Please reload

Recent Posts
Search by Category

2020 District 1 Show

June 15, 2020

Northern Wisconsin State Fairgrounds, Chippewa Falls

Monday, June 15 

Judge: Londa Lauber

138 Head Shown (87 heifers, 51 cows)

 

Spring Calf, Exhibitors 10 & Under (9)

1. (B&O) Triple-HH Unstop Aftertake, Scot Hammann, Barron

2. Della-Sheen Ari Bubbles-Red, Eric Bechel, Elmwood

3. Triple-HH Unstop Afterdark, Summer Hammann, Barron

4. Marshland Hancock Jacuzzi, Marshland Farms Inc., Cushing

5. Marshland Solomon Hefner, Marshland Farms Inc., Cushing

6. Willows-Edge Jor Maroon-Red, Bonnie Van Dyk, New Richmond

7. Marshland Sidekick Slapjack, Whitney Lundgren, Cushing 

8. Albe-Jen Tatoo Trixey, Jenna Achterhof, Baldwin

9. Legacy-SCH Crown 11414-Red, Legacy Farm LLC, Shell Lake

 

Spring Calf (8)

1. (B&O) Triple-HH Unstop Butterfat, Summer Hammann, Barron

2. Triple-HH Unstop Aftertake, Scot Hammann, Barron

3. Della-Sheen Ari Bubbles-Red, Eric Bechel, Elmwood

4. Frisle-Vue Brigham Dejah, Justyne & Regina Frisle, Prairie Farm

5. Pauly-G Tstorm Amazon, Paul Grulke, Baldwin

6. Southbar Solomon Espon, Paul Knutson, Ridgeland

7. Southbar KD Evelyn, Paul Knutson, Ridgeland

8. (1JR) Willows-Edge Atwood Madison, Jacoby Mielke & Arianna Pederson, Dresser

 

Winter Calf (13)

1. Har-Mar-T Denver Ashanti-ET, Pure Pride Show Cattle, Menomonie

2. (B&O) Willows-Edge Un Maybeso-Red, Bonnie Van Dyk,  New Richmond

3. (1JR) Ms Cooks Kinda Want Me-Red, Reanna & Raina Cook, Barron

4. Marshland Db Mama Doolittle, Marshland Farms, Inc., Cushing

5. Marshland Denver Coors, Marshland Farms Inc., Cushing

6. (2JR) Frisle-Vue Denver Phoebe, Justyne & Regina Frisle, Prairie Farm

7. (3JR, JrB&O) Frisle-Vue Tatoo Penelope, Justyne & Regina Frisle, Prairie Farm

8. Riedel-Ridge Wipe Out Meme, Wendy Schmidt, Bloomer

9. Southbar Undenied Patty, Paul Knutson, Ridgeland

10. Della-Sheen Jacoby 284, Eric Bechel, Elmwood

 

Fall Calf (21)

1. (1JR, B&O, JrB&O) Incolor Cinderdoor Gogo, Alissa Maier, Jim Falls

2. E-Donk Diamond Forever, Eric Wachtendonk, Bloomer

3. Willows-Edge Alt Mica-Red, Claire Van Dyk, New Richmond

4. (2JR) Triple-HH Tatoo Look At Me, Brooke & Summer Hammann, Barron

5. (3JR) Redline Tatoo Ideal, Jacob Maier, Jim Falls

6. (4JR) Synergy Sriracha-Red-ET, Kenni Lea Bores, Aburndale

7. Ms E-Donk Doc Arctic, Eric Wachtendonk & Zachary Evenson, Bloomer

8. Mayerlane Rhetra, Donald & Elizabeth Mayer, Bloomer

9. (5JR) Triple-HH Solomon Boston, Summer Hammann, Barron

10. (6JR) RBCC-Xtreme V Evil Knievel, Shanelle, Wyatt, & Garrett Borth, Ellsworth

 

Summer Yearling (6) 

1. (B&O) Della-Sheen Addict Izzy-Red, Eric Bechel, Elmwood

2. (1JR, JrB&O) Hager Hill Dbk Shenanigans, Roslind & Riley Anderson, Ellsworth

3. (2JR) Triple-HH Denver Shenanigan, Brooke Hammann, Barron

4. Pauly-G Tatoo Rocky, Paul Grulke, Baldwin

5. (3JR) Glennlawn Undenied Trick, Frederick Ullom & Phillip Taylor, Bloomer

6. L-Star Jordy Briewindow, Brie Chandler, Rice Lake

 

Spring Yearling (15) 

