Please reload

Recent Posts
Search by Category

2019 District 3 Holstein Show Results

June 22, 2019

Grant County Fairgrounds, Lancaster, WI

Judge: Jeff Brantmeier

175 head shown (124 heifers, 51 cows)

 

Spring Calf, Exhibitors 10 & Under (12)

1. (1JR, B&O) Gildale Doorman Moonshine, Makenna, Janelle, Elise & Naydeen Gilbertson, Hollandale

2. Kamps-Hollow Blyss-ET, Tom & William Oppreicht, Eastman

3. Hi-Lo-Valley Gus Cassie, Hi-Lo Valley Holsteins, Highland

4. (2JR) Kamps-Hollow Babyback, Kyra & Kenzie Danz, Barneveld

5. L&L-Genetics Sol Margarita, Lauren & Lucas Jones, Prairie du Sac

6. Hartleys Doorman Dipsy, Dean & Donna Hartley, Soldiers Grove

7. Oeh-My-Luck Dun Vanity, Payton, Morgan & Nolan VanSchyndle, Cuba City

8. S&S-Rockyridge Un Blaze-Red, Talyn Witzig, Lancaster

9. Hartleys Solomon Sweety, Dean & Donna Hartley, Soldiers Grove

10. Hartleys Gold Chip Garnet, Hillary Hartley, Soldiers Grove

 

Spring Calf (13)

1. (B&O) Kamps-Rx Ab Miss America-ET, Reggie & Krysty Kamps, Darlington

2. Swanee-Acres Jolly Jewel-Red, Jason Swanson, Capron, IL

3. (1JR) Gildale Doorman Moonshine, Makenna, Janelle, Elise & Naydeen Gilbertson, Hollandale

4. (2JR, JrB&O) Moorclose Tatoo Kiki, Madison, McKenzie & Payton Calvert, Cuba City

5. Kamps-Hollow Blyss-ET, Tom & William Oppreicht, Eastman

6. (3JR) Moorclose Tatoo Stryker, Madison, McKenzie & Payton Calvert, Cuba City

7. (4JR) L&L-Genetics Sol Margarita, Lauren & Lucas Jones, Prairie du Sac

8. (5JR) Kamps-Hollow Babyback, Kyra & Kenzie Danz, Barneveld

9. Oppride Goldwyn Beyonce-ET, William Oppriecht, Eastman

10. (6JR) R-Berning Magictouch Lili, Alek & Brooke Krueger, Hazel Green

 

Winter Calf (23)

1. (B&O) Kamps-Rx Appleb America-ET, Reggie & Krysty Kamps, Darlington

2. Exquisite Avlnc Colorado-ET, Brooks Hendrickson & Michael Maier, Stitzer

3. Ms Gildale Sol Starstruck-ET, Erik Gilbertson & Brandon Flannery, Hollandale

4. Hi-Lo-Valley Tatoo Constanc, Hi-Lo Valley Holsteins, Highland

5. Ms Raps Ustp Rummy-ET, Michael Maier, Stitzer

6. (1JR, JrB&O) KnH-Endres Armys Ammunition, Mikayla Endres, Lone Rock

7. Flashy-Jet Crush Tanisha, Ian & Ty Adrian, Lancaster

8. Morets Diamondback Asia, Kenneth & Julie Moret, Prairie du Chien

9. Nobland Tatoo White, Macie Noble, Lancaster

10. (2JR) J-S-W Diamondback Hot Stuff, Callie Mae & Wyatt David Storms, Muscoda

 

Fall Calf (22) 

1. Our-Favorite She Vintage-ET, Makenna, Janelle, Elise & Naydeen Gilbertson, Hollandale

2. (B&O) Kamps-Rx Dman Amazing-Red, Reggie & Krysty Kamps, Darlington

3. (1JR) KnH-Endres Jacoby Oh Yeah, Mikayla Endres & Joseph Opsal, Lone Rock

4. Kamps-Rx Appleb Amaretto-ET, Reggie & Krysty Kamps, Darlington

5. (2JR) Moorclose Undenied Vera, Madison, McKenzie & Payton Calvert, Cuba City

6. St-Yle-Sa Jasper Alea-ET, Stephanie Aves, Belmont

7. (3JR) Ryan-Vu On Point Center, Makai Tauaalo, Lone Rock

8. (4JR, JrB&O) Wack-E-View Sol Eclipse, John & Katie Wackershauser, Platteville

9. Wiscit Diamondback Sadie, University of Wisconsin-Platteville, Platteville

10. Voigtscrest Jacoby Abba-ET, Larry & Kim Voigts, Platteville

 

