Please reload

Recent Posts
Search by Category

2020 District 3 Show

June 20, 2020

Grant County Fairgrounds, Lancaster 

Judge: Mandi Bue

187 head shown (133 heifers, 54 cows)

 

Spring Calf, Exhibitors 10 & under (11)

1. (1JR) Reyncrest Sidekick Moxie, Brady McConnell, Lancaster

2. (B&O) GBM Backflip Jayzee, Greg & Kim Moret, Prairie du Chien

3. KnH-Endres On Top Presto, Mikayla Endres, Lone Rock

4. (2JR) Gildale Altitude Tara-Red, Makenna, Elise, Naydeen & Janelle Gilbertson, Hollandale

5. (3JR, JrB&O) Hopeful Addison Madge, Kyra & Kenzie Danz, Barneveld

6. Hi-Lo-Valley Lover Girl, Hi-Lo-Valley Holsteins, Highland

7. Weier-Nook Denver Dariyah, Alex & Hillary Jochimsen, Medford

8. Hartleys Impression Izzy, Hillary Jochimsen, Medford

9. (4JR) Stone-Front Unix Tsunami, Kayla Buttles, Lancaster

10. Gildale Altitud Snapple-Red, Gildale Holsteins, Hollandale

 

Spring Calf (10)

1. (B&O) Ms GBM RKM Denver Latte, Richard Mensendike & Kayla Moret, Prairie du Chien

2. Kamps-Rx Appleb Aiyana-ET, Reggie & Krysty Kamps, Darlington

3. (1JR, JrB&O) Moorclose Defiant Scooby, Madison, McKenzie & Payton Calvert, Cuba City

4. (2JR) Reyncrest Sidekick Moxie, Brady McConnell, Lancaster

5. GBM Backflip Jayzee, Greg & Kim Moret, Prairie du Chien

6. (3JR) Moorclose Undenied Kiwi, Madison, McKenzie & Payton Calvert, Cuba City

7. CJ-Moo-Chita Undenied Odess, Charles Moore, Fennimore

8. (4JR) Miesens Def Russianroulette, Brianna Lynn Miesen, Belmont

9. (5JR) Brems Chocolate Chip Cookie, Trapper, Jarvie & Cyntanah Nafzger, Mineral Point

10. (6JR) Wack-E-View Sh Irish-Red, John & Katie Wackershauser, Platteville

 

Winter Calf (19)

1. (1JR, B&O) Nobland Addison Dixie-Red, Ainsley Noble, Lancaster

2. Heatherstone Raina-ET, John & Kathy Endres, Sauk City

3. Kamps-Rx Applb Alivu-Red-ET, Reggie & Krysty Kamps, Darlington

4. (2JR, JrB&O) HDS Warrior Hazel, Nathan Daniels & Julia Searls, Cobb

5. Hi-Lo-Valley Sol Hallsey-ET, Hi-Lo Valley Holsteins, Highland

6. (3JR) Clear-I Simplicity Eden, Ashtyn Danielle Grace Martin, Union, IL

7. Weier-Nook Denver Champagne, Danielle Brown, Dodgeville

8. Weier-Nook Monterey Carol, Danielle Brown, Dodgeville

9. (4JR) Meyerlyn Ultimate Warrior, Ryan & Derek Gehin, Baraboo

10. (5JR) Nobland Addison Wipeout, Macie Noble, Lancaster

 

Fall Calf (26) 

1. (B&O) Kamps-Rx Appleb Apache-ET, Reggie & Krysty Kamps, Darlington

2. Kamps-Rx Apple B Akache-ET, Reggie & Krysty Kamps, Darlington

3. Stone-Front Providnc Trance, Andrew & Lynette Buttles, Lancaster

4. Kamps-Rx Appleb Almira-ET, Reggie & Krysty Kamps, Darlington

5. (1JR) Clear-I Ammo Magic, Ashtyn Danielle Grace Martin, Union, IL

6. GBM RKM Unden Luba, Kayla Moret, Prairie du Chien

7. (2JR) Tombeth Extra Cute, Sarah Kearns, Gays Mills

8. (3JR) Nobland Denver Koolwhip, Macie Noble, Lancaster

9. Redrock-View Tatoo Jill 875, Stephen Carpenter, Darlington

10. (4JR) Opsal Denver Coco De Chanel, Kyra & Kenzie Danz, Barneveld

 

