Please reload

Recent Posts
Search by Category

2019 District 4 Holstein Show

June 18, 2019

Clark County Fairgrounds

Neillsville, WI

Judge: Brandon Ferry

106 head exhibited (78 heifers & 28 cows)

 

Spring Calf 10 and under (6)

1. (1JR, B&O, JrB&O) Hornland Sidekick Cardi, Olivia & Kaden Horn, Loyal

2. Tails-Up Sidekick Taya, Kaiden, Aspen & Paisley Hagen, Spencer

3. Joliam Rambo Jazzy 5599, Selz Farm, Inc., Humbird

4. Forward Squirt-ET, Emma, Sara, Wyatt & Claire Dorshorst, Marshfield

5. Redblossum Unix Andrea, Hannah Hensel, Pittsville

6. (2JR) Ms L-Maples Dback Ginny-Red, Gracelyn Jo Breitenstein and Ty Jackowski, Plover

 

Spring Calf (9)

1. (B&O) Duckett Doorman Sierra-TW, Michael & Julie Duckett, Rudolph

2. Duckett Doorman Oprah-ET, Michael & Julie Duckett, Rudolph

3. Duckett Doorman Orah-ET, Michael & Julie Duckett, Rudolph

4. Duckett Doormna Ona-ET, Michael & Julie Duckett, Rudolph

5. (1JR) Duckett Amazon Prime-Red, Hannah Hensel, Pittsville

6. (2JR, JrB&O) Hornland Sidekick Cardi, Olivia & Kaden Horn, Loyal

7. Tails-Up Sidekick Taya, Kaiden, Aspen & Paisley Hagen, Spencer

8. (3JR) Thorgy-Way Db Rolo, Jenna Thorgerson, Sheldon

9. Redblossom Unix Andrea, Hanna Hensel, Pittsville

 

Winter Calf (16)

1. (B&O) Duckett Denver Olivia-ET, Michael & Julie Duckett, Rudolph

2. Duckett A Crisp Gigi-Red-ET, Michael & Julie Duckett, Rudolph

3. Duckett Sidekick Ozzie-ET, Michael & Julie Duckett, Rudolph

4. (1JR) Tree-Hayven Wild Crash, Aaliyah Borchert, Auburndale

5. Petitclerc Solomon Tokyo-ET, Noah Bilz, Dorchester

6. Tree-Hayven Pleasant Crash, Adam Borchert, Auburndale

7. (2JR, JrB&O) Forward Pearl-Red, Emma, Sara, Wyatt & Claire Dorshorst, Marshfield

8. Ms Wendy Lou Whoo-Red, Justin Giese, Edgar

9. Mortenson Denver Daydream, Roger Mortenson, Birnamwood

10. (3JR) Tails-Up Overwing Lips-Red, Kaiden, Aspen & Paisley Hagen, Spencer

 

Fall Calf (20)

1. Ms Blondin Avl Crystal-ET, Michael & Julie Duckett, Rudolph

2. (1JR) Ar-Line Und Darcella-ET, Olivia & Kaden Horn, Loyal

3. (B&O) Joliam Dman Peyton 5494-ET, Nicole Pralle, Humbird

4. Tree-Hayven Capture Renn, Adam Borchert, Auburndale

5. Duckett Avalanche Lucy-ET, Michael & Julie Duckett, Rudolph

6. Ms Ryan-Mvloo Undnd Riva-ET, Laverne Lepak, Custer

7. (2JR, JrB&O) Elm-Roc Dback Chapstick-Red, Tanna Lyn Luchterhand, Neillsville

8. (3JR) Holbric Denver Licorice, Karlye & Jared Weber, Loyal

9. Honey-Pine Solo Shanghai, Neil Ledden, Auburndale

10. Luck-E Doc Mixer, Jade Pinter, Curtiss

 

Summer Yearling (5)