Summer Yearling (20) 

1. (1JR) Oakfield Undenied Envy-ET, Nathan Daniels & Julia Searls, Cobb

2. (B&O) Exquisite Undend Crtstal-ET, Brooks Hendrickson & Michael Maier, Stitzer

3. Tombeth Endenied, Tom & Elizabeth Kearns, Gays Mills

4. Kamps-Rx Appleb Asia-ET, Reggie & Krysty Kamps, Darlington

5. GBM RKM Solomon Edith, Kayla Ann Moret, Prairie du Chien

6. GBM RKM Diamondback Eileen, Kayla Ann Moret, Prairie du Chien

7. Sunny-Valley Crush Frenzy, Wayne DeBuhr, Sun Prairie

8. Kruses Undenied Charm-ET, Ian & Ty Adrian, Lancaster

9. (2JR) Luck-E America Gogo, Cassara Bray, Fennimore

10. Sunny-Valley Freckles-Red, Wayne DeBuhr, Sun Prairie

(JrB&O) Black-Rock Debs Deja Vu, Alek Krueger, Hazel Green

 

Spring Yearling (15)

1. (B&O) Kamps-Rx Appleb Angel-ET, Reggie & Krysty Kamps, Darlington

2. St-Yle-Sa Partygirl-Red, Stephanie Aves, Belmont

3. Kamps-Rx Appleb Ali-Red-ET, Reggie & Krysty Kamps, Darlington

4. Tombeth Jacoby Exchangeable, Tom & Elizabeth Kearns, Gays Mills

5. (1JR) Milksource Renaissance-Red, Alek & Brooke Krueger, Hazel Green

6. (2JR) Roxy-Dane Av Raelynn-Red, Mikayla Endres, Lone Rock

7. (3JR, JrB&O) Moorclose Crush Wish-ET, Madison, McKenzie & Payton Calvert, Cuba City

8. Wiscit Addiction Sasha-Red, University of Wisconsin-Platteville, Platteville

9. (4JR) Oakfield Undenied Lexus-ET, Madison, McKenzie & Payton Calvert, Cuba City

10. Black-Rock Doorman Petunia, Alek & Brooke Krueger, Hazel Green

 

Winter Yearling (8)

1. (B&O) GBM C Jills Jewel, Greg & Kimberly & Kayla Moret, Prairie du Chien

2. Kamps-Hollow Amigo-Red, Jordyn Ann Kamps, Belmont

3. St-Yle-Sa Jo Kevina-Red-ET, Stephanie Aves, Belmont

4. Gildale Defiant Melania-Red, Makenna, Elise & Naydeen Gilbertson, Hollandale

5. (1JR) Hartleys Doorman Dimples, Emma & Natalie Giddings, Soldiers Grove

6. Sun-Made Larions Danali-ET, Ashlee Crubel, Lancaster

7. Hy-View Airlift Terri Jo, Achenbach Hy-View Ltd. Ptr, Eastman

8. Ljd Junor Branson Roxie 815, LeRoy James Dilley Jr, Mt. Hope

 

Fall Yearling (11)

1. (B&O) Calopogon Crush Delany, Suzie Benoit, Stitzer

2. Milksource Applebee-Red-ET, Reggie & Krysty Kamps, Darlington

3. Meyerlyn Dandson Prevail, Katie Lynn Martin, Darlington

4. Quality Sid Florida, Brooks Hendrickson & Michael Maier, Stitzer

5. Hi-Lo-Valley Lights Out, Hi-Lo Valley Holsteins, Highland

6. Cloverhill Ainsley-Red-ET, Ty Adrian, Lancaster

7. (1Jr, JrB&O) Hartleys McCutchen Moola, Emma & Natalie Giddings, Soldiers Grove

8. (2JR) Okato Rubi Lovie-Red, Lauren & Lucas Jones, Prairie du Sac

9. (3JR) Nobland Ammo Pixiestick-Red, Ainsley Noble, Lancaster

10. (4JR) Moorclose Allclass Viola, Madison, McKenzie & Payton Calvert, Cuba City

