Please reload

Recent Posts
Search by Category

2020 District 4 Show

June 17, 2020

Central Wisconsin Fairgrounds, Marshfield
Tuesday, June 16  •  Judge Ryan Weigel
110 head shown (77 heifers, 33 cows)

 

Spring Calf, Exhibitors 10 & Under (6)

1. (B&O) Hornland Warrior Candi-ET, Ken Horn, Loyal

2. (1JR) Ms Treehayvn Rvup Daisy-Red, Aaliyah Borchert & Grace Johnsrude, Auburndale

3. (2JR) Wargo-Acres Sling Rae-ET, Nolan Carncross, Lodi

4. (3JR) Dorsland Eleven-TW-ET, Landon Dorshorst, Lodi

5. (4JR) Stoflet Macho Saira-Red, Livia Sandelier, Greenwood

6. (5JR) Rob-Cri Jordy Mako-Red, Gracelyn Jo Breitenstein & Ty Jackowski, Plover

 

Spring Calf (8)

1. (B&O) Hornland Warrior Candi-ET, Ken Horn, Loyal

2. (1JR, JrB&O) Tails-Up Warrior Sophie-Red, Kaiden, Aspen & Paisley Hagen, Spencer

3. (2JR) Ms Treehayvn Rvup Daisy-Red, Aaliyah Borchert & Grace Johnsrude, Auburndale
4. Tree-Hayven Mackenzie, Aaliyah Borchert, Auburndale

5. (3JR) J-E-G Jordy Divine, Justin Giese, Edgar

6. (4JR) K-Yah Doc Bismark, Kaitlyn Yahnke

7. Lonely-Mile Alt Spice-Red, Jade Pinter, Curtiss

8. (5JR) Ms Rob-Cri Dback Silver, Gracelyn Jo Breitenstein & Ty Jackowski, Plover

9. Lonely-Mile Alt Ferrari-Red, Jeffrey & Jill Pinter, Curtiss

 

Winter Calf (11)

1. (B&O) Tree-Hayven Wipeout Aliana, Aaliyah Borchert, Auburndale

2. Dorsland Alti Dorito-Red-ET, BOELD Genetics, Lodi

3. Samway Doorman Adore, Wayne & Samantha Giese,Edgar

4. (1JR) Duckett Th Boomer-Rang-Red, Aaliyah Borchert, Auburndale

5. Samway Warior Trpl Crown-ET, Wayne & Samantha Giese, Edgar

6. Lonely-Mile Crush Princess, Jeffrey & Jill Pinter, Curtiss

7. (2JR, JrB&O) Showstine Artisan Omni, Karlye & Jared Weber, Loyal

8. Dorsland At Dynamite-Red-ET, BOELD Genetics, Lodi

9. Dorsland Undenied Emelia-ET, BOELD Genetics, Lodi

10. (3JR) Honey-Pine Wilson Brystol, Ella Raatz, Colby

 

Fall Calf (16)

1. (B&O, 1Jr, JrB&O) Forward Love Struck-ET, Emma, Sara, Wyatt & Claire Dorshorst, Marshfield

2. Honey-Pine Gingeritis-Red, Neil Ledden, Auburndale

3. (2JR) Wargo-Acres Undenied Honey, Gavin Carncross, Lodi

4. Samway Crown Achievement-ET, Wayne & Samantha Giese, Edgar

5. (3JR) Lichty-Acres Flare-Red-ET, Hannah Hensel, Pittsville

6. (4JR) Forward Matilda, Emma, Sara, Wyatt & Claire Dorshorst, Marshfield

7. (5JR) Stone-Front Artist Pisces, Jazmyn & Chase Heeg, Colby

8. (6JR) Ziems Solo Moustakas-ET, Jordin Rekowski, Wittenburg

9. (7JR) Rob-Cri Dback Amethyst-Red, Gracelyn Jo Breitenstein & Ty Jackowski, Plover

10. (8JR) Showstine Demsey Sugar, Karlye & Jared Weber, Loyal

 

Summer Yearling (8)

1. (B&O) Honey-Pine Solo Lizzy-ET, Pat Ledden, Auburndale

2. (1JR) Tree-Hayven Tatoo Merindah, Aaliyah Borchert, Auburndale

3. (2JR) Ms Hornland Solom Jazzit-ET, Jared & Karlye Weber & Kaden & Olivia Horn, Loyal

