Please reload

Recent Posts
Search by Category

2020 Wisconsin Championship Show

August 26, 2020

Wednesday, August 26 | West Bend, WI

Judge: David Crack

290 head shown (200 heifers, 90 cows)

 

Spring Calf, Exhibitors 10 & Under (14)

1. (1JR, B&O) Ryan-Vu Denver Restrict, Dylan & Cameron Ryan, Fond du Lac

2. Miss Artist Cheddar, Casey Olson, Josh Rynes, James & Andy Mueller, New London

3. (2JR) Hilrose Alttude Aero-Red-ET, Bentley, Blake, Brodie & Kylie Brantmeier, Sherwood

4. (3JR, JrB&O) Heritage Black Licorice-ET, Madison & Melanie Sarbacker, Whitewater

5. (4JR) A-B-Royal Crwnroyal Guapa-ET, E, I & E Staudinger & L & L Kuester, Reedsville

6. (5JR) Quietcove Avalnche Faith-ET, Jacob, Logan & Madison Harbaugh, Marion

7. (6JR) Booth-Haven First Lady-Red, Cole, Ava, Campbell & Royce Booth, Plymouth

8. (7JR) In-Style Living on the Edge, Vivian & Winston Lichty, Beaver Dam

9. (8JR) Mauk-E-Way Altitd Kaylee-ET, Natalie Mauk, Plymouth

10. (9JR) Hobby-Hill Angler Giddy-Up, Gracin & Chesney Speich, Ofordville

 

Spring Calf (22)

1. (1JR, B&O) Ryan-Vu Denver Restrict, Dylan & Cameron Ryan, Fond du Lac

2. (2JR, JrB&O) Vandoskes Crbul Cameron-ET, Brianne, Brooklyn & Reid Vandoske, Cleveland

3. Miss Artist Cheddar, Casey Olson, Josh Rynes, James & Andy Mueller, New London

4. Crave Crushabull Gabe 12868, Roseanne Crave, Waterloo

5. Cheers Avalanche Charley-ET, Rocco Cunningham, Lomira

6. Budjon-Vail Upgrade Adelle, Peter & Lyn Vail & Budjon Farms, Lomira

7. Lanecreeks Unstpbul Mi Amor, Aaron Berg, La Crosse

8. NK-Stef Defnt Adore-Me-Red, Niki & Kelsi Steffenhagen, Darlington

9. Sonnenbrook Denver Kirby-ET, Ryan Sonnenburg, Belleville

10. Hammertime Avlanch Polly-ET, Hammertime Holsteins, Poynette

 

Winter Calf (39)

1. (B&O) Goldmist Altitude Juliet-ET, Nicole & Aaron Breunig, Manitowoc

2. Cow-Palace Warrior Aria-Red, San-Ron Holsteins, Sheboygan

3. (1JR) Nobland Addison Dixie-Red, Ainsley Noble, Lancaster

4. (2JR) Bella-Ridge War Marble-Red, J, L & M Harbaugh & A & A Loehr, Marion

5. Elmlo Undenied Spotlight, Austen Schmidt, Cascade

6. Redcarpet Doormn Daytona-ET, J, L & M Harbaugh & D & C Ryan, Marion

7. (3JR) Tree-Hayven Wipeout Aliana, Aaliyah Borchert, Auburndale

8. Heritage Licorice-Red-ET, Madison & Melanie Sarbacker

9. Olson-Are Jordy Cindy, Luke Olson, Sturgeon Bay

10. (4JR, JrB&O) Booth-Haven Pretty Lady-ET, Cole, Ava, Campbell & Royce Booth, Plymouth

 

Fall Calf (40)

1. (B&O) Milksource Tstorm Chrome-ET, Milk Source LLC, Kaukauna

2. T-Triple-T Palm Bay, Trent Stycyznski & Laura Lesher, DePere

3. Siemers Avl Great 32053-ET, Siemers Holsteins Farms, Inc., Newton

4. (1JR, JrB&O) Vandsokes Crushbll Casey-ET, Brianne, Brooklyn & Reid Vandoske, Cleveland

