Please reload

Recent Posts
Search by Category

2020 District 2 Holstein Show

June 15, 2020

Jackson County Fairgrounds | Monday, June 15

Judge: Molly Sloan

109 head (78 heifers and 31 cows)

 

 

Spring Heifer Calf, Exhibitors 10 and under (6)

1. (B&O) Ace-N-Spades Tatoo Henley, Beth Nelson, Ettrick

2. (1JR) Firstglance Star Warrior, Sophie & Lexi Schaefer, Galesville

3. (2JR) Pfaffsway Impress Babygirl, Kole & Beau Trapp and Olivia Pfaff, Taylor

4. (3JR) East-Colt Dempsey Sunlight, Sophie & Lexi Schaefer, Galesville

5. Wil-Ridge Hardrock Clover, Madeline Schmidt, Tomah

6. (4JR) Dittrich Jubliant Valient, Cecelia Dittrich, Alma

 

Spring Heifer Calf (8)

1. (B&O) Ar-Line Dempsey Danelly, Reed Holthaus, Bangor

2. Lanecreeks Unstpbul Mi Amor, Aaron Berg, La Crosse

3. Bert-Mar Jolene-Red-ET, Allan & Erica Lundberg, Osseo

4. Ace-N-Spades Tatoo Henley, Beth Nelson, Ettrick

5. (1JR) Firstglance Star Warrior, Sophie & Lexi Schaefer, Galesville

6. (2JR) Pfaffsway Impress Babygirl, Kole & Beau Trapp and Olivia Pfaff, Taylor

7. Ace-N-Spades Tatoo Artist, Beth Nelson, Ettrick

8. Gameday Jordy Ashley, Jay, Drew & Sean Stetzer, Alma Center

 

Winter Heifer Calf (14)

1. (1JR, B&O, JrB&O) Wildpfaffs Denver Litty-ET, Kole & Beau Trapp and Olivia Pfaff, Taylor

2. (2JR) Wildwynde Denver Blair, Kole & Beau Trapp, Taylor

3. Miss Buttercup-Red-ET, Coltan & Easton Brown, Strum

4. (3JR) Crisdhome Denver Shania, Jay, Drew & Sean Stetzer, Alma Center

5. Bert-Mar Warrior Alika-Red, Allan & Erica Lundberg, Osseo

6. Wide-Open Raeanns Raven-TW, Charles & Katie Bue, Alma Center

7. Prairie-Creek War Jordyn-ET, Kyle, Judy & Richard Knutson, Onalaska

8. Ar-Line Denver Aubrie, Randy Holthaus, Bangor

9. Hy-Gro Drive Taylor, Kevin & Jody Hoyer, West Salem

10. Firstglance W Candycane-Red, Sophie & Lexi Schaefer, Galesville

 

Fall Heifer Calf (17)

1. (B&O) Highlife-LP Jackpot Addison, Highlife-LP Farms, Alma Center

2. Sunkist Corvette Kylee, Aaron Berg, La Crosse

3. Thimble-Peak Solo Skyla-ET, Megan & Samantha Nelson, Ettrick

4. Ms Talula Teesha-REd, Kyra Bue, Alma Center

5. Ms Ar-Line Gold Chip Maggy, Randy & Reed Holthaus and Jody Hoyer, Bangor

6. Ber-Mar Altitude Agness-Red-ET, Allan & Erica Lundberg, Osseo

7. Prairie-Creek Solmn Jean-ET, Kyle, Judy & Richard Knutson, Onalaska

8. Bur-Crest Doc Dina, Neal Burken, Galesville

9. Welsh-Edge Atlanta Georgia, Ralph Petersheim, Viroqua

10. Bert-Mar Altitude Anika, Allan & Erica Lundberg, Osseo

(1JR) Johnson-Way Diback Rashanda, Addison Leis, Hayden Leis and Gage Leis, Sparta

 

Summer Yearling Heifer (14)

