Please reload

Recent Posts
Search by Category

2019 District 2 Holstein Show

June 14, 2019

Jackson County Fairgrounds, Black River Falls

Judge: Mike Duckett

85 head (54 heifers, 29 cows)

 

Spring Calf, Exhibitors 10 & Under (6)

1. (1JR, B&O) Pfaffsway Mafia Jollygood, Olivia Pfaff & Jake & Levi Steussel, Alma Center

2. Ar-Line Unix Mitzi, Ranae J. Holthaus, Bangor

3. (2JR) Wide-Open Diamonds Kaia, Kyra Bue, Alma Center

4. Ar-Line Cinderdoor Delaney, Reed L. Holthaus, Bangor

5. (3JR, JrB&O) Wildpfaffs GC La-Dee-Da-ET, Kole & Beau Trapp & Olivia Pfaff, Taylor

6. Gameday Dback Millie, Jay, Drew & Sean Stetzer, Alma Center

 

Spring Calf (8)

1. (1JR) (B&O) Pfaffsway Mafia Jollygood, Olivia Pfaff & Jake & Levi Steussel

2. Ar-Line Unix Mitzi, Ranae J. Holthaus, Bangor

3. Bert-Mar Kaylpso-ET, Allan & Erica Lundberg, Osseo

4. (2JR) (JrB&O) Wildpfaffs Gc Lite It Up-ET, Kole & Beau Trapp & Olivia Pfaff, Taylor

5. (3JR) Dream-Prairie Am Twilight, Cooper Rahr, Westby

6. Bert-Mar Kandie Krush-Red-ET, Allan & Erica Lundberg, Osseo

7. Ms Awsme Sangria-Red, Pfaffsway, Jodee Brooke & Highlife-LP, Taylor

8. Johnson-Way Defiant Reagan, Neal Burken, Galesville

 

Winter Calf (11)

1. (B&O) Ar-Line Cinderdoor Zoie, Ross Holthaus, Bangor

2. Stone-Front Artst Raspberry, Sophie & Lexi Schaefer, Galesville

3. Bert-Mar Twizzle Bonbon, Allan & Erica Lundberg, Osseo

4. (1JR) Flower-Brook Goodness-ET, Kole & Beau Trapp & Kaiden & Zailey Conroy, Taylor

5. Prairie-Creek Artist Joy-ET, Kyle, Judy & Richard Knutson, Onalaska

6. Lanecreeks Doc Marquette, Aaron Berg, La Crosse

7. Ar-Line Unix Daisy Mae, Reed Holthaus, Bangor

8. (2JR) Miss Jacobs Beemer Laila-ET, Megan Nelson, Ettrick

9. (3JR, JrB&O) Ms Lowe-Creek Undnd Passion, Alex & Nick Katzman & James Nordahl, Osseo

10. Klinkner Lollipop-Red, Robert & Gail Klinkner, Viroqua

 

Fall Calf (11)

1. (1JR) (B&O) (JrB&O) Pfaffsway Bywy Safe N Sound, Olivia Pfaff, Taylor

2. Ar-Line Jdy Wisteria-Red-ET, Ranae Holthaus, Bangor

3. Ar-Line Mafia Trinity, Aaron Berg, La Crosse

4. (2JR) Wildpfaffs G Leadingedge-ET, Kole & Beau Trapp & Olivia Pfaff, Taylor

5. Hy-Gro Saloon Patsy, Kevin & Jody Hoyer, West Salem

6. Prairie-Creek Solomon Zada, Kyle, Judy & Richard Knutson, Onalaska

7. Ms Ar-Line Dbck Mackison-ET, Randy & Reed Holthaus & Jody Hoyer, Bangor

8. (3JR) Crest-View-Acres Bmr Stevie, Reagan & Garrison Klinkner, Viroqua

9. Dream-Prairie Dundee Harper, Cary & Joy Moser, Westby

10. Ms Bert-Mar Splndid Sabrina, Allan Lundberg & Graham Giese, Osseo

 

Summer Yearling (1)

1. (B&O) Wide-Open Drive Lori, Charles & Katie Bue, Alma Center

 

Spring Yearling (8)

1.(1JR, B&O) Pfaffsway Gold Chip Brew, Kole & Beau Trapp & Olivia Pfaff, Taylor

2. Indies-View-GW Daniella Rae, Garrett Schmidt, Melrose

3. Bv-Pond-View Jacoby Cece, Jay, Drew & Sean Stetzer, Alma Center

4. Ms Prairie-Creek Monique-ET, Kyle Knutson, Onalaska

5. Indies-View-GW Lorelei Ammo, Garret Schmidt, Melrose

6. Smokin-Hot Mega Crush, Austin Nauman, Norwalk

7. Holbric Atwood Ambrosia-ET, Aaron Berg, La Crosse

8. Tablerock Maggie, Tablerock Holsteins, Alma Center

 

Winter Yearling (5)

1. (B&O) Lanecreeks Airlift Molly, Aaron Berg, La Crosse

2. Lanecreeks Avlnch Malibu-ET, Aaron Berg, La Crosse

3. Hi-Lo-Springs Doorman Blitz, Randy Dreier, Norwalk

4. (1JR) Klinkner Devour Holly-Red, Reagan & Garrison Klinkner, Viroqua

5. Tablerock Reflect-Red, Tablerock Holsteins, Alma Center

 

Fall Yearling (4)