 

Junior Champion of the Junior Show

Oakfield Undenied Envy-ET, Nathan Daniels & Julia Searls, Cobb

Reserve Junior Champion of the Junior Show

KnH-Endres Jacoby Oh Yeah, Mikayla Endres & Joseph Opsal, Lone Rock

 

Junior Champion of the Show

Kamps-Rx Appleb America-ET, Reggie & Krysty Kamps, Darlington

Reserve Junior Champion of the Show

Oakfield Undenied Envy-ET, Nathan Daniels & Julia Searls, Cobb

 

Junior Best 3 Females (3)

1. Kamps-Rx Genetics, Darlington

2. Moorclose Holsteins, Cuba City

3. Double-D Holsteins, Cuba City

 

Junior 2-Year-Old (10)

1. (BU, B&O) Hi-Lo-Valley High Oct Peach, Alyssa Yager, Highland

2. Erbacres Beemer Gabrielle, Michael Maier, Stitzer

3. Tombeth Esacrushable, Tom & Elizabeth Kearns, Gays Mills

4. Hopeful Diamnd Annabell-Red, Kyra & Kenzie Danz, Barneveld

5. (1JR) Larlee Dback Eternity-Red, Jarvie Nafzger, Mineral Point

6. GBM Sid Jileesa-ET, Greg & Kimberly & Kayla Moret, Prairie du Chien

7. Oppride Defiant Fusion, Thomas Oppriecht, Eastman

8. Sunny-Valley Dbk Fire-Red, Danielle Brown, Dodgeville

9. Hill-Ton Hypnotic Surprise, John & Evelyn Hamilton, Cuba City

10. Double-D Awesome Jazlyn-ET, Scott & Amanda Williams, Cuba City

 

Senior 2-Year-Old (11)

1. (BU, B&O) Tombeth Ettakaw, Sarah Kearns, Gays Mills

2. (1JR) Moorclose Avalanche Sage, Madison, McKenzie & Payton Calvert, Cuba City

3. Tombeth Enveleeta-ET, Tom & Elizabeth Kearns, Gays Mills

4. (2JR) Moorclose Union Bazuka, Madison, McKenzie & Payton Calvert, Cuba City

5. MD-Maple-Lawn Sid Lacey-ET, Richard Mensendike & Kayla Moret, Prairie du Chien

6. (3JR) Moorclose Beemer Kaylee, Madison, McKenzie & Payton Calvert, Cuba City

7. Gildale Hypnotic Lucky, Gildale Holsteins, Hollandale

8. (4JR, JrB&O) Nobland Avalan Heartache-TW, Ainsley, Macie & Drew Noble, Lancaster

9. (5JR) Hopeful Diamonds Madonna, Kyra & Kenzie Danz, Barneveld

10. (6JR) Ryan-Crest Sid Elsie-ET, John & Katie Wackershauser, Platteville

 

Junior 3-Year-Old (6)

1. (BU, B&O) GBM KAM Mccutchen Elvira, Kayla Moret, Prairie du Chien

2. (Prod) Hi-Lo-Valley Solo Nona-ET, Austin Yager, Highland

3. Wiscit Mccutchen Meera, University of Wisconsin-Platteville, Platteville

4. (1JR) Berryridge Doorman April-ET, Kyra & Kenzie Danz, Barnveveld

5. Hoch-Niedrig Sid Class Act, Clifford & Peggy Sue Jones, Arena

6. Hill-Ton Apollo Katrena, John Hamilton, Cuba City

 

Senior 3-Year-Old (3)

1. (BU, B&O) Whitehead Doorman Liquor, Jason & Bailee Kearns, Gays Mills

2. (Prod) Wiscit Defiant Maya, University of Wisconsin-Platteville, Platteville

3. Hi-Lo-Valley Utah Rayann, Hi-Lo Valley Holsteins, Highland

 

Intermediate Champion of the Junior Show

Moorclose Avalanche Sage, Madison, McKenzie & Payton Calvert, Cuba City

Reserve Intermediate Champion of the Junior Show

Moorclose Union Bazuka, Madison, McKenzie & Payton Calvert, Cuba City

 