1. (B&O) Lady-Rose Peace Achieved-ET, Rosedale Genetics and F & D Borba, Oxford

2. Ar-Line Mafia Vanity, Randy Holthaus, Bangor

3. Dajeda Undenied Oaklye, Thomasina Brothen, Alma Center

4. Pennwood Defiant Randee, R. Justine Petersheim, Viroqua

5. (1JR) Lars-Acres Doorman Loco-ET, Jescey Aaron Thompson, Ettrick

6. Prairie-Creek DM Debbie-ET, Kyle, Judy & Richard Knuston, Onalaska

7. Gameday Jordy Tornado, Jay, Drew & Sean Stetzer, Alma Center

8. (2JR, JrB&O) Klinkner Beemer Sally, Reagan & Garrison Klinkner, Viroqua

9. Bur-Crest Tatoo 2150, Neal Burken, Galesville

10. (3JR) Two-Tone Addison Addie, Tahmara Hendrickson, Viroqua

 

Spring Yearling Heifer (4)

1. (B&O) Ladyrose Well Defined-ET, Rosedale Genetics and F & D Borba, Oxford

2. (1JR, JrB&O) Wildpfaffs Gc La-Dee-Da-ET, Kole & Beau Trapp and Olivia Pfaff, Taylor

3. (2JR) Wildpfaffs Gc Lite It Up-ET. Kole & Beau Trapp and Olivia Pfaff, Taylor

4. Bert-Mar Kaylpso-ET, Allan and Erica Lundberg, Osseo

 

Winter Yearling Heifer (8)

1. (1JR, B&O) Pfaffsway Jacoby Hot Dam, Kole & Beau Trapp and Olivia Pfaff, Alma Center

2. Stone-Front Artst Raspberry, Sophie & Lexi Schaefer, Galesville

3. Lanecreeks Cinder Barista, Macy Berg, La Crosse

4. Prairie-Creek Art Joy-ET, Kyle, Judy & Richard Knutson, Onalaska

5. (2JR) (JrB&O)  Ms Lowe-Creek Undnd Passion, Alex & Nick Katzman and James Nordahl, Osseo

6. Lanecreeks Doc Marquette, Aaron Berg, La Crosse

7. Bert-Mar Twizzle Bonbon, Allan & Erica Lundberg, Osseo

8. How-Law Headliner Riann, Bronson Schultz, Tomah

 

Fall Yearling Heifer (7)

1. (B&O) Ar-Line Denver Ariel, Randy Holthaus, Bangor

2. (1JR, JrB&O) Wildpfaffs G Leadingedge-ET, Kole & Beau Trapp and Olivia Pfaff, Taylor

3. Ar-Line Mafia Tinity, Aaron Berg, La Crosse

4. Ms-Aol Black Diamond-ET, Coltan & Easton Brown, Strum

5. Rosedale Shes A Lady-ET, Rosedale Genetics and Dan Hovden, Oxford

6. (2JR) Ace-N-Spades Dempsey Sidney, Jacob & Jescey Thompson, Ettrick

7. (3JR) Gajoly Dempsey Paige, Ty Martin Harbaugh, Coon Valley

 

Junior Champion Female of the Junior Show: Wildpfaffs G Leadingedge-ET, Kole & Beau Trapp and Olivia Pfaff, Taylor

 

Reserve Junior Champion of the Junior Show: Wildpfaffs Gc La-Dee-Da-ET, Kole & Beau Trapp and Olivia Pfaff, Taylor

 

Junior Champion of the Show: Lady-Rose Peace Achieved-ET, Rosedale Genetics and F & D Borba, Oxford

 

Reserve Junior Champion of the Show: Highlife-LP Jackpot Addison, Highlife-LP Farms, Alma Center

 

Junior Best Three (2):

1. Wildpfaff, Taylor

2. Ar-Line Holsteins, Bangor

 

Junior Two-Year-Old Cow (3)

1. (BU) Lake-Breeze Aval Story-ET, Rosedale Genetics and Dan Hovden, Oxford

2. (B&O) Ar-Line 1st Grade Adalyn, Randy Holthaus, Bangor

3. Bert-Mar Atlanta Sierra, Susan Lundberg, Osseo

 

Senior Two-Year-Old Cow (5)

1. (1JR, BU) How-Law Defender Raindrop, Dana Johnson, Tomah

2. (B&O) Ar-Line Avalanche Adele-ET, Randy Holthaus, Bangor

3. Ace-N-Spades H Octane Dani, Beth Nelson, Ettrick

4. Bur-Crest Mr Brash 1863, Neal Burken, Galesville

5. (2JR) Dittrich Capitolgain Stocks, Cecelia Dittrich, Alma

 

Junior Three-Year-Old Cow (3)

