Please reload

Recent Posts
Search by Category

2020 District 10 Show

June 17, 2020

Fond du Lac County Fairgrounds, Fond du Lac

Judge: Kevin Jorgensen

154 head shown (115 heifers, 39 cows)

 

Spring Calf, Exhibitors 10 and under (16)

1. (1JR, B&O) Ryan-Vue Denver Restrict, Dylan & Cameron Ryan, Fond du Lac

2. (2JR) Hilrose Alttude Aero-Red-ET, Bentley, Blake, Brodie & Kylie Brantmeier, Sherwood

3. (3JR) Mauk-E-Way Altitd Kaylee-ET, Natalie Mauk, Plymouth

4. (4JR) Hilrose Alttude Audi-Red-ET, Bentley, Blake, Brodie & Kylie Brantmeier, Sherwood

5. (5JR) Meado-Brook Jordy 5112-ET, Brianne, Brooklyn & Reid Vandoske, Cleveland

6. (6JR, JrB&O) Booth-Haven First Lady-Red, Cole, Ava, Campbell & Royce Booth, Plymouth

7. (7JR) Kress-Hill Silk-Red, Owen & Kendyll Kress & Savanah Barts, Newton

8. Ms Mauk-E-Way Realize, C, R, A, C Booth and B & B Mauk, Plymouth

9. Red-Brae Unix Truffle, Elise & Brady Bleck, Plymouth

10. (8JR) Sabofarm Fold Ruby-Red, Hayley Sleik, Omro

 

Spring Calf (14)

1. (1JR, B&O) Ryan-Vue Denver Restrict, Dylan & Cameron Ryan, Fond du Lac

2. (2JR) Hilrose Alttude Aero-Red-ET, Bentley, Blake, Brodie & Kylie Brantmeier, Sherwood

3. (3JR) Ryan-Vu Warrior Racetrack, Dylan & Cameron Ryan, Fond du Lac

4. (4JR, JrB&O) Clear-Lee Doc Spice, Justin & Jordyn Ossmann, Greenleaf

5. (5JR) Overland Rager Gigi-Red, McKenna & Coltin Coffeen, De Pere

6. (6JR) Kings-Vue War Aspire-Red-ET, Owen & Kendyll and Savanah Barts, Newton

7. (7JR) Witt Tatoo Dakota, Tannor Wittmus & Myranda Manke, Valders

8. Witt Appleway Rhiannon-Red, Taylor Wittmus, Valders

9. (8JR) Oakfield Unix Zipline, Colin Uecker, Watertown

10. (9JR) Maple-Edge Calendr Girl-Red, Logan Brass, Howards Grove

 

Winter Calf (16)

1. (1JR, JrB&O, B&O) Ryan-Vu Hancock Notice, Dylan & Cameron Ryan, Fond du Lac

2. Elmlo Undenied Spotlight, Austen Schmidt, Cascade

3. Cow-Palace Warrior Aria-Red, San-Ron Holsteins, Sheboygan

4. Goldmist Altitude Juliet-ET, Nicole & Aaron Breunig, Manitowoc

5. (2JR) Jenlar Undenied Swizzle, Brianna, Austin & Abby Meyer, Chilton

6. (3JR) 2nd-Look Altitude 15282-Red, Kalista & Kaianne Hodorff, Eden

7. (4JR) A&J-Meyer Artist Arabella, Brianna, Austin & Abby Meyer, Chilton

8. (5JR) Cal-Denier-I Kboy Bianca-ET, Elise & Brady Bleck, Glenbeulah

9. (6JR) Valley-Drive Jacoby Tiara, Emily Stumpf, Campbellsport

10. (7JR) Kress-Hill Sizzle-ET, Owen & Kendyll & Savanah Barts, Newton

 

Fall Calf (18)

