Please reload

Recent Posts
Search by Category

2019 Wisconsin Summer Championship Holstein Show Results

July 10, 2019

July 9, 2019

Alliant Energy Center

Judge: Blair Weeks

182 head, 131 heifers and 51 cows

 

Spring Heifer Calf, Exhibitors 10 and under (9)

1. (1JR, B&O) Bella-Ridge Tatoo Demoisele, J, L, & M Harbaugh & A & A Loehr, Marion

2. Ladyrose Caught Your Eye-ET, Rosedale Genetics Ltd. & F & D Borba, Oxford

3. (2JR) Mauk-E-Way Ammo Kyler-ET, Natalie Mauk & Campbell Booth, Plymouth

4. (3JR, JrB&O) Hobby-Hill Denver Elizabeth, Gracin & Chesney Speich, Orfordville

5. (4JR) Vandoskes Tatoo Hai, B, B, & Reid Vandoske and A Radue, Cleveland

6. (5JR) Hobby-Hill Solomon Even, Gracin and Chesney Speich, Orfordville

7. Trent-Way Dakira-ET, Trent and Kelsey Hendrickson, Blanchardville

8. L&L-Genetics Sol Margarita, Lauren and Lucas Jones, Prairie du Sac

9. (6JR) Northcrest Amulet 3439, Ian, Marissa and Malcolm Spoke, Waterloo

 

Spring Heifer Calf (14)

1. (1JR, B&O) Bella-Ridge Tatoo Demoisele, J, L, & M Harbaugh & A & A Loehr, Marion

2. Duckett Doorman Sierra-TW, Michael & Julie Duckett, Rudolph

3. Heatherstone Whitney-Red-ET, Heatherstone Enterprises, Inc., Baraboo

4. Elmlow Truly A Diva-ET, James and Austen Schmidt, Cascade

5. Kamps-Rx Ab Miss America-ET, Cade & Todd Stanek, Fall Creek

6. (2JR, JrB&O) Lars-Acres Vogue Lashes, Brooke, Dane & Luke Trustem

7. Ladyrose Caught Your Eye-ET, Rosedale Genetics Ltd. & F & D Borba, Oxford

8. Duckett Doorman Oprah-ET, Michael & Julie Duckett, Rudolph

9. Fer-Crest Call the Police, Brandon Ferry, Hilbert

10. (3JR) Mauk-E-Way Ammo Kyler-ET, Natalie Mauk & Campbell Booth, Plymouth

 

Winter Heifer Calf (34)

1. (B&O) Blexys Crush Budweiser-ET, Budjon, Vail, Abbott, Van Exel and Woodmansee, Lomira

2. (1JR) Golden-Oaks Av Tessla-ET, Jacob, Logan and Madison Harbaugh, Marion

3. Cow-Palace Diamond Asia-Red, San-Ron Holsteins, Sheboygan

4. Ruti Denver Georgina-TW, Tim and Barb Natzke, Fond du Lac

5. Ms Rollnview Jump4fun-Red-ET, Jacob, Logan and Madison Harbaugh, Marion

6. Ryan-Vu Cinderdoor Round-up, Dylan and Cameron Ryan, Fond du Lac

7. Hammertime Alltway Riley-ET, Hammertime Holsteins, Poynette

8. (2JR) Ocean-View Eye Candie-ET, Dakota Brown, Deerfield

9. Ms Cow-Palace Diamond Alana, Ken & Kathy Elliott JT & Ronald Roskopf, Sheboygan

10. Kamps-Rx Appleb America-ET, Reggie & Krysty Kamps and Dennis Bowers, Darlington

(JrB&O) Weigland Dempsey Alexjo-ET, Kaelyn, Kenadee and Keegan Weigel, Platteville

 

Fall Heifer Calf (35)

1. Sun-Made Crave Jby Jazz-ET, Crave Brothers Farm, LLC, Waterloo

2. Ms Jacobs Doorman Bette-ET, Mike & Julie Duckett and Pat Conroy, Rudolph

3. (1JR) Gvgoldenview Ladyliberty, Ben and Sara Kronberg, Milton

4. (2JR, B&O, JrB&O) Weigland Byway Alexee-ET, Kaelyn, Kenadee and Keegan Weigel, Platteville