5. (2JR) Redline Tatoo Ideal, Jacob Maier, Jim Falls

6. (3JR) Milksource Unix Chassup-ET, Jacob & Logan Harbaugh & Jacob Viergutz, Marion

7. Highlife-LP Jackpot Addison, Highlife-LP Farms, Taylor

8. (4JR) Milksource Golwyn Retro-ET, Tristen Ostrom, Kaukauna

9. (5JR) Hahncrest Jordy Nemo-Red, Kelby Fossum & Sawyer Hahn, Lodi

10. Bee-Bow Tatoo Heidi, Nicholas Schuster, Fond du Lac

 

Summer Yearling (33)

1. (1JR, B&O) Stone-Front Doc Amberly-ET, Christina Buttles, Lancaster

2. Ryan-Vu Casper Punch, B & M Zillges, M Zillges & D & C Ryan, Fond du Lac

3. (2JR) Ocean-View Shes All That-ET, Dakota Brown, Deerfield

4. Budjon-Vail Avalnc Eevie-ET, Peter & Lyn Vail & Budjon Farms, Lomira

5. Ms Raptor Kryptonite, Edgar & Mandi Bue & Joel Kietzman, Kaukauna

6. Duckett Impression Becky-ET, Ryan Sonnenburg, Belleville

7. (3JR) Booth-Haven Altitude Lucky, Cole, Ava, Campbell & Royce Booth, Plymouth

8. Borderview Raptor Emma-ET, Budjon Rams, Lomira

9. (4JR) Jeffrey-Way Denver Bliss, Emma Kate & Ava Hendrickson, Belleville

10. (5JR) Bohnview King Doc Lyza, Emily Stumpf, Appleton

 

Spring Yearling (23)

1. (1JR, B&O) Mauk-E-Way Ammo Kyler-ET, N, B & J Mauk & A, C & Royce Booth, Plymouth

2. Ms Hillpine Rainy King, Ryan Lauber, Union Grove

3. Elmlo Backflip Thelma, Austen Schmidt, Cascade

4. Hammertime Addictn Ruby Jr, Hammertime Holsteins, Poynette

5. Ladyrose Well Defined-ET, Rosedale Genetics & F & D Borba, Oxford

6. Wildpfaffs Gc La-Dee-Da-ET, Kole & Beau Trapp & Olivia Pfaff, Taylor

7. Budjon-Vail Ellen Pompeo-ET, Peter & Lyn Vail & Budjon Farms, Lomira

8. Bella-Ridge So Dramatic, J, L & M Harbaugh & A & A Loehr, Marion

9. Apple-Pts Alikna-ET, Darlington Ridge Farms, Darlington

10. (2JR) Budjon-Vail Drman Annie-ET, Cole Mahlkuch, Juda

 

Winter Yearling (17)

1. Blexys Crush Budweiser-ET, John Cunningham & Ross Risner, Lomira

2. (B&O) Cow-Palace Diamond Asia-Red, San-Ron Holsteins, Sheboygan

3. Ms Rollnvew Jump4fun-Red-ET, Jacob, Logan & Madison Harbaugh, Marion

4. NK-Stef Dback Abit Sassy, Niki & Kelsi Steffenhagen, Darlington

5. (1JR) Ocean-View Eye Candie-ET, Dakota Brown, Deerfield

6. (2JR) Redline Katia, Alissa Maier, Jim Falls

7. Hammertime Alltway Riley-ET, Hammertime Holsteins, Poynette

8. Lyn-Vale Vogue Izzy-TW, William Schultz III, Waldo

9. Ms Exquisite Slick Kick Rae, Brooks Hendrickson & Michael Maier, Belleville

10. (3JR) Ryan-Vu Cinderdoor Round-Up, Dylan & Cameron Ryan, Fond du Lac

 

Fall Yearling (12)

1. (1JR) Gvgoldenview Ladyliberty, Benjamin & Sara Kronberg, Milton

2. (2JR, B&O) Mauk-E-Way Jrdy Knox-Red-ET, N, B & J Mauk & A, C & Royce Booth, Plymouth