1. (B&O) Maple-Home Wipeout Nya, Sara Feldmann, Howards Grove

2. Golden-Oaks Av Charlette-ET, Austen Schmidt, Cascade

3. (1JR) Ryan-Vu Reginald Natasha, Dylan & Cameron Ryan, Fond du Lac

4. Ryan-Vu Drifter Retire, Dylan & Cameron Ryan, Fond du Lac

5. Ryan-Vu Doorman Careful, Dylan & Cameron Ryan, Fond du Lac

6. Hilrose Tatoo Prosper-ET, Jeff Brantmeier, Sherwood

7. (2JR, JrB&O) Vandoskes Crushbll Casey-ET, Brianne, Brooklyn & Reid Vandoske, Cleveland

8. (3JR) Kress-Hill Scarlet-Red-ET, Owen & Kendyll Kress and Savanah Barts, Newton

9. (4JR) Overland Doorman Lashes, McKenna & Coltin Coffeen, De Pere
10. Donru Lily Backflip, James Gillett, Rosendale

 

Summer Yearling (18)

1. (1JR, B&O) Booth-Haven Altitude Lucky, Cole, Ava, Campbell & Royce Booth and Natalie Ott, Plymouth

2. (2JR) River-Bridge Kenosha Tinder, McKenna & Coltin Coffeen and Braelyn Ott, De Pere

3. (3JR) Ryan-Vu Casper Punch, B, M & M Zillgus and D & C Ryan, Larsen

4. (4JR) Sco-Lo Avalanche Ripper-ET, Clarissa Ullness, Valders

5. (5JR) Jenlar Doc Shock, Brianna, Austin & Abby Meyer, Chilton

6. MD-Hillbrook Fudgie-Red-ET, Austen Schmidt & Brad Laack, Cascade

7. (6JR, JrB&O) Kress-Hill Unsbull Soul-Red, Owen & Kendyll Kress and Savannah Barts, Newton

8. Elmlo Temptation-ET, Austen Schmidt, Cascade

9. (7JR) Clear-Lee Doc Peanut, Justin Ossmann, De Pere

10. Goldmist Miss America Crush, Nicole & Aaron Breunig, Manitowoc

 

Spring Yearling (15)

1. (1JR, B&O) Mauk-E-Way Ammo Kyler-ET, N, B & J Mauk and A, C & Royce Booth, Plymouth

2. Elmlo Backflip Themla, Austen Schmidt, Cascade

3. (2JR) Ms Jenlar Doc Lissa, Brianna, Austin & Abby Meyer, Chilton

4. (3JR) Dreamhaven Crush Rexha, Maria, Brooke & Melanie Zillgus, Larsen

5. (4JR) Draemhaven Kdoc Bellatini, Maria, Brooke & Melanie Zillgus, Larsen

6. Kas-Bro Dct Makayla, Brock Kasten, Reedsville

7. Hostogold Dustinthe Wind-ET, Nicole & Aaron Breunig, Manitowoc

8. (5JR) Ms Dreamhaven Dmbk Cece-ET, Maria, Brooke & Melanie Zillgus, Larsen

9. Burledge Ammo Fever Pitch, Ray & Rae Nell Halbur, Fond du Lac

10. Mkrahn Dback Clara, Mitchell Krahn, Brillion

 

Winter Yearling (11)

1. (B&O) Cow-Palace Diamond Asia-Red, San-Ron Holsteins, Sheboygan

2. (1JR) Ryan-Vu Cinderdoor Roundup, Dylan & Cameron Ryan, Fond du Lac

3. Hilrose Tatoo Pepper, Jeff Brantmeier, Sherwood

4. (2JR) Jenlar Tatoo Spearmint, Brianna, Austin & Abby Meyer, Chilton

5. Ms Cow Palace Diamond Alana, Ken & Kathy Elliott and Ronald Roskopf, Sheboygan

6. (3JR) Jeffrey-Wy Denver Thaddea, Brianne, Brooklyn & Reid Vandoske, Cleveland

7. Elmlo-Fb Defiant Dutch, Katelyn Ward & Eric Enright, Cascade

8. (4JR) Heatherstone Good Graces-ET, Karlee Zick, Pickett

9. (5JR) 2nd-Look Undenied 14740, Kaianne & Kaydence Hodorff, Eden

10. (6JR) Ocean-View Dback Epic-ET, Ella, Adam & Claire Bindl, Plymouth

 