Summer Yearling (16)

1. (1JR, B&O) Stone-Front Doc Amberly-ET, Christina Buttles, Lancaster

2. GBM RKM Tat Eleanor, Kayla Moret, Prairie du Chien

3. Kamps-Rx Appleb Adelaida-ET, Reggie & Krysty Kamps, Darlington

4. Gildale Jordy Anelson-Red, Makenna, Elise, Naydeen & Janelle Gilbertson, Hollandale

5. Tombeth Doc Tipsy-Red-ET, Jason Kearns, Gays Mills

6. (2JR, JrB&O) Blackrock Roses Rona, Alek & Brooke Krueger, Hazel Green

7. (3JR) Hartleys Expander Emma, Emma & Natalie Giddings, Soldiers Grove

8. Oppride Av Frosted Flake-ET, William Oppriecht, Eastman

9. Sunny-Valle C Firecracker, Wayne DeBuhr, Sun Prairie

10. Kamps-Rx Apleb Adara-Red-ET, Reggie & Krysty Kamps, Darlington

 

Spring Yearling (20)

1. Apple-Pts Alikna-ET, Darlington Ridge Farms, Darlington

2. (B&O) Kamps-Rx Apleb Alcie-Red-ET, Reggie & Krysty Kamps, Darlington

3. Stone-Front Doc Arkansas-ET, Andrew & Lynette Buttles, Lancaster

4. Stone-Front Emilio Silvia, Levi Martin, Platteville

5. Kamps-Rx Appleb Almond-ET, Reggie & Krysty Kamps, Darlington

6. (1JR) Budjon-Vail Brewers A-Game, Mikayla Endres, Lone Rock

7. Hi-Lo-Valley Doppler Push, Hi-Lo Valley Holsteins, Highland

8. Hy-View Crush Jeddie, Achenbach Hy-View Ltd Ptr, Eastman

9. (2JR) Nobland Cross Dalmatian, Ainsley Noble, Lancaster

10. Kamps-Rx Appleb Gw Attic-ET, Tom & William Oppreicht, Eastman

(JrB&O) Moorclose Tatoo Stryker, Madison, McKenzie & Payton Calvert, Cuba City

 

Winter Yearling (14)

1. (B&O) Hi-Lo-Valley Tatoo Constanc, Hi-Lo Valley Holsteins, Highland

2. (1JR) Tombeth Black Diamond, Sarah Kearns, Gays Mills

3. Kamps-Rx Appleb America-ET, Reggie & Krysty Kamps, Darlington

4. Kamps-Rx Apb Annalie-Red-ET, Reggie & Krysty Kamps, Darlington

5. Tombeth Diamond Necklace-ET, Thomas & Elizabeth Kearns, Gays Mills

6. Ms Gildale So Starstruck-ET, Gildale Holsteins, Hollandale

7. Hi-Lo-Valley Diamond-TW, Hi-Lo Valley Holsteins, Highland

8. (2JR, JrB&O) KnH-Endres Armys Ammunition, Mikayla Endres, Lone Rock

9. (3JR) Nobland Tatoo White, Macie Noble, Lancaster

10. (4JR) Hartleys Gold Chip Granny, Emma & Natalie Giddings, Soldiers Grove

 

Fall Yearling (17)

1. (B&O) Kamps-Rx Appleb Amaretto-ET, Reggie & Krysty Kamps, Darlington

2. Our-Favorite She Vintage-ET, Makenna, Janelle, Elise & Naydeen Gilbertson, Hollandale

3. Kamps-Rx Dman Amazing-Red, Reggie & Krysty Kamps, Darlington

4. (1JR) Opsal Ammo Paris-TW, Lily Jenson, Barneveld

5. (2JR) Clear-I Jacot Maple-Red, Ashtyn Danielle Grace Martin, Union, IL

6. (3JR, JrB&O) Wack-E-View Sol Eclipse, John & Katie Wackershauser, Platteville

7. (4JR) Moorclose Undenied Vera, Madison, McKenzie & Payton Calvert, Cuba City

8. Travs-Dream Big Camilia, Travis Dammen, Argyle

9. (5JR) Double-D G W Atwood Jana, Ashley Carns, Fennimore

10. (6JR) Weigland Avalanche Alexa-ET, Kaelyn, Kenadee & Keegan Weigel, Platteville