1. (B&O) Highlife-Lp Goin4gold-Red, Highlife-LP Farms, Taylor

2. Bert-Mar Solomon Aura-ET, Allan & Erica Lundberg, Osseo

3. Plum-Line Diamondback Maui, Austin Nauman, Norwalk

4. (1JR) Crest-View-Acres Un Sonnet, Brock Hoskins, Coon Valley

 

Junior Champion of the Junior Show

Pfaffsway Gold Chip Brew, Kole & Beau Trapp & Olivia Pfaff, Taylor

 

Reserve Junior Champion of the Junior Show

Pfaffsway Bywy Safe N Sound, Olivia Pfaff, Taylor

 

Junior Champion of the Show

Pfaffsway Gold Chip Brew, Kole & Beau Trapp & Olivia Pfaff, Taylor

 

Reserve Junior Champion of the Show

Indies-View-GW Daniella Rae, Garrett Schmidt, Melrose

 

Junior Best 3 Females (3)

1. Pfaffsway, Alma Center

2. Ranae Holthaus, Bangor

3. Wildpfaffs, Taylor

 

Junior 2-Year-Old (6)

1. (BU) Ms Peticlerc Serena, Garrett & Graisson Schmidt & Ronald DeBoer, Melrose

2. (B&O) Wildpfaffs Luck Bea Lady-ET, Kole & Beau Trapp & Olivia Pfaff, Taylor

3. Makers Addiction Kiki-Red, Wide-Open Holsteins, Alma Center

4. Gameday Beemer Maddy, Gameday Holsteins, Alma Center

5. (1JR, JrB&O), Welsh-Edge Gonna B Queen-ET, David Petersheim, Viroqua

6. Rls Bella, Tablerock Holsteins, Alma Center

 

Senior 2-Year-Old (4)

1. (1JR, BU) Danhof Diamond Shine-ET, Sarah Burken, Galesville

2. (2JR, B&O, JrB&O), Welsh-Edge Gonnabgolden-ET, David Petersheim, Viroqua

3. Lanecreeks Diamond Missy, Aaron Berg, La Crosse

4. (3JR) Dittrich Clair Polars Becky, Korlen Dittrich, Alma

 

Junior 3-Year-Old (3)

1. (BU, 1JR, B&O, JrB&O), Welsh-Edge GGuthrie Ferrari, David Petersheim, Viroqua

2. Pfaffsway Dm Litle Leeza-ET, Kole & Beau Trapp & Olivia Pfaff, Taylor

3. (2JR) Dittrich Airlift Momentum, Jordon Dittrich, Alma

 

Senior 3-Year-Old (4)

1. (BU, 1JR) Moorclose Brokaw Siri, Nolan Burken, Galesville

2. Luck-E Awesome Alabama-ET, Allan & Erica Lundberg, Osseo

3. Butlerview Rival Havoc-ET, David Trager, Osseo

4. (B&O) Dittrich Aftr Schoc Postprom, Donald Dittrich, Alma

 

Intermediate Champion of the Junior and Open Show

Danhof Diamond Shine-ET, Sarah Burken, Galesville

 

Reserve Intermediate Champion of the Junior and Open Show

Moorclose Brokaw Siri, Nolan Burken, Galesville

 

4-Year-Old (5)

1. (BU, B&O) Welsh-Edge Sid Hadara-ET, Heidi Petersheim, Viroqua

2. Kiko Mogual Mara 1095, Garrett Schmidt & Norman Nabholz, Melrose

3. Hi-Lo-Springs Atwood Lexi, Randy Dreier, Norwalk

4. (1JR) Pfaffsway Rgnd Breezeway-ET, Olivia Pfaff, Taylor

5. (2JR) Dittrich Braxton Jazton, Barbara Dittrich, Alma

 

5-Year-Old (2)

1. (BU, B&O) Bur-Crest Monument 1404, Neal Burken, Galesville

2. Luck-E Absolt Mystic-Red-ET, Allan & Erica Lundberg, Osseo

 

6-Year-Old & Older (5)

1. (BU, B&O), Welsh-Edge Goldsum Gimmick, Ralph Petersheim, Viroqua

2. Klinkner G W Atwood Sunny, Reagan & Garrison Klinkner, Viroqua

3. Bur-Crest Gabor 1311, Neal Burken, Galesville

4. Denlee Attic Flip-TW, Allan Lundberg, Osseo

5. Indies-View-GW Damani, Garrett Schmidt, Melrose

 

150,000 lb. Cow (0)

 

Senior Champion of the Junior Show

Pfaffsway Rgnd Breezeway-ET, Olivia Pfaff, Taylor

 

Grand Champion of the Junior Show

Danhof Diamond Shine-ET, Sarah Burken, Galesville

 

Reserve Grand Champion of the Junior Show

Moorclose Brokaw Siri, Nolan Burken, Galesville

 

Senior and Grand Champion of the Show

Welsh-Edge Sid Hadara-ET, Heidi Petersheim, Viroqua

 

Reserve Senior and Reserve Grand Champion of the Show

Welsh-Edge Goldsum Gimmick, Ralph Petersheim, Viroqua

 

Best Udder of the Show and Champion Bred & Owned

Welsh-Edge Sid Hadara-ET, Heidi Petersheim, Viroqua

 

Best Three Females (1)

1. Welsh-Edge Holsteins, Viroqua

 

Produce of Dam (1)

1. Pfaffsway, Alma Center

 

Premier Breeder & Exhibitor: Welsh-Edge Holsteins, Viroqua

 

Please reload

Follow Us
  • Facebook Basic Square
  • Twitter Basic Square
  • Google+ Basic Square

© 2017 by Wisconsin Holstein Association