1. (B&O) Duckett Avalanche Amber-ET, Michael & Julie Duckett, Rudolph

2. Ms Tkoebel Jordy Galaxy-Red, Noah Bilz, Dorchester

3. (1JR) Opsal Denver Colorado, Olivia & Kaden Horn, Loyal

4. (2JR, JrB&O) Hornland Dback Carila-ET, Olivia & Kaden Horn, Loyal

5. (3JR) Ms IHC Beemer Layla, Jordin Rekowski, Wittenberg

 

Spring Yearling (9)

1. Sky-M Solomon Iris-ET, James Memler, Pickett

2. DJ-Purepride Fire and Ice-ET, Wayne & Samantha Giese, Edgar

3. (B&O) Lonely-Mile Revup Chevy-Red, Jeffrey & Jill Pinter, Curtiss

4. (1JR, JrB&O) Showstine Atwood Candyland, Karlye & Jared Weber, Loyal

5. (2JR) Dream-Team Cc Dazzle, Justin Giese, Edgar

6. (3JR) L-Maples Dback Capri-Red-ET, Gracelyn Jo Breitenstein & Ty Jackowski, Plover

7. Milksource Dback Tiara-Red, Gracelyn Jo Breitenstein & Ty Jackowski, Plover

8. (4JR) Redblossom Lans America-Red, Hannah Hensel, Pittsville

9. Milksource Add Sterling-Red, Gracelyn Jo Breitenstein & Ty Jackowski, Plover

 

Winter Yearling (9)

1. Miss Diamondback Izzy-ET, Noah Bilz, Dorchester

2. (1JR, B&O) Tree-Hayven Hyclass Aria, Aaliyah Borchert, Auburndale

3. (2JR) Samway Solomon Ascend, Justin Giese, Edgar

4. Apple-Pts Solomon Abbie-ET, Logan Duckett, Rudolph

5. (3JR) Willows-Edge Rain Careless, Jordin Rekowski, Wittenberg

6. Pheasant-Echos Zeya-Red, Kaylee O-Malley, Gilman

7. (4JR) Djilpurepride Mr B Peyton-ET, Justin & Kaitlyn Kuse, Marshfield

8. (5JR, JrB&O) Carlaton AC Challenger, Deagan Sandelier, Greenwood

9. (6JR) Mcdevlan 332 Tinsley-Red, Deveni Rowley, Loyal

 

Fall Yearling (6)

1. Petitclerc Solomon Tropic-ET, N Bilz, K Chambers & K Schachelmayer, Dorchester

2. (B&O) Lonely-Mile Abso Memory-Red, Jade Pinter, Curtiss

3. (1JR, JrB&O) Hornland Doorman Girl-ET, Olivia & Kaden Horn, Loyal

4. (2JR) Pfaffsway Solomon Sadie, Karlye & Jared Weber, Loyal

5. Emerling Doorman Reza-ET, Ashley Kaiser, Loyal

6. (3JR) Cloverhill Ad Ashton-Red-ET, Gracelyn Jo Breitenstein, Plover

 

Junior Champion of the Junior Show

Ar-Line Und Darcella-ET, Olivia & Kaden Horn, Loyal

 

Reserve Junior Champion of the Junior Show

Tree-Hayven Wild Crash, Aaliyah Borchert, Auburndale

 

Junior Champion of the Show

Duckett Avalanche Amber-ET, Michael & Julie Duckett, Rudolph

 

Reserve Junior Champion of the Show

Ms Blondin Avl Crystal-ET, Michael & Julie Duckett, Rudolph

 

Junior Best Three

1. Duckett Holsteins, Rudolph

 

Junior Two-Year-Old (6)

1. (BU, B&O) Honey-Pine Doorman Trin, Pat Ledden, Auburndale

2. Duckett Doorman Tabby, Michael & Julie Duckett, Rudolph

3. Joliam Atwood Phox 5170, Nicole Pralle, Humbird

4. Shady-Lawn Defant Kaine-Red, Vicki, Allen, Luke & Chad Steffen, Greenwood

5. (1JR, JrB&O) Redblossom Revmu Amara-Red, Hannah Hensel, Auburndale

6. (2JR) Fancypants Love Vivienne, Deagen Sandelier, Greenwood

 

Senior Two-Year-Old (7)

