Please reload

Recent Posts
Search by Category

2019 District 6 Results

June 20, 2019

Alliant Energy Center, Madison

Judge: Ryan Krohlow

171 head (132 heifers, 39 cows)

 

Spring Calf, Exhibitors 10 and Under (10)

1. (1JR, B&O, JrB&O) Hobby-Hill Dever Elizabeth, Gracin & Chesney Speich, Orfordville

2. (2JR) WI Fischerdale Ac Elvira, Payton, Braelyn & Reagan Sarbacker, Verona

3. Trent-Way Dakira-ET, Trent & Kelsey Hendrickson, Blanchardville

4. (3JR) Jeffrey-Way Gldchp Rosie-ET, Emma Kate & Ava Hendrickson, Belleville

5. Cross Wake Brash Delite, Mallory Nifong, Orfordville

6. (4JR) Hobby-Hill Solomon Even, Gracin & Chesney Speich, Orfordville

7. (5JR) Go-Sho Dempsey Rivalry-ET, Tessa & Stella Schmocker, Whitewater

8. (6JR) WI Fischerdale Kb Buttercup, Payton, Braelyn & Reagan Sarbacker, Verona

9. (7JR) Heatherstone Caprese-ET, Brayden Breunig, Sauk City

10. Moss-Oak Hypontic Foxy-Red, Moss-Oak Farm & Juli Cooper, DeForest

 

Spring Calf (14)

1. (1JR, B&O, JrB&O) Hobby-Hill Dever Elizabeth, Gracin and Chesney Speich, Orfordville

2. (2JR) WI Fischerdale Ac Elvira, Payton, Braelyn and Reagan Sarbacker, Verona

3. Ziems Tatoo of Muddy-ET, Timothy and Leah Ziemba, Cambridge

4. BHHD Claim to Fame-Red-ET, Ballweg Hickory Hills Dairy, Dane

5. AJ-Chance Dmbak Corona-Red, Anthony Anderson, Monroe

6. (3JR) Go-Sho D Chasin Ribbon-ET, Tessa and Stella Schmocker, Whitewater

7. (4JR) Lars-Acres Vogue Lashes, Brooke, Dane and Luke Trustem, Evansville

8. Ms Hillpine Rainy King, Ryan Lauber, Union Grove

9. BHHB Ammo-P Shimmer, Ballweg Hickory Hills Dairy, Dane

10. Nightwatch Dude Ladeena, Cody Kanable, Blanchardville
 

Winter Calf (23)

1. (1JR) Ocean-View  She Said Yes-ET, Dakota Brown, Deerfield

2. (B&O) Ziems Unstpbl Applecrisp-ET, Ziems Farms & Tim & Leah Ziemba, Cambridge

3. Ms Exquisite Slick Kick Rae, Brooks Hendrickson & Michael Maier, Belleville

4. Ocean-View Eye Candie-ET, Dakota Brown, Deerfield

5. Nk-Stef Dback Abit Sassy, Savanna Riley, Kenosha

6. Sherona-Hill Ruffian-ET, Gracin and Chesney Speich, Orfordville

7. JJ-Haag Defiant Filly-Red, Haag Dairy LLC, Dane

8. (2JR) Exquisite Solmn Cheerful-ET, Ava Hendrickson, Belleville

9. (3JR) Ryan-Vu Unix Rosana, Allison, Lauren & Brayden Breunig, Sauk City

10. Hobby-Hill Solmon Gracie-ET, Gracin & Chesney Speich, Orfordville

 

Fall Heifer Calf (38)