Fall Yearling (7)

1. (1JR, B&O) Mauk-E-Way Jrdy Knox-Red-ET, N, B, J Mauk and A, C, R Booth, Plymouth

2. Ryan-Vu Und Magnificent-ET, Dylan & Cameron Ryan, Fond du Lac

3. Liberty-Gen Firecracker, Austen Schmidt & Brad Laack, Cascade

4. (2JR) Ms Bvblondin Denver Lady-ET, Brianne, Brooklyn & Reid Vandoske, Cleveland

5. (3JR) Ocean-View Dback Eden-ET, Ella, Adam & Claire Bindl, Plymouth

6. JT-Acres Solomon Waffle, Josef Treu, Berlin

7. Libertyland Undenied Ezra, Rachel Kenneke, Valders

 

Junior Champion of the Junior and Open Shows: Ryan-Vu Hancock Notice, Dylan and Cameron Ryan, Fond du Lac

 

Reserve Junior Champion of the Junior and Open Shows: Mauk-E-Way Jrdy Knox-Red-ET, N, B & J Mauk and A, C & R Booth, Plymouth

 

Junior Best Three (3)

1. Ryan-Vu, Fond du Lac

2. Mauk-E-Way, Plymouth

3. Jenlar Holsteins, Chilton

 

Junior 2-Year-Old (6)

1. (B&O) Westphalia Slater Ravva, Dustin Westphal, Brownsville

2. (1JR) Kress-Hill Sunlove-Red, Owen & Kendyll Kress and Savanah Barts, Newton

3. (2JR, JrB&O) Red-Brae Doorman Theresa-ET, Elise & Brady Bleck, Glenbeulah

4. (3JR) Mission-Bell Pety Oakly-TW, Shaun Jens & Savanah Barts, Sheboygan Falls

5. Kampy Solomon Gadget-ET, Kamphuis Farms, Brandon

6. (4JR) EZ-Witt Solomn Ditsy Doo-ET, Tannor Wittmus & Myranda Manke, Valders

 

Senior 2-Year-Old (9)

1. (B&O) Ryan-Vu Doorman Maiti-ET, Dylan and Cameron Ryan, Fond du Lac

2. (1JR) Ms Kress-Hill Saphire-Red-ET, Owen & Kendyll Kress and Savanah Barts, Newton

3. Milksource Dempsey Amour, Austen Schmidt & Brad Laack, Cascade

4. Fer-Crest Lovestruck-ET, Brandon & Shianne Ferry, Hilbert

5. Kampy Doorman Braelyn, Derrek & Darren Kamphuis, Brandon

6. (2JR) Budjon-Vail Atomic Bomb-ET, Elise & Brady Bleck, Glenbeulah

7. (3JR, JrB&O) Valley-Drive Jacoby Tardis, Emily Stumpf, Campbellsport

8. Burledge Callen Mopsy, Ray & Rae Nell Halbur, Fond du Lac

9. Car-Bon Beemer Apple Bee-TW, Josef Treu, Berlin

 

Junior 3-Year-Old (4)

1. (B&O) Kampy Doorman Gimmick, Kamphuis Farm, Brandon

2. Sunnyside Nicole Diback-ET, Bennett Borgwardt, Valders

3. (1JR) Valley-Drive Jacoby Tarawa, Emily & Austin Stumpf, Campbellsport

4. Bradbo Diamondback Namaste, Bradbo Farms Inc., Pickett

 

Senior 3-Year-Old (7)

