Smithcrest Holsteins LLC, Watertown

 

150,000 lb. Cow (0)

 

Senior and Grand Champion of the Junior Show

Imagine That Secret Moon, Carly Strauss, Lake Mills

 

Reserve Senior Champion of the Junior Show

Ehrke Elrosa Sid Hagic, Grant Schneider, Fort Atkinson

 

Reserve Champion of the Junior Show

Smith-Crest Crush Vixen-ET, Schlender & Pitterle, Watertown

 

Senior and Grand Champion of the Show

Mar-Linda-K Sweet Sensation, Mar-Linda-K Holsteins, Johnson Creek

 

Reserve Senior and Reserve Grand Champion of the Show

Eastriver Gold Shimmer, Smithcrest Holsteins LLC, Watertown

  

Best Udder of the Show and Champion Bred & Owned

Mar-Linda-K Sweet Sensation, Mar-Linda-K Holsteins, Johnson Creek 

 

Produce of Dam (1)

1. Carly Strauss, Lake Mills

 

Premier Breeder & Exhibitor: Smithcrest Holsteins, LLC

 

Please reload

Follow Us
  • Facebook Basic Square
  • Twitter Basic Square
  • Google+ Basic Square

© 2017 by Wisconsin Holstein Association