3. Budjon-Vail Av Elisabeth-ET, Peter & Lyn Vail & Budjon Farms, Lomira

4. (3JR) Ocean-View Born to Shine-ET, Dakota Brown, Deerfield

5. Kamps-Rx Dman Amazing-Red, Reggie & Krysty Kamps, Darlington

6. (4JR) Milksource Trinity-ET, Jacob & Lauren Siemers, Newton

7. Kamps-Rx Appleb Amaretto-ET, Reggie & Krysty Kamps, Darlington

8. (5JR) Opsal Ammo Paris-TW, Lily Jenson, Barneveld

9. Budjon-Vail Strawberry-ET, Peter & Lyn Vail & Budjon Farms, Lomira

10. (6JR, JrB&O) Wildpfaffs G Leadingedge-ET, Kole & Beau Trapp & Olivia Pfaff, Taylor

 

Junior Champion of the Junior Show: Ryan-Vu Denver Restrict, Dylan & Cameron Ryan, Fond du Lac

Reserve Junior Champion of the Junior Show: Vandoskes Crbul Cameron-ET, Brianne, Brooklyn & Reid Vandoske, Cleveland

 

Junior Champion of the Show: Milksource Tstorm Chrome-ET, Milk Source LLC, Kaukauna

Reserve Junior Champion of the Show: Blexys Crush Budweiser-ET, John Cunningham & Ross Risner, Lomira

 

Junior Best 3 Females (5)

1. Ryan-Vu, Fond du Lac

2. Mauk & Booth, Plymouth

3. Elmlo Holsteins, Cascade

4. Trapp & Pfaff, Taylor

5. Nobland Farms, Lancaster

 

Milking Yearling (9)

1. (BU) Crystal-Star Avlnch Cali-ET, The Cali Partnership, Delavan

2. (B&O) Heritage Jordy Lipliner-ET, Nicholas & Jessica Sarbacker, Whitewater

3. Rocklan Unix Jazzy-ET, Bonnie Van Dyk, New Richmond

4. Budjon-Vail Wild Child-ET, Peter & Lyn Vail & Budjon Farms, Lomira

5. Ms Ziems Jacoby Kickapoo-ET, Timothy, Leah & Barbara Ziemba & Jeffery Cole, Cambridge

6. (1JR, JrB&O) Wack-E-View Sol Eclipse, John & Katie Wackershauser, Platteville

7. Elmlo Doorman Titletown-ET, James & Austen Schmidt, Fond du Lac

8. (2JR) Ms Bvblondin Denver Lady-ET, Brianne, Brooklyn & Reid Vandoske, Cleveland

9. Walk-Era Byway Aurilla-ET, Yvonne Preder & William Schultz III, Plymouth

 

Summer Junior 2-Year-Old (8)

1. (BU, B&O) Milksource Attica-Red, Milk Source LLC, Kaukauna

2. Miss Bruins Be My Crush, Majestic View Genetics, R Shore & R Connery, Delavan

3. Elmlo Doorman Topside-ET, Eric Enright, Cascade

4. (1JR) 2nd–Look Unenied 14437, Kalista, Kaianne & Kaydence Hodorff, Eden

5. (2JR) Floydholm Gold Chip Evie-ET, Ashlyn & Cole Sarbacker, Edgerton

6. (3JR) Oakfield Slater Talon-ET, Emma Paulson, Mayville

7. Wide-Open Drive Lori, Charles & Katie Bue, Alma Center

8. Mead-Manor Sol Adoration, Megan Moede, Algoma

 

Junior 2-Year-Old (17)

1. (BU) Budjon-Vail Jordy Lovee-Red, Ryan Lauber & Scott Culbertson, Union Grove

2. (B&O) Crisdhome Def Dancingqueen, Jake Kruschke, New Richmond

3. Leawood Sassy Girl-Red, Hammertime & Ballweg Hickory Hills Dairy, Poynette

4. Siemers Jby Glauco 29173-ET, Siemers Holstein Farms Inc., Newton

5. (1JR) Budjon-Vail A Cover Girl-ET, Logan Brass, Howards Grove

6. Budjon-Vail Crush Foxy Lady, Peter & Lyn Vail & Budjon Farms, Lomira

7. (2JR, JrB&O) Red-Brae Doorman Theresa-ET, Elise & Brady Bleck, Glenbeaulah

8. (3JR) Mrsprech Rozwell Phoenix, Melissa Sprecher, Sauk City

9. (4JR) Budjon-Vail Drmn Harvest-ET, Brian McCullough, Juda

10. (5JR) Jo-Wal-Langs Dandy Navy, Iris, Miles & Parker Waldvogel, Wausau

 