5. Virhada Jacoby Rhys, Virhada Holsteins, LLC, Mt. Horeb

6. Son-Rock Gw Riptide-ET, Hammertime, J & B Brandmeier and B Hendrickson, Poynette

7. Sun-Made Crave Jby Jinx-ET, Crave Brothers Farm, LLC, Waterloo

8. Weigland Avalnche Alexis-ET, Kaelyn, Kenadee and Keegan Weigel, Platteville

9. Hilrose Avalnch Addy-Red-ET, Milk Source, Legendholm and Grant Vosters, Kaukauna

10. (3JR) Ocean-View Born to Shine-ET, Dakota Brown, Deerfield

 

Summer Yearling Heifer (15)

1. (B&O) Hammertime Doorman Nova-ET, Hammertime, Milk Source & Legendholm, Poynette

2. Hammertime Doorman Nanda-ET, Hammertime Holsteins, Poynette

3. Elmlo Doorman Topside-ET, James & Austen Schmidt, Cascade

4. (1JR) OCD Byway Minka-ET, Ben and Sara Kronberg, Milton

5. Duckett Avalanche Amber-ET, Michael & Julie Duckett, Rudolph

6. Exquisite Undend Crtstal-ET, Brooks Hendrickson & Michael Maier, Stitzer

7. (2JR) Oakfield Undenied Envy-ET, Nathan Daniels & Julia Searls, Cobb

8. (3JR, JrB&O) Stormy-Ridge Crushin Dreams, Colin Uecker, Watertown

9. Sco-Lo D-back Jag 2325-ET, Jacob, Logan & Madison Harbaugh, Marion

10. (4JR) Gaedtke Solomon Perfect-ET, J, J, H, A, K and A Gaedtke & M, B & J Kroll, Luxemburg

 

Spring Yearling Heifer (11)

1. (B&O) Leawood Sassy Girl-Red, Robin Krohlow, Poynette

2. Milksource Gold Marley-ET, Milk Source LLC, Kaukauna

3. (1JR) Gaedtke Diamondback Asia, J, J, H, A, K and A Gaedtke and M, B, & J Kroll, Luxemburg

4. (2JR) Ms Mauk-E-Way Rosa-Red-ET, Cole, Ava, Campbell & Royce Booth, Plymouth

5. (3JR, JrB&O) Red-Brae Doorman Theresa-ET, Elise & Brady Bleck, Glenbeulah

6. (4JR) Reyncrest Avlnch Captiva-ET, Allison, Lauren & Brayden Breunig, Sauk City

7. (5JR) Jenlar Solomon Mara, Brianna Meyer, Chilton

8. Lake-Breeze Aval Story-ET, Rosedale Genetics Ltd. & F & D Borba, Oxford

9. (6JR) Jeffrey-Way Solomon Taysol, Emma Kate & Ava Hendrickson, Belleville

10. Ms Back in Black, Austen Schmidt, Cascade

 

Winter Yearling Heifer (8)

1. (B&O) Ryan-Vu Mario Serenade, B & M Zillges, M Zillges & D & C Ryan, Fond du Lac

2. Mik-Nels A Caramac-Red-ET, Jacob, Logan & Madison Harbaugh, Marion

3. Bella-View Solomon Aruba, Scott Felten & Paige Vossekuil, St. Cloud

4. Elmlo Rebound Sasha, Austen Schmidt, Cascade

5. (1Jr, JrB&O) Lars-Acres Doorman Fruity, Brooke, Dane & Luke Trustem, Evansville

6. (2JR) Miss Diamondback Izzy-ET, Noah Bilz, Dorchester

7. (3JR) Red-Brae Doorman Thelma-ET, Elise & Brady Bleck, Glenbeulah

8. Kampy Doorman Braelyn, Derrek & Darren Kamphuis, Brandon

 

Fall Yearling Heifer (5)

1. (1JR, B&O) Ms Kress-Hil Saphire-Red-ET, Owen & Kendyll Kress and Savanah Barts, Newton

2. Ryan-Vu Doorman Risin Shine, B & M Zillges, M Zillges and D & C Ryan, Fond du Lac

3. (2JR) Ryan-Crest Mario Exciting, Joseph Opsal, Blue Mounds

4. Duckett Dback Fantasia-ET, Corey Metcalf, Milton

5. Meyerlyn Dandson Prevail, Katie Martin, Darlington

 

Junior Champion of the Junior Show: Ms Kress-Hil Saphire-Red-ET, Owen & Kendyll Kress and Savanah Barts, Newton

 