1. (B&O) Elmlo Augustas Diamond, Austen Schmidt, Cascade

2. Ms Kress-Hill Ej Alyssa-ET, Erin Jens, Newton

3. Fer-Crest Careyprice Cora, Brandon Ferry, Hilbert

4. (1JR) Booth-Haven My Fair Lady, Cole, Ava, Campbell & Royce Booth, Plymouth

5. Kampy Avalanche Marley, Kamphuis Farms, Brandon

6. Bradbo Diamondback Madison, Bradbo Farms Inc., Pickett

7. Stanshome Tattoo Sally-Red, Alex Huibregtse, Plymouth

 

Intermediate Champion of the Show: Elmlo Augustas Diamond, Austen Schmidt, Cascade

Reserve Intermediate Champion of the Show: Westphalia Slater Ravva, Dustin Westphal, Brownsville

 

4-Year-Old (6)

1. (1JR, B&O) Smilaire Jill, Zoe Ertel, Plymouth

2. Forward Verna-ET, Brandon & Shianne Ferry, Hilbert

3. Crest View Acres Kinb Semra, Brandon & Shianne Ferry, Hilbert

4. Fer-Crest Reginald Trixie-ET, Brandon & Shianne Ferry, Hilbert

5. EZ-Witt Atwood Demanding-ET, Tannor Wittmus & Myranda Manke, Valders

6. Powers-Haven Kingboy Marina, Josef Treu, Berline

 

5-Year-Old (2)

1. (B&O) Ryan-Vu Armani Design-Red, Chad & Mark Ryan, Fond du Lac

2. Fer-Crest Okalibur Mercer, Brandon & Shianne Ferry, Hilbert

 

6-Year-Old and Older (3)

1. Gold-Bar Atwood Layla, Brandon & Shianne Ferry, Hilbert

2. (1JR, B&O) Kress-Hill Ms Sundance-Red, Owen & Kendyll Kress and Savanah Barts, Newton

3. (2JR) Mission-Bell Pitbull Oneida, Shaun Jens & Savanah Barts, Sheboygan Falls

 

150,000 lb. Cow (2)

1. Jo-Clair Outside Reese, Brandon and Shianne Ferry, Hilbert

2. (B&O) Kleinsview Destn Velvet-Red, Troy Klein, Waldo

 

Champion Bred & Owned of the Junior Show: Ryan-Vu Hancock Notice, Dylan and Cameron Ryan, Fond du Lac

 

Senior and Grand Champion of the Junior Show: Smilaire Jill, Zoe Ertel, Plymouth

Reserve Senior and Reserve Grand Champion of the Junior Show: Kress-Hill Sunlove-Red, Owen & Kendyll Kress and Savanah Barts, Newton

 

Senior Champion of the Show: Smilaire Jill, Zoe Ertel, Plymouth

Reserve Senior Champion of the Show: Gold-Bar Atwood Layla, Brandon & Shianne Ferry, Hilbert

 

Grand Champion of the Show, Best Udder and Champion Bred & Owned: Elmlo Augustas Diamond, Austen Schmidt, Cascade

 

Reserve Grand Champion of the Show: Smilaire Jill, Zoe Ertel, Plymouth

 

Produce of Dam: 

1. Kress-Hill Dairy, Newton

2. Mission-Bell Dairy, Sheboygan Falls

3. Hilrose Dairy, Sherwood

 

Dam & Offspring (5)

1. Zoe Ertel, Plymouth

2. Kress-Hill Dairy, Newton

3. Mission-Bell Dairy, Sheboygan Falls

4. Kress-Hill Dairy, Newton

5. Elise & Brady Bleck, Glenbeulah

 

Premier Breeder & Exhibitor: Fer-Crest Farm, Brandon & Shianne Ferry

 

Please reload

Follow Us
  • Facebook Basic Square
  • Twitter Basic Square
  • Google+ Basic Square

© 2017 by Wisconsin Holstein Association