 

Junior Champion of the Junior Show: Stone-Front Doc Amberly-ET, Christina Buttles, Lancaster

Reserve Junior Champion of the Junior Show: Nobland Addison Dixie-Red, Ainsley Noble, Lancaster

 

Junior Champion of the Show: Kamps-Rx Appleb Apache-ET, Reggie & Krysty Kamps, Darlington

Reserve Junior Champion of the Show: Kamps-Rx Apple B Akache-ET, Reggie & Krysty Kamps, Darlington

 

Junior Best Three (3)

1. Kamps-Rx Genetics, Darlington

2. Nobland Farms, Lancaster

3. Tombeth Holsteins, Gays Mills

 

Junior 2-Year-Olds (12)

1. (BU, B&O) Tombeth Jacoby Exchangeable, Thomas & Elizabeth Kearns, Gays Mills

2. (1JR) Milksource Renaissance-Red, Alek & Brooke Krueger, Hazel Green

3. St-Yle-SA Partygirl-Red, Stephanie Aves, Belmont

4. (2JR) Roxy-Dane Av Raelynn-Red, Mikayla Endres, Lone Rock

5. Kamps-Rx Appleb Ali-Red-ET, Reggie & Krysty Kamps, Darlington

6. Kamps-Rx Appleb Angel-ET, Reggie & Krysty Kamps, Darlington

7. (3JR) Nobland Rev-Me-Up Dots-Red, Ainsley, Macie & Drew Noble, Lancaster

8. GBM RKM Diamond back Eileen, Kayla Moret, Prairie du Chien

9. Wiscit Doorman Braelyn, University of Wisconsin-Platteville, Platteville

10. (4JR, JrB&O) Kin-land Sterling Heather, Levi Kindschi, Loganville

 

Senior 2-Year-Olds (6)

1. (BU, B&O) Tombeth Goldenembers-ET, Thomas & Elizabeth Kearns, Gays Mills

2. Kamps-Rx Lotus Paradise, Reggie & Krysty Kamps, Darlington

3. Sherona-Hill Jct Annie-Red, Brandon Flannery, Hollandale

4. Stone-Front Jacoby Jinx, Andrew & Lynette Buttles, Lancaster

5. Gildale Gold Chip Teressica, Gildale Holsteins, Hollandale

6. (1JR) Moorclose Allclass Viola, Madison, McKenzie & Payton Calvert, Cuba City

 

Junior 3-Year-Olds (6)

1. (BU) Erbacres Beemer Gabrielle, Michael Maier, Stitzer

2. (B&O) GBM Sid Jileesa-ET, Greg & Kimberly & Kayla Moret, Prairie du Chien

3. (1JR, JrB&O) KnH-Endres Awesome Frany, Mikayla Endres, Lone Rock

4. (2JR, Prod) Clear-I Ladd Nevaeh-Red, Ashtyn Danielle Grace Martin, Union, IL

5. KnH-Endres Db Pecan Pie-Red, Mikayla Endres, Lone Rock

6. Dajeda Topgun Shaq, Daryl & Jennifer Dammen, South Wayne

 

Senior 3-Year-Olds (10)

1. (BU, 1JR, B&O) Moorclose Avalanche Sage, Madison, McKenzie & Payton Calvert, Cuba City

2. Tombeth Enveleeta-ET, Thomas & Elizabeth Kearns, Gays Mills

3. (2JR) Moorclose Union Bazuka, Madison, McKenzie & Payton Calvert, Cuba City

4. (Prod) Hi-Lo-Valley High Oc Laneer, Hi-Lo Valley Holsteins, Highland

5. Ms GBM RKM Diamond Luxury, Kayla Moret, Prairie du Chien

6. Miesens Mccutchen Brielle, Brianna Lynn Miesen, Belmont

7. Moorclose Beemer Amaretto, Brianna Lynn Miesen, Belmont

8. Tree-Hayven Brkw Adelina-ET, Mikayla Endres, Lone Rock

9. (3JR, JrB&O) Miesens Diamondbak Blissful, Brianna Lynn Miesen, Belmont

 

Intermediate Champion of the Junior Show: Moorclose Avalanche Sage, Madison, McKenzie & Payton Calvert, Cuba City

Reserve Intermediate Champion of the Junior Show: Moorclose Union Bazuka, Madison, McKenzie & Payton Calvert, Cuba City