4. (3JR) Ms Rocky-Top Solmn Pixie-ET, Olivia & Kaden Horn, Loyal

5. (4JR) Djlpurepride Imready-Red-ET, Jared Weber, Loyal

6. Lonely-Mile Charisma-Red, Jade Pinter, Curtiss

7. (5JR) Lyn-Vale Jordy Prowl-Red, Eleah Watson, Stevens Point

8. (6JR) Moo-Dy-Acres Seeger Haven, Madison Borchardt, Edgar

 

Spring Yearling (7)

1. (1JR) Bella-Ridge Unix Gemstone, Jordin Rekowski, Wittenberg

2. (2JR) Duckett Amazon Prime-Red, Hannah Hensel, Pittsville

3. (3JR, B&O, JrB&O) Hornland Sidekick Cardi, Olivia & Kaden Horn, Loyal

4. (4JR) Ms L-Maples Dback Ginny-Red, Gracelyn Jo Breitenstein & Ty Jackowski, Plover

5. Am-Kaiser Kingboy Matti, Ashley Kaiser, Unity

6. (5JR) Moo-Dy-Acres Lucky Bianca, Madison Borchardt, Edgar

7. Panky-View Moose Byway, Jeff Duane Pankratz, Edgar

 

Winter Yearling (7)

1. (1JR, B&O, JrB&O) Forward Pearl-Red, Emma, Sara, Wyatt & Claire Dorshorst, Marshfield

2. (2JR) Cross-Town Awesome Luna-Red, Hannah Hensel, Pittsville

3. Mortenson Denver Daydream, Roger Mortenson, Birnamwood

4. (3JR) Tree-Hayven Pleasant Crash, Ella Raatz, Colby

5. Ms Wendy Lou Whoo-Red, Justin Giese, Edgar

6. (4JR) Samway Crash Allure, Justin Giese, Edgar

7. (5JR) Lars-Acres Landi Lola-ET, Madison Borchardt, Edgar

 

Fall Yearling (13)

1. (1JR, B&O) Tree-Hayven Tatoo Snap Chat, Aaliyah Borchert, Auburndale

2. Honey-Pine Jumbalaya, Neil Ledden, Auburndale

3. Ms Ryan-Mvloo Undnd Riva-ET, Laverne Lepak, Wittenberg

4. Witt Doorman Fantasia, Ashley Kaiser, Loyal

5. (2JR, JrB&O) Hornland Undenied Fendi-ET, Olivia & Kaden Horn, Loyal

6. (3JR) Tree-Hayven Capture Renn, Jacob Raatz, Colby

7. (4JR) Holbric Denver Licorice, Karlye & Jared Weber, Loyal

8. (5JR) Honey-Pine Solo Sloot-ET, Gracelyn Jo Breitenstein, Plover

9. (6JR) Elm-Rock Dback Chapstick-Red, Tanna Lyn Luchterhand, Neillsville

10. (7JR) Carlaton Diamondback Raven, Deagen Sandelier, Greenwood

 

Junior Champion of the Junior Show: Forward Love Struck-ET, Emma, Sara, Wyatt & Claire Dorshorst, Marshfield

Reserve Junior Champion of the Junior Show: Tree-Hayven Tatoo Snap Chat, Aaliyah Borchert, Auburndale

 

Junior Champion of the Show: Tree-Hayven Wipeout Aliana, Aaliyah Borchert, Auburndale

Reserve Junior Champion of the Show: Forward Love Struck-ET, Emma, Sara, Wyatt & Claire Dorshorst, Marshfield

 

Junior Best Three (2)

1. Tree-Hayven Holsteins, Auburndale

2. Forward Genetics, Marshfield

 

Junior 2-Year-Old (4)

1. (BU) Milksource Alexia-ET, Selz Farm Inc., Humbird

2. (B&O) Tree-Hayven Solmn Mabel-TW, Aaliyah Borchert, Auburndale

3. (1JR) Jo-Wal-Langs Dandy Navy, Iris, Miles & Parker Waldvogel, Wausau

4. (2JR) Sky-M Solomon Iris-ET, Jordin Rekowski, Wittenberg

 

Senior 2-Year-Old (5)

1. (BU, B&O) Honey-Pine Solo Chivette-ET, Neil Ledden, Auburndale

2. Mckdevlan 332 Tinsley-Red, Deveni Rowley, Loyal

3. Joliam Kingboy Show 5286, Selz Farm Inc., Humbird

4. (1JR) Craig-Kro Sanchez Blla, Kaitlyn Yahnke, Milladore

5. (2JR) Djlpurepride Mr B Petyon-ET, Justin & Kaitlyn Kuse, Marshfield

 

Junior 3-Year-Old (5)