Reserve Junior Champion of the Junior Show: Golden-Oaks Av Tessla-ET, Jacob, Logan and Madison Harbaugh, Marion

 

Junior Champion of the Show: Sun-Made Crave Jby Jazz-ET, Crave Brothers Farm, LLC, Waterloo

 

Reserve Junior Champion of the Show: Blexys Crush Budweiser-ET, Budjon, Vail, Abbott, Van Exel and Woodmansee, Lomira

 

Junior Best Three (3)

1. Hammertime Holsteins, Poynette

2. Kaelyn, Kenadee and Keegan Weigel, Platteville

3. Ryan-Vu Holsteins, Fond du Lac

 

Milking Yearling (1)

1. (BU, B&O) Duckett Solomon Leta, Michael & Julie Duckett, Rudolph

 

Summer Junior Two-Year-Old (3)

1. (BU, B&O) Duckett Doorman Tabby, Michael & Julie Duckett, Rudolph

2. (1JR) Crowleyview Doorman Luxi, J, L, & M Harbaugh and A & A Loehr, Marion

3. (2JR) Hobby-Hill Atwood Gibler, Gracin & Chesney Speich, Orfordville

 

Junior Two-Year-Old (7)

1. (BU, B&O) Ziems Jacoby Los Angles-ET, Timothy & Leah Ziemba, Cambridge

2. Apple-Pts Arrie Awesome, Maple-Leigh, Kueffner and L Hetts, Delavan

3. (1JR) Bella-Ridge Beauty Queen, J, L, & M Harbaugh and A & A Loehr, Marion

4. (2JR) Goldenflo Expander Rags, Kalista, Kaianne and Kaydence Hodorff, Eden

5. Crave A Annabell 10548-ET, Roseanne Crave, Waterloo

6. Powers-Haven Dback Bailey, Jonathon Powers, Columbus

7. (3JR) Valley-Drive Jacoby Tarawa, Emily & Austin Stumpf, Campbellsport 

 

Senior Two-Year-Old (8)

1. (BU, B&O) Milksource Goldwyn Capri-ET, Milk Source LLC & Robert Sabo, Kaukauna

2. J-Folts Awesome Hokulani, Michael and Julie Duckett & David Dyment, Rudolph

3. (1JR) Budjon-Abbott Alexandra-ET, Kaelyn, Kenadee & Keegan Weigel, Platteville

4. Mar-Linda-K Sweet Sensation, Mar-Linda-K Holsteins, Johnson Creek

5. Maple-Downs Andriana, Tim & Barb Natzke and Maple Leigh Futures, Fond du Lac

6. Heritage-E Reclaim-ET, Brad Griswold, Ixonia

7. Sonnenbrook Dback Kendra-ET, Ryan Sonnenburg, Belleville

8. (2JR) Lars-Acres Airlift Fareway, Brooke, Dane and Luke Trustem & Ellie Larson, Evansville

 

Junior Three-Year-Old (4)

1. (B&O) Ransom-Rail Calista, Milk Source LLC and Ransom Rail Farms, Inc., Kaukauna

2. (BU) Duckett Gc Naomi, Michael and Julie Duckett, Rudolph

3. Rosedale Unscripteddrama-ET, Rosedale Genetics Ltd., Oxford

4. (1JR) Ms Tora-Ranway Whiterose-ET, Alek and Brooke Krueger, Hazel Green

 

Senior Three-Year-Old (11)

1. (BU) Sco-Lo-Af Sid Sangria-ET, James Ostrom & John Vosters, Kaukauna

2. (B&O) Whitehead Doorman Liquor, Jason & Bailee Kearns, Gays Mills

3. Ms Milksource Rival Kyra-ET, Milk Source LLC & Crescentmead, Kaukauna

4. Berryridge Bradnick Jaime, Chandler & Calvin Bening, Lomira

5. Duckett Atwd Tinsel-ET, Michael & Julie Duckett, Rudolph

6. Budjon-Vail Hp At Amulet-ET, Calvin & Chandler Bening, Lomira

7. Jeffrey-Way Gaug Tachipper, Jeffrey & Kate Hendrickson, Belleville

8. (1JR) Smilaire Jill, Zoe Ertel, Plymouth

9. (2JR) Arb-Flo-Spr Drg Heloise-Red, Eva Van Dyk, Monticello

10. (3JR) STJ-PV Doorman Harp-ET, Joseph Opsal, Blue Mounds

(Prod) Ocean-View Atwood Adabella, Mena Schmitt, Deerfield

 