1. (B&O) Djlpurepride Iconic-Red-ET, Pure Pride Show Cattle, Menomonie

2. Redline Reign, Jacob Maier, Jim Falls

3. Willows-Edge G C Mariner-ET, Bonnie Van Dyk, New Richmond

4. Marshland Door Ghetto Peach, Marshland Farms Inc., Cushing

5. E-Donk Badonkadonk-Lyn, Eric Wachtendonk, Bloomer

6. (1JR, B&O, JrB&O) Triple-HH Defiant Frigid, Brooke Hammann, Barron

7. Redline Lucce-Red, Steven Maier, Jim Falls

8. (2JR) Inspired Missme Miracle-Red, Hannah Nelson, Ellsworth

9. (3JR) Ms Imlovingit-ET, Justyne & Regina Frisle, Prairie Farm

10. Cloverhill Doorman Velar, Paul Grulke & Jenna Achterhof, Baldwin

 

Winter Yearling (7)

1. (B&O) Redline Katia, Steven Maier, Jim Falls

2. Hardscrabble  Atmsphre Ishea, Harscrabble Farms, Jim Falls

3. (1JR) Djlpurepride Solmn Piper-ET, Zach Evenson & Ben Styer, Menomonie

4. Meyerlyn Tatoo Twizzler, Paul Grulke & Jenna Achterhof, Baldwin

5. (2JR) Hagerhill Kingboy Tinder, Roslind & Riley Anderson, Ellsworth

6. (3JR) Frisle-Vue Brigham Endless, Justyne & Regina Frisle, Prairie Farm

7. (4JR) Willows-Edge Beem Index, Jacoby Mielke & Arianna Pederson, Dresser

 

Fall Yearling (8)

1. (1JR, B&O) Marshland Air Bat Girl-ET, Hailey Lundgren, Cushing

2. Rocklan Unix Jazzy-ET, Bonnie Van Dyk, New Richmond

3. (2Jr) Frisle-Vue Byway Iamgood, Justyne & Regina Frisle, Prairie Farm

4. (3JR, JrB&O) Rbcc-Xtreme Undenied Eerie, Shanelle, Wyatt, & Garrett Borth, Ellsworth

5. (4JR) Sure-Shot Annie Oakley, Brynn Zwiefelhofer, Bloomer

6. Della-Sheen Jacoby Alexa, Eric Bechel, Elmwood

7. Pine-Cirlce Undenied Harvest, Bradley Chandler, Rice Lake

8. (5JR) Frisle-Vue Jt Ashlyn-Red-ET, Justyne & Regina Frisle, Prairie Farm

 

Junior Champion of the Junior Show: Incolor Cinderdoor Gogo, Alissa Maier, Jim Falls

Reserve Junior Champion of the Junior Show: Marshland Air Bat Girl-ET, Hailey Lundgren, Cushing

 

Junior Champion of the Show: Djlpurepride Iconic-Red-ET, Pure Pride Show Cattle, Menomonie

Reserve Champion of the Show: Incolor Cinderdoor Gogo, Alissa Maier, Jim Falls

 

Junior Best Three (4)

1. Redline/Maier Family, Jim Falls

2. Willows Edge, New Richmond

3. Marshland Farms, Cushing

4. Triple-HH, Barron

 

Junior 2-Year-Old (13)

1. (B&O, BU) Crisdhome Def Dancingqueen, Jake Kruschke, New Richmond

2. Ms Willows-Edge Mix-ET, Bonnie Van Dyk, New Richmond

3. (1JR, JrB&O) Triple-HH Solomon Evie, Summer Hammann, Barron

4. Crisdhome Door Wildfire-ET, Jake Kruschke, New Richmond

5. (2JR) Triple-HH Diamond Fawn-Red, Brooke Hammann, Barron

6. Marshland Crush Eviction, Marshland Farms, Inc., Cushing

7. Willows-Edge Mimicry-Red-ET, Bonnie Van Dyk, New Richmond

8. (3JR) RBCC-Xtreme V Rainy Escape, Shanelle, Wyatt, & Garrett Borth, Ellsworth

9. (4JR) Tombeth Rambo Trix, Roslind & Riley Anderson & Braeden & Bryce Bechel, Ellsworth

10. (5JR) Geneva-G Drive Jeep Rae, Geneva Nunes, Chippewa Falls

 

Senior 2-Year-Old (7)

1. (B&O, BU) Willows-Edge Df Mitch-Red, Claire Van Dyk, New Richmond

2. (1JR, JrB&O) Redline Ivanka,  Jacob Maier, Jim Falls

3. Crisdhome Defiant Booboo, Crisdhome Farm Inc., New Richmond

4. (2JR) Djlpurepride Brad Paige-ET, Justyne & Regina Frisle, Prairie Farm

5. Prestige-Gen By Tinkerbell, Jenna Achterhof, Baldwin

6. Sondad G W Atwood 961, Jason Raymond, New Richmond

7. Marshland Solomon Jezebel, Marshland Farms Inc., Cushing

 

Junior 3-Year-Olds (7)