1. (BU, B&O, 1JR) Ms Treehayven Secret-Red-ET, Aaliyah Borchert & Hannah Hensel, Auburndale

2. Shady-Lawn Defant Kaine-Red, Paul & Brenda Kuse, Marshfield

3. Joliam Atwood Phox 5170, Selz Farm Inc., Humbird

4. (2JR) Woodmansees Crush Heloise, Jordin Rekowski, Wittenberg

5. (3JR, JrB&O) Carlaton Airlift Lucky Rose, Deagen Sandelier, Greenwood

 

Senior 3-Year-Old (7)

1. (BU, B&O) Tree-Hayven Plutarcho Joy, Adam Borchert, Auburndale

2. Joliam Vhm Tyree 5104-ET, Selz Farm Inc., Humbird

3. Joliam Byway Dominate 5092, Selz Farm Inc., Humbird

4. Ms Ziems Gold Chip Melonia, Ashley Kaiser, Loyal

5. Schindler Airlift Rae, Evan Schindler, Curtiss

6. (1JR, JrB&O) Hornland Diamondback Glo-ET, Olivia & Kaden Horn, Loyal

7. Maplehurst-Lane U Celebrate, Katlyn, Anna & Jacob Lindner, Loyal

 

Intermediate Champion of the Junior Show: Ms Treehayven Secret-Red-ET, Aaliyah Borchert & Hannah Hensel, Auburndale

Reserve Intermediate Champion of the Junior Show: Woodmansees Crush Heloise, Jordin Rekowski, Wittenberg

 

Intermediate Champion of the Show: Tree-Hayven Plutarcho Joy, Adam Borchert, Auburndale

Reserve Intermediate Champion of the Show: Milksource Alexia-ET, Selz Farm Inc., Humbird

 

4-Year-Old (5)

1. (BU, B&O) Joliam Rebel 4909-Red-ET, Selz Farm Inc., Humbird

2. Budjon-Vail Hp Dm Seneka-ET, Jacob Brueggen, Arpin

3. (1JR) Tree-Hayven Simon Socialite, Jordin Rekowski, Wittenberg

4. (2JR) Hornland Linkup Jolie, Olivia & Kaden Horn, Loyal

5. Mckdevlan 332 424, Donald Rowley, Loyal

 

5-Year-Old (4)

1. (BU, B&O) Honey-Pine Bag of Chips, Neil Ledden, Auburndale

2. El-Lyn Corvette Evie-ET, Evan Schindler, Curtiss

3. Dar-Lynda Mccutchen 56402, Selz Farm Inc., Humbird

4. (1JR, JrB&O) Larojavi Corvette Aggie, Laney Rose Schmitt, Milladore

 

6-Year-Old & Older (1)

1. (BU, 1JR) Luck-E Absolute Bozo-Red, Olivia & Kaden Horn, Loyal

 

150,000 lb. Cow (2)

1. (BU) Duckett-Dyment DC Miracle, Selz Farm Inc., Humbird

2. (1JR) Ransom-Rail Braxton Kaley, Olivia & Kaden Horn, Loyal

 

Senior Champion of the Junior Show: Ransom-Rail Braxton Kaley, Olivia & Kaden Horn, Loyal

Reserve Senior Champion of the Junior Show: Luck-E Absolute Bozo-Red, Olivia & Kaden Horn, Loyal

 

Grand Champion of the Junior Show: Ms Treehayven Secret-Red-ET, Aaliyah Borchert & Hannah Hensel, Auburndale

Reserve Grand Champion of the Junior Show: Ransom-Rail Braxton Kaley, Olivia & Kaden Horn, Loyal

 

Senior Champion of the Show: Honey-Pine Bag of Chips, Neil Ledden, Auburndale

Reserve Senior Champion of the Show: El-Lyn Corvette Evie-ET, Evan Schindler, Curtiss

 

Grand Champion, Champion Bred & Owned & Best Udder of the Show: Honey-Pine Bag of Chips, Neil Ledden, Auburndale

Reserve Grand Champion of the Show: Tree-Hayven Plutarcho Joy, Adam Borchert, Auburndale

 

Best Three Females (1)

1. Selz Farm Inc., Humbird

 

Produce of Dam (3)

1. BOELD Genetics, Lodi

2. Deagen Sandelier, Greenwood

3. BOELD Genetics, Lodi

 

Dam & Offspring (0)

 

Premier Breeder & Exhibitor: Selz Farm Inc., Humbird

 

 

Please reload

Follow Us
  • Facebook Basic Square
  • Twitter Basic Square
  • Google+ Basic Square

© 2017 by Wisconsin Holstein Association