 

Intermediate Champion of the Show: Moorclose Avalanche Sage, Madison, McKenzie & Payton Calvert, Cuba City

Reserve Intermediate Champion of the Show: Tombeth Goldenembers-ET, Thomas & Elizabeth Kearns, Gays Mills

 

4-Year-Olds (9)

1. (BU, B&O) Wiscit Defiant Maya, University of Wisconsin-Platteville, Platteville

2. (1JR) Moorclose Avalanche Whine, Madison, McKenzie & Payton Calvert, Cuba City

3. (2JR) Budjon-Vail Gdream Applause, Mikayla Endres, Lone Rock

4. GBM KAM McCutchen Elvira, Kayla Moret, Prairie du Chien

5. (3JR, JrB&O) Kin-Land Mogul Happy, Levi Kindschi, Loganville

6. Gildale Damion Synergy, Gildale Holsteins, Hollandale

7. Our-Favorite Reckoning-ET, Martin Kinyon, Lone Rock

8. (Prod) Clear-I Montross Deli, Levi Martin, Platteville

9. Hwy-Acres Payton Nikka, Jeffery Dammen, Argyle

 

5-Year-Olds (7)

1. (BU, 1JR) Rosedale Kiss to Remember, Mikayla Endres, Lone Rock

2. (B&O) GBM Brokaw Lanie, Greg & Kimberly Moret, Prairie du Chien

3. (Prod) Tombeth Bravo Ettashine, Thomas & Elizabeth Kearns, Gays Mills

4. (2JR) Jas-K W-Brook Esabrook-ET, Sarah Kearns, Gays Mills

5. Gildale Atwood Nora-ET, Gildale Holsteins, Hollandale

6. (3JR) Moorclose Brokaw Whoops, Madison, McKenzie & Payton Calvert, Cuba City

7. (4JR) Ourway Sanchez Callie, Travis Dammen, Argyle

 

6-Year-Old & Older (3)

1. (BU, 1JR, B&O, JrB&O, Prod) Carn-Quest Bradnick Gypsy, Ashley Carns, Fennimore

2. KHW M-O-S Aphrodite-ET, Leane Dammen & Jason Richardson, South Wayne

3. Buck-H-Crek L Petal-Red-ET, Reggie & Krysty Kamps, Darlington

 

150,000 lb. Cow (1)

1. (BU, B&O, Prod) Tombeth Shottle Enhance-ET, Thomas & Elizabeth Kearns, Gays Mills

 

Champion Bred & Owned of the Junior Show: Carn-Quest Bradnick Gypsy, Ashley Carns, Fennimore

 

Senior Champion of the Junior Show: Rosedale Kiss to Remember, Mikayla Endres, Lone Rock

Reserve Senior Champion of the Junior Show: Carn-Quest Bradnick Gypsy, Ashley Carns, Fennimore

 

Grand Champion of the Junior Show: Moorclose Avalanche Sage, Madison, McKenzie & Payton Calvert, Cuba City

Reserve Grand Champion of the Junior Show: Rosedale Kiss to Remember, Mikayla Endres, Lone Rock

 

Senior & Grand Champion of the Show and Champion Bred & Owned of the Show: Wiscit Defiant Maya, University of Wisconsin-Platteville, Platteville

Reserve Senior Champion of the Show: Rosedale Kiss to Remember, Mikayla Endres, Lone Rock

 

Reserve Grand Champion of the Show and Best Udder of the Show: Moorclose Avalanche Sage, Madison, McKenzie & Payton Calvert, Cuba City

 

Best Three Females (2)

1. Tombeth Holsteins, Gays Mills

2. Moorclose Holsteins, Cuba City

 

Produce of Dam (4)

1. Tombeth Holsteins, Gays Mills

2. Kamps-Rx Genetics, Darlington

3. Levi Kindschi, Loganville

4. Moorclose Holsteins, Cuba City

 

Dam & Offspring (3)

1. Tombeth Holsteins, Gays Mills

2. Levi Kindschi, Loganville

3. Moorclose Holsteins, Cuba City

 

Premier Breeder & Exhibitor: Tombeth Holsteins, Gays Mills

Please reload

Follow Us
  • Facebook Basic Square
  • Twitter Basic Square
  • Google+ Basic Square

© 2017 by Wisconsin Holstein Association