Senior 2-Year-Old (7)

1. (BU) Mikelholm Jacoby Melania, Jenna Langer & Jamie Black, DeForest

2. (1JR) Budjon-Vail Atomic Bomb-ET, Elise & Brady Bleck, Glenbeulah

3. Rjohn Prestige Champion-ET, Rocco Cunningham, Lomira

4. Siemers Kr Hanker 28512-ET, Siemers Holstein Farms Inc., Newton

5. (2JR) How-Law Defender Raindrop, Dana Johnson, Tomah

6. (3JR) Straussdale My Diamond 2065, C, E & E Strauss & C & A Brandel, Lake Mills

7. (4JR) Frisle-Vue Addction Justice, Justyne & Regina Frisle, Prairie Farm

 

Junior 3-Year-Old (11)

1. (BU, B&O) Ms Sid Blexy-ET, Budjon, Vail, Binversie, Risner & Woodmansee, Lomira

2. Jacobs Control Brisk-ET, Milk Source, Ransom Rail & Laurie Fischer, Kaukauna

3. L-Maples Dfnt Cassey-Red-ET, Siemers Holstein Farms Inc., Newton

4. Hilrose Doorman Eleanor, Ashley & Andrew Brantmeier, Sherwood

5. Ziems Jacoby Los Angeles-ET, Timothy & Leah Ziemba, Cambridge

6. (1JR) Bella-Ridge Beauty Queen, J, L & M Harbaugh & A & A Loehr, Marion

7. Smilaire Teal, Scott & Paulette Ditter, Plymouth

8. Black-Satin Diamond Gem-ET, Yvonne Preder, Plymouth

9. Honey-Pine Doorman Trin, Pat Ledden, Auburndale

10. Rosedale MB Lucky Lady, Rosedale Genetics & F & D Borba, Oxford

(2JR, JrB&O) Mrsprech At A High Class, Melissa Sprecher, Sauk City

 

Senior 3-Year-Old (12)

1. (BU, B&O) Jeffrey-Way Db Tamorae-ET, Jeffrey & Kate Hendrickson, Belleville

2. Langer Dempsey Loretta, Jenna Langer & Jamie Black, DeForest

3. Mar-Linda-K Sweet Sensation, Mar-Linda-K Holsteins LLC, Johnson Creek

4. Glenn-Ann Bryant Phayedra, Glenn-Ann Holsteins, Albany

5. (1JR) Sabofarm Beemer Jasmine, Tessa & Stella Schmocker, Whitewater

6. Elmlo Augustas Diamond, Austen Schmidt, Fond du Lac

7. Milksource Godlwyn Capri-ET, Milk Source LLC & Robert Sabo, Kaukauna

8. (2JR) Jeffrey-Way New Romance, Emma Kate Hendrickson, Belleville

9. (3JR) Moorclose Avalanche Sage, Madison, McKenzie & Payton Calvert, Cuba City

10. (4JR) Budjon-Abbott Alexandra-ET, Kaelyn, Kenadee & Keegan Weigel, Platteville

 

Intermediate Champion of the Junior Show: Budjon-Vail Atomic Bomb-ET, Elise & Brady Bleck, Glenbeulah

Reserve Intermediate Champion of the Junior Show: Budjon-Vail A Cover Girl-ET, Logan Brass, Howards Grove

 

Intermediate Champion of the Show: Ms Sid Blexy-ET, Budjon, Vail, Binversie, Risner & Woodmansee, Lomira

Reserve Intermediate Champion of the Show: Jacobs Control Brisk-ET, Milk Source, Ransom Rail & Laurie Fischer, Kaukauna

 

4-Year-Old (9)