Intermediate Champion Female of the Junior Show: Ms Tora-Ranway Whiterose-ET, Alek and Brooke Krueger, Hazel Green

 

Reserve Intermediate Champion Female of the Junior Show: Bella-Ridge Beauty Queen, J, L, & M Harbaugh and A & A Loehr, Marion

 

Intermediate Champion of the Show: Sco-Lo-Af Sid Sangria-ET, James Ostrom and John Vosters, Kaukauna

 

Reserve Intermediate Champion of the Show: Whitehead Doorman Liquor, Jason and Bailee Kearns, Gays Mills

 

Four-Year-Old Cow (7)

1. (BU) Anita Absolute Joline-Red, Milk Source LLC, Kaukauna

2. (1JR, B&O, Prod) Synergy Anaheim Magnolia-ET, M, C, E Jauquet and M, C, & S Haack, Pulaski

3. DL-Van Mccutchen Alivia-ET, Timothy & Leah Ziemba, Cambridge

4. (2JR) KnH-Endres Bradnick Oasis, Mikayla Endres & Joseph Opsal, Lone Rock

5. Kiko Mogul Mara 1095, Garrett Schmidt & Norm Nabholz, Melrose

6. Blondin Armani Stella Arto-Red, Ballweg Hickory Hills Dairy, Dane

7. (3JR) Hartley Gold Chip Guess, Emma * Natalie Jo Giddings, Soldiers Grove

 

Five-Year-Old (6)

1. (BU) Fradon Armani Jordey-ET, Michael & Julie Duckett, Rudolph

2. Gamblin Armani Glade, Rosedale Genetics, D Hovden & MB Luckylady Farm, Oxford

3. Crestomere Golden View-ET, Calvin & Chandler Bening, Lomira

4. (B&O) Tombeth Extreme Wendy, Thomas & Elizabeth Kearns, Gays Mills

5. (Prod) Ocean-View Goldsn Annabella, Ocean View Genetics & Martin Artucio, Deerfield

6. Ms Ziems Gold Chip Havana, Ziems Farms, Kevin and Barb, Timothy & Leah Ziemba, Cambridge

 

Six-Year-Old and Older Cow (3)

1. (BU, B&O) Tombeth Linjet Elouise-ET, Thomas and Elizabeth Kearns, Gays Mills

2. Vale-O-Skene Atwood Stars, M, E. N, Gilberston and G & H Flannery, Hollandale

3. Miss Apple Snapple-Red-ET, Milk Source LLC, Kaukauna

 

150,000-Pound Cow (1)

1. (BU, JR, Prod) Ransom-Rail Braxton Kaley, Olivia & Kaden Horn, Loyal

 

Champion Bred and Owned of the Junior Show: Weigland Byway Alexee-ET, Kaelyn, Kenadee and Keegan Weigel, Platteville

 

Senior and Grand Champion of the Junior Show: Synergy Anaheim Magnolia-ET, M, C, E Jauquet and M, C, & S Haack, Pulaski

 

Reserve Senior Champion of the Junior Show: KnH-Endres Bradnick Oasis, Mikayla Endres & Joseph Opsal, Lone Rock

 

Reserve Grand Champion of the Junior Show: Ms Tora-Ranway Whiterose-ET, Alek & Brooke Krueger, Hazel Green

 

Senior, Grand Champion, Best Udder and Champion Bred and Owned of the Show: Tombeth Linjet Elouise-ET, Thomas and Elizabeth Kearns, Gays Mills

 

Reserve Senior Champion of the Show: Fradon Armani Jordey-ET, Michael & Julie Duckett, Rudolph

 

Reserve Grand Champion: Sco-Lo-Af Sid Sangria-ET, James Ostrom & John Vosters, Kaukauna

 

Best Three Females (1)

1. Duckett Holsteins, Rudolph

 

Produce of Dam (2)

1. Ocean-View Genetics, Deerfield

2. Kaelyn, Kenadee and Keegan Weigel, Platteville

 

Dam and Offspring (2)

1. Gildale/Flannery, Hollandale

2. Kaelyn, Kenadee and Keegan Weigel, Platteville

 

Premier Breeder and Exhibitor: Duckett Holsteins, Rudolph

 

 

Please reload

Follow Us
  • Facebook Basic Square
  • Twitter Basic Square
  • Google+ Basic Square

© 2017 by Wisconsin Holstein Association