1. (B&O, BU) Jim-Dandi 5 Oclock Shadow, James Hauschildt, Ellsworth

2. Willows-Edge Ar Masssage-TW, Bonnie Van Dyk, New Richmond

3. (1JR) Triple-HH Door Breathless, Brooke & Summer Hammann, Barron

4. Scientific Mrck Tangle Rae, Matthew Nunes, Chippewa Falls

5. Hardscrabble 1st Grade Glem, Hardscrabble Farms, Jim Falls

6. (2JR) Frisle-Vue Attorney Baliee, Justyne & Regina Frisle, Prairie Farm

7. (3JR) Opsal Crush Syeisha, Roslind & Riley Anderson, Ellsworth

 

Senior 3-Year-Old (8)

1. (1JR, BU) Mat-Ar-Dor By-Way Rhett, Frederick Ullom, Bloomer

2. (B&O) Cross-Town Impress Iceberg, Cross-Town Dairy, Ellsworth

3. Willows-Edge Ab Lynden, Jordan & Claire Van Dyk, New Richmond

4. Crisdhome Dempsey Montana, Jake Kruschke, New Richmond

5. (2JR) Djlpurepride Arch Panama-ET, Justyne Frisle, Prairie Farm

6. Marshland Defiant Cocktail, Marshland Farms Inc., Cushing

7. (3JR) Four-Hands Piper 4533, Ella Williamson, Amery

8. (4JR, JrB&O) Geneva-G Crush Jubilee Rae, Geneva Nunes, Chippewa Falls

 

Intermediate Champion of the Junior Show: Triple-HH Solomon Evie, Summer Hammann, Barron

Reserve Intermediate Champion of the Junior Show: Redline Ivanka, Jacob Maier, Jim Falls

 

Intermediate Champion of the Show: Crisdhome Def Dancingqueen, Jake Kruschke, New Richmond

Reserve Intermediate Champion of the Show: Jim-Dandi 5 Oclock Shadow, James Hauschildt, Ellsworth

 

4-Year-Old (3)

1. (1JR, BU) Four-Hands Mogul 4161, Hailey Clausen, Amery

2. (B&O) Crisdhome GChip Everglade, Jake Kruschke, New Richmond

3. Willows-Edge A Maybenot-Red, Bonnie Van Dyk, New Richmond

 

5-Year-Old (4)

1. (BU) Ms D Angel Denisha-ET, Bonnie Van Dyk, New Richmond

2. T-Triple-T Poker Chip-ET,  Jake Kruschke, New Richmond

3. Platte-Vu Atlantic Thistle, Legacy Farm LLC, Shell Lake

4. (B&O) Marshland Impression Braaap, Marshland Farms Inc., Cushing

 

6-Year-Old (6)

1. (B&O, BU) Crisdhome Gchip Callgirl-ET, Jake Kruschke, New Richmond

2. Scientific Hero Danae Rae, Matthew Nunes, Chippewa Falls

3. Crisdhome Brax Dreamy-TW, Jake Kruschke, New Richmond

4. (1JR) Four-Hands Dempsey Super, Ella Williamson, Amery

5. (2JR) Ms Gold Barbara Brisk-ET, Frederick Ullom, Bloomer

6. (3JR) Ourway Atwood Elite, Shanelle, Wyatt, & Garrett Borth, Ellsworth

 

150,000 lb. Cow (3)

1. (B&O) Crisdhome Durham Crayola-ET, Jake Kruschke, New Richmond

2. (1JR) Four-Hands Don Juan Aidan, Hailey Clausen, Amery

3. Willows-Edge Atwood Luxury, Christopher Van Dyk, New Richmond

 

Champion Bred & Owned of the Junior Show: Triple-HH Solomon Evie, Summer Hammann, Barron

 

Senior & Grand Champion of the Junior Show: Four-Hands Mogul 4161, Hailey Clausen, Amery

Reserve Senior & Reserve Grand Champion of the Junior Show: Four-Hands Don Juan Aidan, Hailey Clausen, Amery

 

Senior & Grand Champion of the Show: Ms D Angel Denisha-ET, Bonnie Van Dyk, New Richmond

Reserve Senior & Reserve Grand Champion of the Show: T-Triple-T Poker Chip-ET,  Jake Kruschke, New Richmond

 

Best Udder of the Show: Ms D Angel Denisha-ET, Bonnie Van Dyk, New Richmond

 

Champion Bred & Owned of the Show: Crisdhome Def Dancingqueen, Jake Kruschke, New Richmond

 

Best Three Females (2)

1. Crisdhome Farm, New Richmond

2. Willows Edge, New Richmond

 

Produce of Dam (2)

1. Crisdhome Farm, New Richmond

2. Amy Gunderson, Menomonie

 

Dam & Offspring (2)

1. Redline Farm, Jim Falls

2. Mayerlane Farm, Bloomer

 

Premier Breeder & Exhibitor: Crisdhome Farm, New Richmond

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Please reload

Follow Us
  • Facebook Basic Square
  • Twitter Basic Square
  • Google+ Basic Square

© 2017 by Wisconsin Holstein Association