1. (BU, B&O) Ms Milksource RI Krystal-ET, Tristen Ostrom, Kaukauna

2. Berryridge Bradnick Jaime, Budjon Farms, Lomira

3. (1JR) Rotesown Doorman Katniss, Brooke & Summer Hammann, Barron

4. S&S-Crest Avlch Saylor, Smithcrest Holsteins LLC & Bob & Randy Spears, Watertown

5. (2JR) Moorclose Avalanche Whine, Madison, McKenzie & Payton Calvert, Cuba City

6. (3JR) Smilaire Jill, Zoe Ertel, Plymouth

7. Our-Favorite Reckoning-ET, Martin Kinyon, Lone Rock

8. (4JR) Ms Tora-Ranway Whiterose-ET, Alek & Brooke Krueger, Hazel Green

9. Wiscit Defiant Maya, University of Wisconsin-Platteville, Platteville

 

5-Year-Old (7)

1. Antia Absolute Joline-Red, Milk Source LLC & Laurie Fischer, Kaukauna

2. (B&O) Siemers Pure Ki-Anna, Jacob, Connor & Lauren Siemers, Newton

3. (BU) Arethusa Daryl Sienna, Milk Source LLC, Kaukauna

4. Unique Dempsey Cheers, Budjon, Vail, Abbott, Blondin & Woodmansee, Lomira

5. Team O Kaliber Mallorie, Ryan Lauber, Team Holsteins & Ben Wallace, Union Grove

6. DL-Van Mccutchen Alivia-ET, Timothy & Leah Ziemba, Cambridge

7. (1JR) Synergy Anahiem Magnolia-ET, Mason, Carter & Evan Jauquet, Pulaski

 

6-Year-Old & Older (7)

1. (BU) Gamblin Armani Glade, Rosedale Genetics Ltd & Daniel Hovden, Oxford

2. K-Land Kilo Black Diamond, Majestic View, G Lintvedt, R Shore, R Connery & P Probert, Delavan

3. (1JR, B&O) Go-Sho Like A Rolling Stone, Tessa & Stella Schmocker, Whitewater

4. Webb View Betsy Sanchez, Brennan Woker, Delavan

5. Musthaven Goldwyn Jaelyn P, Rocco Cunningham, Lomira

6. Trefle Chassep Doorman-ET, Milk Source LLC, Kaukauna

7. (2JR, JrB&O) Carn-Quest Bradnick Gypsy, Ashley Carns, Fennimore

 

150,000 lb. Cow (3)

1. (BU) TK-Plain-View Ripley, Milk Source LLC, Kaukauna

2. Blondin Goldwyn Subliminal-ETS, Peter & Lyn Vail & Budjon Farms, Lomira

3. Co-Vale Dempsy Dina 4270-ET, Milk Source LLC & Ransom Rail Farms Inc, Freedom

 

Champion Bred & Owned of the Junior Show: Carn-Quest Bradnick Gypsy, Ashley Carns, Fennimore

 

Senior & Grand Champion of the Junior Show: Go-Sho Like A Rolling Stone, Tessa & Stella Schmocker, Whitewater

Reserve Senior Champion of the Junior Show: Rotesown Doorman Katniss, Brooke & Summer Hammann, Barron

Reserve Grand Champion of the Junior Show: Budjon-Vail Atomic Bomb-ET, Elise & Brady Bleck, Glenbeulah

 

Senior & Grand Champion, Champion Bred & Owned and Best Udder of the Show: Ms Milksource RI Krystal-ET, Tristen Ostrom, Kaukauna

Reserve Senior & Reserve Grand Champion of the Show: Gamblin Armani Glade, Rosedale Genetics Ltd & Daniel Hovden, Oxford

 

Best 3 Females (1)

1. Siemers Holstein Farms Inc., Newton
 

Produce of Dam (1)

1. Budjon & Partners, Lomira

 

Dam & Offpring (1)

1. Dana Johnson, Tomah

 

Premier Breeder: Budjon-Vail, Lomira

Premier Exhibitor: Milk Source LLC, Kaukauna

Please reload

Follow Us
  • Facebook Basic Square
  • Twitter Basic Square
  • Google+ Basic Square

© 2017 by Wisconsin Holstein Association