1. (1JR) Heatherstone Wisteria-ET, Jenna & Nicole Broege, Janesville

2. (2JR) Gvgoldenview Ladyliberty, Ben & Sara Kronberg, Milton

3. (B&O) Heritage Sassy Lipliner-ET, Nick & Jessica Sarbacker, Whitewater

4. Ziems Denver Excitement, Ziems Farms, T&L Ziemba, J-York Gen and K Lois, Cambridge

5. (3JR) Ocean-View Born to Shine-ET, Dakota Brown, Deerfield

6. Hillpine Rain Addy-ET, Ryan Lauber, Union Grove

7. Hobby-Hill Solm Gracelyn-ET, Gracin and Chesney Speich, Orfordville

8. Ebracres Dulcina-ET, Kayleigh Haag, Dane

9. (4JR) Heatherstone Razberry-Red-ET, Paige Billig, Deerfield

10. (5JR) Ms Mell-Wood Drman Amber-ET, Sydni, Samuel and Blake Mell, Waunakee

(JrB&O) Go-Sho Miss Incredible-ET, Tessa and Stella Schmocker, Whitewater

 

Summer Yearling (14)

1. (1JR) OCD Byway Minka-ET, Ben and Sara Kronberg, Milton

2. (2JR, B&O, JrB&O) Stormy-Ridge Crushin Dreams, Colin Uecker, Watertown

3. (3JR) Floydholm Gold Chip Evie-ET, Lindsey, Ashlyn and Cole Sarbacker, Edgerton

4. JJ-Haag Crush Suntan, Haag Dairy LLC, Dane

5. Shiloh-Usa Avh Aaryn-Red-ET, Virhada Holsteins LLC, Mt. Horeb

6. Ziems Jordy Rihanna-Red-ET, Ziems Farms and Tim & Leah Ziemba, Cambridge

7. Mc-Country Crush Ilyse, Gary McCarthy, Wauzeka

8. (4JR) Go-Sho Dynamites Doubledare, Tessa & Stella Schmocker, Whitewater

9. La-Follette Crush Rose, John and Joan Judd, Mt. Horeb

10. (5JR) Heatherstone Raelyn, Paige Billig, Deerfield

 

Spring Yearling Heifer (14)

1. (1JR, JrB&O, B&O) Opsal Df After Party-Red-ET, Joseph Opsal, Blue Mounds

2. (2JR) Rock-Edge Kingboy Eloise, Jenna & Nicole Broege, Janesville

3. WI Fischerdale Mont Eminem, Payton, Braelyn & Reagen Sarbacker, Verona

4. (3JR) Jeffrey-Way Solomon Taysol, Emma Kate & Ava Hendrickson, Belleville

5. Ocean-View Dare to Dream, Ocean View Genetics, Deerfield

6. (4JR) Ocean-View Silver Lining, Dakota Brown, Deerfield

7. Ziems-Col Dback Kasmir-ET, Tim and Leah Ziemba, Barb Ziemba & Jeffery Cole, Cambridge

8. (5JR) Reyncrest Avlnch Captiva-ET, Allison, Lauren & Brayden Breunig, Sauk City

9. Weis-Way Crush Moonshine, Weis-Way Dairy, Union Grove

10. (6JR) Hobby-Hill Ammo Dynomite, Gracin and Chesney Speich, Orfordville

 

Winter Yearling Heifer (13)

1. (1JR, B&O) Berryridge A Mojito-Red-ET, Eliza, Ava and Mara Endres, Waunakee

2. (2JR, JrB&O) Lars-Acres Doorman Fruity, Brooke, Dane, and Luke Trustem, Evansville

3. (3JR) WI Fischerdale Doorman Erin, L, A and C Sarbacker and P, B, and R Sarbacker, Edgerton

4. (4JR) Miss Solomon 2202-Ab-ET, Sydni, Samuel and Blake Mell, Waunakee

5. AJ-Chance Pricey Addict-Red, Clayton Mahlkuch, Juda

6. Ocean-View Got the Z Factor, Mena Schmitt, Deerfield

7. Sonnenbrook, Dback Vegas, Ryan Sonnenburg, Belleville

8. (5JR) Diamondhead Razzle-ET, Jacob and Jared Greidanus, Delavan

9. (6JR) Lars-Acres Doorman Letty, Brooke, Dane and Luke Trustem and Ellie Larson, Evansville