Intermediate Champion of the Show

Whitehead Doorman Liquor, Jason & Bailee Kearns, Gays Mills

Reserve Intermediate Champion of the Show

Wiscit Defiant Maya, University of Wisconsin-Platteville, Platteville

 

4-Year-Old (11)

1. (BU, B&O, 1JR, Prod) Hartleys Gold Chip Guess, Emma & Natalie Giddings, Soldiers Grove

2. (2JR) Moorclose Brokaw Whoops, Madison, McKenzie & Payton Calvert, Cuba City

3. (3JR) KnH-Endres Bradnick Oasis, Mikayla Endres & Joseph Opsal, Lone Rock

4. (4JR) Nobland Apple J Hustle-Red, Ainsley, Macie & Drew Noble, Lancaster

5. Gateway-Acres Cozy-ET, Gildale Holsteins & Robert Gates, Hollandale

6. Voigtscrest Armani Soho, Larry & Kim Voigts, Platteville

7. GBM Brokaw Lanie, Gregory & Kimberly Moret, Prairie du Chien

8. (5JR) Nobland Armani Allie, Ainsley, Macie & Drew Noble, Lancaster

9. Weier-Nook Ladd Rosu-Red, Nathan Daniels & Julia Searls, Cobb

10. Ms PV MB GC Jitter Bug-ET, Danielle & Sean Brown and Jason & Leah James, Dodgeville

 

5-Year-Old (4)

1. (BU, B&O) Tombeth Extreme Wendy, Tom & Elizabeth Kearns, Gays Mills

2. (Prod) Hi-Lo-Valley Petals-ET, Alyssa Yager, Highland

3. Gildale Aftershock Dazzle, Gildale Holsteins, Hollandale

4. Voigtscrest Frankie-Red, Larry & Kim Voigts, Platteville

 

6-Year-Old & Older (4) 

1. (BU, B&O) Gildale Aftershock Maria, Gildale Holsteins, Hollandale

2. Oppride Windbrook Famous, William Oppriecht, Eastman

3. (Prod) Hi-Lo-Valley Seaver Hula, Hi-Lo Valley Holsteins, Highland

4. Rock-N-Hill-II Damion Lucky, Clifford, Peggy Sue & Cyrus Jones, Arena

 

150,000 lb. Cow (2)

1. (BU, B&O, Prod) GBM Super Avery-ET, Gregory & Kimberly Moret, Prairie du Chien

2. Ma-Brown Gold Anastasia-ET, Danielle Brown, Dodgeville

 

Champion Bred & Owned of the Junior Show

Nobland Avalan Heartache-TW, Ainsley, Macie & Drew Noble, Lancaster

 

Senior & Grand Champion of the Junior Show

Hartleys Gold Chip Guess, Emma & Natalie Giddings, Soldiers Grove

Reserve Senior & Reserve Grand Champion of the Junior Show

Moorclose Brokaw Whoops, Madison, McKenzie & Payton Calvert, Cuba City

 

Senior Champion of the Show

Hartleys Gold Chip Guess, Emma & Natalie Giddings, Soldiers Grove

Reserve Senior Champion of the Show

Gildale Aftershock Maria, Gildale Holsteins, Hollandale

 

Grand Champion of the Show

Hartleys Gold Chip Guess, Emma & Natalie Giddings, Soldiers Grove

Reserve Grand Champion of the Show

Whitehead Doorman Liquor, Jason & Bailee Kearns, Gays Mills

 

Champion Bred & Owned and Best Udder of the Show

Hartleys Gold Chip Guess, Emma & Natalie Giddings, Soldiers Grove

 

Best 3 Females (2)

1. Tombeth Holsteins, Gays Mills

2. Moorclose Holsteins, Cuba City

 

Dam & Offspring (4)

1. Hi-Lo-Valley Holsteins, Highland

2. Nobland Farms, Lancaster

3. Moorclose Holsteins, Cuba City

4. Moorclose Holsteins, Cuba City

 

Produce of Dam (1) 

1. Brooks Hendrickson & Michael Maier, Stitzer

 

Premier Breeder & Exhibitor: Hi-Lo-Valley Holsteins, Highland

Please reload

Follow Us
  • Facebook Basic Square
  • Twitter Basic Square
  • Google+ Basic Square

© 2017 by Wisconsin Holstein Association