1. (B&O, BU) Rosedale MB Lucky Lady, Rosedale Genetics and F & D Borba, Oxford

2. Gameday Beemer Maddy, Gameday Holsteins, Alma Center

3. (1JR) Harbaugh Sirwood Angelina, Ty Martin Harbaugh, Coon Valley

 

Senior Three-Year-Old (4)

1. (1JR, BU) Shady-Space Mcc Shianne, Hope Petersheim, Viroqua

2. (B&O) Lanecreeks DIamond Missy, Aaron Berg, La Crosse

3. (2JR) Danhof Diamond Shine-ET, Sarah Burken, Galesville

4. Ace-N-Spades Reneade Kind, Beth Nelson, Ettrick

 

Intermediate Champion of the Junior Show: Shady-Space Mcc Shianne, Hope Petersheim, Viroqua

 

Reserve Intermediate Champion of the Junior Show: Danhof Diamond Shine-ET, Sarah Burken, Galesville

 

Intermediate Champion of the Show: Rosedale MB Lucky Lady, Rosedale Genetics and F & D Borba, Oxford

 

Reserve Intermediate Champion of the Show: Lake-Breeze Aval Story-ET, Rosedale Genetics and Dan Hovden, Oxford

 

Four-Year-Old Cow (6)

1. (BU) Sellcrest D Cheeto-Red, Coltan Brown, Strum

2. (B&O) Ar-Line Byway Dana-ET, Reed Holthaus, Bangor

3. (1JR) Moorclose Brokaw Siri, Nolan Burken, Galesville

4. Ms Ar0line Solomn Marci, Randy & Reed Holthaus and Jody Hoyer, Bangor

5. Ace-N-Spades Reginald 1291, Beth Nelson, Ettrick

6. (2JR) Dittrich Aftr Shoc Postprom, Cecelia Dittrich, Alma

 

Five-Year-Old Cow (5)

1. (BU, B&O) Welsh-Edge Sid Hadara-ET, Heidi Petersheim, Viroqua

2. (1JR) Welsh-Edge Smartypants, Hope Petersheim, Viroqua

3. Wide-Open Doorman Fairytale, Wide Open Holsteins, Alma Center

4. (2JR, JrB&O) Dittrich Atwood Cotton, Korlen Dittrich, Alma Center

5. (3JR) Dittrich Braxton Jazton, Barbara Dittrich, Alma Center

 

Six-Year-Old and Older Cow (3)

1. (BU) Gamblin Armani Glade, Rosedale Genetics and Dan Hovden, Oxford

2. Josey-LLC  Duc Saber-Red-ET, Allan Lundberg and Graham Giese, Osseo

3. (1JR, B&O, JrB&O) Dittrich Brady Gladys, Korlen Dittrich, Alma

 

150,000 lb. Cow (2)

1. (BU, B&O) Welsh-Edge Sb Firecracker, David Petersheim, Viroqua

2. Bur-Crest Alex 1186, Neal Burken, Galesville

 

Champion Bred & Owned of the Junior Show: Dittrich Brady Gladys, Korlen Dittrich, Alma

 

Senior Champion of the Junior Show: Welsh-Edge Smartypants, Hope Petersheim, Viroqua

Reserve Senior Champion of the Junior Show: Moorclose Brokaw Siri, Nolan Burken, Viroqua

 

Grand Champion of the Junior Show: Welsh-Edge Smartypants, Hope Petersheim, Viroqua

Reserve Grand Champion of the Junior Show: Shady-Space Mcc Shianne, Hope Petersheim, Viroqua

 

Senior and Grand Champion and Best Udder of the Show: Gamblin Armani Glade, Rosedale Genetics and Dan Hovden, Oxford

 

Reserve Senior and Reserve Grand Champion of the Show and Champion Bred & Owned: Welsh-Edge Sid Hadara-ET, Heidi Petersheim, Viroqua

 

Produce of Dam (1)

1 Rosedale Genetics, Oxford

 

Dam and Offspring (1)

2. Rosedale Genetics, Oxford

 

Premier Breeder: Ar-Line Holsteins, Bangor

Premier Exhibitor: Welsh-Edge Holsteins, Viroqua


 

Please reload

Follow Us
  • Facebook Basic Square
  • Twitter Basic Square
  • Google+ Basic Square

© 2017 by Wisconsin Holstein Association