10. (7JR) Berryridge A Moscato-Red-ET, Eliza, Ava and Mara Endres, Waunakee

 

Fall Yearling Heifer (8)

1. Duckett Dback Fantasia-ET, Corey Metcalf, Milton

2. (1JR) Ryan-Crest Mario Exciting, Joseph Troy Opsal, Blue Mounds

3. (2JR, B&O) Quad-R Solomon Lady-ET, Ian & Derek Schwartzlow, Monticello

4. Jastein Beemer Naughty Girl, Jeremy and Amy Steiner, Juda

5. Djilpurepride Porsche-TW-ET, Katelyn Ward & Eric Enright, Marshall

6. Sonnenbrook Dback Keely-ET, Ryan Sonnenburg, Belleville

7. (3JR) Lars-Acres Beemer Flicker, Brooke, Dane & Luke Trustem and Ellie Larson, Evansville

8. Diamondhead Schnapps Bro-ET, Shelbie Greidanus, Delavan

 

Junior Champion of the Junior and Open Show

Heatherstone Wisteria-ET, Jenna and Nicole Broege, Janesville

 

Reserve Junior Champion of the Junior and Open Show

Opsal Df After Party-Red-ET, Joseph Opsal, Blue Mounds

 

Junior Best Three (3)

1. Ocean-View Genetics, Deerfield

2. Tim & Leah Ziemba, Cambridge

3. Fischerdale, Verona

 

Junior Two-Year-Old Cow (7)

1. (B&O) Ziems Jacoby Los Angeles-ET, Tim and Leah Ziemba, Cambridge

2. (BU) Apple-Pts Arrie Awesome, Maple-Leigh, E Kueffner and L Hetts, Delvan

3. (1JR) Hobby-Hill Atwood Gibler, Gracin & Chesney Speich, Orfordville

4. (2JR) Meyervilla Candyapple, Jared & Jacob Greidanus and Avery & Gwyn Meyer, Darian

5. Budjon-Vail-HP Sadie-TW-ET, Mike & Linda Hellenbrand, Cross Plains

6. Glenn-Ann Elude Brevin, Tami Behnke, Albany

7. (3JR) Heritage-E Deltadawn, Megan & Zane Breuch, Mt. Horeb

 

Senior Two-Year-Old Cow (7)

1. (BU, B&O) Sonnenbrook Dback Kendra-ET, Ryan Sonnenburg, Belleville

2. (1JR) Opsal Diamondback Madison-Red, Joseph Opsal, Blue Mounds

3. BHHD Archrival Lipstick, Ballweg Hickory Hills Dairy, Dane

4. Langer Dempsey Loretta, Jenna Langer, DeForest

5. (2JR) Lars-Acres Airlift Fareway, Brooke, Dane and Luke Trustem and Ellie Larson, Evansville

6. Remarc Jett Air Nova, Robert H Cramer, Juda

7. Oeh-My Goldchip Vixen, Jenna Langer and Joel Kietzman, DeForest

 

Junior Three-Year-Old Cow (3)

1. (BU) DI-Van Armani Allie-Red, Tim and Leah Ziemba, Cambridge

2. (B&O) Ziems Golden Dreams Emelia, Ziems Farms, Cambridge

3. (1JR, JrB&O) Hobby-Hill Talen Gusty, Gracin and Chesney Speich, Orfordville

 

Senior Three-Year-Old Cow (6)

1. (BU, 1JR) Arb-Flo-Spr Drg Heloise-Red, Eva Van Dyk, Monticello

2. (B&O) Jeffrey-Way Gaug Tachipper, Jeffrey and Kate Hendrickson, Belleville

3. Jeffrey-Way Dfnt Addison-ET, Jeffrey, Kate and Brooks Hendrickson, Belleville

4. (2JR) STJ-PV Doorman Harp-ET, Joseph Opsal, Blue Mounds

5. Glenn-Ann Shananigans-ET, Glenn-Ann Holsteins, Albany

6. Luck-E Defi Kachina-Red, Ashley Rickey, Black Earth

 