1. (BU, B&O) Joliam Byway Dominate 5092, Nicole Pralle, Humbird

2. Ran-Can Dempsey Candence-ET, Michael and Julie Duckett, Rudolph

3. (1JR) Walkhaven Brady Lola, Jordin Rekowski, Wittenberg

4. (2JR, JrB&O) Tree-Hayven Glitter Girl, Aaliyah Borchert, Auburndale

5. (3JR) Hornland Diamondback Glo-ET, Olivia & Kaden Horn, Loyal

6. (4JR) Ms Showstine Sid Candy-ET, Karlye and Jared Weber, Loyal

7. Elm-Roc Attico Bella-Red, Adam Luchterhand, Neillsville

 

Junior Three-Year-Old (3)

1. (B&O, BU) Rob-Cri Abslut Mantaray-Red, Gracelyn Jo Breitenstein, Auburndale

2. (1JR) Tree-Hayven Simon Socialite, Jordin Rekowski, Wittenberg

3. Kara-Kesh-Rk Sunset-Red, Kaylee O’Malley, Gillman

 

Senior Three-Year-Old (4)

1. (1JR, JrB&O, B&O, BU) Forward Blossum, Emma, Sara, Wyatt & Claire Dorshorst, Marshfield

2. Joliam Rebel 4909-Red-ET, Nicole Pralle, Humbird

3. Mortenson Byway Mist, Cory Mortenson, Birnamwood

4. (2JR) Milksource Doorman Legend-ET, Jordin Rekowski, Wittenberg

 

Intermediate Champion of the Show

Forward Blossum, Emma, Sara, Wyatt & Claire Dorshorst, Marshfield
 

Reserve Intermediate Champion of the Show

Honey-Pine Doorman Trin, Pat Ledden, Auburndale

 

Four-Year-Old (2)

1. (1JR, BU) Willolea-Cw Awesome Atwood, Karlye & Jared Weber, Loyal

2. (2JR, B&O) Lepak G Atwood Spice, Jordin Rekowski, Wittenberg

 

Five-Year-Old (1)

1. (BU) Fradon Armani Jordey-ET, Michael & Julie Duckett, Rudolph

 

Six-Year-Old and Older (3)

1. (B&O, BU) Honey-Pine Snchz Carly-ET, Neil Ledden, Auburndale

2. Dorsland Tyla P-Red-ET, Selz Farm, Inc., Humbird

3. Langvale Gold Chip Trixter, Derek Thorgerson, Gillman

 

150,000-pound Cow (2)

1. (JR) (BU) Ransom-Rail Braxton Kaley, Olivia and Kaden Horn, Loyal

2. (B&O) Joliam GW Atwood Frisco-ET, Nicole Pralle, Humbird

 

Champion Bred and Owned of the Junior Show

Forward Blossum, Emma, Sara, Wyatt & Claire Dorshorst, Marshfield

 

Senior and Grand Champion of the Junior Show

Forward Blossum, Emma, Sara, Wyatt & Claire Dorshorst, Marshfield

 

Reserve Senior and Reserve Grand Champion of the Junior Show

Milksource Doorman Legend-ET, Jordin Rekowski, Wittenberg

 

Senior and Grand Champion of the Open Show

Fradon Armani Jordey-ET, Michael & Julie Duckett, Rudolph

 

Reserve Senior Champion of the Show

Ransom-Rail Braxton Kaley, Olivia & Kaden Horn, Loyal

 

Reserve Grand Champion of the Show

Forward Blossum, Emma, Sara, Wyatt & Claire Dorshorst, Marshfield

 

Best Udder of the Show

Fradon Armani Jordey-ET, Michael & Julie Duckett, Rudolph

 

Champion Bred and Owned of the Show

Forward Blossum, Emma, Sara, Wyatt & Claire Dorshorst, Marshfield

 

Premier Breeder & Exhibitor: Selz-Pralle Dairy, Humbird

 

Please reload

Follow Us
  • Facebook Basic Square
  • Twitter Basic Square
  • Google+ Basic Square

© 2017 by Wisconsin Holstein Association