Intermediate Champion of the Junior Show

Arb-Flo-Spr Drg Heloise-Red, Eva Van Dyk, Monticello

 

Reserve Intermediate Champion of the Junior Show

Opsal Diamondback Madison-Red, Joseph Opsal, Blue Mounds

 

Intermediate Champion of the Show

Arb-Flo-Spr Drg Heloise-Red, Eva Van Dyk, Monticello

 

Reserve Intermediate Champion of the Show

Jeffrey-Way Gaug Tachipper, Jeffrey and Kate Hendrickson, Belleville

 

Four-Year-Old Cow (4)

1. (BU) Blondin Armani Stella Arto-Red, Ballweg Hickory Hills Dairy, Dane

2. DI-Van McCuthen Alivia-ET, Tim and Leah Ziemba, Cambridge

3. (B&O) Ziems Gwa Muddy Buddy-ET, Tim and Leah Ziemba, Cambridge

4. Glenn-Ann Scotcheroo, Glenn-Ann Holsteins, Albany

 

Five-Year-Old Cow (9)

1. Oeh-My Dempsey Angel-ET, Jenna Langer and Joel Kietzman, DeForest

2. (B&O) Ocean-View Golden Annabella, Ocean-View Genetics and Martin Artucio, Deerfield

3. (BU) Miss Absolute Bliss-ET, Ransom-Rail Farms and Robert Landis, Delavan

4. Ms Ziems Gold Chip Havana, Ziems Farms, Kevin and Barb and Tim and Leah Ziemba, Cambridge

5. (1JR) Ryan-Vu Gchip Claudette-ET, Joseph Opsal, Blue Mounds

6. Jeffrey-Way Chelios Noel, Breinne Hendrickson, Belleville

7. Glenn-Ann Gc Castle, Glenn-Ann Holsteins, Albany

8. Ms Flannery-Vu Atwood Ella, Brandon Flannery, Argyle

9. Opsal Aftrshk Specialize-ET, Joseph Opsal, Blue Mounds

 

Six-Year-Old and Older Cow (3)

1. (BU) Vale-O-Skene Atwood Stars, M, E, N Gilbertson and G & H Flannery, Hollandale

2. (B&O) Jeffrey-Way Rb Tyburst-Red, Jeffrey & Kate Hendrickson, Belleville

3. Rosedale Eye Candy-Red, Jenna Langer, DeForest

 

150,000 lb. Cow (0)

 

Champion Bred and Owned of the Junior Show

Opsal Df After Party-Red-ET, Joseph Opsal, Blue Mounds

 

Senior Champion of the Junior Show

Ryan-Vu Gchip Claudette-ET, Joseph Opsal, Blue Mounds

 

Grand Champion of the Junior Show

Arb-Flo-Spr Drg Heloise-Red, Eva Van Dyk, Monticello

 

Reserve Grand Champion of the Junior Show

Ryan-Vu Gchip Claudette-ET, Joseph Opsal, Blue Mounds

 

Senior and Grand Champion of the Open Show and Best Udder of the Show

Vale-O-Skene Atwood Stars, M, E, N Gilbertson and G & H Flannery, Hollandale

 

Reserve Senior and Grand Champion of the Show

Blondin Armani Stella Arto-Red, Ballweg Hickory Hills Dairy, Dane

 

Best Udder of the Show

Vale-O-Skene Atwood Stars, M, E, N Gilbertson and G & H Flannery, Hollandale

 

Champion Bred and Owned of the Show

Jeffrey-Way Gaug Tachipper, Jeffrey and Kate Hendrickson, Belleville

 

Best Three Females (2)

1. Jeffrey-Way Holsteins, Belleville

2. Tim & Leah Ziemba, Cambridge

 

Premier Breeder and Exhibitor: Jeffrey-Way Holsteins, Belleville

 

Please reload

Follow Us
  • Facebook Basic Square
  • Twitter Basic Square
  • Google+ Basic Square

© 2017 by Wisconsin Holstein Association